Citrus Summer Showdown

Age Group Results

July 12, 2014


Results By DRC Sports


Open Division Men: 0-99
Open Division Women: 0-99
College Division Men: 0-99
College Division Women: 0-99
High School Division Men: 0-99
High School Division Women: 0-99
Middle School Division Men: 0-99
Middle School Division Women: 0-99
Elementary School Division Men: 0-99
Elementary School Division Women: 0-99

Open Division

Top

Open Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ray Chumbley Port Charlotte FL 689 33 1 20:23.5 20:23.5
2 DARREN BRANDJES CITRUS SPRINGS FL 595 31 2 21:48.5 21:48.5
3 BLAINE LOZIER inverness FL 1040 55 3 22:52.9 22:52.9
4 Christopher Coffin Spring Hill FL 693 34 4 23:04.6 23:04.6
5 Anthony Biermann Lutz FL 589 31 5 23:48.1 23:48.1
6 Ben Stripling Wesley Chapel FL 2173 28 6 23:58.3 23:58.3
7 Lawrence Kibler Lecanto FL 1031 51 7 24:28.1 24:28.1
8 John Davis Ocala FL 701 53 8 24:59.5 24:59.5
9 Vincent Morris 53 49 9 25:34.6 25:34.6
10 Jay Bourk Inverness FL 594 50 10 25:48.6 25:48.6
11 David Vieira Brooksville FL 2187 33 11 25:52.1 25:52.1
12 Rick Swain Brooksville FL 2178 49 12 25:58.8 25:58.8
13 Joseph Lingerfelt ocala FL 1037 44 13 27:20.1 27:20.1
14 Bruce Jordan 92 50 14 27:48.6 27:48.6
15 John Thomas Land O' Lakes FL 2180 45 15 27:54.8 27:54.8
16 Ritch Ragle 87 41 16 29:26.3 29:26.3
17 Bill Petty 59 35 17 29:31.3 29:31.3
18 Grant Mollett Groveland FL 1062 34 18 29:34.6 29:34.6
19 James Panetti 55 49 19 30:01.7 30:01.7
20 Bill Combs brooksville FL 694 55 20 30:17.3 30:17.3
21 Henry Seibel 57 54 21 30:37.3 30:37.3
22 Matthew Swanson 74 34 22 30:37.8 30:37.8
23 Keith Albert Inverness FL 7 43 23 31:50.2 31:50.2
24 Ron Gideon Inverness FL 978 31 24 32:35.6 32:35.6
25 Robert Russo Inverness FL 2153 43 25 32:51.3 32:51.3
26 Scott McKenzie 69 46 26 33:14.6 33:14.6
27 Jack Slifer ocala FL 2166 67 27 35:28.1 35:28.1
28 Jack Welch 317 67 28 35:49.7 35:49.7
29 Drew Goletz Wesley Chapel FL 980 40 29 36:51.3 36:51.3
30 Steve Farnsworth Lecanto FL 968 57 30 39:27.5 39:27.5
31 Robert Brooks Brooksville FL 600 40 31 39:59.1 39:59.1
32 Jason Pfriender Ocala FL 1074 39 32 47:20.4 47:20.4
33 Ryan Hendrix 82 33 33 48:10.7 48:10.7
34 Robert Goudreau Ocala FL 986 66 34 50:53.1 50:53.1
35 Steve Brown Wesley Chapel FL 619 45 35 51:23.4 51:23.4
36 Chris Vlinski 323 43 36 53:53.1 53:53.1
37 Kris Keppel Land O' Lakes FL 1030 53 37 57:33.6 57:33.6
38 Augie Jackson Nobleton FL 1024 86 38 1:02:09.1 1:02:09.1
39 TyBERIUS Hamilton Inverness FL 1010 36 39 1:11:18.4 1:11:18.4
40 Keith Brandon Riverview FL 598 43 40 1:21:18.9 1:21:18.9
41 Jared Brandon Riverview FL 597 14 41 1:21:19.1 1:21:19.1
Top

Open Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacki Wachtel New Port Richey FL 2188 35 1 19:08.5 19:08.5
2 Cindy Carver 79 46 2 20:52.8 20:52.8
3 Danielle Shimer Lutz FL 2161 28 3 22:53.5 22:53.5
4 Marjolein Baas beverly hills FL 574 47 4 23:53.8 23:53.8
5 Ashton Ferguson 322 27 5 24:38.1 24:38.1
6 Amanda Gallagher CITRUS SPRINGS FL 975 33 6 24:49.1 24:49.1
7 Amanda Crispino 72 30 7 24:52.2 24:52.2
8 Angie Howe homosassa FL 1022 32 8 25:02.4 25:02.4
9 Katherine Hartman Valrico FL 1016 43 9 25:02.4 25:02.4
10 Crustal Walls brando. FL 2193 34 10 25:03.6 25:03.6
11 Robin Weilant Land O Lakes FL 2196 42 11 25:34.4 25:34.4
12 Amy Giles 78 36 12 25:45.5 25:45.5
13 Karen Morrison Ocala FL 1063 54 13 26:21.9 26:21.9
14 Angela Harman 70 35 14 26:22.1 26:22.1
15 Erika Summerfield Ocala FL 2176 41 15 26:38.3 26:38.3
16 Judith Waller Ocala FL 2191 47 16 26:53.8 26:53.8
17 Kimberly Dryden Ozello FL 707 27 17 26:58.5 26:58.5
18 Kimberly Godding Lecanto FL 979 33 18 27:15.9 27:15.9
19 Donna Morris 52 48 19 27:30.6 27:30.6
20 April Mitcheltree Floral City FL 1056 43 20 28:22.1 28:22.1
21 Amanda Harvey Coral Springs FL 1017 23 21 28:36.1 28:36.1
22 Jennifer Smoot brooksville FL 2168 37 22 28:57.1 28:57.1
23 Elizabeth Riebl Inverness FL 2144 35 23 30:16.4 30:16.4
24 Lori Hon inverness FL 1021 55 24 30:40.1 30:40.1
25 Teresa Clarke Inverness FL 692 46 25 30:41.3 30:41.3
26 Nichole Bellemare Kamas UT 585 28 26 30:54.4 30:54.4
27 Dorothy Csuka Ocala FL 697 44 27 31:28.1 31:28.1
28 Beth Skillman Land O Lakes FL 2165 53 28 31:48.6 31:48.6
29 Peggy Recanzone Dunnellon FL 2143 32 29 31:54.6 31:54.6
30 Beth Ensing Crystal River FL 798 46 30 32:00.6 32:00.6
31 Christina Roderick Lecanto FL 2145 46 31 32:37.3 32:37.3
32 Corinna Crouch 93 29 32 32:51.7 32:51.7
33 Rikki Hambidge Ocala FL 1006 33 33 32:52.9 32:52.9
34 Denise Jones Plant City FL 1026 48 34 32:55.1 32:55.1
35 Christina Russo Inverness FL 2152 42 35 32:57.6 32:57.6
36 Gillian Oyola homosassa FL 1070 26 36 33:08.2 33:08.2
37 Shauna Parrish Holder FL 1071 54 37 33:17.5 33:17.5
38 Dawn Rogers Hernando FL 2148 47 38 33:36.4 33:36.4
39 Theresa Slifer ocala FL 2167 66 39 33:44.6 33:44.6
40 Kim Ragle 86 36 40 34:06.3 34:06.3
41 Donna Bidlack Lecanto FL 588 40 41 35:25.6 35:25.6
42 Samantha Ashley LUTZ FL 571 27 42 35:32.1 35:32.1
43 Dorothy Bardin Temple Terrace FL 578 43 43 36:06.2 36:06.2
44 Melonie Haag Beverly Hills FL 1001 39 44 36:22.6 36:22.6
45 Holly Scala TAMPA FL 2156 35 45 36:58.4 36:58.4
46 Ivy Spissinga 58 53 46 37:03.9 37:03.9
47 Kristin Rosier 71 30 47 38:44.6 38:44.6
48 Karin Starkweather Spring hill FL 2172 45 48 39:25.7 39:25.7
49 Deborah Campbell homosassa FL 638 42 49 39:50.1 39:50.1
50 Sheryl Pleacher citrus springs FL 1075 48 50 40:11.2 40:11.2
51 Kimberly Shiver Beverly Hills FL 2162 47 51 40:14.9 40:14.9
52 Lucy Avila Hernando FL 572 60 52 40:20.1 40:20.1
53 Kelli Siters Stuart FL 2164 24 53 40:27.4 40:27.4
54 Ashley Porter 83 33 54 40:57.4 40:57.4
55 Tina Cassidy Inverness FL 682 36 55 41:31.1 41:31.1
56 Linda Miller Inverness FL 1054 70 56 41:54.5 41:54.5
57 Michelle Marcic Beverly Hills FL 1045 34 57 42:35.7 42:35.7
58 Darlene Keppel 91 55 58 47:33.6 47:33.6
59 Carol Recanzone 94 58 59 50:34.3 50:34.3
60 Shannon Crawford 73 43 60 50:51.5 50:51.5
61 Sherry Hansen Citra FL 1012 53 61 51:07.4 51:07.4
62 Nicole Goletz Wesley Chapel FL 983 36 62 51:18.5 51:18.5
63 Peggy Welch 318 63 63 54:33.4 54:33.4
64 Tammy Craig Bushnell FL 88 44 64 58:27.9 58:27.9
65 Mary Crespo 89 40 65 58:28.6 58:28.6
66 JoAnne Brown Slidell LA 615 74 66 1:00:52.6 1:00:52.6
67 Robbin Wilkinson 81 61 67 1:01:20.9 1:01:20.9
68 Allison Wilkinson 80 28 68 1:01:21.7 1:01:21.7
69 Miri Waterhouse Crystal River FL 2194 46 69 1:08:31.2 1:08:31.2
70 Crystal Swanson 75 36 70 1:10:34.8 1:10:34.8
71 Candee Brandon Riverview FL 596 39 71 1:11:19.1 1:11:19.1
 

College Division

Top

College Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Troy Clark Howey in the Hills FL 690 18 1 16:50.8 16:50.8
2 Stephen Brown Land O Lakes FL 616 19 2 17:38.8 17:38.8
3 Brandon Harris Crystal river FL 1014 18 3 18:11.6 18:11.6
4 Steven Brown Wesley Chapel FL 630 20 4 18:40.4 18:40.4
5 Benjamin Waller Ocala FL 2190 17 5 20:47.5 20:47.5
6 Corbin Clarke Inverness FL 691 18 6 20:59.8 20:59.8
7 Ricky Swain Brooksville FL 2179 19 7 22:34.8 22:34.8
8 Kyle Murray Citrus Springs FL 1066 20 8 24:38.6 24:38.6
Top

College Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Taylor Christian 90 18 1 27:03.2 27:03.2
2 Connie McCarthy Floral City FL 1048 20 2 31:18.6 31:18.6
3 Joanne Nash 77 29 3 32:17.2 32:17.2
 

High School Division

Top

High School Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Fisher port charlotte FL 971 17 1 16:52.4 16:52.4
2 Noah Perkins Brandon FL 1072 16 2 17:41.5 17:41.5
3 Joseph Fitzpatrick Ocala FL 973 14 3 17:58.6 17:58.6
4 Moises Herrera Ocala FL 1019 16 4 18:00.6 18:00.6
5 Lee Morrison Ocala FL 1064 17 5 18:13.1 18:13.1
6 Teig Hennessy 60 16 6 18:31.6 18:31.6
7 Kray Hubner Ocala FL 1023 16 7 18:59.3 18:59.3
8 Aaron Deese Ocala FL 703 16 8 19:01.8 19:01.8
9 Boston Fitzpatrick Ocala FL 972 17 9 19:23.7 19:23.7
10 Justin Bartz Land O' Lakes FL 582 15 10 19:29.3 19:29.3
11 Allen Keister spring hill FL 1029 16 11 19:31.7 19:31.7
12 Aaron Summerfield Ocala FL 2175 17 12 19:41.6 19:41.6
13 Jeff Amodie Spring Hill FL 519 16 13 19:43.3 19:43.3
14 Diego Lavieri-Sosa 56 13 14 19:57.1 19:57.1
15 Caleb Russo Inverness FL 2151 15 15 20:10.5 20:10.5
16 Brandon Randall 64 16 16 20:12.1 20:12.1
17 Brig Merritt fort mc coy FL 1053 16 17 20:29.8 20:29.8
18 Sam Dawkins Ocala FL 702 17 18 20:34.3 20:34.3
19 Dustin Morgon 319 15 19 20:42.8 20:42.8
20 Noah Thomas Land O' Lakes FL 2181 17 20 20:47.9 20:47.9
21 William Osborn Spring hill FL 1069 14 21 20:52.3 20:52.3
22 Colin Spain Hernando FL 2169 17 22 20:52.3 20:52.3
23 Mckenzie Hyer 67 16 23 21:05.5 21:05.5
24 AJ Bass Crystal River FL 583 16 24 21:30.6 21:30.6
25 Ryan Spivey 321 17 25 21:37.1 21:37.1
26 Ricardo Estrada Spring Hill FL 799 16 26 21:39.3 21:39.3
27 Kyle Blankenberg 320 17 27 21:46.7 21:46.7
28 Hayden Wilder North port fl FL 2200 16 28 21:54.3 21:54.3
29 Jonathan Dovi 98 16 29 22:10.7 22:10.7
30 JD Duke Plant City FL 790 16 30 22:11.3 22:11.3
31 Mitchell Turner Brandon FL 2186 17 31 22:23.8 22:23.8
32 Dylan Ford Ocala FL 974 17 32 23:03.4 23:03.4
33 Garrison Stripling Wesley Chapel FL 2174 15 33 23:04.4 23:04.4
34 Matthew Rinaldi 51 15 34 23:45.3 23:45.3
35 Zack Morse 54 15 35 23:51.9 23:51.9
36 Taylor Bilodeau Spring Hill FL 590 15 36 23:54.3 23:54.3
37 David Denick Beverly Hills FL 704 17 37 24:18.3 24:18.3
38 Jerry Lee Spring Hill FL 1036 15 38 24:55.1 24:55.1
39 Matthew Baechle Silver Springs FL 575 15 39 25:01.9 25:01.9
40 Jaret Gandee 97 16 40 26:47.3 26:47.3
41 Steven Penn 76 14 41 27:05.3 27:05.3
42 Derek Botts Port Charlotte FL 592 15 42 27:26.1 27:26.1
43 Robert Jude Castaneda Ocala FL 684 14 43 27:33.1 27:33.1
44 Jacob Csuka Ocala FL 698 14 44 27:53.6 27:53.6
45 Joel Seronka Lithia FL 2160 16 45 28:44.3 28:44.3
46 Mike Nickerson 68 17 46 32:35.8 32:35.8
Top

High School Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Hansen Citra FL 1013 15 1 22:11.3 22:11.3
2 Alicia Chavez Stuart FL 685 16 2 24:10.4 24:10.4
3 Skylen Acuna Land O L akes FL 5 15 3 24:30.5 24:30.5
4 Lauren Hale Land o Lakes FL 1002 16 4 24:41.1 24:41.1
5 Kashia Darville stuart FL 700 16 5 24:49.8 24:49.8
6 Morgan Engel 62 14 6 25:13.1 25:13.1
7 Lindsey Weilant Land O Lakes FL 2195 15 7 25:23.6 25:23.6
8 Maddie Toth Brooksville FL 2184 15 8 25:38.3 25:38.3
9 Lauren Waller Ocala FL 2192 15 9 26:01.8 26:01.8
10 Payton Possehl Summerfield FL 2076 14 10 26:05.9 26:05.9
11 Rachel Henriques Ocala FL 1018 15 11 27:21.8 27:21.8
12 Kathia` Castaneda Ocala FL 683 15 12 27:26.9 27:26.9
13 Sydney Roessler Beverly Hills FL 2147 14 13 27:47.6 27:47.6
14 Brianne Miller 65 17 14 27:51.7 27:51.7
15 Abigail Amick Land O Lakes FL 8 15 15 28:29.5 28:29.5
16 Nasiel Cardentey port charlotte FL 678 16 16 28:52.8 28:52.8
17 Sabrina Schmitt 61 15 17 31:09.1 31:09.1
18 Brianna Ellis 99 17 18 31:36.1 31:36.1
19 Megan Carbone 96 16 19 31:36.8 31:36.8
20 Paige Lang Port Saint Lucie FL 1034 17 20 32:49.9 32:49.9
21 Jennifer Fairtrace Palm City FL 889 13 21 35:32.3 35:32.3
22 Annie Golko Palm City FL 984 17 22 35:42.8 35:42.8
23 Brittany Neuburger palm city FL 1068 17 23 37:47.4 37:47.4
24 Betsy Golko Palm City FL 985 16 24 39:48.4 39:48.4
25 Shannon Richards 100 17 25 41:24.9 41:24.9
26 Rayana Hamilton Inverness FL 1009 14 26 47:03.5 47:03.5
 

Middle School Division

Top

Middle School Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jake Turner Brandon FL 2185 12 1 19:57.3 19:57.3
2 Harley Richmond 63 13 2 23:42.8 23:42.8
3 Trevor Summerfield Ocala FL 2177 12 3 24:39.6 24:39.6
4 Noah Lingerfelt ocala FL 1038 12 4 27:45.8 27:45.8
5 Parker Possehl Summerfield FL 1076 12 5 32:10.5 32:10.5
Top

Middle School Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Braylee Spiddle Crystal river FL 2171 13 1 24:06.1 24:06.1
2 Isabella Mizzoni Ocala FL 1057 12 2 26:29.6 26:29.6
3 Meagan Siegfried Dunnellon FL 2163 12 3 31:54.6 31:54.6
4 Rebecca Ferretti Inverness FL 970 11 4 34:21.9 34:21.9
5 Natalie Bardin Temple Terrace FL 579 11 5 36:55.1 36:55.1
6 Shaelyn Jones Plant City FL 1028 11 6 40:30.5 40:30.5
7 Sarah Mckeough Slidell LA 1051 12 7 49:34.4 49:34.4
 

Elementary School Division

Top

Elem School Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Samuel Lingerfelt ocala FL 1039 10 1 24:57.5 24:57.5
2 Cooper Ragle 84 7 2 27:59.9 27:59.9
3 Michael Hambidge Ocala FL 1004 9 3 28:15.9 28:15.9
4 Jude Goletz Wesley Chapel FL 982 10 4 36:49.8 36:49.8
Top

Elem School Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mackenzie Scordato hernando FL 2159 9 1 24:04.1 24:04.1
2 Mikaylee Hambidge Ocala FL 1005 8 2 32:54.8 32:54.8
3 Tristen Marcic Beverly Hills FL 1046 8 3 33:50.6 33:50.6
4 Mackenzie Ragle 85 9 4 34:07.3 34:07.3
5 Elora Pfriender Ocala FL 1073 9 5 37:19.8 37:19.8
6 Samantha Hansen Citra FL 1011 9 6 38:41.1 38:41.1
7 Joie Goletz Wesley Chapel FL 981 8 7 50:20.1 50:20.1
8 Kassie Marcic Beverly Hills FL 1044 10 8 52:21.6 52:21.6
9 Jordan Mckeough Slidell LA 1050 9 9 52:24.9 52:24.9

*Overall place within gender.