Cocoa Beach Half Marathon

Age Group Results

October 25, 2015


Results By DRC Sports. Refer any questions to timing@drcsports.com


Men: 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Jeannie

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Half Way ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Terri Rejimbal 6163 47 1 48:16.7 1 49:39.9 1:37:56.7 1:37:59.4
2 2 Willow Bolton 6019 19 2 52:51.3 2 51:31.0 1:44:22.4 1:46:15.5
3 3 Bobbi Lynn Bolton 6018 49 3 1:01:24.6 3 56:11.7 1:57:36.4 1:59:29.1
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------- Half Way ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Lea Anne Richard 6120 48 1 1:03:58.6 1 58:05.9 2:02:04.5 2:02:13.5
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall   ------- Half Way ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 54 Madison Hester 6060 14 1 1:23:53.6 1 1:15:33.3 2:39:26.9 2:40:23.5
2 82 Olivia Karowski 6067 12 3 1:29:56.9 2 1:33:11.8 3:03:08.7 3:03:35.5
3 83 Kaitlin Vanderschel 6146 16 2 1:28:51.9 3 1:36:32.2 3:05:24.1 3:05:47.3
4 115 Katie Squires 6135 15 4 1:40:45.9 4 1:46:12.2 3:26:58.2 3:29:10.9
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Half Way ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Christen Callahan 6026 24 1 58:33.0 1 1:08:41.3 2:07:14.4 2:09:40.2
2 31 Marisa Clarkston 6034 21 2 1:14:40.9 2 1:10:45.0 2:25:25.9 2:25:40.6
3 81 Lindsey Mullins 6104 24 3 1:32:09.2 3 1:30:47.5 3:02:56.7 3:03:32.6
4 127 Kaitlyn Sferrazza 6128 21 4 1:40:13.0 4 1:53:38.8 3:33:51.9 3:34:44.7
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Half Way ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Amanda Maurakis 6002 27 3 1:03:53.7 1 1:00:38.4 2:04:32.1 2:05:23.3
2 13 Maria Classon 6036 27 1 1:02:41.9 2 1:05:19.6 2:08:01.5 2:08:10.3
3 16 Marie Sprowl 6134 29 4 1:05:50.0 4 1:05:22.8 2:11:12.9 2:11:42.1
4 18 Leslie Freeman 6048 25 2 1:03:05.4 5 1:08:32.1 2:11:37.5 2:13:33.5
5 24 Marcela Esquivel 6044 29 6 1:13:19.4 3 1:05:20.2 2:18:39.6 2:22:02.6
6 27 Rachel Verdoia 6151 25 5 1:11:59.8 6 1:09:21.0 2:21:20.9 2:22:03.8
7 32 Emily Calvert 6028 27 7 1:14:41.1 7 1:10:45.2 2:25:26.4 2:25:40.8
8 44 Stephanie Lopez 6084 27 8 1:18:13.1 9 1:16:40.8 2:34:54.0 2:38:04.5
9 45 Katherine Cryderman 6040 28 9 1:18:14.8 8 1:16:39.7 2:34:54.6 2:38:04.3
10 46 Katrina Vocelka 6154 28 10 1:18:55.4 10 1:16:43.5 2:35:39.0 2:39:09.4
11 68 Simone Goodfriend 6051 29 11 1:23:53.4 11 1:28:03.2 2:51:56.7 2:54:51.1
12 89 Ashley Throneberry 6141 27 12 1:32:01.6 12 1:35:36.5 3:07:38.1 3:08:15.8
13 104 Jessie Armstrong 6004 26 14 1:39:41.5 13 1:37:47.1 3:17:28.6 3:18:05.9
14 108 Nyssa Kudravy 6071 27 13 1:38:35.9 14 1:41:30.5 3:20:06.4 3:20:44.4
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Half Way ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 19 Bryan Solomon 6132 33 1 1:04:23.4 1 1:07:44.9 2:12:08.3 2:12:42.2
2 41 Daron McDonnaugh 6089 30 2 1:18:52.0 2 1:13:17.3 2:32:09.4 2:35:41.6
3 103 David Todd 6143 30 3 1:36:14.7 3 1:40:01.9 3:16:16.7 3:16:33.9
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Half Way ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Kinda Glass 6050 31 1 58:07.1 1 1:02:30.6 2:00:37.8 2:00:56.6
2 17 Lauren Price 6117 34 2 1:06:25.0 2 1:05:06.3 2:11:31.4 2:12:45.1
3 22 Kim Tice 6142 30 4 1:07:33.2 3 1:06:41.0 2:14:14.2 2:15:25.9
4 25 Cassandra Wyzik 6161 31 3 1:06:41.8 4 1:12:29.6 2:19:11.4 2:20:00.1
5 40 Laura Brienza 6021 34 5 1:13:31.5 6 1:18:31.0 2:32:02.5 2:32:20.1
6 50 Erika Vocelka 6152 32 9 1:19:00.2 5 1:17:22.4 2:36:22.7 2:39:54.3
7 58 Daniela Leavitt 6080 31 8 1:18:09.6 8 1:22:52.3 2:41:02.0 2:41:51.1
8 60 Pamela Smith 6131 30 7 1:18:01.8 9 1:25:55.2 2:43:57.1 2:44:32.1
9 65 Stephanie Rahn 6118 31 12 1:27:05.9 7 1:20:00.0 2:47:05.9 2:50:20.8
10 77 Barbie Lawless 6077 34 10 1:22:41.6 11 1:35:39.0 2:58:20.6 2:58:54.8
11 79 Elizabeth Terry 6140 31 11 1:26:44.3 10 1:35:20.0 3:02:04.4 3:02:21.9
12 100 Lael Jones 6066 30 14 1:36:15.4 13 1:38:54.7 3:15:10.2 3:19:43.1
13 101 Catherine Mikkelson 6094 30 15 1:36:15.9 12 1:38:54.6 3:15:10.5 3:19:43.4
14 106 Jessica Blanton 6014 30 6 1:17:14.6 15 2:01:47.5 3:19:02.2 3:20:21.2
15 110 Tina Lamb 6073 34 13 1:35:58.2 14 1:45:44.9 3:21:43.1 3:23:01.3
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Half Way ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 30 Tore Ciolino 6033 36 1 1:12:07.8 1 1:12:46.1 2:24:53.9 2:28:24.3
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Half Way ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 21 Rashmi Vangani 6147 37 1 1:05:37.7 1 1:07:47.6 2:13:25.4 2:13:37.3
2 26 Jeannette Paisch 4265 38 3 1:11:24.7 2 1:09:19.4 2:20:44.1 2:22:00.3
3 28 Silvana Franco 6166 35 2 1:07:55.9 3 1:14:14.9 2:22:10.8 2:22:33.2
4 63 Robbi Mitchell 6097 37 4 1:20:00.0 5 1:25:51.1 2:45:51.1 2:49:14.4
5 64 Senovia Morrison-Owens 6103 35 5 1:22:26.2 4 1:23:43.4 2:46:09.6 2:46:50.3
6 107 Nydia Vargas 6149 39 6 1:33:51.3 6 1:45:13.5 3:19:04.9 3:23:15.1
7 118 Autumn Ziegler 6162 35 7 1:40:34.9 9 1:49:21.5 3:29:56.5 3:31:34.4
8 122 Yvette Trinkle 6145 38 9 1:45:26.6 7 1:45:57.2 3:31:23.9 3:31:59.6
9 124 Peggy Romero 6123 39 8 1:44:15.5 8 1:47:48.4 3:32:04.0 3:34:27.6
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Half Way ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 66 Akash Vangani 6148 41 1 1:19:53.8 1 1:31:17.4 2:51:11.3 2:51:23.6
2 111 Jeff Lamb 6072 44 2 1:35:56.8 2 1:45:47.3 3:21:44.1 3:23:01.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Half Way ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 23 Yvonne Drew-Alvarez 6042 43 1 1:10:07.5 1 1:06:34.4 2:16:41.9 2:19:28.7
2 35 Lourdes Lawrenxe 6079 40 2 1:12:17.0 4 1:15:28.5 2:27:45.6 2:31:15.3
3 37 Elizabeth Asesor 6005 42 8 1:16:45.5 2 1:13:39.7 2:30:25.2 2:33:55.2
4 39 Laurie Henriquez 6056 41 7 1:15:57.8 3 1:15:17.4 2:31:15.3 2:31:45.2
5 47 Allison Stauffer 6136 41 5 1:15:13.1 6 1:20:27.6 2:35:40.8 2:35:51.2
6 48 Vicki Larsen 6075 44 3 1:12:21.1 8 1:23:44.1 2:36:05.2 2:37:19.9
7 49 Mary Collins 6037 43 6 1:15:28.5 7 1:20:43.1 2:36:11.7 2:37:34.9
8 51 Simone Pedota 6111 42 9 1:18:52.6 5 1:18:03.9 2:36:56.5 2:37:19.7
9 55 Angela Piloto 6116 43 4 1:13:30.4 11 1:26:34.9 2:40:05.4 2:40:17.2
10 61 Claudia Letizia 6083 41 10 1:19:37.7 9 1:25:13.1 2:44:50.8 2:49:37.4
11 70 Gail Savidge 6125 43 13 1:27:38.8 10 1:26:18.5 2:53:57.3 2:54:56.8
12 74 Jacquie Bletzacker 6015 42 12 1:26:19.9 12 1:29:47.0 2:56:07.0 2:56:34.1
13 86 Barbara Seymour 6127 40 18 1:36:49.6 14 1:29:52.5 3:06:42.2 3:09:45.7
14 87 Kimberly Cribb 6038 43 19 1:36:54.1 13 1:29:49.5 3:06:43.7 3:09:46.9
15 88 Stephanie Ball 6006 43 11 1:25:39.0 18 1:41:58.3 3:07:37.3 3:10:43.4
16 90 Dawn Fritz 6049 42 14 1:29:51.5 16 1:38:07.8 3:07:59.3 3:08:57.2
17 102 Courtney Hester 6059 43 17 1:35:38.9 17 1:40:06.8 3:15:45.8 3:16:42.3
18 105 Leigh Koch 6069 44 20 1:40:19.7 15 1:37:13.7 3:17:33.4 3:22:22.8
19 119 Uavonka Minniefield 6096 44 15 1:33:23.5 19 1:56:49.2 3:30:12.8 3:30:32.1
20 126 Susan Petracco 6113 41 16 1:35:14.7 20 1:57:32.0 3:32:46.7 3:38:08.2
21 133 Lisa Pannell 6108 42 21 1:48:07.4 21 1:58:01.2 3:46:08.7 3:49:06.9
22 136 Angela Rubright 6124 43 22 2:07:15.7 22 2:11:28.0 4:18:43.7 4:19:03.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Half Way ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Alan Buehler 6023 48 2 1:06:57.4 1 1:00:33.7 2:07:31.1 2:08:02.5
2 15 Bradley Berry 6010 47 1 1:05:57.7 2 1:05:14.8 2:11:12.5 2:12:23.8
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Half Way ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Michelle Henderson 6055 45 1 1:02:01.6 2 1:01:35.0 2:03:36.6 2:04:04.8
2 12 Selma Buehler 6024 48 3 1:06:56.4 1 1:00:36.2 2:07:32.7 2:08:03.1
3 14 Eugenia Berry 6011 48 2 1:05:55.2 3 1:05:17.1 2:11:12.3 2:12:23.6
4 29 Jen Bass 6008 48 6 1:12:35.4 4 1:11:39.7 2:24:15.1 2:25:07.1
5 36 Cindy Bartelli 6007 49 4 1:09:50.9 7 1:18:04.0 2:27:55.0 2:28:22.3
6 38 Dolores Classon 6035 48 5 1:12:01.6 9 1:19:02.0 2:31:03.7 2:31:12.8
7 43 Laura Stonaker 6137 48 9 1:16:01.4 8 1:18:12.8 2:34:14.3 2:38:59.0
8 52 Karen Goswell 6052 46 11 1:20:43.3 6 1:16:21.9 2:37:05.3 2:39:44.5
9 56 Cheryl Smith 6130 49 14 1:24:28.4 5 1:16:08.3 2:40:36.7 2:40:47.4
10 57 Joanne Speake 6133 47 8 1:15:25.6 11 1:25:25.7 2:40:51.3 2:40:56.5
11 59 Roseli Pierin 6115 46 12 1:20:59.8 10 1:22:48.1 2:43:47.9 2:44:10.5
12 62 Lisa Von Dyke 6155 48 7 1:14:53.1 13 1:30:05.0 2:44:58.2 2:45:26.3
13 71 Heather Zahner 6165 45 10 1:20:36.7 15 1:33:30.3 2:54:07.0 2:59:11.9
14 72 Li Vasquez-Noone 6150 46 16 1:28:22.2 12 1:26:07.9 2:54:30.2 2:54:44.6
15 78 Stephanie Seiler 6126 46 15 1:28:13.3 14 1:31:35.1 2:59:48.4 3:02:03.5
16 85 Antonette Bautista 6009 45 13 1:21:43.3 17 1:44:49.8 3:06:33.1 3:06:49.3
17 109 Kimberly Ritchie 6121 48 17 1:38:23.7 16 1:42:18.9 3:20:42.7 3:23:43.3
18 116 Colleen Frazier 6047 47 18 1:39:26.7 18 1:50:17.1 3:29:43.8 3:34:44.9
19 129 Jenny Chihara 6032 47 20 1:45:13.1 19 1:54:37.4 3:39:50.6 3:40:14.8
20 130 Deb Orr 6107 49 19 1:39:33.0 21 2:02:22.1 3:41:55.1 3:42:19.4
21 134 Julie Bevington 6013 48 21 1:49:27.4 20 1:56:55.0 3:46:22.5 3:50:10.4
22 135 Karen Decker 6041 46 22 1:59:54.4 22 2:15:06.0 4:15:00.4 4:17:34.9
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Half Way ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Annette Johnson 6065 51 1 1:01:49.7 1 1:02:14.4 2:04:04.1 2:04:14.8
2 20 Sharon Laughlin 6076 52 2 1:01:58.8 2 1:10:55.0 2:12:53.9 2:13:01.6
3 33 Michelle Sirounis 6129 51 3 1:08:01.0 3 1:17:54.8 2:25:55.9 2:26:25.6
4 53 Cynthia Cardenas 6029 50 4 1:11:11.9 4 1:27:05.0 2:38:16.9 2:38:21.6
5 67 Lorena Ramos 6119 52 5 1:23:02.0 5 1:28:52.7 2:51:54.7 2:52:37.8
6 73 Rosanne Morando 6102 51     16 2:55:44.9 2:55:44.9 2:55:50.1
7 75 Elizabeth Brookins 6022 54 6 1:24:45.2 6 1:31:35.7 2:56:20.9 2:57:05.1
8 91 Cynthia Kohn 6070 53 7 1:27:41.2 10 1:40:21.9 3:08:03.1 3:09:43.4
9 93 Lisa Hinde 6061 54 8 1:34:29.0 7 1:34:34.4 3:09:03.5 3:11:42.9
10 94 Cathy Chapman 6030 53 9 1:35:03.1 8 1:36:43.5 3:11:46.6 3:11:58.9
11 96 Joy Wagner 6156 53 10 1:36:09.3 9 1:37:20.5 3:13:29.8 3:16:27.6
12 99 Ruth Robert 6122 50     17 3:14:30.9 3:14:30.9 3:15:09.5
13 112 Dianna Marks 6087 54 11 1:38:23.2 11 1:45:21.3 3:23:44.6 3:26:49.7
14 117 Sherri Charles 6031 53 14 1:44:20.6 12 1:45:32.0 3:29:52.7 3:33:37.3
15 121 Shirl Blunt 6016 52 13 1:44:08.5 13 1:46:15.7 3:30:24.2 3:31:03.4
16 125 Catherine McCarthy 6088 52 12 1:43:46.8 14 1:48:26.3 3:32:13.1 3:35:48.1
17 128 Jeannie McLam 6091 54 15 1:46:13.1 15 1:52:09.2 3:38:22.4 3:39:47.9
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Half Way ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Lisa Saturday 6164 55 1 1:02:28.5 1 1:01:06.2 2:03:34.7 2:08:34.4
2 42 Judy Vocelka 6153 57 2 1:18:52.4 2 1:13:31.2 2:32:23.7 2:35:54.9
3 69 Seher Swenson 6139 56 3 1:23:08.8 3 1:29:01.8 2:52:10.7 2:52:22.4
4 80 Dawn Petrella 6114 55 5 1:29:53.4 4 1:32:20.5 3:02:13.9 3:05:47.1
5 84 Wendy Herrburger 6058 56 7 1:31:41.5 5 1:33:51.4 3:05:32.9 3:09:58.7
6 92 Beth Caito 6025 55 4 1:27:41.1 7 1:40:22.5 3:08:03.7 3:09:43.4
7 95 Eva Mixco 6098 57 8 1:36:09.0 6 1:36:00.2 3:12:09.3 3:12:15.8
8 97 Kay Granath 6053 58 6 1:31:24.1 8 1:42:07.4 3:13:31.6 3:14:43.3
9 120 Marjorie Miller 6095 55 9 1:44:08.1 9 1:46:15.1 3:30:23.2 3:31:02.4
10 123 Kelly Lawrence 6078 57 10 1:44:29.3 10 1:47:09.1 3:31:38.4 3:35:38.9
11 131 Catherine Williams 6159 55 12 1:47:55.2 11 1:54:17.1 3:42:12.4 3:42:18.3
12 132 Cindy McGuire 6090 56 11 1:46:13.7 12 1:58:32.0 3:44:45.7 3:46:10.2
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Half Way ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 114 Roberto Mixco 6099 63 1 1:43:40.1 1 1:42:25.5 3:26:05.7 3:27:12.6
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Half Way ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 76 Mary Rose Luft 6144 61 1 1:24:46.0 1 1:31:54.6 2:56:40.6 3:00:04.6
2 98 Linda Greenstein 6054 64 2 1:28:53.1 2 1:45:17.9 3:14:11.1 3:18:09.8
3 113 Ivy Jasset 6064 60 3 1:37:08.4 3 1:48:54.6 3:26:03.1 3:26:35.9
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Half Way ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 34 Judy Callan 6027 66 1 1:11:38.4 1 1:14:26.0 2:26:04.4 2:26:27.3