Crystal River Series #1, 2015 Relay Teams

May 23, 2015


Results By DRC Sports
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      102           McLeggs                                                            1:19:18.2  79:18/M
                    102    Braxton Legg                  Swim           1        8:31.8        8:31.8  34:04/M
                    102    Lawson McLeod                 Bike           2       48:50.8       57:59.8   3:15/M
                    102    Carson Kruger                 Run            2       20:50.2     1:19:18.2   6:57/M
 
    2      106           The Shadows                                                        1:21:24.7  81:24/M
                    106    Kristen Hohenstein            Swim           5       12:45.1       12:45.1  51:00/M
                    106    Jonathan Yuhas                Bike           1       45:19.1       58:46.2   3:01/M
                    106    Patrick Bizub                 Run            3       21:49.7     1:21:24.7   7:16/M
 
    3      103           MHPSA A                                                            1:22:24.2  82:24/M
                    103    Michael Ducker                Swim           2        9:18.2        9:18.2  37:12/M
                    103    Ryota Murakoshi               Bike           5       51:19.7     1:01:11.6   3:25/M
                    103    Takao Tsukui                  Run            1       20:42.7     1:22:24.2   6:54/M
 
    4      104           MHPSA B                                                            1:30:08.2  90:08/M
                    104    Jin Taniguchi                 Swim           6       13:53.7       13:53.7  55:32/M
                    104    Sergio Ortego                 Bike           6       51:44.8     1:06:12.6   3:27/M
                    104    Kendall Howington             Run            4       23:25.8     1:30:08.2   7:48/M
 
    5      105           The Deflators                                                      1:35:20.2  95:20/M
                    105    Deborah Sorgi                 Swim           4       11:34.5       11:34.5  46:16/M
                    105    Keith Pollman                 Bike           4       50:29.9     1:02:41.0   3:22/M
                    105     Runner                       Run            5       31:49.2     1:35:20.2  10:36/M
 
    6      101           JAB's                                                              1:40:34.5  **:34/M
                    101    Jessica Moser                 Swim           3       11:16.7       11:16.7  45:04/M
                    101    Bonnie Moser                  Bike           3       49:29.6     1:01:23.9   3:18/M
                    101    Andrew Moser                  Run            6       38:40.9     1:40:34.5  12:53/M