Citrus Summer Showdown

Overall Female Results

July 12, 2014


Results By DRC Sports
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacki Wachtel New Port Richey FL 2188 35 F 1 Open op 19:08.5 19:08.5
2 Cindy Carver 79 46 F 2 Open op 20:52.8 20:52.8
3 Stephanie Hansen Citra FL 1013 15 F 1 High School HS 22:11.3 22:11.3
4 Danielle Shimer Lutz FL 2161 28 F 3 Open op 22:53.5 22:53.5
5 Marjolein Baas beverly hills FL 574 47 F 4 Open op 23:53.8 23:53.8
6 Mackenzie Scordato hernando FL 2159 9 F 1 Elem School ES 24:04.1 24:04.1
7 Braylee Spiddle Crystal river FL 2171 13 F 1 Middle School MS 24:06.1 24:06.1
8 Alicia Chavez Stuart FL 685 16 F 2 High School HS 24:10.4 24:10.4
9 Skylen Acuna Land O L akes FL 5 15 F 3 High School HS 24:30.5 24:30.5
10 Ashton Ferguson 322 27 F 5 Open op 24:38.1 24:38.1
11 Lauren Hale Land o Lakes FL 1002 16 F 4 High School HS 24:41.1 24:41.1
12 Amanda Gallagher CITRUS SPRINGS FL 975 33 F 6 Open op 24:49.1 24:49.1
13 Kashia Darville stuart FL 700 16 F 5 High School HS 24:49.8 24:49.8
14 Amanda Crispino 72 30 F 7 Open op 24:52.2 24:52.2
15 Angie Howe homosassa FL 1022 32 F 8 Open op 25:02.4 25:02.4
16 Katherine Hartman Valrico FL 1016 43 F 9 Open op 25:02.4 25:02.4
17 Crustal Walls brando. FL 2193 34 F 10 Open op 25:03.6 25:03.6
18 Morgan Engel 62 14 F 6 High School HS 25:13.1 25:13.1
19 Lindsey Weilant Land O Lakes FL 2195 15 F 7 High School HS 25:23.6 25:23.6
20 Robin Weilant Land O Lakes FL 2196 42 F 11 Open op 25:34.4 25:34.4
21 Maddie Toth Brooksville FL 2184 15 F 8 High School HS 25:38.3 25:38.3
22 Amy Giles 78 36 F 12 Open op 25:45.5 25:45.5
23 Lauren Waller Ocala FL 2192 15 F 9 High School HS 26:01.8 26:01.8
24 Payton Possehl Summerfield FL 2076 14 F 10 High School HS 26:05.9 26:05.9
25 Karen Morrison Ocala FL 1063 54 F 13 Open op 26:21.9 26:21.9
26 Angela Harman 70 35 F 14 Open op 26:22.1 26:22.1
27 Isabella Mizzoni Ocala FL 1057 12 F 2 Middle School MS 26:29.6 26:29.6
28 Erika Summerfield Ocala FL 2176 41 F 15 Open op 26:38.3 26:38.3
29 Judith Waller Ocala FL 2191 47 F 16 Open op 26:53.8 26:53.8
30 Kimberly Dryden Ozello FL 707 27 F 17 Open op 26:58.5 26:58.5
31 Taylor Christian 90 18 F 1 College col 27:03.2 27:03.2
32 Kimberly Godding Lecanto FL 979 33 F 18 Open op 27:15.9 27:15.9
33 Rachel Henriques Ocala FL 1018 15 F 11 High School HS 27:21.8 27:21.8
34 Kathia` Castaneda Ocala FL 683 15 F 12 High School HS 27:26.9 27:26.9
35 Donna Morris 52 48 F 19 Open op 27:30.6 27:30.6
36 Sydney Roessler Beverly Hills FL 2147 14 F 13 High School HS 27:47.6 27:47.6
37 Brianne Miller 65 17 F 14 High School HS 27:51.7 27:51.7
38 April Mitcheltree Floral City FL 1056 43 F 20 Open op 28:22.1 28:22.1
39 Abigail Amick Land O Lakes FL 8 15 F 15 High School HS 28:29.5 28:29.5
40 Amanda Harvey Coral Springs FL 1017 23 F 21 Open op 28:36.1 28:36.1
41 Nasiel Cardentey port charlotte FL 678 16 F 16 High School HS 28:52.8 28:52.8
42 Jennifer Smoot brooksville FL 2168 37 F 22 Open op 28:57.1 28:57.1
43 Elizabeth Riebl Inverness FL 2144 35 F 23 Open op 30:16.4 30:16.4
44 Lori Hon inverness FL 1021 55 F 24 Open op 30:40.1 30:40.1
45 Teresa Clarke Inverness FL 692 46 F 25 Open op 30:41.3 30:41.3
46 Nichole Bellemare Kamas UT 585 28 F 26 Open op 30:54.4 30:54.4
47 Sabrina Schmitt 61 15 F 17 High School HS 31:09.1 31:09.1
48 Connie McCarthy Floral City FL 1048 20 F 2 College col 31:18.6 31:18.6
49 Dorothy Csuka Ocala FL 697 44 F 27 Open op 31:28.1 31:28.1
50 Brianna Ellis 99 17 F 18 High School HS 31:36.1 31:36.1
51 Megan Carbone 96 16 F 19 High School HS 31:36.8 31:36.8
52 Beth Skillman Land O Lakes FL 2165 53 F 28 Open op 31:48.6 31:48.6
53 Meagan Siegfried Dunnellon FL 2163 12 F 3 Middle School MS 31:54.6 31:54.6
54 Peggy Recanzone Dunnellon FL 2143 32 F 29 Open op 31:54.6 31:54.6
55 Beth Ensing Crystal River FL 798 46 F 30 Open op 32:00.6 32:00.6
56 Joanne Nash 77 29 F 3 College col 32:17.2 32:17.2
57 Christina Roderick Lecanto FL 2145 46 F 31 Open op 32:37.3 32:37.3
58 Paige Lang Port Saint Lucie FL 1034 17 F 20 High School HS 32:49.9 32:49.9
59 Corinna Crouch 93 29 F 32 Open op 32:51.7 32:51.7
60 Rikki Hambidge Ocala FL 1006 33 F 33 Open op 32:52.9 32:52.9
61 Mikaylee Hambidge Ocala FL 1005 8 F 2 Elem School ES 32:54.8 32:54.8
62 Denise Jones Plant City FL 1026 48 F 34 Open op 32:55.1 32:55.1
63 Christina Russo Inverness FL 2152 42 F 35 Open op 32:57.6 32:57.6
64 Gillian Oyola homosassa FL 1070 26 F 36 Open op 33:08.2 33:08.2
65 Shauna Parrish Holder FL 1071 54 F 37 Open op 33:17.5 33:17.5
66 Dawn Rogers Hernando FL 2148 47 F 38 Open op 33:36.4 33:36.4
67 Theresa Slifer ocala FL 2167 66 F 39 Open op 33:44.6 33:44.6
68 Tristen Marcic Beverly Hills FL 1046 8 F 3 Elem School ES 33:50.6 33:50.6
69 Kim Ragle 86 36 F 40 Open op 34:06.3 34:06.3
70 Mackenzie Ragle 85 9 F 4 Elem School ES 34:07.3 34:07.3
71 Rebecca Ferretti Inverness FL 970 11 F 4 Middle School MS 34:21.9 34:21.9
72 Donna Bidlack Lecanto FL 588 40 F 41 Open op 35:25.6 35:25.6
73 Samantha Ashley LUTZ FL 571 27 F 42 Open op 35:32.1 35:32.1
74 Jennifer Fairtrace Palm City FL 889 13 F 21 High School HS 35:32.3 35:32.3
75 Annie Golko Palm City FL 984 17 F 22 High School HS 35:42.8 35:42.8
76 Dorothy Bardin Temple Terrace FL 578 43 F 43 Open op 36:06.2 36:06.2
77 Melonie Haag Beverly Hills FL 1001 39 F 44 Open op 36:22.6 36:22.6
78 Natalie Bardin Temple Terrace FL 579 11 F 5 Middle School MS 36:55.1 36:55.1
79 Holly Scala TAMPA FL 2156 35 F 45 Open op 36:58.4 36:58.4
80 Ivy Spissinga 58 53 F 46 Open op 37:03.9 37:03.9
81 Elora Pfriender Ocala FL 1073 9 F 5 Elem School ES 37:19.8 37:19.8
82 Brittany Neuburger palm city FL 1068 17 F 23 High School HS 37:47.4 37:47.4
83 Samantha Hansen Citra FL 1011 9 F 6 Elem School ES 38:41.1 38:41.1
84 Kristin Rosier 71 30 F 47 Open op 38:44.6 38:44.6
85 Karin Starkweather Spring hill FL 2172 45 F 48 Open op 39:25.7 39:25.7
86 Betsy Golko Palm City FL 985 16 F 24 High School HS 39:48.4 39:48.4
87 Deborah Campbell homosassa FL 638 42 F 49 Open op 39:50.1 39:50.1
88 Sheryl Pleacher citrus springs FL 1075 48 F 50 Open op 40:11.2 40:11.2
89 Kimberly Shiver Beverly Hills FL 2162 47 F 51 Open op 40:14.9 40:14.9
90 Lucy Avila Hernando FL 572 60 F 52 Open op 40:20.1 40:20.1
91 Kelli Siters Stuart FL 2164 24 F 53 Open op 40:27.4 40:27.4
92 Shaelyn Jones Plant City FL 1028 11 F 6 Middle School MS 40:30.5 40:30.5
93 Ashley Porter 83 33 F 54 Open op 40:57.4 40:57.4
94 Shannon Richards 100 17 F 25 High School HS 41:24.9 41:24.9
95 Tina Cassidy Inverness FL 682 36 F 55 Open op 41:31.1 41:31.1
96 Linda Miller Inverness FL 1054 70 F 56 Open op 41:54.5 41:54.5
97 Michelle Marcic Beverly Hills FL 1045 34 F 57 Open op 42:35.7 42:35.7
98 Rayana Hamilton Inverness FL 1009 14 F 26 High School HS 47:03.5 47:03.5
99 Darlene Keppel 91 55 F 58 Open op 47:33.6 47:33.6
100 Sarah Mckeough Slidell LA 1051 12 F 7 Middle School MS 49:34.4 49:34.4
 
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
101 Joie Goletz Wesley Chapel FL 981 8 F 7 Elem School ES 50:20.1 50:20.1
102 Carol Recanzone 94 58 F 59 Open op 50:34.3 50:34.3
103 Shannon Crawford 73 43 F 60 Open op 50:51.5 50:51.5
104 Sherry Hansen Citra FL 1012 53 F 61 Open op 51:07.4 51:07.4
105 Nicole Goletz Wesley Chapel FL 983 36 F 62 Open op 51:18.5 51:18.5
106 Kassie Marcic Beverly Hills FL 1044 10 F 8 Elem School ES 52:21.6 52:21.6
107 Jordan Mckeough Slidell LA 1050 9 F 9 Elem School ES 52:24.9 52:24.9
108 Peggy Welch 318 63 F 63 Open op 54:33.4 54:33.4
109 Tammy Craig Bushnell FL 88 44 F 64 Open op 58:27.9 58:27.9
110 Mary Crespo 89 40 F 65 Open op 58:28.6 58:28.6
111 JoAnne Brown Slidell LA 615 74 F 66 Open op 1:00:52.6 1:00:52.6
112 Robbin Wilkinson 81 61 F 67 Open op 1:01:20.9 1:01:20.9
113 Allison Wilkinson 80 28 F 68 Open op 1:01:21.7 1:01:21.7
114 Miri Waterhouse Crystal River FL 2194 46 F 69 Open op 1:08:31.2 1:08:31.2
115 Crystal Swanson 75 36 F 70 Open op 1:10:34.8 1:10:34.8
116 Candee Brandon Riverview FL 596 39 F 71 Open op 1:11:19.1 1:11:19.1
*Overall place among females only