Crystal River Series #1, 2015

Age Group Results

May 23, 2015


Results By DRC Sports


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Age Group

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Luis Ortiz 124 15 1 6:47.5 0:27.5 1 38:26.1 0:28.9 1 17:22.4 1:03:32.4 1:03:32.4  
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 8 Celia Dubey 377 43 1 9:15.5 0:26.7 1 38:50.2 0:27.8 1 20:24.4 1:09:24.6 1:09:24.6  
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 John Dodd 190 50 1 7:50.7 0:41.9 1 38:10.8 0:54.2 1 20:16.1 1:07:53.7 1:07:53.7  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 18 Claudia McCoy 266 43 1 9:56.6 0:48.1 1 40:57.9 0:39.1 1 20:15.4 1:12:37.1 1:12:37.1  
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 27 Reed Legg 121 13 1 8:01.9 0:33.1 1 44:32.3 0:42.7 1 20:18.2 1:14:08.2 1:14:08.2  
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 58 Melody McLeod 120 13 2 8:42.6 0:31.4 2 47:10.5 0:36.5 1 24:29.2 1:21:30.2 1:21:30.2  
2 164 Madison Glenn 122 14 3 9:23.4 1:26.6 3 59:37.4 0:45.6 2 43:14.4 1:54:27.4 1:54:27.4  
DNF DNF Megan Buchanan 119 13 1 7:04.2 0:26.0 1 46:39.8 0:28.7          
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 15 Chester Cooper 126 16 3 8:16.4 0:32.6 3 41:46.8 0:41.2 2 20:24.8 1:11:41.8 1:11:41.8  
2 17 Victor Karstendiek 130 19 5 8:59.7 0:35.0 4 42:09.0 0:54.0 1 19:36.4 1:12:14.1 1:12:14.1  
3 34 Baldwin Switzer 131 19 4 8:49.0 1:04.2 2 40:47.3 0:40.7 3 24:50.6 1:16:11.8 1:16:11.8  
4 83 Gavin Gamble 127 16 2 7:45.9 0:35.2 5 46:15.6 0:56.4 5 31:19.2 1:26:52.3 1:26:52.3  
5 131 Austin Zander 132 19 6 17:02.6 2:02.4 6 51:19.2 1:07.8 4 25:26.2 1:38:58.2 1:38:58.2 2:00
DNF DNF Blake Lowery 128 18 1 7:25.5 0:26.6 1 40:01.6 0:53.4          
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 25 Reagan Quilty 123 15 1 7:05.0 0:30.8 1 44:30.1 0:31.4 1 21:12.5 1:13:49.8 1:13:49.8  
2 96 Lauren Chen 125 16 2 10:42.0 0:28.4 2 49:53.8 0:50.2 2 26:52.0 1:28:46.4 1:28:46.4  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 32 Reinhardt Switzer 335 21 1 8:42.8 1:07.2 1 40:15.0 0:52.0 3 24:12.2 1:15:09.2 1:15:09.2  
2 89 Samuel Wilburn 362 23 3 11:45.1 1:33.3 4 50:50.7 0:33.3 2 23:09.0 1:27:51.4 1:27:51.4  
3 91 Regalado Aspuria 141 24 2 9:20.2 1:23.8 2 49:26.0 1:20.0 4 26:46.6 1:28:16.6 1:28:16.6  
4 92 Michael Berna 372 22 5 15:33.7 1:36.3 3 50:39.9 0:46.1 1 19:43.5 1:28:19.5 1:28:19.5  
5 160 Patrick Miller 272 24 4 13:20.8 3:35.4 5 1:02:39.1 1:55.9 5 28:52.8 1:50:24.0 1:50:24.0  
6 175 Lucas Jewell 229 24 6 22:05.4 4:32.4 6 1:05:02.0 0:59.8 6 36:46.2 2:09:25.8 2:09:25.8  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 5 Joshua Servi 319 29 1 7:54.6 1:32.6 1 37:31.7 0:45.3 1 20:41.6 1:08:25.8 1:08:25.8  
2 35 Darryl Lohrke 246 29 3 9:21.7 0:31.0 2 41:37.5 0:32.5 3 24:09.4 1:16:12.1 1:16:12.1  
3 74 Brandon Nicolai 286 27 2 8:15.6 1:06.8 4 49:10.5 0:39.5 4 25:18.4 1:24:30.8 1:24:30.8  
4 85 Austin Hewlett 220 29 5 10:32.6 1:18.4 6 51:00.2 0:38.8 2 23:49.6 1:27:19.6 1:27:19.6  
5 88 Chadwick Macferran 254 26 4 10:01.2 0:47.8 5 49:50.3 1:01.7 5 26:09.9 1:27:50.9 1:27:50.9  
6 110 Patrick Masterson 261 29 6 12:26.9 1:44.8 3 47:38.3 1:26.7 6 29:23.5 1:32:40.2 1:32:40.2  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 81 Elizabeth Rosenbusch 309 27 1 8:36.0 1:15.4 1 45:48.0 2:10.0 2 28:53.4 1:26:42.8 1:26:42.8  
2 97 Michelle Juhant 232 29 2 9:55.7 0:51.9 2 48:01.9 1:33.1 1 28:31.8 1:28:54.4 1:28:54.4  
3 132 Sara Macferran 255 26 4 11:54.0 1:57.6 3 54:14.2 1:09.8 3 29:56.4 1:39:12.0 1:39:12.0  
4 158 Kristen Robinson 306 25 3 10:51.1 2:22.9 4 59:21.7 1:31.7 4 35:47.6 1:49:55.0 1:49:55.0  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Claudio Scorcine 315 33 1 7:07.3 0:32.1 1 38:55.6 0:35.4 1 19:26.4 1:06:36.8 1:06:36.8  
2 23 Johnathan Davidson 182 34 4 11:17.1 0:36.7 2 39:17.4 1:02.6 3 21:20.7 1:13:34.5 1:13:34.5  
3 38 Kenny Markwich 258 34 2 8:17.0 0:44.9 3 46:50.3 0:49.7 2 21:14.6 1:17:56.5 1:17:56.5  
4 98 Daniel Stein 330 31 3 10:57.1 1:59.8 4 50:09.8 0:47.2 4 25:03.8 1:28:57.7 1:28:57.7  
5 174 Randy Wertepny 354 33 5 15:41.2 4:51.7 5 1:10:14.7 1:17.7 5 36:59.9 2:09:05.2 2:09:05.2  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 66 Jennifer Crews 177 30 3 10:51.8 0:58.2 2 45:26.2 1:17.7 1 25:08.5 1:23:42.4 1:23:42.4  
2 70 Amanda Henry 217 32 4 11:10.7 0:52.7 1 44:54.4 0:50.1 3 26:12.7 1:24:00.6 1:24:00.6  
3 134 Brittany Hill 221 31 1 8:06.5 3:49.6 3 53:32.2 0:42.3 6 33:30.1 1:39:40.7 1:39:40.7  
4 145 Theresa Muzzillo 282 31 2 10:16.8 3:15.1 5 59:10.5 0:54.5 4 31:36.4 1:45:13.3 1:45:13.3  
5 151 Angela Howe 224 33 7 15:47.7 4:02.7 6 59:59.5 1:38.6 2 25:58.7 1:47:27.2 1:47:27.2  
6 156 Jessica Spivey 327 30 6 15:07.2 3:39.6 4 58:13.5 0:56.5 5 31:46.7 1:49:43.5 1:49:43.5  
7 166 Kristen King 236 33 5 14:50.2 1:44.6 7 59:59.5 0:46.3 7 37:15.6 1:54:36.2 1:54:36.2  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Luis Pou 300 39 2 8:14.4 0:35.6 1 38:00.5 0:42.5 1 17:45.0 1:05:18.0 1:05:18.0  
2 7 Adam Hasebroock 214 38 3 8:20.6 0:25.4 3 39:57.1 0:44.9 3 19:26.7 1:08:54.7 1:08:54.7  
3 12 Joe Ventura 348 38 6 9:18.3 0:27.0 2 39:22.4 0:34.6 5 21:40.0 1:11:22.3 1:11:22.3  
4 22 Rey Martinez 259 37 4 8:59.4 0:34.7 9 44:01.1 0:32.9 2 19:14.8 1:13:22.9 1:13:22.9  
5 31 Clayton Moss 275 35 1 8:03.2 0:28.9 6 43:15.7 1:02.3 6 21:56.6 1:14:46.7 1:14:46.7  
6 33 Richard Klobuchar 238 35 10 10:07.7 0:28.9 5 43:13.7 0:41.3 4 21:14.8 1:15:46.4 1:15:46.4  
7 36 Christopher Whitler 358 37 5 9:13.7 0:45.3 4 43:02.6 1:03.4 7 22:26.5 1:16:31.5 1:16:31.5  
8 50 Jake Thompson 340 35 13 11:15.1 0:44.4 8 43:25.3 0:46.7 9 23:51.0 1:20:02.5 1:20:02.5  
9 55 DUANE JOINER 231 39 12 10:52.8 1:33.6 10 44:30.7 0:35.3 8 23:30.0 1:21:02.4 1:21:02.4  
10 64 Mike Falgiani 198 39 7 9:51.9 1:04.9 7 43:19.7 1:32.3 14 27:44.2 1:23:33.0 1:23:33.0  
11 65 Jay Blankenfeld 149 38 9 9:54.6 0:47.3 13 46:37.5 0:58.5 11 25:17.6 1:23:35.5 1:23:35.5  
12 75 Doug Hershey 219 38 8 9:52.9 1:00.2 12 45:20.5 1:09.5 13 27:09.3 1:24:32.4 1:24:32.4  
13 77 Brian Hohman 222 39 11 10:31.6 1:18.2 11 45:15.9 0:58.1 12 26:48.6 1:24:52.4 1:24:52.4  
14 90 Joe Massa 260 39 14 12:30.2 1:17.3 14 47:42.9 1:29.1 10 25:13.4 1:28:12.9 1:28:12.9  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 21 Julie Stackhouse 376 36 1 8:48.4 0:59.3 2 43:10.1 0:53.9 1 19:16.0 1:13:07.7 1:13:07.7  
2 29 Naomi Ventura 349 38 3 10:33.0 0:58.4 1 40:22.2 0:42.5 2 21:47.0 1:14:23.1 1:14:23.1  
3 84 Ashlee Seek 317 36 7 11:48.0 0:58.5 3 47:32.2 0:51.3 6 25:42.5 1:26:52.5 1:26:52.5  
4 93 Corey Wilson 366 36 2 9:50.2 2:00.8 4 47:59.6 0:56.5 7 27:34.9 1:28:22.0 1:28:22.0  
5 103 Linda Mutchie 281 38 5 11:13.0 1:32.3 8 53:22.4 0:56.7 3 23:06.2 1:30:10.6 1:30:10.6  
6 111 Pippin Gilbert 205 37 6 11:27.5 2:39.3 7 51:38.7 1:47.8 5 25:15.9 1:32:49.2 1:32:49.2  
7 122 Aarin Mowbray 277 36 8 12:22.1 1:24.9 6 49:58.2 1:36.1 8 30:14.5 1:35:35.8 1:35:35.8  
8 124 Katerina Deeb 187 38 11 17:49.7 1:40.7 5 49:11.0 2:11.2 4 25:08.7 1:36:01.3 1:36:01.3  
9 147 Sorina Davis 183 39 10 14:44.4 2:09.0 9 56:03.0 2:32.7 9 31:20.1 1:46:49.2 1:46:49.2  
10 161 Kristy Seitz 378 37 9 14:32.9 2:45.2 10 58:34.3 2:19.6 10 34:13.1 1:52:25.1 1:52:25.1  
11 169 Claire Bloomer 151 35 4 10:43.8 4:12.3 11 1:09:43.5 1:30.8 11 35:11.0 2:01:21.4 2:01:21.4  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 10 Tim Reynolds 303 40 1 7:53.6 0:37.4 3 41:47.0 0:30.0 1 19:52.5 1:10:40.5 1:10:40.5  
2 24 Eric Castaldo 170 41 2 8:18.0 0:39.1 6 44:00.4 0:49.6 2 19:57.8 1:13:44.9 1:13:44.9  
3 26 Scott Thomas 339 44 5 9:31.4 1:38.3 1 40:32.6 1:08.4 3 21:06.0 1:13:56.7 1:13:56.7  
4 42 Patrick Worden 369 43 6 9:49.1 1:10.5 9 45:14.2 0:57.8 4 21:25.8 1:18:37.4 1:18:37.4  
5 47 Jacob Holvey 223 41 4 9:24.6 1:56.4 4 42:17.3 0:58.7 6 24:39.9 1:19:16.9 1:19:16.9  
6 49 John Bongiovanni 152 42 9 10:13.0 1:51.5 7 44:28.4 1:33.6 5 21:54.2 1:20:00.7 1:20:00.7  
7 52 Scott Grace 208 42 7 9:50.2 1:01.4 2 41:03.0 1:17.0 11 27:09.1 1:20:20.7 1:20:20.7  
8 61 Jay Fratello 203 41 11 11:43.5 0:36.9 5 43:36.1 0:41.9 8 25:33.1 1:22:11.5 1:22:11.5  
9 63 Benjamin Lok 247 40 8 9:54.6 1:02.2 8 45:10.8 0:42.2 9 26:03.1 1:22:52.9 1:22:52.9  
10 87 Craig Petrus 296 43 12 12:02.5 1:26.9 10 46:08.8 1:47.2 10 26:21.0 1:27:46.4 1:27:46.4  
11 102 Chris Swor 336 42 3 9:21.7 1:57.3 12 51:17.6 1:49.4 7 25:28.7 1:29:54.7 1:29:54.7  
12 104 Tim Davis 184 44 10 10:14.0 1:27.9 11 46:29.2 1:29.8 13 30:32.2 1:30:13.1 1:30:13.1  
13 150 David Shiner 380 44 14 21:16.9 2:01.4 13 52:47.6 0:42.3 12 30:30.4 1:47:18.6 1:47:18.6  
14 163 Marc Bastarache 146 44 13 12:51.3 1:31.4 14 55:59.1 1:08.2 14 42:37.2 1:54:07.2 1:54:07.2  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 40 Melia Tyndall 343 43 4 10:49.1 0:26.4 2 43:39.8 0:37.2 1 22:50.3 1:18:22.8 1:18:22.8  
2 51 Consuela Lively 245 44 5 10:56.2 1:10.3 1 43:09.2 0:56.5 3 24:05.5 1:20:17.7 1:20:17.7  
3 73 Kathryn Klope VanTonder 346 42 2 10:18.1 1:04.9 3 44:57.6 0:43.5 6 27:05.2 1:24:09.3 1:24:09.3  
4 78 Jammie Adams 137 42 7 11:09.4 1:05.9 4 46:15.5 1:06.9 4 25:17.0 1:24:54.7 1:24:54.7  
5 109 Tina Villella 350 40 9 11:31.1 2:45.6 9 54:18.7 0:55.4 2 22:53.1 1:32:23.9 1:32:23.9  
6 115 Shelley Stewart 331 41 1 10:13.0 2:20.0 8 52:19.1 1:00.2 8 28:00.8 1:33:53.1 1:33:53.1  
7 118 Karen Murphy 280 40 8 11:19.9 2:13.4 7 52:03.2 1:33.4 7 27:52.3 1:35:02.2 1:35:02.2  
8 120 Erin Mann 257 42 10 16:00.1 1:14.0 6 49:57.3 1:19.1 5 26:38.6 1:35:09.1 1:35:09.1  
9 127 Chandra Stebbins 329 42 6 11:04.0 0:48.9 5 47:51.0 0:56.3 10 36:06.6 1:36:46.8 1:36:46.8  
10 136 Day Osborne-Chapman 290 44 3 10:31.2 1:48.5 10 57:58.5 1:51.6 9 28:26.5 1:40:36.3 1:40:36.3  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 6 Andrew Danford 381 48 9 10:09.4 1:37.7 1 37:06.2 0:55.8 1 19:00.9 1:08:50.0 1:08:50.0  
2 9 Dave Bracken 154 47 1 7:02.2 0:29.5 3 39:48.3 0:36.7 2 21:34.3 1:09:31.0 1:09:31.0  
3 14 Matthew Banker 145 48 6 9:36.1 0:53.1 2 38:33.2 0:45.8 3 21:53.5 1:11:41.7 1:11:41.7  
4 28 Mike Kaufman 235 49 4 9:25.0 0:34.3 4 40:11.9 0:54.1 5 23:04.6 1:14:09.9 1:14:09.9  
5 48 John Wheeler 355 49 8 10:07.9 1:10.3 5 42:07.2 0:57.8 7 25:03.0 1:19:26.2 1:19:26.2  
6 56 Dave Baker 143 45 7 9:44.3 0:59.1 7 44:14.8 2:00.2 6 24:16.9 1:21:15.3 1:21:15.3  
7 60 Charles Black 148 47 10 11:20.7 0:50.0 6 43:25.3 1:04.7 8 25:07.8 1:21:48.5 1:21:48.5  
8 69 Scott Senna 375 46 3 9:13.7 0:38.0 8 44:35.1 1:06.9 11 28:25.4 1:23:59.1 1:23:59.1  
9 79 Bruce Giles 206 49 5 9:25.8 0:43.3 10 47:51.0 1:49.0 9 25:15.2 1:25:04.3 1:25:04.3  
10 82 Jim Bledsoe 150 49 2 9:12.7 1:28.8 9 47:24.2 0:44.8 10 28:01.2 1:26:51.7 1:26:51.7  
11 125 Mark Scott 316 46 11 13:19.9 2:16.6 11 56:59.3 0:42.0 4 22:49.3 1:36:07.1 1:36:07.1  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 39 Sharon Byun 165 46 1 8:50.7 0:35.2 4 45:42.0 0:42.0 1 22:12.1 1:18:02.0 1:18:02.0  
2 53 Michelle Guercio-Winter 210 48 3 9:35.9 1:02.5 6 45:58.5 1:15.5 2 22:59.4 1:20:51.8 1:20:51.8  
3 68 Patricia Daulton 181 49 5 10:57.6 1:20.8 3 44:13.7 1:32.8 3 25:47.6 1:23:52.5 1:23:52.5  
4 72 Michele Baladakis 144 47 4 9:38.5 0:36.7 1 43:57.9 0:45.1 5 29:06.9 1:24:05.1 1:24:05.1  
5 76 Karen Gittens 374 48 6 11:27.0 0:48.0 2 44:06.9 0:56.1 4 27:17.7 1:24:35.7 1:24:35.7  
6 112 Lori Dunlap 192 48 8 11:46.9 1:33.7 7 47:02.3 1:12.1 8 31:16.7 1:32:51.7 1:32:51.7  
7 128 Denyce Robinson 305 45 7 11:44.2 1:31.7 5 45:47.6 1:47.5 9 36:14.2 1:37:05.2 1:37:05.2  
8 143 Betty Jo Conner 175 48 9 15:17.0 1:46.2 8 57:56.0 0:48.4 6 29:21.1 1:45:08.7 1:45:08.7  
9 177 Pam Bracken 155 45 2 9:30.4 0:55.1 9 1:36:48.6 1:08.4 7 30:17.5 2:18:40.0 2:18:40.0  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 11 Mark Szymanski 337 54 1 8:23.6 0:39.4 2 39:30.2 0:36.8 3 22:05.7 1:11:15.7 1:11:15.7  
2 16 Erik Smith 325 51 4 9:45.0 0:36.8 3 40:23.9 0:36.1 1 20:40.5 1:12:02.3 1:12:02.3  
3 19 Claude Winter 368 54 5 10:22.8 1:07.9 1 38:18.1 1:14.9 2 21:52.4 1:12:56.1 1:12:56.1  
4 37 Franklin Potter 298 52 3 9:27.8 0:41.0 4 43:36.9 1:00.1 4 22:30.2 1:17:16.0 1:17:16.0  
5 43 Wayne Toms 341 54 2 8:39.5 0:58.9 6 44:29.9 0:57.1 6 23:36.1 1:18:41.5 1:18:41.5  
6 67 Ron Hall 211 51 7 10:58.5 1:18.5 9 47:08.2 1:18.8 5 22:59.8 1:23:43.8 1:23:43.8  
7 80 Chuck Schwanger 314 54 6 10:37.3 1:13.3 8 46:54.9 1:13.1 8 26:38.1 1:26:36.7 1:26:36.7  
8 99 Tim Fischer 200 52 12 12:53.1 1:44.2 7 46:47.6 1:20.8 7 26:15.3 1:29:01.0 1:29:01.0  
9 114 Rick Whitt 359 53 15 18:02.1 1:28.4 5 43:54.1 1:16.4 10 28:51.0 1:33:32.0 1:33:32.0  
10 121 Michael Ventola 347 51 11 12:05.2 2:29.8 10 49:16.0 2:10.4 9 27:15.7 1:35:17.1 1:35:17.1 2:00
11 129 Shawn Sexton 320 54 9 11:31.8 2:43.6 11 49:26.4 2:56.9 11 32:00.0 1:38:38.7 1:38:38.7  
12 135 Joseph Ear 195 53 8 11:30.3 1:49.7 12 49:55.3 0:57.7 13 35:48.2 1:40:01.2 1:40:01.2  
13 144 Robert Leatherwood 241 52 13 13:11.3 4:35.6 14 53:39.7 1:03.1 12 32:39.1 1:45:08.8 1:45:08.8  
14 148 Don Chaney 172 54 10 11:52.6 1:18.2 13 52:18.4 2:53.6 15 38:33.3 1:46:56.1 1:46:56.1  
15 167 Wayne Miller 273 52 14 14:39.2 3:46.3 15 56:14.9 2:05.4 14 37:58.0 1:54:43.8 1:54:43.8  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 86 Carolyn Meadows 373 50 2 13:53.9 1:24.0 1 44:28.1 1:34.0 1 26:25.8 1:27:45.8 1:27:45.8  
2 107 Laura Wingate 367 51 4 15:15.3 1:28.4 2 45:55.0 1:11.2 2 26:54.5 1:30:44.4 1:30:44.4  
3 126 Terri Potter 299 51 3 14:51.3 1:46.0 3 48:11.8 1:25.5 3 30:24.2 1:36:38.8 1:36:38.8  
4 138 Wendy Wiggs 360 50 1 11:30.4 1:17.3 4 54:32.3 1:29.0 4 32:26.7 1:41:15.7 1:41:15.7  
5 170 Sonia Florence 202 54 5 15:38.5 3:28.8 5 1:01:39.6 2:03.8 5 39:19.2 2:02:09.9 2:02:09.9  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 20 Michael Cain 166 56 1 8:52.4 0:54.8 1 40:02.9 0:51.1 2 22:25.5 1:13:06.7 1:13:06.7  
2 41 R. David Anderson 140 58 5 10:39.0 1:19.4 2 41:17.9 1:08.1 3 24:05.6 1:18:30.0 1:18:30.0  
3 46 Thom Neal 284 56 9 13:04.1 0:49.3 4 43:51.2 0:47.8 1 20:44.2 1:19:16.6 1:19:16.6  
4 54 Glen Switzer 334 59 2 9:19.7 1:18.4 3 42:49.4 1:22.6 7 26:03.8 1:20:53.9 1:20:53.9  
5 57 Raymond Suitt 333 57 3 10:11.6 1:21.0 6 43:52.5 1:17.5 4 24:46.8 1:21:29.4 1:21:29.4  
6 62 Glenn Herbert 218 57 8 11:00.7 1:29.2 5 43:52.2 1:18.8 5 24:47.3 1:22:28.2 1:22:28.2  
7 71 Robert Hatch 216 58 7 10:57.6 0:41.9 7 45:39.1 1:02.9 6 25:41.3 1:24:02.8 1:24:02.8  
8 117 Andrew Kacer 233 55 4 10:28.6 2:10.4 8 50:52.6 1:27.4 8 29:49.9 1:34:48.9 1:34:48.9  
9 140 Garry Branch 157 55 6 10:51.3 3:00.2 10 55:56.4 1:15.6 9 30:26.6 1:41:30.1 1:41:30.1  
10 165 David Glass 207 59 10 14:36.7 3:22.0 9 54:19.6 4:45.8 10 37:29.4 1:54:33.5 1:54:33.5  
11 173 David J. White 357 59 11 16:45.0 5:38.7 11 1:01:12.2 3:31.4 11 39:18.8 2:06:26.1 2:06:26.1  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 45 Lorna Short 321 55 2 9:35.1 2:23.4 1 41:29.3 0:43.7 1 24:52.4 1:19:03.9 1:19:03.9  
2 101 Jill Cunningham 180 57 1 9:19.4 1:07.6 5 49:05.6 1:28.4 4 28:42.3 1:29:43.3 1:29:43.3  
3 105 Janet Casto 171 55 3 10:38.7 1:11.4 6 52:04.3 0:49.4 2 25:43.1 1:30:26.9 1:30:26.9  
4 108 Julie Proctor 301 55 5 11:38.3 1:41.0 3 48:21.2 1:37.5 3 28:03.6 1:31:21.6 1:31:21.6  
5 130 Jacque Myers 283 59 6 13:46.2 1:00.9 4 48:31.6 0:21.3 5 35:00.8 1:38:40.8 1:38:40.8  
6 162 Tammy Carr 169 57 7 15:06.0 2:39.3 7 55:19.4 1:57.1 7 37:56.7 1:52:58.5 1:52:58.5  
7 172 Jaana Jala 228 56 8 18:38.8 6:41.3 8 59:38.6 3:51.5 6 35:01.5 2:03:51.7 2:03:51.7  
DNF DNF Sherrie Mauzy 263 57 4 11:24.2 1:36.1 2 43:59.9 1:34.9          
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 13 David Morrow 274 62 2 9:47.2 0:24.8 1 40:09.7 0:36.5 1 20:28.9 1:11:27.1 1:11:27.1  
2 30 Robert Brockett 161 61 1 9:32.3 0:42.7 2 40:22.6 0:52.4 2 22:55.3 1:14:25.3 1:14:25.3  
3 95 Leo Merian 268 60 8 13:10.6 1:04.2 4 46:03.0 0:59.1 3 27:26.5 1:28:43.4 1:28:43.4  
4 113 Clark Parry 293 62 4 12:01.1 1:58.8 5 48:27.0 1:25.0 4 29:10.5 1:33:02.4 1:33:02.4  
5 116 John Ehlenbeck 197 60 7 13:07.3 1:55.0 3 45:56.7 1:12.4 6 32:33.0 1:34:44.4 1:34:44.4  
6 123 Dan Capozzelli 167 61 6 12:37.6 2:07.4 6 49:30.6 1:47.5 5 29:54.2 1:35:57.3 1:35:57.3  
7 141 Roger OConnor 288 63 3 11:47.3 1:11.2 7 54:38.7 0:59.3 7 35:51.9 1:44:28.4 1:44:28.4  
8 159 William Lamb 240 62 5 12:16.2 1:18.8 8 56:48.2 1:24.8 8 38:29.7 1:50:17.7 1:50:17.7  
9 176 Gary Florence 201 64 9 17:48.8 3:19.8 9 58:20.5 4:01.5 9 50:55.7 2:14:26.3 2:14:26.3  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 119 Connie Kacer 234 61 1 11:39.8 1:43.4 1 50:42.6 1:20.4 1 29:40.9 1:35:07.1 1:35:07.1  
2 157 Lynn Gray 209 63 4 17:58.3 2:07.2 2 55:25.4 1:32.0 2 32:46.7 1:49:49.6 1:49:49.6  
3 168 Diane Spicer 326 63 3 16:57.0 3:52.0 3 1:01:47.6 1:53.6 3 33:08.2 1:57:38.4 1:57:38.4  
4 178 Candia Mulhern 278 62 2 16:48.1 2:35.0 4 1:02:35.4 4:00.3 4 54:26.2 2:20:25.0 2:20:25.0  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 44 John Strait 332 69 3 10:07.0 0:56.6 1 42:08.7 1:09.3 2 24:26.8 1:18:48.4 1:18:48.4  
2 59 Steven Williams 365 66 1 9:19.3 1:13.5 2 44:46.9 1:50.1 1 24:22.0 1:21:31.8 1:21:31.8  
3 94 ROB WALLACE 351 65 2 9:40.7 0:51.3 4 49:02.0 1:15.8 4 27:44.4 1:28:34.2 1:28:34.2  
4 100 Jim Eckert 196 65 5 12:20.0 1:09.0 6 49:32.0 1:23.0 3 25:01.0 1:29:25.0 1:29:25.0  
5 133 Mike Dunlap 193 66 7 14:48.5 1:37.8 3 48:36.9 1:25.9 6 32:55.9 1:39:25.0 1:39:25.0  
6 139 Richard Reaume 382 66 4 10:55.2 5:23.1 7 51:02.6 2:26.4 5 31:41.6 1:41:28.9 1:41:28.9  
7 152 Stephen Michelini 269 65 6 12:26.0 2:37.4 5 49:05.7 3:17.5 7 40:08.9 1:47:35.5 1:47:35.5  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 142 Carole Torreano 342 67 1 12:59.5 1:49.5 1 53:43.8 1:37.3 1 34:43.9 1:44:54.0 1:44:54.0  
2 155 Karen Allman 139 69 2 14:52.5 1:08.4 2 55:23.0 1:53.8 2 35:58.7 1:49:16.4 1:49:16.4  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 106 Harry Williams 364 71 2 12:29.6 2:34.7 1 46:57.5 1:54.2 1 26:36.4 1:30:32.4 1:30:32.4  
2 146 Charles Odle 289 70 4 14:26.3 2:46.0 4 54:41.4 2:31.5 2 31:40.0 1:46:05.2 1:46:05.2  
3 149 Richard LeBeau 242 72 3 13:21.2 2:12.6 3 53:45.1 1:31.3 3 36:17.0 1:47:07.2 1:47:07.2  
4 154 Bo Webster 353 71 1 12:27.7 2:02.3 2 49:48.9 2:12.7 5 41:56.5 1:48:28.1 1:48:28.1  
5 171 Larry Pike 297 71 5 14:41.1 3:10.4 5 1:02:31.2 2:17.2 4 41:06.9 2:03:46.8 2:03:46.8  
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 153 Karen Hasque 215 72 1 16:09.3 1:27.8 1 55:22.5 1:29.7 1 33:09.6 1:47:38.9 1:47:38.9  
2 179 Catharine Durante 194 70 2 21:21.1 3:25.5 2 1:11:14.1 2:29.0 2 47:47.3 2:26:17.0 2:26:17.0  
 
Top

Male 80 to 84

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 137 Wayne McSheehy 267 83 1 11:56.1 3:11.9 1 45:06.6 1:09.7 1 39:49.0 1:41:13.3 1:41:13.3