Tri-Cooter Triathlon

Age Group Results

October 26, 2014


Results By DRC Sports


Age Group - Male Men: Top Finishers 1-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Age Group - Female Women: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Athena Women: 1-99
Clydesdale Men: 1-99
LEO-Military-PSO Men: 1-99
LEO-Military-PSO Women: 1-99
Fat Tire Men: 1-99
Fat Tire Women: 1-99
Novice Men: 1-99
Novice Women: 1-99
Physically Challenged Men:
Physically Challenged Women:
Relay Teams 1-99

Age Group - Male

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Raymond Friedman 642 39 1 5:42.7 0:25.3 1 30:41.1 0:19.7 1 18:21.9 55:30.7 55:30.7
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 John Hovius 655 45 1 6:07.5 0:31.5 1 31:38.4 0:25.3 1 20:50.5 59:33.2 59:33.2
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Lachlan Hovius 656 13 1 5:10.8 0:36.6 1 31:04.5 0:24.5 1 21:49.4 59:05.8 59:05.8
2 17 Zackary Durastanti 637 13 2 6:06.9 1:43.8 2 38:50.7 0:51.2 2 22:43.0 1:10:15.6 1:10:15.6
3 44 Billy Foulk 640 8 3 9:41.2 1:20.9 3 53:12.2 0:45.5 3 28:21.5 1:33:21.3 1:33:21.3
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 21 Bryan Caughey 628 26 1 6:37.2 1:26.1 1 36:59.2 1:27.7 1 25:45.5 1:12:15.7 1:12:15.7
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Guilherme Gil Coutinho 648 30 1 5:27.6 0:36.6 1 30:46.5 0:22.7 1 18:23.6 55:37.0 55:37.0
2 15 Jake Thompson 696 34 3 7:53.4 2:05.1 2 34:54.5 0:56.9 2 23:10.4 1:09:00.3 1:09:00.3
3 35 Grant Domenz 635 30 2 7:45.6 2:29.5 3 41:32.8 1:26.3 3 28:04.7 1:21:18.9 1:21:18.9
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Eric Drummond 636 37 2 5:55.6 0:54.1 1 29:56.8 0:30.6 1 19:15.1 56:32.2 56:32.2
2 11 Tim Reynolds 684 39 3 6:26.4 0:22.0 3 35:30.1 0:39.9 2 21:32.8 1:04:31.2 1:04:31.2
3 24 Eduardo Carrillo 625 38 4 9:16.7 0:52.2 4 38:44.3 0:59.6 3 24:26.8 1:14:19.6 1:14:19.6
4 43 Jeremy Walton 702 37 6 17:27.6 3:09.6 5 41:42.1 1:23.5 5 28:57.2 1:32:40.0 1:32:40.0
5 45 Trevor Foulk 641 37 5 9:42.0 1:20.6 6 53:13.2 1:15.7 4 27:50.0 1:33:21.5 1:33:21.5
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Michael Andriano 614 42 3 7:06.6 0:21.8 1 32:29.9 0:31.6 3 21:31.1 1:02:01.0 1:02:01.0
2 10 Eric Castaldo 626 40 2 6:08.1 0:53.3 2 35:21.7 1:03.6 2 20:21.2 1:03:47.9 1:03:47.9
3 13 Sean Brown 622 42 4 7:12.7 2:31.0 4 36:44.7 0:21.4 1 19:48.9 1:06:38.7 1:06:38.7
4 14 David Groomes 649 40 1 5:45.6 0:54.9 3 36:13.8 0:50.9 4 23:18.9 1:07:04.1 1:07:04.1
5 29 Gary Mountjoy 672 40 5 7:49.8 3:00.4 6 37:18.6 1:26.9 5 25:29.4 1:15:05.1 1:15:05.1
6 30 Greg Waldron 701 44 6 8:13.6 0:45.6 5 36:50.8 1:02.4 6 28:45.8 1:15:38.2 1:15:38.2
7 40 Scott Konrad 662 42 7 9:04.7 1:38.8 7 41:35.0 1:56.2 7 31:22.9 1:25:37.6 1:25:37.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 Michael Mullins 678 46 1 6:16.7 1:07.7 2 35:30.8 0:17.3 1 22:53.8 1:06:06.3 1:06:06.3
2 16 Larry Fussell 643 45 3 7:09.4 1:35.5 3 36:16.2 0:56.6 3 23:25.3 1:09:23.0 1:09:23.0
3 19 Bill Bolden 619 45 5 8:47.8 1:32.4 4 36:54.2 0:59.8 2 22:57.6 1:11:11.8 1:11:11.8
4 23 Michael Braune 620 47 6 11:43.9 1:44.4 1 33:42.6 0:45.5 4 25:30.1 1:13:26.5 1:13:26.5
5 26 Barry Clinger 630 48 2 6:47.9 1:08.6 5 37:26.2 1:16.7 5 28:03.2 1:14:42.6 1:14:42.6
6 41 Jim Mountjoy 673 47 4 7:32.1 4:55.9 6 42:13.0 1:55.0 6 32:40.0 1:29:16.0 1:29:16.0
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Trent Smith 693 50 3 7:22.9 0:25.3 2 32:24.0 0:32.6 1 19:22.2 1:00:07.0 1:00:07.0
2 9 Erik Smith 692 50 4 7:38.8 0:52.3 1 31:42.4 0:34.8 2 21:24.2 1:02:12.5 1:02:12.5
3 18 Robert Laseter 663 53 2 6:59.6 1:16.1 5 36:11.8 1:37.6 4 24:26.0 1:10:31.1 1:10:31.1
4 20 Marty Happel 651 51 6 8:37.7 2:34.8 3 35:47.5 0:38.0 3 23:51.5 1:11:29.5 1:11:29.5
5 28 Mark Russo 685 52 1 6:23.2 1:17.5 4 35:58.9 1:11.4 9 30:04.4 1:14:55.4 1:14:55.4
6 32 Richard Hall 650 53 5 7:58.3 1:26.4 9 41:34.4 0:30.7 5 27:06.5 1:18:36.3 1:18:36.3
7 33 Doug Clinger 631 54 8 9:38.6 1:32.4 6 37:28.9 2:18.8 6 27:41.3 1:18:40.0 1:18:40.0
8 36 Lawrence Kibler 660 52 7 9:01.8 2:24.0 7 41:05.3 1:10.4 8 27:45.0 1:21:26.5 1:21:26.5
9 38 Rick Tatman 695 50 9 11:09.6 1:59.2 8 41:31.8 0:27.0 7 27:41.5 1:22:49.1 1:22:49.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Chris Altimari 612 57 1 7:37.3 1:09.8 1 31:24.0 0:39.6 1 20:43.6 1:01:34.3 1:01:34.3
2 22 Greg Sackett 688 58 2 9:31.4 2:03.3 2 35:27.7 1:22.7 3 24:50.9 1:13:16.0 1:13:16.0
3 27 George Gieger 647 57 4 12:38.9 1:07.1 3 36:13.9 1:36.7 2 23:08.8 1:14:45.4 1:14:45.4
4 46 Cliff Ryan 686 55 3 11:57.3 3:34.1 4 50:19.2 0:25.4 4 29:24.2 1:35:40.2 1:35:40.2
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 31 Tony Walton 703 63 1 8:38.6 2:01.2 2 39:17.5 0:56.5 1 25:31.1 1:16:24.9 1:16:24.9
2 42 Stephen Michelini 671 64 2 9:47.4 3:42.0 1 38:59.6 2:27.2 2 35:44.4 1:30:40.6 1:30:40.6
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 37 James ODonnell 680 67 1 10:21.9 2:55.5 1 41:34.0 0:39.1 1 25:59.2 1:21:29.7 1:21:29.7
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 25 Sam Nall 707 71 1 7:20.2 1:22.9 2 38:34.0 0:51.7 2 26:29.1 1:14:37.9 1:14:37.9
2 34 Harry Williams 705 70 3 10:15.2 2:22.9 3 39:07.0 1:43.2 1 26:13.4 1:19:41.7 1:19:41.7
3 39 Keith Johnson 659 71 2 8:51.2 2:04.4 1 37:50.2 1:29.0 3 33:25.3 1:23:40.1 1:23:40.1
4 47 Larry Pike 683 70 4 12:27.8 4:15.7 4 46:48.8 1:03.2 4 40:01.7 1:44:37.2 1:44:37.2
 

Age Group - Female

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Regan Davenport 634 42 1 7:22.0 0:37.7 1 37:35.3 0:24.8 1 23:00.1 1:08:59.9 1:08:59.9
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Miki Castaldo 627 40 1 7:52.6 1:15.8 1 39:38.0 1:15.0 1 25:40.9 1:15:42.3 1:15:42.3
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Bradley Scott 690 17 1 9:41.2 1:45.2 1 42:32.7 1:27.2 1 31:05.9 1:26:32.2 1:26:32.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Jennifer Bryant 623 33 1 6:40.2 0:30.9 1 38:37.5 0:47.6 1 26:41.8 1:13:18.0 1:13:18.0
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Olivia Bagley 615 36 1 6:09.1 1:07.5 2 38:34.9 0:40.7 2 26:43.1 1:13:15.3 1:13:15.3
2 4 Raquel Galan 644 36 4 9:26.3 0:57.7 1 34:37.4 0:51.8 5 28:44.6 1:14:37.8 1:14:37.8
3 5 Linda Mutchie 679 37 5 9:28.8 1:27.3 4 39:43.7 0:37.4 1 23:32.5 1:14:49.7 1:14:49.7
4 7 Jenn Pereira 681 39 2 8:22.3 1:10.2 3 39:41.5 0:39.8 3 27:29.2 1:17:23.0 1:17:23.0
5 12 Perla Medina 670 35 3 8:48.6 1:49.9 6 48:49.0 0:29.6 4 28:31.3 1:28:28.4 1:28:28.4
6 17 Dana Konrad 661 39 6 10:34.6 1:43.5 5 47:53.8 2:03.1 6 39:18.4 1:41:33.4 1:41:33.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Erin Mann 666 41 2 12:17.7 2:02.4 1 40:28.1 1:25.4 1 28:49.7 1:25:03.3 1:25:03.3
2 13 Sarah Satterfield 689 42 1 10:05.5 1:24.9 2 44:21.1 0:33.2 2 33:22.4 1:29:47.1 1:29:47.1
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 15 Brenda Smith 691 49 1 10:03.3 1:12.1 1 43:48.4 1:12.3 1 35:33.1 1:31:49.2 1:31:49.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Laura Wingate 706 50 1 12:35.7 1:47.2 1 37:25.4 1:01.2 1 26:30.2 1:19:19.7 1:19:19.7
2 18 Laurene Ryan 687 53 2 15:21.1 2:56.5 2 51:55.7 0:43.9 2 39:22.3 1:50:19.5 1:50:19.5
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Suzanne Brosseau 621 58 1 9:40.1 1:03.3 1 35:45.9 0:59.1 1 31:03.7 1:18:32.1 1:18:32.1
2 16 Jean Mathieu 667 55 2 11:06.0 2:50.8 2 49:11.3 1:16.0 2 35:16.6 1:39:40.7 1:39:40.7
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 19 Ann Busseni 624 61 1 16:05.7 3:14.6 1 56:45.8 0:48.4 1 44:27.3 2:01:21.8 2:01:21.8
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 14 Karen Allman 611 68 1 10:09.7 1:13.5 1 42:41.9 1:34.5 1 34:23.7 1:30:03.3 1:30:03.3
 

Athena

Top

Female

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Annie Hayman 653 38 1 7:51.1 1:36.3 1 42:34.7 1:08.9 1 34:31.8 1:27:42.8 1:27:42.8
2 2 Tina Maddox 665 34 2 10:31.7 1:49.8 2 46:35.1 1:14.5 2 38:29.2 1:38:40.3 1:38:40.3
 

Clydesdale

Top

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 ROBERT BOEHM 618 54 1 7:55.9 0:44.8 1 33:07.1 0:31.2 1 26:10.9 1:08:29.9 1:08:29.9
2 2 John Bash 616 40 2 8:01.8 3:13.4 2 41:13.8 0:29.5 2 28:51.4 1:21:49.9 1:21:49.9
3 3 Stephen Mathieu 668 58 3 11:13.8 3:17.8 3 43:14.5 1:01.6 3 38:10.1 1:36:57.8 1:36:57.8
 

LEO-Military-PSO

Top

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Nick Fallucca 638 33 1 13:06.7 3:04.8 1 1:02:53.9 0:39.7 1 31:47.4 1:51:32.5 1:51:32.5
 
Top

Female

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Rebecca Fallucca 639 27 1 13:04.8 3:04.5 1 1:02:48.2 0:46.4 1 31:48.4 1:51:32.3 1:51:32.3
 

Fat Tire

Top

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Brian Ramsay 708 49 1 5:19.1 1:01.8 1 34:40.2 0:24.7 1 20:22.9 1:01:48.7 1:01:48.7
2 3 Michael Mullen 676 24 2 9:23.2 2:18.5 3 50:57.8 0:45.4 2 35:13.1 1:38:38.0 1:38:38.0
3 6 Mike Mullen 677 53 3 14:36.9 3:23.5 2 49:00.8 1:02.1 3 41:02.2 1:49:05.5 1:49:05.5
 
Top

Female

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Kelly Andriano 613 39 2 10:47.3 1:09.1 2 49:17.0 0:44.3 1 30:47.0 1:32:44.7 1:32:44.7
2 4 Marsha Mullen 674 52 3 14:32.6 3:33.3 1 48:53.5 0:51.9 2 39:27.8 1:47:19.1 1:47:19.1
3 5 Megan Mullen 675 27 1 9:05.8 2:40.2 3 55:24.8 0:44.6 3 41:09.8 1:49:05.2 1:49:05.2
 

Novice

Top

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Scott Harris 652 42 3 14:15.3 1:04.8 2 39:19.4 1:01.3 1 27:41.3 1:23:22.1 1:23:22.1
2 3 Pedro ULLAURI 698 38 2 11:09.5 2:51.3 3 39:53.3 2:12.6 2 27:53.0 1:23:59.7 1:23:59.7
DQ DQ Edward Vasquez 699 56 1 8:56.3 1:56.6 1 37:52.9 2:00.2 DQ 28:03.3 1:18:49.3 1:18:49.3
 
Top

Female

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Jessica Mattox 669 30 4 9:38.6 1:21.4 1 43:54.5 0:41.6 1 26:12.1 1:21:48.2 1:21:48.2
2 4 Katrina Pickering 682 23 3 9:18.7 1:49.9 4 47:51.8 0:53.9 2 26:26.9 1:26:21.2 1:26:21.2
3 5 Karen Westerman 704 47 1 5:54.8 2:05.4 2 46:23.7 0:44.4 5 35:27.0 1:30:35.3 1:30:35.3
4 6 Katie Dahlem 633 26 2 9:14.7 1:43.0 3 47:13.2 0:53.8 3 31:54.0 1:30:58.7 1:30:58.7
5 7 Melissa Traum 697 30 6 12:57.9 2:03.1 5 48:30.4 0:34.6 6 36:00.7 1:40:06.7 1:40:06.7
6 8 Emily Vecchio 700 48 5 12:56.2 3:09.1 6 54:04.6 2:56.2 4 34:51.6 1:47:57.7 1:47:57.7
 

Relay Teams

Top

Relay Team

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Calvary Duo 605 48 1 7:44.1 1:10.7 1 42:09.1 0:22.9 1 20:08.4 1:11:35.2 1:11:35.2