Tarpon Springs Sprint Triathlon

September 06, 2014


Results By DRC Sports

Relay Team - Male

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      446           Team Lundahl                                                       1:13:06.8         
                    446    Ryan Lundahl                  Swim           1       13:53.6       13:53.6  55:32/M
                    446    Richard Lundahl               Bike           2       32:23.1       46:52.6   2:42/M
                    446     Runner                       Run            1       25:33.4     1:13:06.8   8:15/M
 
    2      439           Clever Pun                                                         1:18:13.7         
                    439    Jim Stevens                   Swim           2       14:45.7       14:45.7  59:00/M
                    439    Jerry Coleman                 Bike           1       30:57.4       46:13.9   2:35/M
                    439     Runner                       Run            2       31:27.3     1:18:13.7  10:09/M


Relay Team - Female


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      443           Crystal Bch Breakfast Club                                         1:28:17.8         
                    443    Jean Stock                    Swim           1       17:22.7       17:22.7  69:28/M
                    443    Jan Jenkins                   Bike           1       36:27.0       55:46.1   3:02/M
                    443     Runner                       Run            1       31:47.5     1:28:17.8  10:15/M
 
    2      442           Mother & Daughter                                                  1:46:35.4         
                    442    Sandy Everett                 Swim           2       18:57.7       18:57.7  75:48/M
                    442    Jaime Everett                 Bike           2       42:35.9     1:04:00.9   3:33/M
                    442     Runner                       Run            2       41:54.3     1:46:35.4  13:31/M


Relay Team - Mixed


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      445           And the Winner Is…                                                 1:09:02.3         
                    445    Jim Kearschner                Swim           6       12:38.6       12:38.6  50:32/M
                    445    Leslie Stallings              Bike           4       30:20.0       43:36.4   2:32/M
                    445    Cathy Morningstar             Run            2       24:59.4     1:09:02.3   8:04/M
 
    2      441           2 Blings & A Burr                                                  1:10:44.1         
                    441    Ann Burr                      Swim           5       12:37.7       12:37.7  50:28/M
                    441    Michael Capozzoli             Bike           5       30:59.6       44:06.1   2:35/M
                    441    Maryanna Capozzoli            Run            3       26:04.7     1:10:44.1   8:25/M
 
    3      440           Mackbombers                                                        1:11:30.8         
                    440    Sarah Macks                   Swim           7       13:11.4       13:11.4  52:44/M
                    440    Frank Gobes                   Bike           3       30:15.7       44:08.9   2:31/M
                    440    Gisele Gobes                  Run            4       26:50.8     1:11:30.8   8:39/M
 
    4      493           RunVie 3                                                           1:14:02.7         
                    493    Carol Sterling                Swim           4       11:49.8       11:49.8  47:16/M
                    493    Heather Harris                Bike           7       36:33.2       48:57.9   3:03/M
                    493    Dave Harris                   Run            1       24:39.5     1:14:02.7   7:57/M
 
    5      515           Team Swenson                                                       1:14:13.0         
                    515    Andy Swenson                  Swim           2       10:35.7       10:35.7  42:20/M
                    515    Jennifer Swenson              Bike           1       27:44.2       39:30.8   2:19/M
                    515     Runner                       Run            8       34:08.1     1:14:13.0  11:01/M
 
    6      438           Triple Threat                                                      1:14:41.1         
                    438    Vincent Lampert               Swim           8       16:12.4       16:12.4  64:48/M
                    438    Kirk Wieneke                  Bike           2       29:57.0       46:42.9   2:30/M
                    438    Julia Lampert                 Run            5       27:27.4     1:14:41.1   8:51/M
 
    7      496           Thania & Paul                                                      1:17:44.6         
                    496    Thania Heier                  Swim           3       11:46.0       11:46.0  47:04/M
                    496    Paul Heier                    Bike           6       32:23.4       46:18.0   2:42/M
                    496    Husband Heier                 Run            6       31:01.9     1:17:44.6  10:00/M
 
    8      444           Inspired to Improve                                                1:36:40.0         
                    444    Pauhl Gazlay                  Swim           1        8:16.6        8:16.6  33:04/M
                    444    Lisa Douglas                  Bike           8       51:13.9     1:03:28.1   4:16/M
                    444     Runner                       Run            7       32:39.8     1:36:40.0  10:32/M