Citrus Summer Showdown

Overall Male Results

July 12, 2014


Results By DRC Sports
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
1 Troy Clark Howey in the Hills FL 690 18 M 1 College col 16:50.8 16:50.8
2 Tyler Fisher port charlotte FL 971 17 M 1 High School HS 16:52.4 16:52.4
3 Stephen Brown Land O Lakes FL 616 19 M 2 College col 17:38.8 17:38.8
4 Noah Perkins Brandon FL 1072 16 M 2 High School HS 17:41.5 17:41.5
5 Joseph Fitzpatrick Ocala FL 973 14 M 3 High School HS 17:58.6 17:58.6
6 Moises Herrera Ocala FL 1019 16 M 4 High School HS 18:00.6 18:00.6
7 Brandon Harris Crystal river FL 1014 18 M 3 College col 18:11.6 18:11.6
8 Lee Morrison Ocala FL 1064 17 M 5 High School HS 18:13.1 18:13.1
9 Teig Hennessy 60 16 M 6 High School HS 18:31.6 18:31.6
10 Steven Brown Wesley Chapel FL 630 20 M 4 College col 18:40.4 18:40.4
11 Kray Hubner Ocala FL 1023 16 M 7 High School HS 18:59.3 18:59.3
12 Aaron Deese Ocala FL 703 16 M 8 High School HS 19:01.8 19:01.8
13 Boston Fitzpatrick Ocala FL 972 17 M 9 High School HS 19:23.7 19:23.7
14 Justin Bartz Land O' Lakes FL 582 15 M 10 High School HS 19:29.3 19:29.3
15 Allen Keister spring hill FL 1029 16 M 11 High School HS 19:31.7 19:31.7
16 Aaron Summerfield Ocala FL 2175 17 M 12 High School HS 19:41.6 19:41.6
17 Jeff Amodie Spring Hill FL 519 16 M 13 High School HS 19:43.3 19:43.3
18 Diego Lavieri-Sosa 56 13 M 14 High School HS 19:57.1 19:57.1
19 Jake Turner Brandon FL 2185 12 M 1 Middle School MS 19:57.3 19:57.3
20 Caleb Russo Inverness FL 2151 15 M 15 High School HS 20:10.5 20:10.5
21 Brandon Randall 64 16 M 16 High School HS 20:12.1 20:12.1
22 Ray Chumbley Port Charlotte FL 689 33 M 1 Open op 20:23.5 20:23.5
23 Brig Merritt fort mc coy FL 1053 16 M 17 High School HS 20:29.8 20:29.8
24 Sam Dawkins Ocala FL 702 17 M 18 High School HS 20:34.3 20:34.3
25 Dustin Morgon 319 15 M 19 High School HS 20:42.8 20:42.8
26 Benjamin Waller Ocala FL 2190 17 M 5 College col 20:47.5 20:47.5
27 Noah Thomas Land O' Lakes FL 2181 17 M 20 High School HS 20:47.9 20:47.9
28 William Osborn Spring hill FL 1069 14 M 21 High School HS 20:52.3 20:52.3
29 Colin Spain Hernando FL 2169 17 M 22 High School HS 20:52.3 20:52.3
30 Corbin Clarke Inverness FL 691 18 M 6 College col 20:59.8 20:59.8
31 Mckenzie Hyer 67 16 M 23 High School HS 21:05.5 21:05.5
32 AJ Bass Crystal River FL 583 16 M 24 High School HS 21:30.6 21:30.6
33 Ryan Spivey 321 17 M 25 High School HS 21:37.1 21:37.1
34 Ricardo Estrada Spring Hill FL 799 16 M 26 High School HS 21:39.3 21:39.3
35 Kyle Blankenberg 320 17 M 27 High School HS 21:46.7 21:46.7
36 DARREN BRANDJES CITRUS SPRINGS FL 595 31 M 2 Open op 21:48.5 21:48.5
37 Hayden Wilder North port fl FL 2200 16 M 28 High School HS 21:54.3 21:54.3
38 Jonathan Dovi 98 16 M 29 High School HS 22:10.7 22:10.7
39 JD Duke Plant City FL 790 16 M 30 High School HS 22:11.3 22:11.3
40 Mitchell Turner Brandon FL 2186 17 M 31 High School HS 22:23.8 22:23.8
41 Ricky Swain Brooksville FL 2179 19 M 7 College col 22:34.8 22:34.8
42 BLAINE LOZIER inverness FL 1040 55 M 3 Open op 22:52.9 22:52.9
43 Dylan Ford Ocala FL 974 17 M 32 High School HS 23:03.4 23:03.4
44 Garrison Stripling Wesley Chapel FL 2174 15 M 33 High School HS 23:04.4 23:04.4
45 Christopher Coffin Spring Hill FL 693 34 M 4 Open op 23:04.6 23:04.6
46 Harley Richmond 63 13 M 2 Middle School MS 23:42.8 23:42.8
47 Matthew Rinaldi 51 15 M 34 High School HS 23:45.3 23:45.3
48 Anthony Biermann Lutz FL 589 31 M 5 Open op 23:48.1 23:48.1
49 Zack Morse 54 15 M 35 High School HS 23:51.9 23:51.9
50 Taylor Bilodeau Spring Hill FL 590 15 M 36 High School HS 23:54.3 23:54.3
51 Ben Stripling Wesley Chapel FL 2173 28 M 6 Open op 23:58.3 23:58.3
52 David Denick Beverly Hills FL 704 17 M 37 High School HS 24:18.3 24:18.3
53 Lawrence Kibler Lecanto FL 1031 51 M 7 Open op 24:28.1 24:28.1
54 Kyle Murray Citrus Springs FL 1066 20 M 8 College col 24:38.6 24:38.6
55 Trevor Summerfield Ocala FL 2177 12 M 3 Middle School MS 24:39.6 24:39.6
56 Jerry Lee Spring Hill FL 1036 15 M 38 High School HS 24:55.1 24:55.1
57 Samuel Lingerfelt ocala FL 1039 10 M 1 Elem School ES 24:57.5 24:57.5
58 John Davis Ocala FL 701 53 M 8 Open op 24:59.5 24:59.5
59 Matthew Baechle Silver Springs FL 575 15 M 39 High School HS 25:01.9 25:01.9
60 Vincent Morris 53 49 M 9 Open op 25:34.6 25:34.6
61 Jay Bourk Inverness FL 594 50 M 10 Open op 25:48.6 25:48.6
62 David Vieira Brooksville FL 2187 33 M 11 Open op 25:52.1 25:52.1
63 Rick Swain Brooksville FL 2178 49 M 12 Open op 25:58.8 25:58.8
64 Jaret Gandee 97 16 M 40 High School HS 26:47.3 26:47.3
65 Steven Penn 76 14 M 41 High School HS 27:05.3 27:05.3
66 Joseph Lingerfelt ocala FL 1037 44 M 13 Open op 27:20.1 27:20.1
67 Derek Botts Port Charlotte FL 592 15 M 42 High School HS 27:26.1 27:26.1
68 Robert Jude Castaneda Ocala FL 684 14 M 43 High School HS 27:33.1 27:33.1
69 Noah Lingerfelt ocala FL 1038 12 M 4 Middle School MS 27:45.8 27:45.8
70 Bruce Jordan 92 50 M 14 Open op 27:48.6 27:48.6
71 Jacob Csuka Ocala FL 698 14 M 44 High School HS 27:53.6 27:53.6
72 John Thomas Land O' Lakes FL 2180 45 M 15 Open op 27:54.8 27:54.8
73 Cooper Ragle 84 7 M 2 Elem School ES 27:59.9 27:59.9
74 Michael Hambidge Ocala FL 1004 9 M 3 Elem School ES 28:15.9 28:15.9
75 Joel Seronka Lithia FL 2160 16 M 45 High School HS 28:44.3 28:44.3
76 Ritch Ragle 87 41 M 16 Open op 29:26.3 29:26.3
77 Bill Petty 59 35 M 17 Open op 29:31.3 29:31.3
78 Grant Mollett Groveland FL 1062 34 M 18 Open op 29:34.6 29:34.6
79 James Panetti 55 49 M 19 Open op 30:01.7 30:01.7
80 Bill Combs brooksville FL 694 55 M 20 Open op 30:17.3 30:17.3
81 Henry Seibel 57 54 M 21 Open op 30:37.3 30:37.3
82 Matthew Swanson 74 34 M 22 Open op 30:37.8 30:37.8
83 Keith Albert Inverness FL 7 43 M 23 Open op 31:50.2 31:50.2
84 Parker Possehl Summerfield FL 1076 12 M 5 Middle School MS 32:10.5 32:10.5
85 Ron Gideon Inverness FL 978 31 M 24 Open op 32:35.6 32:35.6
86 Mike Nickerson 68 17 M 46 High School HS 32:35.8 32:35.8
87 Robert Russo Inverness FL 2153 43 M 25 Open op 32:51.3 32:51.3
88 Scott McKenzie 69 46 M 26 Open op 33:14.6 33:14.6
89 Jack Slifer ocala FL 2166 67 M 27 Open op 35:28.1 35:28.1
90 Jack Welch 317 67 M 28 Open op 35:49.7 35:49.7
91 Jude Goletz Wesley Chapel FL 982 10 M 4 Elem School ES 36:49.8 36:49.8
92 Drew Goletz Wesley Chapel FL 980 40 M 29 Open op 36:51.3 36:51.3
93 Steve Farnsworth Lecanto FL 968 57 M 30 Open op 39:27.5 39:27.5
94 Robert Brooks Brooksville FL 600 40 M 31 Open op 39:59.1 39:59.1
95 Jason Pfriender Ocala FL 1074 39 M 32 Open op 47:20.4 47:20.4
96 Ryan Hendrix 82 33 M 33 Open op 48:10.7 48:10.7
97 Robert Goudreau Ocala FL 986 66 M 34 Open op 50:53.1 50:53.1
98 Steve Brown Wesley Chapel FL 619 45 M 35 Open op 51:23.4 51:23.4
99 Chris Vlinski 323 43 M 36 Open op 53:53.1 53:53.1
100 Kris Keppel Land O' Lakes FL 1030 53 M 37 Open op 57:33.6 57:33.6
 
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
101 Augie Jackson Nobleton FL 1024 86 M 38 Open op 1:02:09.1 1:02:09.1
102 TyBERIUS Hamilton Inverness FL 1010 36 M 39 Open op 1:11:18.4 1:11:18.4
103 Keith Brandon Riverview FL 598 43 M 40 Open op 1:21:18.9 1:21:18.9
104 Jared Brandon Riverview FL 597 14 M 41 Open op 1:21:19.1 1:21:19.1
*Overall place among males only