2014 Corporate Run For Springs 5K

Age Group Results

April 12, 2014


Results By DRC Sports DRC Sports


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79

5K Individual

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 katerina dobkowski Belleview FL 227 12 11 21:35.5 21:35.5
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Beatrice Perez Westfield IN 192 11 32 24:06.8 24:06.8
2 Mikaylee Hambidge Ocala FL 244 8 76 28:39.3 28:39.3
3 Alexandra Rudnianyn Reddick FL 248 9 92 31:18.4 31:18.4
4 Sophie Moore Ocala FL 242 8 99 32:07.9 32:07.9
5 Julie Arcaro Ocala FL 271 0 147 41:55.6 41:55.6
6 Stephanie Brooks Belleview FL 22 6 154 44:38.1 44:38.1
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Payton Possehl Summerfield FL 215 14 23 23:27.8 23:27.8
2 Avery Ausley Ocala FL 222 15 29 23:50.1 23:50.1
3 Larsen Murvin Ocala FL 219 15 31 24:06.4 24:06.4
4 Kenya Carter Ocala FL 250 15 46 25:25.5 25:25.5
5 Kara Mackaben Ocala FL 76 13 62 27:28.4 27:28.4
6 Hadley McCain Ocala FL 115 14 120 36:16.4 36:16.4
7 Taylor Leazott Ocala FL 35 14 172 50:09.1 50:09.1
8 Chaz'Monay Florence Ocala FL 42 13 178 50:57.4 50:57.4
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Vera Ocala FL 221 17 30 23:50.2 23:50.2
2 Maria Hyde Ocala FL 224 18 39 24:51.1 24:51.1
3 Susie Park Ocala FL 249 16 119 36:16.3 36:16.3
4 Frankie Marino Summerfield FL 83 19 136 39:15.5 39:15.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katelyn James Ocala FL 82 21 66 27:55.4 27:55.4
2 Kelsey Robinson Ocala FL 204 22 91 31:09.3 31:09.3
3 Alexsandra Medina Ocala FL 109 23 101 32:22.5 32:22.5
4 Katelyn Everett Ocala FL 89 20 113 34:09.1 34:09.1
5 Ashley Keenum Ocala FL 162 24 117 35:43.8 35:43.8
6 Elizabeth Saxon Gainesville FL 233 20 123 36:53.9 36:53.9
7 Debbie Stocum Ocala FL 75 22 146 41:15.8 41:15.8
8 Lauren Dignard Ocala FL 105 22 162 46:16.3 46:16.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeri Lynn Schwietert Anthony FL 53 25 52 25:47.8 25:47.8
2 Meghan Gentilini Tampa FL 67 29 68 28:02.7 28:02.7
3 Laura Goodding Orlando FL 138 25 105 32:42.8 32:42.8
4 Ashley Par-Due Ocala FL 164 29 109 33:11.9 33:11.9
5 Kayla Lewis Ocala FL 206 26 122 36:29.1 36:29.1
6 Jessica Funk Ocala FL 95 29 130 37:51.6 37:51.6
7 Melissa Cooke Ocala FL 132 28 137 39:16.8 39:16.8
8 Elizabeth Adkins ocala FL 85 26 152 44:14.6 44:14.6
9 Amanda Summerall Ocala FL 68 27 157 46:10.3 46:10.3
10 Jessica Canaday Homosassa FL 111 27 160 46:13.8 46:13.8
11 Crystal McKnight Belleview FL 57 28 182 52:12.9 52:12.9
12 Jessica Brooks Belleview FL 23 27 183 52:13.4 52:13.4
13 Kelly Schwietert Anthony FL 121 27 200 53:49.9 53:49.9
14 Wendy Schmidt Ocala FL 143 25 210 54:28.8 54:28.8
15 Erica Davis Ocala FL 97 26 212 54:44.6 54:44.6
16 Donna Stohl Ocala FL 144 27 218 58:18.1 58:18.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Dickens Tampa FL 33 30 13 21:44.5 21:44.5
2 Carolin Tebow Ocala FL 39 31 34 24:28.5 24:28.5
3 Chaz LaRiche Tampa FL 34 33 63 27:41.8 27:41.8
4 Rikki Hambidge Ocala FL 243 33 75 28:38.8 28:38.8
5 Karyna Rosario Tampa FL 46 33 79 29:20.8 29:20.8
6 Shannon McMorrow Brooksville FL 62 32 83 29:37.9 29:37.9
7 Charlotte Trout Ocala FL 135 32 116 35:39.1 35:39.1
8 Barbra Hernandez Ocala FL 188 30 151 44:06.5 44:06.5
9 Amy Hunter Apopka FL 140 32 167 47:15.9 47:15.9
10 Annaliese Brennan-Kupper Ocala FL 37 31 171 50:08.3 50:08.3
11 Amber Gartner Ocala FL 163 31 205 53:55.3 53:55.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Veronica Craw Wesley Chapel FL 38 39 17 22:49.3 22:49.3
2 Kristina Dixon Ocala FL 104 36 57 26:32.6 26:32.6
3 Sabrina Letasi Webster FL 26 37 110 33:17.3 33:17.3
4 Renee Schafer Ocala FL 55 35 121 36:17.3 36:17.3
5 Michelle Maxey Tampa FL 8 38 156 45:55.7 45:55.7
6 Sherry Sherouse Anthony FL 174 38 181 51:42.3 51:42.3
7 Teresa L. Herbst Ocala FL 177 38 194 53:07.1 53:07.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Angel Craig Summerfield FL 180 41 40 24:51.3 24:51.3
2 Melissa Anthony Reddick FL 169 43 42 24:57.3 24:57.3
3 Lori McBride Ocala FL 117 42 47 25:28.8 25:28.8
4 Kimberly A. Zappa Ocala FL 184 43 50 25:36.4 25:36.4
5 Debbie Marino Summerfield FL 84 44 93 31:27.9 31:27.9
6 Pam Rudnianym Reddick FL 247 42 97 31:53.7 31:53.7
7 Diane Douglas Ocala FL 73 42 103 32:30.6 32:30.6
8 Angela McMullen Ocala FL 32 44 104 32:34.3 32:34.3
9 Debra Riedl Ocala FL 118 42 118 35:55.3 35:55.3
10 Yvonne Roach Ocala FL 172 43 145 40:35.6 40:35.6
11 Tracy Straub Ocala FL 113 43 149 43:26.1 43:26.1
12 Christine Long Ocala FL 228 42 163 46:18.6 46:18.6
13 Jeani Cross Ocala FL 211 44 164 46:40.9 46:40.9
14 Jennifer Lombardi Ocala FL 100 42 215 57:08.7 57:08.7
15 Crystal Watkins Ocala FL 52 42 217 58:17.6 58:17.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Beth Bayer Ocala FL 201 48 36 24:40.7 24:40.7
2 Judith Waller Ocala FL 173 46 53 25:49.3 25:49.3
3 Tammy Eatmon Ocala FL 207 47 70 28:15.9 28:15.9
4 Gail Mowry Ocala FL 60 45 86 30:32.7 30:32.7
5 Terri Robinson Ocala FL 205 48 95 31:35.9 31:35.9
6 Pamela Morse Silver Springs FL 210 46 106 32:53.5 32:53.5
7 Mary Davis Belleview FL 202 46 107 33:05.6 33:05.6
8 Kathy Courtney Ocala FL 156 48 166 47:07.8 47:07.8
9 Brenda Hayes Ocala FL 272 47 176 50:43.8 50:43.8
10 Melissa McCain Ocala FL 114 45 186 52:22.9 52:22.9
11 Kelly A. Thompson Ocala FL 168 47 193 53:06.7 53:06.7
12 Carol Busche Ocala FL 152 46 196 53:31.6 53:31.6
13 Wendy Patterson Ocala FL 150 47 221 1:06:15.7 1:06:15.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Coleen Mahoney Ocala FL 236 52 28 23:47.1 23:47.1
2 Amy Krantz Ocala FL 226 52 65 27:51.6 27:51.6
3 Colleen Shinn Ocala FL 229 51 77 28:51.8 28:51.8
4 Catherine Perez Westfield IN 191 50 87 30:32.7 30:32.7
5 Linda Stilwell Ocala FL 239 51 108 33:06.6 33:06.6
6 Laurie Lomicka Ocala FL 30 54 115 34:54.2 34:54.2
7 Beth DiBiasio Ocala FL 29 51 131 38:18.2 38:18.2
8 Becky Green Ocala FL 252 51 138 39:23.5 39:23.5
9 Paula Batchelder Ocala FL 101 53 141 40:17.7 40:17.7
10 Roberta Wayne Ocala FL 124 53 142 40:17.8 40:17.8
11 Gilley Spaude Bushnell FL 94 51 144 40:30.7 40:30.7
12 Dana Andrews Ocala FL 120 50 187 52:23.3 52:23.3
13 Becky Gordon Ocala FL 187 53 189 52:40.9 52:40.9
14 Gabrielle Enos Tampa FL 16 54 192 53:00.9 53:00.9
15 Kim Bryant Ocala FL 167 52 197 53:35.2 53:35.2
16 Lillie Saxon Ocala FL 235 50 201 53:50.6 53:50.6
17 Dawna Rhods Ocala FL 102 54 216 58:05.1 58:05.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Sawaya Ocala FL 217 57 38 24:46.1 24:46.1
2 Barbara Benson Ocala FL 136 56 88 30:55.6 30:55.6
3 Marie Ragan Ocala FL 208 59 94 31:35.8 31:35.8
4 Mickey Pollman Gainesville FL 40 55 124 36:56.3 36:56.3
5 Deborah Walker Ocala FL 19 55 153 44:37.8 44:37.8
6 Delta Hanks Ocala FL 41 58 155 44:46.7 44:46.7
7 Susan Dunn Ocala FL 218 59 170 48:30.8 48:30.8
8 Sharon Rudders Ft. McCoy FL 123 56 174 50:38.9 50:38.9
9 Karen Lilly Ocklawaha FL 98 56 175 50:39.2 50:39.2
10 Sandy Watt Ocala FL 81 56 185 52:22.3 52:22.3
11 Donna Kee Ocala FL 119 59 188 52:23.9 52:23.9
12 Shelley Schwietert Anthony FL 64 56 202 53:52.8 53:52.8
13 Starra Wood Ocala FL 49 56 207 54:03.6 54:03.6
14 Kathryn Lombardi Ocala FL 145 55 209 54:19.3 54:19.3
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 LORRI SHUTE WEIRSDALE FL 203 61 60 26:34.4 26:34.4
2 Beverly Lychako Ocala FL 96 63 143 40:20.5 40:20.5
3 Patti Scoggins Ocala FL 179 60 190 52:41.2 52:41.2
4 Judy Richtar Tampa FL 7 60 191 53:00.7 53:00.7
5 Pat Russett Ocala FL 80 61 199 53:41.6 53:41.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Schwartz Ocala FL 212 68 169 48:30.6 48:30.6
2 Ann McCoy Ocala FL 15 68 198 53:40.6 53:40.6
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charlotte Chambless Ocala FL 24 75 158 46:11.1 46:11.1
2 Martha Patterson Ocala FL 2 76 159 46:11.9 46:11.9
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Mallams Spring Hill FL 10 39 1 18:41.6 18:41.6
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jackson Pizzuti Ocala FL 238 11 10 21:34.5 21:34.5
2 Michael Hambidge Ocala FL 245 9 33 24:10.6 24:10.6
3 Parker Possehl Summerfield FL 214 11 71 28:22.2 28:22.2
4 Grayson Moore Ocala FL 241 10 81 29:32.1 29:32.1
5 Ethan Craig Summerfield FL 183 7 84 29:42.1 29:42.1
6 Adam Thompson Ocala FL 170 12 96 31:49.8 31:49.8
7 Ryan Stiles Ocala FL 133 0 112 33:29.1 33:29.1
8 Kareem F. Walker Ocala FL 43 7 125 37:05.9 37:05.9
9 Levi Mackaben Ocala FL 77 10 126 37:06.6 37:06.6
10 Joshua Thompson Ocala FL 171 12 128 37:22.7 37:22.7
11 Johnathan Brooks Belleview FL 21 8 129 37:34.1 37:34.1
12 Issac Brooks Belleview FL 20 9 177 50:57.4 50:57.4
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Mosher Ocala FL 88 13 5 20:48.7 20:48.7
2 Spencer Craig Summerfield FL 182 15 8 21:28.6 21:28.6
3 Zack Morse Silver Springs FL 209 14 15 22:27.5 22:27.5
4 Austin Mowry Gainesville FL 189 15 24 23:32.8 23:32.8
5 Brenden M. Herbst Ocala FL 176 15 35 24:34.8 24:34.8
6 Tyler McBride Ocala FL 116 15 51 25:45.6 25:45.6
7 Trevor Bryant Ocala FL 165 14 127 37:13.3 37:13.3
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Quinn Ciambella Ocala FL 125 18 6 20:58.8 20:58.8
2 Joey Gibbs Ocala FL 27 17 7 21:08.8 21:08.8
3 Elias Bouyones Ocala FL 197 17 20 23:12.6 23:12.6
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gage LaPienne Ocala FL 213 21 19 23:10.3 23:10.3
2 Steven Simpson Ocala FL 193 20 37 24:41.5 24:41.5
3 Chester Pigeon Ocala FL 71 23 61 27:17.9 27:17.9
4 Luis Romero Summerfield FL 106 24 69 28:13.7 28:13.7
5 Daniel (DJ) Farrell Ocala FL 110 23 90 31:04.3 31:04.3
6 Mike Cangialosi Ocala FL 159 24 204 53:55.1 53:55.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Silvestro Ocala FL 78 27 9 21:32.8 21:32.8
2 Daniel Adkins Ocala FL 86 27 14 21:51.3 21:51.3
3 Danny Goodding Orlando FL 139 26 78 29:10.1 29:10.1
4 Mitchell Chauncey Ocala FL 74 25 114 34:52.8 34:52.8
5 Doug Stickley Anthony FL 122 27 179 51:00.9 51:00.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julius Chirieleison Lady Lake FL 137 31 3 19:47.8 19:47.8
2 Justin Gregory Gainesville FL 225 34 22 23:27.2 23:27.2
3 Jonathan Bilby Homosassa FL 199 32 45 25:11.6 25:11.6
4 Nick Mora Ocala FL 160 31 54 25:56.3 25:56.3
5 Paul Wildman Ocala FL 50 33 73 28:31.2 28:31.2
6 Luke LeMond Tampa FL 47 34 74 28:36.6 28:36.6
7 Kelly Schafer Ocala FL 56 34 80 29:26.8 29:26.8
8 Sean King Brooksville FL 63 31 82 29:32.1 29:32.1
9 Mike Gartner Ocala FL 155 33 206 53:56.1 53:56.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nick Makris Port Richey FL 18 39 12 21:35.9 21:35.9
2 Scott Letasi Webster FL 25 37 26 23:38.8 23:38.8
3 Jason Snyder Lake Mary FL 200 39 41 24:52.1 24:52.1
4 Brian Snyder Gainesville FL 91 36 49 25:33.8 25:33.8
5 David Kramer Tampa FL 9 38 59 26:33.2 26:33.2
6 Brandon Ward Tampa FL 14 39 67 28:02.5 28:02.5
7 Alan Garri Ocala FL 148 35 132 38:25.3 38:25.3
8 Steve Clardy Brooksville FL 130 38 161 46:13.8 46:13.8
9 Charles Leazott Ocala FL 36 39 173 50:10.3 50:10.3
10 David Keene Ocala FL 196 36 213 55:16.1 55:16.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike McCain Ocala FL 28 43 21 23:23.3 23:23.3
2 Scott Deitche St. Petersburg FL 142 42 44 25:03.4 25:03.4
3 Shane Williams Gainesville FL 112 41 48 25:31.5 25:31.5
4 Chris Anastasiou Tampa FL 17 43 56 26:23.3 26:23.3
5 Alf Gentilini Tampa FL 66 40 58 26:32.6 26:32.6
6 Dan Schmutz Orlando FL 141 43 64 27:41.8 27:41.8
7 Steve Craig Summerfield FL 181 44 85 30:02.9 30:02.9
8 Chris Zajac Brooksville FL 13 42 140 39:46.8 39:46.8
9 Bill Davis Ocala FL 149 43 148 43:26.1 43:26.1
10 Lazaro Cubas Ft. McCoy FL 103 43 211 54:44.2 54:44.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Grahling Belleview FL 54 48 4 19:53.5 19:53.5
2 Charles Bell Summerfield FL 1 46 16 22:39.9 22:39.9
3 Kent Weakley Ocala FL 58 45 43 25:02.3 25:02.3
4 Rodney Hildebrand ocala FL 246 46 89 30:57.8 30:57.8
5 David Moore Ocala FL 240 48 100 32:07.9 32:07.9
6 Lewis Bryant Ocala FL 166 48 134 38:35.6 38:35.6
7 Todd Crosby Ocala FL 126 49 135 38:41.6 38:41.6
8 Andrew Serrano Ocala FL 147 46 168 47:15.9 47:15.9
9 Richard Busche Ocala FL 153 45 203 53:53.6 53:53.6
10 Eli Joiner Ocala FL 151 48 220 1:06:14.8 1:06:14.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ken Vogel Gainesville FL 45 50 2 19:16.9 19:16.9
2 Tito Perez Westfield IN 190 50 18 23:04.0 23:04.0
3 Rick Ferreira Gainesville FL 44 53 25 23:35.3 23:35.3
4 Tim Fischer Ocala FL 92 50 55 26:20.8 26:20.8
5 Ricky Hendrix Citra FL 72 50 72 28:25.6 28:25.6
6 Eric Stiles Ocala FL 134 51 111 33:29.1 33:29.1
7 Mounir Bouyones Ocala FL 198 53 150 43:26.3 43:26.3
8 Darryl Courtney Ocala FL 157 50 165 47:07.8 47:07.8
9 Mike Simmons Belleview FL 234 53 184 52:19.6 52:19.6
10 Lee C. Herbst Ocala FL 175 50 195 53:07.5 53:07.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chuck Pigeon Ocala FL 70 55 98 32:05.9 32:05.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patrick Mahoney Tallahassee FL 237 61 27 23:45.6 23:45.6
2 Kenneth Stoldt Ocala FL 69 60 102 32:26.5 32:26.5
3 Roy McKinney Ocala FL 65 60 133 38:30.1 38:30.1
4 Robert Shinn Silver Springs FL 186 61 180 51:41.9 51:41.9
5 Larry Wood Ocala FL 48 61 208 54:03.8 54:03.8
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Arnold Ocala FL 31 70 139 39:38.3 39:38.3
2 Richard Keith Ocala FL 51 71 214 55:16.3 55:16.3
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peter Ciambella Ocala FL 231 86 219 1:03:26.9 1:03:26.9