Tarpon Springs Sprint Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 06, 2014


Results By DRC Sports


Athena Women: 0-39 40-99
Clydesdale Men: 0-39 40-99

Athena

Top

Female 39 and Under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 Annie Hayman 389 38 1 10:38.9 2:03.5 1 35:02.8 1:34.1 1 34:46.5 1:24:05.8 1:24:05.8  
2 9 Melissa Schneider 391 29 2 13:22.0 1:55.0 2 39:20.2 2:07.3 2 39:27.7 1:36:12.2 1:36:12.2  
3 14 Vivian Herrero 390 35 3 23:00.0 1:33.2 3 46:42.1 2:44.6 3 50:34.6 2:04:34.5 2:04:34.5  
 
Top

Female 40 and Over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Traci Pyhel 403 42 1 10:56.5 0:54.6 1 28:23.0 1:04.6 2 30:24.6 1:11:43.3 1:11:43.3  
2 2 Lia Barnhill 393 50 2 12:33.4 1:30.8 3 30:20.3 2:07.9 1 29:07.7 1:15:40.1 1:15:40.1  
3 3 Ann Courchane 395 57 3 13:11.6 1:26.8 2 29:47.3 1:37.2 3 30:52.4 1:18:55.3 1:18:55.3 2:00
4 5 Yarisi Valero 406 43 5 15:18.2 2:15.6 7 34:21.3 2:20.2 5 35:11.2 1:29:26.5 1:29:26.5  
5 6 Michelle Sanchez 404 45 4 13:39.4 1:46.9 4 31:51.3 1:07.3 9 42:22.0 1:30:46.9 1:30:46.9  
6 7 Sheri Fields Mattingley 397 54 7 17:22.7 1:41.8 5 33:57.5 1:03.7 7 39:18.8 1:33:24.5 1:33:24.5  
7 8 Rhonda Ellison 396 44 9 22:53.5 2:07.2 9 36:21.4 0:51.8 4 33:36.7 1:35:50.6 1:35:50.6  
8 10 Michelle Nelson 402 45 6 15:21.0 1:26.6 8 36:00.0 2:59.6 10 45:54.8 1:41:42.0 1:41:42.0  
9 11 Stacey Greco 398 46 11 25:31.5 2:54.7 6 34:07.6 0:59.6 6 38:09.7 1:41:43.1 1:41:43.1  
10 12 Deborah Babcock 392 42 10 23:12.4 4:17.5 10 37:03.9 2:36.6 8 40:08.7 1:47:19.1 1:47:19.1  
11 13 Katina Steffen 405 51 8 17:36.6 2:01.6 11 39:19.7 1:06.4 11 48:51.0 1:48:55.3 1:48:55.3  
 

Clydesdale

Top

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Burton Aldrich 475 35 2 10:10.0 1:14.8 1 24:50.5 1:01.8 1 22:11.6 59:28.7 59:28.7  
2 4 Nicholas Abrahams 407 27 1 9:49.0 1:12.1 4 30:01.1 1:02.0 3 31:10.6 1:13:14.8 1:13:14.8  
3 6 Kris Madley 412 37 9 14:10.5 1:11.0 2 27:24.1 1:34.7 4 31:37.1 1:15:57.4 1:15:57.4  
4 7 Graham Fox 486 38 5 12:02.4 0:44.3 3 29:14.7 0:55.4 8 33:24.3 1:16:21.1 1:16:21.1  
5 9 Tyler Crevasse 409 26 7 13:15.3 1:54.2 5 30:49.1 1:49.3 2 31:09.9 1:18:57.8 1:18:57.8  
6 12 Tim Shaver 415 36 8 13:17.2 1:15.4 6 31:28.2 1:15.1 9 34:13.4 1:21:29.3 1:21:29.3  
7 13 Jason Newmyer 249 33 3 11:55.0 2:54.3 8 33:24.4 2:19.7 6 32:31.8 1:23:05.2 1:23:05.2  
8 15 Ted Kozel 411 33 4 12:00.0 2:28.4 12 38:42.2 0:52.2 5 32:02.1 1:26:04.9 1:26:04.9  
9 19 Christopher Telson 519 30 11 15:03.6 2:33.1 13 38:56.6 0:47.8 10 34:25.7 1:31:46.8 1:31:46.8  
10 20 Jeremiah Ronshausen 414 38 10 14:47.8 3:32.1 10 36:46.2 2:12.7 7 33:18.9 1:32:37.7 1:32:37.7 2:00
11 21 Enrique Mendezaceves 413 39 6 12:16.1 2:08.0 11 37:20.7 2:31.6 13 38:59.9 1:33:16.3 1:33:16.3  
12 22 Joel Napier 456 38 12 16:35.0 1:28.6 9 35:50.3 1:45.8 12 37:47.1 1:33:26.8 1:33:26.8  
13 24 Eric Farber 410 34 13 23:40.3 2:59.1 7 32:13.4 2:22.0 11 37:15.7 1:38:30.5 1:38:30.5  
 
Top

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Joe Marinucci 429 40 2 10:20.2 1:03.3 1 24:48.9 0:41.9 1 24:10.5 1:01:04.8 1:01:04.8  
2 3 John Burnett 420 45 3 12:13.9 1:12.4 7 30:06.3 1:23.1 2 26:46.1 1:11:41.8 1:11:41.8  
3 5 Alfonso Broxton 419 48 9 14:38.2 1:02.9 2 27:11.4 0:56.2 4 29:53.7 1:13:42.4 1:13:42.4  
4 8 Ian Westman 498 41 1 10:14.3 1:07.8 4 29:04.5 1:16.1 8 35:22.4 1:17:05.1 1:17:05.1  
5 10 Timothy Litteral 428 48 6 14:02.2 1:05.2 5 29:20.4 1:15.2 5 33:37.5 1:19:20.5 1:19:20.5  
6 11 John Rudnick 430 40 5 12:30.0 1:03.7 3 28:32.8 0:56.2 9 36:28.1 1:19:30.8 1:19:30.8  
7 14 Robert Babcock 417 48 4 12:20.7 2:10.3 9 33:48.2 0:51.0 6 34:46.0 1:23:56.2 1:23:56.2  
8 16 Sean Cotten 423 44 8 14:18.0 2:31.9 8 33:43.3 0:46.2 7 35:17.9 1:26:37.3 1:26:37.3  
9 17 Dave Baldwin 418 44 10 16:32.5 2:03.0 6 29:52.6 2:54.8 11 37:07.9 1:28:30.8 1:28:30.8  
10 18 MATT SINES 431 45 12 17:45.8 2:29.7 11 36:52.3 1:00.7 3 29:24.7 1:29:33.2 1:29:33.2 2:00
11 23 Darren Bloebaum 484 49 11 17:15.2 2:52.6 10 34:49.5 1:13.9 12 37:51.9 1:34:03.1 1:34:03.1  
12 25 Charles Kohnken 427 54 13 28:26.0 2:16.4 12 38:09.4 1:14.9 10 36:57.1 1:49:03.8 1:49:03.8 2:00
13 26 John Harris 426 51 7 14:05.2 2:50.6 13 38:27.9 3:11.2 13 52:23.6 1:50:58.5 1:50:58.5