Citrus Summer Showdown 2015

Age Group Results

July 11, 2015


Results By DRC Sports


Open Division Men: 0-99
Open Division Women: 0-99
College Division Men: 0-99
College Division Women: 0-99
High School Division Men: 0-99
High School Division Women: 0-99
Middle School Division Men: 0-99
Middle School Division Women: 0-99
Elementary School Division Men: 0-99
Elementary School Division Women: 0-99

Open Division

Top

Open - Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kyle Lojacono Lutz 453 28 1 19:14.4 19:14.4
2 Neil Clements Zephyrhills 532 41 2 19:59.0 19:59.0
3 Ray Chumbley Port Charlotte 531 34 3 20:09.3 20:09.3
4 Aaron Tayler 728 24 4 20:18.8 20:18.8
5 Thom Neal Crystal R 722 56 5 20:19.1 20:19.1
6 Scott Arnold 714 46 7 21:25.1 21:25.1
7 Erik Smith Beverly Hills 1157 51 8 21:46.8 21:46.8
8 Justin Vanlue Hernando 1179 33 10 22:02.3 22:02.3
9 Darren Brandjes Citrus Springs 518 32 11 22:05.2 22:05.2
10 Erich Neumann 706 43 12 22:29.5 22:29.5
11 Blaine Lozier Inv 721 56 13 22:54.7 22:54.7
12 Artur Rucinski Beverly Hills 1136 43 14 23:16.6 23:16.6
13 Darrin Detorres Ocala 555 27 16 23:29.9 23:29.9
14 Martin Pickard 3 Springs 992 57 17 24:24.1 24:24.1
15 Joe Amodie 731 49 18 24:42.8 24:42.8
16 Mike Wood Inverness 1493 44 19 24:46.5 24:46.5
17 Darmon Jones Ocala 433 41 22 25:56.8 25:56.8
18 Travis Young Floral City 1496 35 25 26:42.4 26:42.4
19 Kevin Fay Invv 701 44 26 26:55.9 26:55.9
20 Vince Morris Brooksville 898 50 27 27:05.5 27:05.5
21 Jeff Morgan Dunnellon 472 46 28 27:12.5 27:12.5
22 Franklin Jaimes Bushnell 418 32 31 27:18.9 27:18.9
23 Steve Scordato 600 44 32 27:19.9 27:19.9
24 David Leu Inverness 447 38 36 28:11.5 28:11.5
25 Joseph Estrada Beverly Hills 571 30 38 28:47.1 28:47.1
26 Steve Farnsworth Lecanto 574 58 39 28:57.2 28:57.2
27 Stavros Sikalos New Port Richey 1151 18 41 29:44.8 29:44.8
28 Dale Johnston Inverness 431 59 42 30:08.1 30:08.1
29 James Panetti Lecanto 926 50 49 31:14.8 31:14.8
30 Mike James 715 39 53 32:17.6 32:17.6
31 Steven Anders Beverly Hills 502 25 56 33:16.1 33:16.1
32 Ronald Bray Citrus Springs 520 49 61 35:21.8 35:21.8
33 Ray Cortese Homosassa 538 57 66 36:16.6 36:16.6
34 Jack Welch 743 68 68 36:23.8 36:23.8
35 Art Donovan Gainesville 562 59 70 36:45.4 36:45.4
36 Jack Slifer Ocala 1153 68 72 36:58.6 36:58.6
37 Dermott Barr Brooksville 511 74 78 38:12.8 38:12.8
38 Brandon Morris Brooksville 475 33 79 38:15.8 38:15.8
39 Steven Howland Brooksville 410 32 89 42:57.6 42:57.6
40 Robert Brooks Brooksville 522 41 97 50:19.8 50:19.8
41 Robert Goudreau Ocala 586 67 100 53:26.1 53:26.1
42 Matthew Taylor Ocala 1169 39 104 59:44.2 59:44.2
43 Aiden Carmona Inverness 527 8 105 1:03:17.8 1:03:17.8
44 Bryan Vickers Trenton 1477 59 106 1:09:48.3 1:09:48.3
45 Todd Dunn Inverness 565 51 107 1:09:48.5 1:09:48.5
Top

Open - Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Wittman 741 40 6 21:04.6 21:04.6
2 Cindy Johnston Inverness 430 47 9 22:00.1 22:00.1
3 Caroline Feagle Chiefland 575 24 15 23:19.5 23:19.5
4 Amanda Gallagher Citrus Springs 579 34 20 25:09.5 25:09.5
5 Katasha Cornwell 713 38 21 25:11.1 25:11.1
6 Angie Greer Homosassa 589 33 23 26:10.8 26:10.8
7 Judy Waller Ocala 1482 48 24 26:26.2 26:26.2
8 Janet Casto Hernando Beach 529 55 29 27:15.6 27:15.6
9 Marlene Tobin Inv 733 55 30 27:16.5 27:16.5
10 Sachiko Horikawa Ocala 406 39 33 27:25.9 27:25.9
11 Meredith Keppel 734 26 34 28:02.6 28:02.6
12 Kimberly Godding Lecanto 584 34 35 28:06.3 28:06.3
13 Donna Morris Brooksville 858 48 37 28:32.9 28:32.9
14 Stephanie Stevens Citrus Springs 1162 30 40 29:03.6 29:03.6
15 Lori Hon Inverness 405 56 43 30:29.4 30:29.4
16 Veronica Davis Hernando 551 25 44 30:29.8 30:29.8
17 Mandy Dickert Beverly Hills 557 26 45 30:36.3 30:36.3
18 Christina Roderick Lecanto 1134 47 46 30:50.6 30:50.6
19 Adelfa Jaimes Center Hill 415 60 47 31:04.4 31:04.4
20 Beth Ensing Crystal River 568 47 48 31:13.3 31:13.3
21 Lisa Colicchio Crystal River 535 31 50 31:33.1 31:33.1
22 Raquel Carmon Leu Inverness 450 35 51 31:56.4 31:56.4
23 Lisa Back Inverness 505 44 52 32:07.9 32:07.9
24 Christine Dobkowski Belleview 558 44 54 32:55.8 32:55.8
25 Sarah Lanthier Bev Hill 739 34 55 33:05.6 33:05.6
26 Michell Neumann 705 44 57 33:57.9 33:57.9
27 Erika Lazaro Beverly Hills 444 28 58 34:09.7 34:09.7
28 Ashley Porter Hernando 732 34 59 34:45.1 34:45.1
29 Tracy Mohr 724 44 60 35:17.6 35:17.6
30 Fawn Owens Bronson 920 36 62 35:32.4 35:32.4
31 Shauna Parrish Holder 931 55 63 35:36.1 35:36.1
32 Theresa Slifer Ocala 1154 67 64 35:51.5 35:51.5
33 Teresa Clarke Inverness 745 47 65 36:02.1 36:02.1
34 Erica Marshall Ocala 459 39 67 36:22.1 36:22.1
35 Debra Lord Inverness 455 33 69 36:32.1 36:32.1
36 Donna Bidlack Lecanto 514 41 71 36:51.5 36:51.5
37 Mitzi Smith Fort Mccoy 1158 42 73 37:13.2 37:13.2
38 Marlen Venteno Center Hill 1476 25 74 37:18.3 37:18.3
39 Kimberly Shiver Beverly Hills 1145 48 75 37:42.5 37:42.5
40 Karin Starkweather Spring Hill 1161 46 76 37:57.6 37:57.6
41 Crystal Burts Homosassa 525 29 77 37:59.4 37:59.4
42 Keri Seroski Weeki Wachee 1144 37 80 38:23.5 38:23.5
43 Dyanne Sikalos New Port Richey 1149 40 81 38:38.8 38:38.8
44 Cheryl Delaney Citrus Springs 553 43 82 39:00.8 39:00.8
45 Anayeli Orona Center Hill 917 29 83 39:27.8 39:27.8
46 Melissa McGunnigle Beverly Hills 465 32 84 40:24.6 40:24.6
47 Kristi Jaimes Bushnell 420 31 85 40:30.6 40:30.6
48 Justine Leu Inverness 448 39 86 40:31.1 40:31.1
49 Nicole Baker Floral City 507 28 87 41:35.1 41:35.1
50 Jennifer Jones Lecanto 434 33 88 42:09.3 42:09.3
51 Angel Harrold Weeki Wachee 594 44 90 43:23.3 43:23.3
52 Tina Cassidy Inverness 528 37 91 45:07.8 45:07.8
53 Tifani Long Beverly Hills 454 32 92 47:02.8 47:02.8
54 Stacy Hinson Webster 403 43 93 47:05.8 47:05.8
55 Karen Myers Spring Hill 910 32 94 47:35.7 47:35.7
56 Tiffany Howland Brooksville 411 29 95 49:51.3 49:51.3
57 Diana Moore Homosassa 471 63 96 50:09.2 50:09.2
58 Lisa Studzin Brooksville 1167 38 98 50:37.3 50:37.3
59 Madison Leu Inverness 449 12 99 53:18.8 53:18.8
60 Rose Morris Brooksville 897 34 101 55:33.4 55:33.4
61 Twila Colia Bev Hills 742 57 102 57:09.4 57:09.4
62 Amy Hannell Lecanto 591 45 103 59:08.1 59:08.1
63 Miri Waterhouse Crystal River 1485 47 108 1:12:53.7 1:12:53.7
 

College Division

Top

College - Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Fisher Port Charlotte 577 18 1 16:36.1 16:36.1
2 Ben Waller Ocala 1481 18 3 26:01.9 26:01.9
Top

College - Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alyssa Weber Inverness 1487 18 2 21:48.9 21:48.9
2 Taylor Christian Hernando 530 19 4 27:02.1 27:02.1
3 Michaela Lozier Inverness 457 20 5 27:48.6 27:48.6
4 Maria Hyde Ocala 413 19 6 28:50.2 28:50.2
5 Nasiel Cardentey Port Charlotte 526 17 7 29:19.9 29:19.9
6 Tiffany Donovan Gainesville 563 18 8 37:29.1 37:29.1
7 Jessica Mueller Webster 901 24 9 1:06:56.9 1:06:56.9
 

High School Division

Top

High School - Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kray Hubner Ocala 412 17 1 17:38.3 17:38.3
2 Mackenzie Woods Homosassa 1494 16 2 17:57.8 17:57.8
3 Aaron Deese Ocala 552 17 3 18:05.3 18:05.3
4 Diego Lavieri-Sosa Ocala 443 14 4 18:15.3 18:15.3
5 Tyler Pantley Brooksville 930 17 5 18:50.1 18:50.1
6 Allen Keister Springhill 437 17 6 19:02.3 19:02.3
7 Ryan Spence 729 17 7 19:04.3 19:04.3
8 Michael Morrow 702 14 8 19:32.9 19:32.9
9 Angel Escobar Tampa 569 15 9 19:47.3 19:47.3
10 Chase Benoist Crystal R 719 17 10 19:48.8 19:48.8
11 Gregory Buettner Hernando 524 16 11 19:49.3 19:49.3
12 Nathan Rosamond Dunnellon 1135 14 12 19:51.8 19:51.8
13 Gavin James 716 17 13 19:52.1 19:52.1
14 Israel Diaz Inverness 556 14 14 19:53.6 19:53.6
15 Jonathan Seulveda 726 17 15 19:55.1 19:55.1
16 Noah Damjanonovic 712 15 16 19:56.5 19:56.5
17 Jacob Hensley Inverness 596 14 17 20:02.2 20:02.2
18 Jeff Amodie 730 17 18 20:14.2 20:14.2
19 Matt Levonick Spring Hill 451 15 19 20:17.1 20:17.1
20 William Osborn Spring Hill 918 15 20 20:17.3 20:17.3
21 Sahil Deschenes 711 15 23 21:08.3 21:08.3
22 Bradley Graham Silver Springs 587 17 25 21:18.6 21:18.6
23 Jacob Csuka Ocala 544 15 26 21:39.3 21:39.3
24 Sean Murray Citrus Springs 904 14 27 22:04.8 22:04.8
25 Clayton Trainer Citrus Springs 1172 17 28 22:24.8 22:24.8
26 Ryan Stivey Cryst R 704 18 30 22:40.1 22:40.1
27 James Vanlue Hernando 1178 13 38 25:11.5 25:11.5
28 Matthew Moody Ocala 470 16 40 25:13.1 25:13.1
29 Aj Antle 710 14 41 25:32.6 25:32.6
30 Andrew Travieso Ocala 1173 15 42 25:54.1 25:54.1
31 Sebastian Wright Naples 1495 16 43 26:42.6 26:42.6
32 Daniel Raynor Inverness 1129 15 44 26:59.9 26:59.9
33 Lane Martin Crystal River 461 15 45 27:10.1 27:10.1
34 Bailey Smith Chief Land 1155 16 52 28:15.4 28:15.4
35 Ryan Partin Ocala 932 14 56 28:37.6 28:37.6
36 Max Siemens Ocala 1148 14 58 28:46.1 28:46.1
37 Michael Owens Bronson 924 14 65 31:58.6 31:58.6
38 Anthony Curcio Ocala 547 15 66 32:35.7 32:35.7
39 Owen Pickard 3 Springs 993 16 68 34:57.8 34:57.8
40 Christopher Kimball Dunnellon 440 14 76 37:13.6 37:13.6
41 Trell Donovan Gainesville 564 16 80 41:19.6 41:19.6
42 Christopher Untiedt Citrus Springs 1176 17 82 42:02.5 42:02.5
43 Thomas Clements Zephyrhills 533 17 85 45:19.4 45:19.4
44 Dylan Pujol 717 16 86 54:00.1 54:00.1
Top

High School - Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Hansen Citra 593 16 21 20:43.9 20:43.9
2 Claire Farnsworth Lecanto 572 15 22 20:49.1 20:49.1
3 Morgan Engel Ocala 566 15 24 21:16.4 21:16.4
4 Jolie Anderson Chiefland, Fl 504 14 29 22:29.6 22:29.6
5 Sabrina Yser Ocala 1498 18 31 22:52.7 22:52.7
6 Ashley Morris Brooksville 474 17 32 23:13.9 23:13.9
7 Katerina Dobkowski Belleview 559 13 33 23:41.6 23:41.6
8 Megan Hernandez Ocala 598 15 34 24:06.2 24:06.2
9 Anna Buettner Hernando 523 14 35 24:06.6 24:06.6
10 Lauren Hale Land O Lakes 590 17 36 24:19.2 24:19.2
11 Lauren Waller Ocala 1483 16 37 24:31.6 24:31.6
12 Brittney Brinkley Land O Lakes 521 15 39 25:12.2 25:12.2
13 Sabrina Fultz Port Charlotte 578 17 46 27:15.1 27:15.1
14 Tristian Lechien Port Charlotte 445 17 47 27:18.9 27:18.9
15 Heavan Benson Brooksville 512 17 48 27:21.8 27:21.8
16 Brooke Pantley Brooksville 929 13 49 27:27.8 27:27.8
17 Aracelis Colon Land O Lakes 536 15 50 27:40.1 27:40.1
18 Christine Bodine Punta Gorda 516 16 51 27:59.6 27:59.6
19 Katie Johnson Citrus Springs 423 14 53 28:21.1 28:21.1
20 Michele Gordon Port Charlotte 585 16 54 28:26.4 28:26.4
21 Sylvia Leon Ocala 446 15 55 28:36.7 28:36.7
22 Meleesa Gutierrez 718 17 57 28:45.7 28:45.7
23 Lila Baker Land O Lakes 506 16 59 29:02.4 29:02.4
24 Rachel Ramm Hernando 1126 16 60 29:37.8 29:37.8
25 Maven D'Aiuto Silver Springs 549 14 61 29:41.6 29:41.6
26 Isabella Mohr 725 13 62 29:48.1 29:48.1
27 Courtney Maseda 720 16 63 30:00.6 30:00.6
28 Maddie Toth 723 16 64 30:48.3 30:48.3
29 Katie Cunningham Ocala 546 15 67 34:57.6 34:57.6
30 Tiffany Crouch Ocala 543 13 69 35:00.3 35:00.3
31 Taylor Grant Inv 707 16 70 35:06.6 35:06.6
32 Riley Martin Ocala 462 15 71 35:13.5 35:13.5
33 Mykenzee Marshall Ocala 460 14 72 35:26.6 35:26.6
34 Elizabeth Saint Crystal River 1139 15 73 35:40.9 35:40.9
35 Canna Liu Ocala 452 15 74 36:43.1 36:43.1
36 Althea Rapio Ocala 1128 14 75 36:54.6 36:54.6
37 Riley Balken Ocala 508 15 77 37:25.6 37:25.6
38 Jessica Vickers Trenton 1479 16 78 38:11.1 38:11.1
39 Ashley Allensworth Citrus Springs 501 17 79 40:34.2 40:34.2
40 Lourdes Jones Ocala 435 14 81 42:02.2 42:02.2
41 Hannah Kim Ocala 439 14 83 44:09.3 44:09.3
42 Kayla Graham Silver Springs 588 15 84 44:41.4 44:41.4
 

Middle School Division

Top

Middle School - Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aiden Weber Inverness 1486 12 1 20:22.6 20:22.6
2 Michael Donnelly Lecanto 561 12 2 21:16.8 21:16.8
3 Jake Frazer 738 11 4 24:16.1 24:16.1
4 Thomas Tyler Inv 735 12 6 24:43.1 24:43.1
5 Lucas Dai Gainesville 548 11 7 26:15.7 26:15.7
6 Jordan Travieso Ocala 1174 12 9 27:49.4 27:49.4
7 Bryan (bj) Vickers Trenton 1478 13 10 28:16.6 28:16.6
8 Alex Jaimes Bushnell 416 12 16 34:58.8 34:58.8
9 M. Clay Pickard 3 Springs 972 13 17 34:59.6 34:59.6
10 Jaycee O Johnson Inverness 422 13 20 37:14.1 37:14.1
11 Elisha Vardaman Crystal River 1181 12 21 37:28.4 37:28.4
12 Zach Johnson Citrus Springs 424 13 23 38:07.5 38:07.5
Top

Middle School - Famale

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jaycie Anderson Chiefland, Fl 503 13 3 23:19.3 23:19.3
2 Lauren Wood Inverness 1492 11 5 24:29.0 24:29.0
3 Mackenzie Scordato Hernando 1141 10 8 26:28.7 26:28.7
4 Elizibeth Jaimes Bushnell 417 10 11 29:13.4 29:13.4
5 Meagan Siegfried Dunnellon 1147 13 12 29:58.6 29:58.6
6 Peyton Merriman 740 13 13 30:53.6 30:53.6
7 Eva Rucinski Beverly Hills 1137 13 14 31:55.9 31:55.9
8 Rebecca Ferretti Hernando 576 12 15 32:43.1 32:43.1
9 Nicole Brake Citrus Spr 709 12 18 35:20.4 35:20.4
10 Rachel Saint Crystal River 1140 12 19 37:07.4 37:07.4
11 Nadia Brandjes Crystal River 519 12 22 37:35.4 37:35.4
12 Peyton Howard Land O Lakes 407 11 24 46:49.1 46:49.1
13 Kaysie Van Inv 736 13 25 53:28.4 53:28.4
14 Kylie Cusack Inv 737 13 26 54:03.2 54:03.2
 

Elementary School Division

Top

Elem School - Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bryce Borton Hernando 517 7 3 29:51.9 29:51.9
2 Gianni Jaimes Center Hill 419 6 4 34:56.4 34:56.4
3 Evan Howland Brooksville 409 8 7 41:28.1 41:28.1
4 Chase Herndon Inverness 401 8 8 42:01.3 42:01.3
5 Aidan Howland Brooksville 408 5 9 44:31.9 44:31.9
6 Christian Estrada Beverly Hills 570 9 11 45:37.3 45:37.3
7 Nikolaos Sikalos New Port Richey 1150 11 15 48:29.7 48:29.7
8 Ethan Taylor Ocala 1168 10 18 59:43.8 59:43.8
Top

Elem School - Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Samantha Hansen Citra 592 10 1 27:46.9 27:46.9
2 Caitlyn Smith Fort Mccoy 1156 10 2 29:36.6 29:36.6
3 Kirsten Vanlue Hernando 1180 6 5 35:08.8 35:08.8
4 Destiny Padfield Homosassa 727 12 6 38:48.4 38:48.4
5 Jaycee Mueller Webster 900 7 10 45:28.2 45:28.2
6 Rielly Mueller Webster 902 5 12 46:23.2 46:23.2
7 Maren McGee Land O Lake 464 8 13 47:27.8 47:27.8
8 Mackenzie Myers 703 03 14 47:36.5 47:36.5
9 Stephanie Brake Citrus Spr 708 12 16 50:37.1 50:37.1
10 Madison Whitmeyer Citrus Springs 1488 9 17 59:10.6 59:10.6