Citrus County Kids Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 09, 2015


Results By DRC Sports - Questions please e-mail: timing@drcsports.com www.DRCSports.com


Men: 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10
Women: 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10

Junior Division

Top

Female 5 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 104 Dakota Blankenfeld 209 5 1 4:07.40 1 9:29.10 2 7:21.40 20:57.90
2 129 Sophie Barbieri 205 5 3 4:49.90 2 15:27.30 1 5:45.50 26:02.70
3 132 Madison Teitel 257 5 2 4:48.80 3 15:53.20 3 7:50.20 28:32.20
 
Top

Female Age 6

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 77 Caitlin Hoag 228 6 1 3:50.70 1 9:31.80 1 5:55.40 19:17.90
 
Top

Female Age 7

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 48 Ida Stephens 254 7 1 2:58.30 1 8:28.10 4 5:59.50 17:25.90
2 59 Reese Beaser 207 7 2 3:46.50 2 8:53.90 2 5:23.30 18:03.70
3 63 Catherine Hoag 229 7 3 3:48.80 3 9:11.90 1 5:22.20 18:22.90
4 125 Livia Gallagher 219 7 4 4:24.90 5 15:17.20 3 5:38.20 25:20.30
5 127 Ella Mechant 263 7 5 4:52.70 4 11:29.00 6 9:25.20 25:46.90
6 133 Andraya Kemp 234 7 6 4:56.80 6 20:56.40 5 8:12.20 34:05.40
 
Top

Female Age 8

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Annalise De Beer 214 8 1 2:39.90 1 6:51.30 1 4:24.20 13:55.40
2 40 Isabella Bryant 212 8 3 2:42.90 3 9:22.90 2 4:49.20 16:55.00
3 44 Gabriella Malmberg 266 8 4 3:09.30 2 8:43.40 6 5:18.40 17:11.10
4 56 Shelby Orobitg 243 8 2 2:42.70 5 9:44.50 7 5:24.20 17:51.40
5 69 Carly Furniss 217 8 9 3:39.80 8 10:08.40 3 4:57.60 18:45.80
6 71 Karli Rhoads 248 8 8 3:29.30 7 9:58.20 9 5:30.80 18:58.30
7 75 Raven Johnson 233 8 6 3:15.50 9 10:18.90 10 5:33.70 19:08.10
8 83 Keely Heath 224 8 5 3:11.10 11 11:09.10 4 5:13.70 19:33.90
9 84 Ivy Gallagher 218 8 10 3:43.80 6 9:51.20 12 6:01.50 19:36.50
10 87 Emma Algor 202 8 11 3:52.60 10 10:32.90 5 5:14.10 19:39.60
11 88 Adrianna Balderas 203 8 12 4:09.90 4 9:29.80 11 6:00.40 19:40.10
12 96 Emma Teitel 256 8 7 3:24.80 12 11:16.50 8 5:25.10 20:06.40
13 126 Thea Doran 216 8 13 4:18.80 13 12:19.20 14 8:54.30 25:32.30
14 128 Breonna Campbell 213 8 14 5:27.30 14 12:27.50 13 7:55.50 25:50.30
 
Top

Female Age 9

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Marissa Hengesbach 435 9 1 1:53.00 2 7:16.70 1 4:29.90 13:39.60
2 17 Macey Clay 414 9 4 2:48.70 1 7:10.40 2 5:01.00 15:00.10
3 28 Kellen Howard 438 9 3 2:45.90 3 8:03.00 3 5:08.10 15:57.00
4 42 Mya Thornton 472 9 7 3:13.30 4 8:30.20 5 5:15.20 16:58.70
5 46 Jaela Richardson 456 9 2 2:41.30 5 8:32.80 7 6:07.50 17:21.60
6 61 Macie Waller 469 9 9 3:30.00 6 8:58.00 6 5:44.50 18:12.50
7 80 Makenzie Maloney 446 9 10 3:36.50 9 10:33.70 4 5:12.60 19:22.80
8 93 Nicolina Ramirez 453 9 6 3:07.60 7 9:16.30 11 7:32.90 19:56.80
9 107 Kendall Huerta 439 9 5 3:00.40 11 11:01.20 9 7:16.30 21:17.90
10 113 Makayla Todd 467 9 12 4:16.70 8 10:19.60 8 7:08.00 21:44.30
11 115 Gracie Duncan 420 9 11 4:16.20 10 10:36.40 10 7:31.60 22:24.20
12 119 Suzie Spaight 463 9 8 3:23.50 12 11:01.30 12 9:11.70 23:36.50
 
Top

Female Age 10

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Grace Burkholder 411 10 1 1:51.90 1 6:46.00 1 4:19.20 12:57.10
2 24 Blakely Messer 449 10 4 2:24.30 4 8:28.10 2 4:51.60 15:44.00
3 26 Maya Tedford 465 10 3 2:20.20 3 7:54.50 7 5:36.10 15:50.80
4 29 Rhianna Rosche 457 10 5 2:33.70 2 7:47.10 8 5:38.00 15:58.80
5 49 Gemma Navickas 451 10 2 2:08.70 7 9:15.60 10 6:04.70 17:29.00
6 60 Kyra Chitty Taylor 474 10 9 3:05.10 8 9:16.10 9 5:46.70 18:07.90
7 62 Aubrey Dowis 418 10 13 3:59.90 5 8:54.50 4 5:22.40 18:16.80
8 65 Kayla Duncan 421 10 12 3:16.60 6 9:12.60 11 6:07.60 18:36.80
9 68 Iliana Valentin 468 10 11 3:15.40 11 9:59.10 6 5:29.80 18:44.30
10 81 Meagan Hendrickson 433 10 7 2:40.50 14 11:33.60 3 5:10.80 19:24.90
11 90 Alyssa Gonciarz 430 10 8 3:01.30 9 9:29.60 14 7:13.40 19:44.30
12 94 Ivie Hamrick 432 10 14 4:48.20 10 9:45.60 5 5:28.30 20:02.10
13 97 Savannah Glover 429 10 10 3:12.70 12 10:06.70 12 6:50.40 20:09.80
14 100 Hannah Messer 450 10 6 2:33.80 13 10:46.30 13 6:58.40 20:18.50
 
Top

Male 5 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 118 Brady Beaser 206 5 1 5:13.60 1 12:59.70 1 5:21.30 23:34.60
2 121 Cole Van Alstyne 259 5 2 7:59.80     2 16:33.20 24:33.00
 
Top

Male Age 6

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Colton Blankenfeld 208 6 1 2:30.20 1 6:24.50 9 6:38.30 15:33.00
2 53 Turner Messer 242 6 4 3:43.00 2 9:10.20 3 4:55.40 17:48.60
3 85 Nick Wheeler 261 6 5 3:53.80 7 10:47.70 4 4:55.40 19:36.90
4 95 Reid Hengesbach 225 6 8 4:58.10 3 9:55.30 5 5:11.60 20:05.00
5 98 Jaxon Silva 253 6 6 4:04.80 6 10:36.00 6 5:34.90 20:15.70
6 105 Nathan Santinelli 250 6 10 5:44.60 5 10:34.80 2 4:40.80 21:00.20
7 108 Jackson Meek 240 6 3 3:38.00 11 13:18.30 1 4:23.60 21:19.90
8 109 Connor Merchant 264 6 7 4:41.60 4 10:29.20 8 6:10.10 21:20.90
9 114 Tristan Huerta 231 6 2 3:32.70 8 11:34.20 10 6:42.60 21:49.50
10 123 Aaron Reed 247 6 11 6:03.00 10 12:55.10 7 5:36.50 24:34.60
11 130 Cameron Ledford 235 6 9 5:28.50 9 12:36.90 11 8:17.10 26:22.50
 
Top

Male Age 7

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 47 Dominic Hensley 226 7 1 2:49.20 4 9:40.00 1 4:52.60 17:21.80
2 64 Brayden Lynd 236 7 3 4:08.90 1 9:18.10 3 5:05.00 18:32.00
3 67 Trevor Orobitg 244 7 2 4:02.50 3 9:37.40 2 5:00.00 18:39.90
4 91 Austin Bryant 211 7 5 4:48.60 2 9:29.80 5 5:26.80 19:45.20
5 110 Ayden Gilcrease 220 7 6 5:06.20 5 11:05.60 4 5:13.90 21:25.70
6 120 Maddex Meade 239 7 4 4:30.10 6 13:07.50 6 6:35.30 24:12.90
 
Top

Male Age 8

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Joe Meek 241 8 7 2:49.00 1 7:09.60 1 3:52.30 13:50.90
2 12 Logan Barbieri 204 8 3 2:33.30 3 7:36.20 2 4:03.30 14:12.80
3 13 Mateo Valach 258 8 2 2:29.50 2 7:32.00 5 4:14.30 14:15.80
4 14 Logan Martin 237 8 1 2:00.80 4 7:41.20 7 4:36.50 14:18.50
5 16 Riley Van Alstyne 260 8 5 2:39.80 5 7:45.80 3 4:12.80 14:38.40
6 32 Lane Stringer 255 8 11 3:13.80 10 8:16.10 9 4:48.30 16:18.20
7 35 Luke Martone 238 8 4 2:38.10 7 8:07.00 17 5:50.10 16:35.20
8 36 Aaron Silva 252 8 10 3:01.70 12 8:32.30 11 5:06.00 16:40.00
9 38 John Quinn 246 8 9 3:00.70 11 8:19.20 15 5:28.60 16:48.50
10 41 Landon Hensley 227 8 6 2:44.40 18 9:44.20 6 4:29.30 16:57.90
11 45 James Pugliese 245 8 8 2:54.40 9 8:15.50 18 6:07.70 17:17.60
12 50 Tanner Moreno 267 8 17 4:06.60 13 8:44.40 8 4:45.90 17:36.90
13 52 Aidan Gonzalez 222 8 15 3:58.90 16 9:32.50 4 4:13.10 17:44.50
14 54 Zachary Adams 201 8 16 4:05.80 6 7:59.80 16 5:43.90 17:49.50
15 58 Heath Howell 230 8 12 3:33.20 15 9:04.60 14 5:24.80 18:02.60
16 74 Evan Giles 221 8 14 3:56.60 19 9:46.50 13 5:23.70 19:06.80
17 82 Daniel Harsh 223 8 18 4:20.30 20 10:20.50 10 4:48.50 19:29.30
18 92 Cole Signoretti 251 8 13 3:36.30 17 9:39.40 20 6:34.20 19:49.90
19 101 Jadon Jacobs 232 8 19 5:25.90 14 8:48.80 19 6:17.50 20:32.20
20 106 Justin Brock 210 8 20 5:38.80 21 10:22.00 12 5:07.70 21:08.50
21 111 Lane Concidine 262 8 21 6:23.30 8 8:11.70 21 6:55.00 21:30.00
22 122 Lucian Grey 265 8 22 6:30.40 22 10:32.70 22 7:30.60 24:33.70
 
Top

Male Age 9

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Justis Blankenfeld 408 9 1 2:08.60 1 6:11.30 6 4:34.10 12:54.00
2 9 Luke Wheeler 470 9 3 2:15.80 4 7:18.40 3 4:17.30 13:51.50
3 11 Carson De Beer 416 9 2 2:14.70 2 6:36.50 12 5:16.70 14:07.90
4 15 Carter Anderson 402 9 5 2:35.70 5 7:47.30 2 4:12.30 14:35.30
5 18 Mark Seklitov 460 9 4 2:26.10 6 7:49.20 8 4:45.50 15:00.80
6 19 Colby Smith 462 9 11 3:12.10 8 8:08.70 1 4:08.70 15:29.50
7 21 Conner Anderson 403 9 6 2:39.10 9 8:14.80 7 4:45.40 15:39.30
8 27 Logan Kapiton 442 9 7 2:54.00 7 8:04.90 10 4:57.80 15:56.70
9 30 William Johnson 441 9 14 3:18.60 3 7:15.90 13 5:28.30 16:02.80
10 31 Colin Barbieri 406 9 17 3:23.70 10 8:15.60 5 4:30.50 16:09.80
11 33 Hendrix Loughridge 444 9 10 2:57.70 13 9:00.70 4 4:21.40 16:19.80
12 43 Gavin Mcmurry 448 9 8 2:55.40 15 9:17.20 9 4:56.00 17:08.60
13 55 Steven Tellmann 466 9 18 3:31.80 11 8:17.60 16 6:00.30 17:49.70
14 73 Gregory Schell 459 9 13 3:17.70 16 9:33.10 17 6:10.60 19:01.40
15 76 Aidyn Hamrick 431 9 22 4:30.80 14 9:10.40 14 5:31.80 19:13.00
16 79 Mason Holly 473 9 21 4:18.10 12 8:22.30 19 6:42.00 19:22.40
17 86 Tyler Martone 447 9 15 3:20.20 19 10:32.20 15 5:46.40 19:38.80
18 89 Elliott Sudduth 464 9 12 3:16.60 21 11:18.60 11 5:07.20 19:42.40
19 99 Daniel Fellows 423 9 19 3:45.10 17 10:06.30 18 6:26.70 20:18.10
20 102 Christopher Hoag 436 9 9 2:57.60 20 10:41.20 20 7:00.10 20:38.90
21 112 Jacob Glover 428 9 20 4:05.20 18 10:10.90 22 7:23.10 21:39.20
22 116 Derek Silva 461 9 16 3:20.90 22 12:25.90 21 7:07.70 22:54.50
23 131 Leland Davis 415 9 23 5:06.30 23 13:46.30 23 8:14.80 27:07.40
 
Top

Male Age 10

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Drew Jenkins 440 10 2 1:53.50 1 6:31.30 5 4:35.80 13:00.60
2 4 John Purcell 452 10 1 1:44.90 3 7:15.70 2 4:06.30 13:06.90
3 5 Alan Hengesbach 434 10 3 1:58.10 2 6:58.00 4 4:25.20 13:21.30
4 7 Matthew Baird 405 10 4 2:22.70 4 7:24.70 1 3:57.70 13:45.10
5 22 Jackson Reed 454 10 10 2:58.00 8 8:06.50 6 4:35.90 15:40.40
6 23 Jacob Santinelli 458 10 12 3:29.10 6 7:57.90 3 4:13.70 15:40.70
7 25 Darius Gainer 424 10 7 2:48.40 5 7:49.70 8 5:07.00 15:45.10
8 34 Mason Bryant 410 10 11 3:10.00 10 8:33.80 7 4:47.80 16:31.60
9 37 Ian Algor 401 10 8 2:51.80 11 8:37.10 9 5:18.70 16:47.60
10 39 Chase Burlew 412 10 6 2:48.00 9 8:27.70 12 5:37.40 16:53.10
11 51 Rein Andrews 404 10 5 2:30.20 16 9:38.30 11 5:34.10 17:42.60
12 57 Baylor Duncan 419 10 15 3:43.40 13 8:53.50 10 5:24.10 18:01.00
13 66 Nathan Mahoney 445 10 9 2:52.30 14 9:02.50 16 6:42.10 18:36.90
14 70 Dylan Giles 427 10 14 3:30.70 7 8:06.50 18 7:18.20 18:55.40
15 72 Elliot Lachney 443 10 13 3:30.40 12 8:37.20 17 6:51.40 18:59.00
16 78 Eli Giguere 426 10 16 4:26.30 15 9:10.10 13 5:41.90 19:18.30
17 103 Tyler Concidine 471 10 17 4:30.10 18 10:12.90 14 6:10.60 20:53.60
18 117 Christian Estrada 422 10 19 5:28.70 17 10:02.30 19 7:25.30 22:56.30
19 124 James Brock 409 10 18 4:53.70 19 13:27.80 15 6:13.40 24:34.90