Five Points of Life Marathon, Half Marathon

Age Group Results

February 15, 2015


Results By DRC Sports - Questions please e-mail: timing@drcsports.com www.DRCSports.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-99

Marathon

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Bobby Hensley 2178 30 1 1:22:26.7 1 1:22:04.8 2:44:31.5
2 2 Dan Clark 2208 43 2 1:22:30.5 2 1:29:53.1 2:52:23.6
3 3 Todd Lytle 2145 45 3 1:23:41.4 3 1:31:35.8 2:55:17.2
4 4 Ferit Toska 2137 35 4 1:24:41.8 5 1:34:59.4 2:59:41.3
5 5 Bojan Maric 2139 45 5 1:27:11.2 4 1:33:10.0 3:00:21.3
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Nina Kraft 2100 46 1 1:28:06.8 1 1:37:47.3 3:05:54.2
2 12 Carissa Pascanik 2063 19 2 1:35:06.7 2 1:43:41.9 3:18:48.7
3 18 Morgan Parker 2162 22 3 1:41:41.3 3 1:44:20.5 3:26:01.8
4 27 Samantha Sumkin 2028 49 4 1:45:28.9 4 1:51:57.6 3:37:26.5
5 45 Shellie Berkelhammer 2039 46 5 1:50:23.2 5 2:00:05.4 3:50:28.7
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Dan Stoner 2167 40 1 1:32:02.5 1 1:40:48.4 3:12:50.9
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 58 Leanne Harrison- Forbes 2035 42 1 2:02:10.9 1 2:06:14.7 4:08:25.6
 
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Theo Sumkin 2027 52 1 1:36:21.7 1 1:38:30.9 3:14:52.7
 
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 59 Denise Perkins 2132 51 1 1:58:35.3 1 2:10:18.7 4:08:54.1
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 64 Nicholas Martinez 2169 19 3 1:59:43.7 1 2:13:39.7 4:13:23.5
2 81 Nicholas Patrick 2171 18 2 1:58:59.6 2 2:22:52.9 4:21:52.6
3 91 George Waller 2170 19 1 1:58:59.5 3 2:31:38.3 4:30:37.9
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Ian Stowe 2147 24 1 1:40:11.5 1 1:33:10.6 3:13:22.1
2 31 Joshua Rymer 2045 20 2 1:42:53.5 2 1:56:46.1 3:39:39.6
3 35 David Morrison 2065 21 3 1:45:24.2 3 1:55:33.5 3:40:57.8
4 48 Avery Smith 2157 20 5 1:53:44.2 4 2:01:56.8 3:55:41.1
5 50 Garrett Harrison 2142 20 4 1:48:23.7 5 2:09:50.2 3:58:13.9
6 52 Matt Humes 2168 23 6 1:54:09.8 6 2:08:48.5 4:02:58.3
7 100 Nathaniel Dionne 2186 20 7 1:56:27.5 7 2:44:05.0 4:40:32.6
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 68 Rachel Labosky 2135 24 1 1:55:44.3 1 2:19:23.2 4:15:07.6
2 89 Grace Thompson 2004 21 2 2:07:45.8 2 2:20:25.3 4:28:11.2
3 103 Ashley Pleie 2109 22 3 2:08:27.9 3 2:41:37.1 4:50:05.1
4 115 Lindsay Lloveras 2040 20 4 2:15:01.3 4 2:52:59.2 5:08:00.6
5 121 Dianna Ta 2133 21 6 2:29:11.4 5 2:52:03.5 5:21:15.0
6 122 Savannah Irwin 2056 21 5 2:26:27.6 6 3:01:04.5 5:27:32.2
7 129 Nikole Nelson 2176 24 7 2:33:59.6 7 3:13:24.5 5:47:24.2
8 132 Erin Meldrum 2091 22 8 2:37:08.1 8 3:15:05.3 5:52:13.4
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Kellam Bartley 2055 27 1 1:27:27.6 1 1:34:29.8 3:01:57.4
2 70 Dale Adkins 2203 28 4 1:55:09.3 2 2:20:45.4 4:15:54.8
3 94 Anand Patil 2123 27 7 2:15:44.1 3 2:17:22.4 4:33:06.5
4 96 Francisco Rodriguez 2163 28 5 2:00:40.3 4 2:37:38.1 4:38:18.4
5 101 Jason Kwong 2150 27 2 1:54:24.4 5 2:52:11.9 4:46:36.4
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 109 Whitney Haskell 2102 28 1 2:13:25.5 1 2:45:34.4 4:58:59.9
2 110 Darsa Donelan 2010 29 3 2:15:41.8 2 2:44:58.4 5:00:40.3
3 111 Sarah Whitfield 2077 28 2 2:14:52.8 3 2:45:47.9 5:00:40.7
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Jonathan Turner 2118 33 2 1:38:30.7 1 1:44:27.0 3:22:57.7
2 16 Stephen Carr 2131 32 1 1:35:48.7 2 1:48:23.4 3:24:12.2
3 20 Derek Sain 2074 33 5 1:44:25.2 3 1:46:00.5 3:30:25.8
4 30 Jesse Smith 2069 33 6 1:46:01.5 4 1:53:10.2 3:39:11.8
5 36 Jeff Turner 2117 31 3 1:38:31.5 5 2:02:43.0 3:41:14.5
6 44 Francisco Jimenez 2015 32 4 1:41:34.2 6 2:06:52.1 3:48:26.3
7 49 Victor Tarver 2129 33 7 1:47:20.8 7 2:10:42.2 3:58:03.1
8 79 Jonathan Lombardi 2036 34 8 2:02:53.5 8 2:17:05.7 4:19:59.2
9 97 Will Chapman 2151 33 9 2:15:41.1 9 2:23:02.3 4:38:43.4
10 120 Guy Dennis 2148 31 10 2:16:52.1 10 3:04:21.5 5:21:13.7
11 130 Patrick Feeney 2154 30 11 2:22:50.6 11 3:25:28.1 5:48:18.7
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 62 Diana Cohen 2185 33 2 2:02:02.5 1 2:09:31.0 4:11:33.6
2 72 Jill Coyne 2160 33 1 1:58:35.5 2 2:17:36.5 4:16:12.1
3 88 Allyson Foss 2038 32 3 2:08:29.7 3 2:18:19.6 4:26:49.4
4 116 Katie MacGregor 2155 32 4 2:15:42.8 4 2:58:25.3 5:14:08.1
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Drew Kieszek 2124 39 2 1:34:46.9 1 1:34:59.2 3:09:46.2
2 21 Steven Andersson 2179 39 4 1:41:39.3 2 1:50:03.5 3:31:42.8
3 23 Thomas Armstrong 2112 36 1 1:34:25.8 3 1:58:30.8 3:32:56.7
4 26 Andres Susaeta 2138 39 3 1:41:34.6 4 1:52:54.8 3:34:29.5
5 41 Adam Wendling 2064 38 6 1:50:32.5 5 1:55:56.8 3:46:29.4
6 63 Rich Smith 2183 36 5 1:47:50.4 6 2:25:25.7 4:13:16.2
7 66 Rick Marler 2206 39 8 1:50:42.7 7 2:22:57.6 4:13:40.4
8 80 Andrew Judge 2175 39 10 1:59:13.8 8 2:20:58.7 4:20:12.5
9 87 Calvin Choi 2021 38 9 1:56:30.7 9 2:29:48.4 4:26:19.1
10 104 Jason Carrier 2007 39 13 2:13:59.8 10 2:36:26.8 4:50:26.7
11 105 Lawton Cox 2093 38 11 2:11:18.1 11 2:41:27.2 4:52:45.3
12 106 Corey Simon 2053 37 12 2:11:44.5 12 2:42:38.1 4:54:22.6
13 128 Kevan Lamm 2101 37 14 2:29:15.1 13 3:13:37.1 5:42:52.2
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 119 Susan Gromala Crary 2044 39 2 2:27:52.6 1 2:51:58.5 5:19:51.1
2 125 Keying Xu 2012 35 1 2:25:54.9 2 3:07:20.6 5:33:15.5
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Mark Ou 2161 44 2 1:37:58.5 1 1:41:40.7 3:19:39.2
2 14 Robert Denney 2166 43 3 1:39:23.4 2 1:42:13.2 3:21:36.7
3 28 Joey Benavides 2202 40 1 1:34:30.1 3 2:03:34.8 3:38:04.9
4 29 Jonathan Mays 2082 40 5 1:43:02.5 4 1:55:35.0 3:38:37.6
5 33 Andrew Ragsdale 2019 40 8 1:46:09.2 5 1:53:46.2 3:39:55.5
6 34 Corey Brown 2090 41 6 1:44:40.5 6 1:56:04.6 3:40:45.1
7 37 Steven Sims 2080 40 10 1:48:03.2 7 1:55:54.2 3:43:57.4
8 46 Jeremy Storey 2134 41 9 1:47:06.8 8 2:03:54.0 3:51:00.8
9 56 David Waddey 2153 43 7 1:46:08.2 9 2:21:23.3 4:07:31.5
10 57 Michael Jacob 2106 40 11 1:53:37.5 10 2:14:06.5 4:07:44.1
11 65 Gregory Gordon 2119 44 4 1:42:42.8 11 2:30:41.3 4:13:24.1
12 71 Jeff Godman 2141 42 12 1:55:51.7 12 2:20:06.8 4:15:58.6
13 83 William Martinez 2052 40 14 2:13:58.8 13 2:08:01.6 4:22:00.5
14 85 Matt Webb 2066 42 13 2:12:27.9 14 2:13:01.6 4:25:29.5
15 98 Eddy Saldana 2184 43 16 2:15:56.3 15 2:22:49.1 4:38:45.5
16 118 Kris Smith 2072 44 15 2:15:04.6 16 3:01:36.8 5:16:41.4
17 124 Scott Kish 2174 41 17 2:33:24.1 17 2:57:09.3 5:30:33.5
18 136 Edwin Johary 2172 44     18 5:59:16.4 5:59:16.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 69 Vicki Musselman 2136 44 1 2:02:17.1 1 2:13:27.1 4:15:44.2
2 102 Rosiela McCurry 2079 41 2 2:12:04.8 2 2:36:57.8 4:49:02.7
3 113 Erni Aris 2057 41 3 2:25:52.5 3 2:39:09.9 5:05:02.4
4 140 Juanita Martin 2083 43 4 2:37:19.7 4 3:57:00.0 6:34:19.8
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Charles Sweeney 2084 47 1 1:36:40.2 1 1:56:54.0 3:33:34.3
2 32 Curtis Hubbard 2125 46 2 1:44:35.5 2 1:55:12.6 3:39:48.1
3 43 Joel Bialosky 2076 46 3 1:47:49.5 3 1:59:00.7 3:46:50.3
4 51 Paul Parry 2122 48 7 2:00:08.9 4 2:02:21.8 4:02:30.8
5 55 Dapeng Wu 2048 46 4 1:48:00.8 5 2:18:55.7 4:06:56.5
6 73 Mark Scott 2173 46 5 1:58:42.8 6 2:17:29.5 4:16:12.3
7 76 Christopher McGrath 2071 49 6 1:59:12.7 7 2:18:22.0 4:17:34.8
8 78 Sean Ribblett 2182 47 8 2:04:44.3 8 2:13:59.6 4:18:44.0
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 108 Ann Guillen 2110 46 1 2:19:02.6 1 2:36:08.0 4:55:10.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Steven Lachnicht 2000 53 2 1:37:05.3 1 1:47:30.2 3:24:35.5
2 19 Pablo Meles 2128 51 1 1:36:21.4 2 1:53:24.1 3:29:45.6
3 22 William Kelley 2081 50 3 1:38:20.7 3 1:53:49.5 3:32:10.3
4 39 Albert McGowan 2096 52 4 1:48:48.8 4 1:57:11.5 3:46:00.3
5 42 Andy Farina 2078 52 5 1:53:44.8 5 1:53:01.4 3:46:46.3
6 53 Mark Foster 2029 51 8 2:00:08.3 6 2:04:49.6 4:04:57.9
7 54 Darin Acosta 2014 50 6 1:56:20.5 7 2:09:21.0 4:05:41.5
8 60 Ronnie Boddy 2159 54 7 1:58:34.6 8 2:10:19.6 4:08:54.3
9 84 Robert Van Horn 2165 53 10 2:15:40.1 9 2:09:01.3 4:24:41.4
10 95 Dave Carver 2180 53 9 2:06:54.7 10 2:27:54.7 4:34:49.5
11 126 Rick Scherer 2149 53 11 2:28:46.1 11 3:12:59.1 5:41:45.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 82 Lori Bufka 2205 53 1 2:00:21.1 1 2:21:35.8 4:21:56.9
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 Steven Roper 2058 55 1 1:42:48.8 1 1:51:32.8 3:34:21.7
2 90 Ronnie Cartwright 2060 58 2 1:59:01.7 2 2:29:19.7 4:28:21.4
3 99 Randy Greaser 2087 59 3 2:03:13.5 3 2:37:01.4 4:40:14.9
4 112 Sergei Zolotukhin 2130 59 4 2:03:47.4 4 3:00:23.0 5:04:10.5
5 117 Andrew Seddon 2156 55 5 2:22:33.7 5 2:52:18.1 5:14:51.9
6 123 Pat West 2158 59 6 2:40:47.4 6 2:49:21.5 5:30:08.9
7 133 Jay Sandhouse 2204 56 7 2:44:08.9 7 3:08:17.7 5:52:26.7
8 138 Roger Kingsley 2030 58 9 2:55:00.4 8 3:11:20.7 6:06:21.1
9 139 Raef S. Guirges 2099 58 8 2:51:33.9 9 3:34:13.8 6:25:47.7
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 61 Regina Roper 2059 55 1 2:00:47.1 1 2:09:08.5 4:09:55.6
2 107 Domitilia Dos Santos 2061 59 2 2:13:52.9 2 2:40:44.6 4:54:37.6
3 127 Terri Varnadoe 2140 55 3 2:45:57.8 3 2:55:49.5 5:41:47.3
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 David Wymer 2201 63 7 2:02:29.5 1 1:43:16.1 3:45:45.6
2 40 James McCan 2098 62 1 1:43:43.1 2 2:02:21.4 3:46:04.5
3 47 Rj Simms 2111 64 2 1:50:05.8 3 2:03:45.6 3:53:51.4
4 67 Peter Lewia 2121 63 8 2:04:07.7 4 2:09:56.8 4:14:04.6
5 74 John Leonhart 2152 63 6 2:00:37.3 5 2:16:48.1 4:17:25.5
6 75 Gary Spehar 2164 62 4 1:57:43.9 6 2:19:44.1 4:17:28.1
7 77 Mark Zadra 2085 60 9 2:07:53.2 7 2:10:16.5 4:18:09.8
8 86 Seth Elsheimer 2022 62 10 2:11:32.3 8 2:14:21.8 4:25:54.1
9 92 Tinpothy Gordon 2103 61 5 1:58:10.7 9 2:34:01.4 4:32:12.1
10 93 Scott Ludwig 2073 60 3 1:54:47.8 10 2:38:09.0 4:32:56.8
11 131 Quincy Masters 2108 64 11 2:43:42.9 11 3:06:36.3 5:50:19.2
12 137 Robert Kaplan-Stein 2127 60 12 2:45:27.2 12 3:16:09.0 6:01:36.2
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 114 Tim Mahaffey 2113 67 1 2:19:23.7 1 2:46:10.4 5:05:34.1
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 134 Charles Savage 2207 76 1 2:44:10.5 1 3:10:03.2 5:54:13.7
 
Top

Female 70 and Over

  Overall   ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 135 Bettie Wailes 2033 70 1 2:54:59.9 1 3:01:39.7 5:56:39.7