Shamrock Scamper 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

March 15, 2014


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-79 85-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alyssa Weber Inverness FL 528 17 14 19:03.8 19:03.8
Top

Female Overall Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Spain Hernando FL 512 45 31 22:29.9 22:29.9
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mackenzie Scordato Hernando FL 508 9 35 22:38.2 22:38.2
2 Abigail Derby Aydlett NC 568 9 37 22:44.1 22:44.1
3 Destiny Hammerle Beverly Hills FL 448 9 93 29:09.5 29:09.5
4 Tristen Marcic Beverly Hills FL 472 7 94 29:15.2 29:15.2
5 Kayli Schaak Beverly Hills FL 505 5 128 38:24.6 38:24.6
6 Jaden Smith Inverness FL 551 8 129 38:25.6 38:25.6
7 Kirsten Schaak Beverly Hills FL 506 6 145 49:00.2 49:00.2
8 Danielle Grizzle Lecanto FL 446 9 149 51:34.7 51:34.7
9 Kassie Marcic Beverly Hills FL 470 9 150 51:58.6 51:58.6
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jillian Felton Dunnellon FL 566 14 15 19:36.2 19:36.2
2 Braylee Spiddle Crystal River FL 513 12 23 21:56.4 21:56.4
3 Lauren Wood Inverness FL 532 10 40 23:04.2 23:04.2
4 Corrina Higgins 454 14 42 23:11.6 23:11.6
5 Rebecca Ferretto Inverness FL 437 11 61 25:02.1 25:02.1
6 Eva Rucinski Beverly Hills FL 498 11 70 25:58.4 25:58.4
7 Madison Blankenship Dunnellon FL 411 12 71 25:58.7 25:58.7
8 Jade Bittenbender inverness FL 410 14 77 26:47.7 26:47.7
9 Candence Schultz Hernando FL 507 11 88 28:15.6 28:15.6
10 Haileigh Carroll-Prater Beverly Hills FL 426 12 121 35:05.6 35:05.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Victoria Saucier Montreal 502 16 39 23:00.2 23:00.2
2 Emmanuelle Guilbert Montreal 447 16 46 23:21.4 23:21.4
3 Juliette Brault 414 16 48 23:39.4 23:39.4
4 Beatrice Gigier 442 15 55 24:18.1 24:18.1
5 Raeven Stoess Inverness FL 516 15 59 24:55.8 24:55.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aly Fronk Inverness FL 440 25 52 24:10.6 24:10.6
2 Jennifer Nelson Inverness FL 483 26 68 25:55.9 25:55.9
3 Rachel Fults Beverly Hills FL 441 25 118 34:36.6 34:36.6
4 Courtney Flood Clermont FL 438 26 119 34:47.6 34:47.6
5 Cassandra Powell Inverness FL 489 27 124 36:48.2 36:48.2
6 Lisa DAVENPORT Homosassa FL 550 28 127 38:14.6 38:14.6
7 Laurie Callahan Inverness FL 422 27 132 39:00.7 39:00.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 jessica brock Inverness FL 564 34 21 21:04.2 21:04.2
2 Virginia Hatch Ocala FL 450 30 26 22:14.7 22:14.7
3 Kimberly Godding Lecanto FL 444 32 63 25:15.2 25:15.2
4 Stephanie Mills Saco ME 544 31 75 26:41.7 26:41.7
5 Paula Tapley Floral City FL 518 30 84 28:01.6 28:01.6
6 Landi Sherman Lake Panasoffkee FL 510 32 95 29:15.4 29:15.4
7 Michelle Marcic Beverly Hills FL 471 34 120 34:58.4 34:58.4
8 Jennifer Vragovic Inverness FL 526 32 126 38:14.0 38:14.0
9 Tracy Whitten Fruitland Park FL 530 30 142 45:15.9 45:15.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ann Dill Crystal River FL 434 39 43 23:15.4 23:15.4
2 Melissa Carr Citrus Springs FL 425 38 44 23:16.5 23:16.5
3 Georgiana Kosak Homosassa Springs FL 460 38 73 26:15.8 26:15.8
4 Regina Glezen williston FL 443 38 76 26:44.6 26:44.6
5 Shannon Carlton Inverness FL 424 36 91 29:02.2 29:02.2
6 Amber Stibbs Inverness FL 514 35 97 30:02.4 30:02.4
7 Stacey Tomlin Inverness FL 522 35 103 30:45.4 30:45.4
8 Sherri Absher Maitland FL 401 39 104 30:46.7 30:46.7
9 Amanda Swiderek The Villages FL 517 36 105 30:47.2 30:47.2
10 Amy Kragh Ocala FL 461 37 106 31:04.9 31:04.9
11 Tara Von Staden Inverness FL 525 35 109 31:37.5 31:37.5
12 Kristin Powell Beverly Hills FL 490 38 112 33:07.2 33:07.2
13 Cori Boney Crystal River FL 412 36 113 33:09.9 33:09.9
14 Lora Smith Inverness FL 558 38 131 38:38.2 38:38.2
15 ANDREA IFFT Floral City FL 455 39 133 39:01.1 39:01.1
16 Julie Dunagan Lady Lake FL 435 35 137 40:46.7 40:46.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancey Lay Hernando FL 565 43 47 23:38.5 23:38.5
2 Linda Rodgers Inverness FL 495 41 51 24:09.4 24:09.4
3 Alison Dye Lecanto FL 545 40 58 24:46.7 24:46.7
4 April Mitcheltree Floral City FL 479 43 64 25:19.9 25:19.9
5 Larissa Maloney Inverness FL 469 42 65 25:27.2 25:27.2
6 Donna Bidlack Lecanto FL 408 40 90 28:48.9 28:48.9
7 Amy Hannell Hernando FL 449 44 148 51:07.9 51:07.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Wingate Crystal River FL 542 49 57 24:41.9 24:41.9
2 Denise Langdon Inverness FL 465 46 92 29:07.9 29:07.9
3 Christine Connell floral city FL 429 49 134 39:01.4 39:01.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jullia Fernandez Lecanto FL 569 53 41 23:06.5 23:06.5
2 Shauna Parrish Holder FL 485 54 100 30:24.4 30:24.4
3 Lori Casalvieri Beverly Hills FL 427 54 114 33:10.5 33:10.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Debbie Wheatley Inverness FL 529 59 86 28:06.2 28:06.2
2 Marjorie Montgomery Brooksville FL 480 58 99 30:19.1 30:19.1
3 Denise Griffin Hernando FL 445 58 107 31:12.2 31:12.2
4 Robyn Coleman Inverness FL 428 55 135 39:25.1 39:25.1
5 Barb Travis inverness FL 524 58 146 50:30.9 50:30.9
6 Debbie Bittenbender inverness FL 409 57 147 50:31.9 50:31.9
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Candy Bachorik Ellswprth ME 404 64 136 40:43.2 40:43.2
2 Sherry Hearnes Dunnellon FL 452 62 138 41:16.4 41:16.4
3 Mary Ann Kuebler Hernando FL 463 62 139 43:06.6 43:06.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jill Sumner Inverness FL 539 69 81 27:21.9 27:21.9
2 Kenn Thornton Hernando FL 520 65 122 36:11.9 36:11.9
3 Cathy Durante Ocala FL 436 68 123 36:29.1 36:29.1
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Sands Dunnellon FL 500 71 98 30:14.9 30:14.9
2 Linda Miller Inverness FL 478 70 117 34:28.1 34:28.1
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Harris Crystal River FL 541 17 1 15:53.1 15:53.1
Top

Male Overall Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joel Rich Gainesville FL 494 44 4 17:36.6 17:36.6
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elijah McNeil Citrus Springs FL 473 9 50 24:02.6 24:02.6
2 Drew Jenkins Inverness FL 555 9 78 27:01.1 27:01.1
3 Angel Johnston Inverness FL 459 9 83 27:52.2 27:52.2
4 Alicia Schaak Beverly Hills FL 503 9 116 34:07.9 34:07.9
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gregory Buettner Hernando FL 419 14 6 18:06.6 18:06.6
2 Israel Diaz Inverness FL 433 13 11 18:57.3 18:57.3
3 Matthew O'connor 484 14 25 22:14.5 22:14.5
4 Aiden Weber Inverness FL 527 10 28 22:18.8 22:18.8
5 Logan Marcy Floral City FL 552 11 34 22:37.9 22:37.9
6 Jeremiah Derby Aydlett NC 567 14 62 25:11.3 25:11.3
7 Devin Redding Lecanto FL 493 14 79 27:02.3 27:02.3
8 Dominic Marnella Beverly Hills FL 554 11 115 34:07.5 34:07.5
9 Andruw Schaak Beverly Hills FL 504 11 144 47:22.4 47:22.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caelon Ratcliffe Montreal 492 15 3 17:29.6 17:29.6
2 Austin Fowler Inglis FL 540 15 5 17:52.4 17:52.4
3 Logan Butters 420 16 8 18:51.6 18:51.6
4 Cedrik Morissette 481 19 9 18:52.2 18:52.2
5 Clayton Trainer Box Elder SD 523 16 10 18:57.1 18:57.1
6 Austin D'Anna Hernando FL 431 15 16 19:45.4 19:45.4
7 Foster Salpeter 499 16 18 20:05.9 20:05.9
8 Nicolas Thirion Montreal CN 547 15 19 20:06.9 20:06.9
9 Austin Drake-Gregory Homosassa FL 549 19 24 22:10.5 22:10.5
10 Gabor Sarkozi 501 15 30 22:29.4 22:29.4
11 Christopher Bernard Montreal CN 548 15 38 22:52.7 22:52.7
12 Max Lefcoe Montreal 467 15 53 24:16.5 24:16.5
13 Gabriel Henoux 453 15 54 24:17.4 24:17.4
14 Michael Picaroni Inverness FL 486 15 89 28:20.3 28:20.3
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Mullen Inverness FL 482 23 108 31:29.4 31:29.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Phil Brunet 416 26 2 16:13.4 16:13.4
2 Eric Mihalovic 476 29 17 19:59.8 19:59.8
3 Craig Callahan Inverness FL 421 28 33 22:33.5 22:33.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Vieira Brooksville FL 537 33 22 21:52.3 21:52.3
2 Eric Zimmer Ocala FL 533 30 49 23:54.2 23:54.2
3 Pat Scott Spring Hill FL 546 33 69 25:55.9 25:55.9
4 Derek Mills Saco ME 543 34 74 26:30.4 26:30.4
5 John McNeill Citrus Springs FL 474 34 87 28:11.3 28:11.3
6 Brett Sherman Lake Panasoffkee FL 509 31 96 29:17.1 29:17.1
7 Chucky Smith Inverness FL 553 32 130 38:37.8 38:37.8
8 Shawn Carey springhill FL 423 32 140 43:32.1 43:32.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Thomas Budag 418 37 7 18:42.4 18:42.4
2 James Brock Inverness FL 563 36 12 19:02.6 19:02.6
3 Jesse Baynard Wesley Chapel FL 406 37 45 23:18.7 23:18.7
4 Paul Tomlin Inverness FL 521 39 101 30:28.2 30:28.2
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Arnold Dade City FL 403 44 13 19:03.4 19:03.4
2 Artur Rucinski Beverly Hills FL 497 42 20 20:15.4 20:15.4
3 Cole Thomas Inverness FL 535 42 32 22:31.2 22:31.2
4 Justin Ferrara Citrus Springs FL 561 42 67 25:49.2 25:49.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dale Bramall Inverness FL 413 48 27 22:15.8 22:15.8
2 Michael Atherton Lake Panasoffkee FL 556 46 36 22:43.4 22:43.4
3 Jimmy Muse Ocala FL 562 46 66 25:38.3 25:38.3
4 James Panetti Lecanto FL 538 49 72 26:05.7 26:05.7
5 Charles Nuqui Inverness FL 557 49 111 32:14.3 32:14.3
6 Andrew Cuamano Spring Hill FL 536 46 141 43:33.2 43:33.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Todd Langdon Inverness FL 466 51 102 30:30.1 30:30.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MICHAEL LAMPINEN LECANTO FL 464 56 60 25:00.5 25:00.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stanley Dutton Antrim NH 534 69 29 22:21.6 22:21.6
2 James Czerwinski Inverness FL 430 66 80 27:05.8 27:05.8
3 Robert Goudreau Ocala FL 560 66 143 46:21.5 46:21.5
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 George Kubelik Crystal River FL 462 70 56 24:28.7 24:28.7
2 Howard Fox Leesburg FL 439 73 85 28:03.8 28:03.8
3 Kenneth Hearnes Dunnellon FL 451 70 110 31:38.9 31:38.9
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Larry Miller Brooksville FL 477 77 82 27:24.9 27:24.9
Top

Male 85 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Wissler Lecanto FL 531 88 125 37:36.1 37:36.1
2 Malcolm Anderson Dunnellon FL 402 89 151 55:57.7 55:57.7
DQ Augie Jackson Nobleton FL 456 86