Thomasville YMCA Youth Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 15, 2015


Results By DRC Sports For Questions please email us at Timing@DRCSports.com DRC Sports


Men: 0- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-14 15-15 16-99
Women: 0- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10 11-11 12-12

Age Group

Top

Boys 7 and Under

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Hunter Beasley 105 7 2 1:50.0 1 6:24.8 1 4:20.6 12:35.4 12:35.4
2 9 Joe Douglas 104 7 1 1:40.9 2 7:50.4 3 4:38.0 14:09.3 14:09.3
3 12 Graham Jackson 103 7 3 2:08.4 3 7:58.1 2 4:26.2 14:32.7 14:32.7
4 18 Joey Long 130 6 4 2:15.4 4 10:26.4 4 7:32.9 20:14.7 20:14.7
 
Top

Girls 7 and Under

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Lola Parker 109 7 3 2:01.8 1 8:30.9 2 5:03.0 15:35.7 15:35.7
2 6 Sara Cameron Sullivan 107 7 4 2:31.7 4 9:24.9 1 4:52.7 16:49.3 16:49.3
3 7 Elle McCollum 125 7 1 1:43.9 2 8:35.4 5 6:43.3 17:02.6 17:02.6
4 8 Caroline Still 106 7 6 2:39.9 3 9:04.5 4 5:49.3 17:33.7 17:33.7
5 11 Emilin Perry 127 7 2 1:58.4 6 11:33.0 3 5:11.9 18:43.3 18:43.3
6 12 Lilly Walker 108 7 5 2:37.0 5 10:05.0 6 8:11.5 20:53.5 20:53.5
 
Top

Boys Age 8

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Walker Jackson 110 8 3 1:33.0 1 6:48.8 2 4:48.5 13:10.3 13:10.3
2 10 Palmer McCollum 126 8 4 1:35.9 2 6:59.7 5 5:45.3 14:20.9 14:20.9
3 11 Briggs Daniels 131 8 2 1:32.6 4 8:42.5 1 4:07.1 14:22.2 14:22.2
4 13 Jay Harrison 111 8 5 2:12.6 3 8:00.5 3 5:05.0 15:18.1 15:18.1
5 14 Joshua Long 129 8 1 1:26.5 5 8:43.5 6 6:17.8 16:27.8 16:27.8
6 20 Nicholas May 112 8 6 3:03.5 6 12:36.4 4 5:30.1 21:10.0 21:10.0
 
Top

Girls Age 8

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Anna Shokat 114 8 3 1:59.4 2 9:12.2 1 4:40.3 15:51.9 15:51.9
2 5 Marla Owens 128 8 1 1:47.1 1 8:18.5 2 5:56.4 16:02.0 16:02.0
3 9 Hannah Faith Hawkins 113 8 2 1:53.0 3 9:29.0 3 6:28.8 17:50.8 17:50.8
 
Top

Boys Age 9

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Ethan Bass 119 9 1 1:19.8 1 6:19.2 3 3:57.1 11:36.1 11:36.1
2 2 Stone Singletary 116 9 3 1:36.4 2 6:48.7 2 3:55.5 12:20.6 12:20.6
3 4 Parker Beckham 121 9 2 1:26.0 4 7:35.5 4 3:58.0 12:59.5 12:59.5
4 6 Trip Gebel 120 9 7 1:57.6 3 7:22.4 5 4:05.4 13:25.4 13:25.4
5 7 Jesse Stewart 117 9 4 1:39.3 6 8:13.1 1 3:45.3 13:37.7 13:37.7
6 8 David Chastain 115 9 6 1:48.3 5 7:35.8 6 4:25.5 13:49.6 13:49.6
7 15 Austin Bass 118 9 5 1:42.2 7 9:34.1 7 6:13.9 17:30.2 17:30.2
 
Top

Girls Age 9

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Karthren Von Hellens 124 9 1 1:57.1 1 6:24.1 1 4:14.9 12:36.1 12:36.1
2 2 Sara Kate Still 122 9 2 1:59.4 2 7:37.2 2 4:25.2 14:01.8 14:01.8
3 10 Lana Walker 123 9 3 2:13.6 3 8:46.2 3 7:26.3 18:26.1 18:26.1
 
Top

Boys Age 10

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 17 James David Milford 206 10 1 2:38.4 1 9:50.3 2 7:25.8 19:54.5 19:54.5
2 19 Kristopher Wilhelm 204 10 2 2:51.4 2 10:13.8 1 7:13.2 20:18.4 20:18.4
3 24 Andrew Bennett 202 10 4 3:22.5 3 12:31.9 4 8:31.1 24:25.5 24:25.5
4 33 James Douglas 203 10 3 3:12.0 4 15:29.8 5 9:36.5 28:18.3 28:18.3
5 36 Joshua May 205 10 5 3:32.7 5 34:58.9 3 7:27.1 45:58.7 45:58.7
 
Top

Girls Age 10

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 13 Alyssa Morabito 207 10 6 3:19.5 1 10:56.4 3 8:21.4 22:37.3 22:37.3
2 14 Sydney Sullivan 208 10 5 3:04.8 3 12:33.5 2 8:19.0 23:57.3 23:57.3
3 15 Myla Still 209 10 4 2:57.1 4 13:24.2 1 8:09.8 24:31.1 24:31.1
4 16 Hutton Daniels 225 10 1 2:22.8 6 14:12.7 5 9:06.9 25:42.4 25:42.4
5 17 Laci Owens 224 10 3 2:52.1 5 13:57.7 4 8:57.5 25:47.3 25:47.3
6 19 Mikayla Voyles 211 10 7 3:49.5 2 12:22.7 6 10:20.7 26:32.9 26:32.9
7 22 Sydney Griffith 210 10 2 2:42.1 7 15:38.4 7 14:08.0 32:28.5 32:28.5
 
Top

Boys Age 11

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 22 Caden Shokat 212 11 1 2:43.6 2 11:59.9 2 8:37.8 23:21.3 23:21.3
2 23 Will Carson 222 11 3 3:08.9 3 12:33.2 1 7:42.6 23:24.7 23:24.7
3 26 Jakob Von Hellens 213 11 2 3:08.1 1 11:45.4 3 9:57.1 24:50.6 24:50.6
 
Top

Girls Age 11

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 21 Abby Bennett 214 11 1 2:40.9 1 15:11.1 1 11:39.1 29:31.1 29:31.1
 
Top

Boys Age 12

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 16 Cole Sullivan 215 12 2 2:37.5 1 9:34.2 1 6:36.4 18:48.1 18:48.1
2 21 Andrew Geyer 217 12 1 2:21.8 3 12:20.6 2 7:37.8 22:20.2 22:20.2
3 25 Mason Beckham 216 12 3 2:38.2 2 12:01.2 4 10:10.8 24:50.2 24:50.2
4 31 Jack Perry 223 12 4 3:25.1 4 14:13.5 3 9:48.0 27:26.6 27:26.6
 
Top

Girls Age 12

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 18 Mallory Bennett 218 12 1 2:40.5 1 12:58.5 2 10:39.0 26:18.0 26:18.0
2 20 Kendall Alligood 221 12 2 3:10.7 2 14:36.5 1 10:17.6 28:04.8 28:04.8
 
Top

Boys Age 13

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 30 Bryce Bass 301 13 1 3:40.7 1 16:30.7 1 7:13.8 27:25.2 27:25.2
2 35 Dallas Forsyth 306 13 2 5:38.3 2 18:18.8 2 8:18.4 32:15.5 32:15.5
 
Top

Boys Age 14

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 27 Ben Wilhelm 303 14 2 4:34.0 1 14:54.3 1 6:02.7 25:31.0 25:31.0
2 32 Christain Stewart 302 14 1 3:43.9 2 16:24.2 3 7:29.4 27:37.5 27:37.5
3 34 Niklas Von Hellens 304 14 3 5:10.8 3 20:28.1 2 6:35.3 32:14.2 32:14.2
 
Top

Boys Age 15

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 29 Braxton Beckham 305 15 1 3:03.2 1 16:48.2 1 7:01.8 26:53.2 26:53.2
 
Top

Boys 16 and over

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 28 Jason Stockstill 400 16 1 3:11.0 1 16:41.7 1 6:11.6 26:04.3 26:04.3
*Overall place within gender.