Five Points of Life Marathon, Half Marathon

Overall Results

February 15, 2015


Results By DRC Sports - Questions please e-mail: timing@drcsports.com www.DRCSports.com
 

Marathon

  ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Bobby Hensley 2178 30 M 1 overall 1 1:22:26.7 1 1:22:04.8 2:44:31.5
2 Dan Clark 2208 43 M 2 overall 2 1:22:30.5 2 1:29:53.1 2:52:23.6
3 Todd Lytle 2145 45 M 3 overall 3 1:23:41.4 3 1:31:35.8 2:55:17.2
4 Ferit Toska 2137 35 M 4 overall 4 1:24:41.8 4 1:34:59.4 2:59:41.3
5 Bojan Maric 2139 45 M 5 overall 5 1:27:11.2 5 1:33:10.0 3:00:21.3
6 Kellam Bartley 2055 27 M 1 25-29 6 1:27:27.6 6 1:34:29.8 3:01:57.4
7 Nina Kraft 2100 46 F 1 overall 7 1:28:06.8 7 1:37:47.3 3:05:54.2
8 Drew Kieszek 2124 39 M 1 35-39 11 1:34:46.9 8 1:34:59.2 3:09:46.2
9 Dan Stoner 2167 40 M 1 Masters 8 1:32:02.5 9 1:40:48.4 3:12:50.9
10 Ian Stowe 2147 24 M 1 20-24 23 1:40:11.5 10 1:33:10.6 3:13:22.1
11 Theo Sumkin 2027 52 M 1 GM 15 1:36:21.7 11 1:38:30.9 3:14:52.7
12 Carissa Pascanik 2063 19 F 2 overall 12 1:35:06.7 12 1:43:41.9 3:18:48.7
13 Mark Ou 2161 44 M 1 40-44 18 1:37:58.5 13 1:41:40.7 3:19:39.2
14 Robert Denney 2166 43 M 2 40-44 22 1:39:23.4 14 1:42:13.2 3:21:36.7
15 Jonathan Turner 2118 33 M 1 30-34 20 1:38:30.7 15 1:44:27.0 3:22:57.7
16 Stephen Carr 2131 32 M 2 30-34 13 1:35:48.7 16 1:48:23.4 3:24:12.2
17 Steven Lachnicht 2000 53 M 1 50-54 17 1:37:05.3 17 1:47:30.2 3:24:35.5
18 Morgan Parker 2162 22 F 3 overall 27 1:41:41.3 18 1:44:20.5 3:26:01.8
19 Pablo Meles 2128 51 M 2 50-54 14 1:36:21.4 19 1:53:24.1 3:29:45.6
20 Derek Sain 2074 33 M 3 30-34 33 1:44:25.2 20 1:46:00.5 3:30:25.8
21 Steven Andersson 2179 39 M 2 35-39 26 1:41:39.3 21 1:50:03.5 3:31:42.8
22 William Kelley 2081 50 M 3 50-54 19 1:38:20.7 22 1:53:49.5 3:32:10.3
23 Thomas Armstrong 2112 36 M 3 35-39 9 1:34:25.8 23 1:58:30.8 3:32:56.7
24 Charles Sweeney 2084 47 M 1 45-49 16 1:36:40.2 24 1:56:54.0 3:33:34.3
25 Steven Roper 2058 55 M 1 55-59 29 1:42:48.8 25 1:51:32.8 3:34:21.7
 
  ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Andres Susaeta 2138 39 M 4 35-39 25 1:41:34.6 26 1:52:54.8 3:34:29.5
27 Samantha Sumkin 2028 49 F 4 overall 37 1:45:28.9 27 1:51:57.6 3:37:26.5
28 Joey Benavides 2202 40 M 3 40-44 10 1:34:30.1 28 2:03:34.8 3:38:04.9
29 Jonathan Mays 2082 40 M 4 40-44 31 1:43:02.5 29 1:55:35.0 3:38:37.6
30 Jesse Smith 2069 33 M 4 30-34 38 1:46:01.5 30 1:53:10.2 3:39:11.8
31 Joshua Rymer 2045 20 M 2 20-24 30 1:42:53.5 31 1:56:46.1 3:39:39.6
32 Curtis Hubbard 2125 46 M 2 45-49 34 1:44:35.5 32 1:55:12.6 3:39:48.1
33 Andrew Ragsdale 2019 40 M 5 40-44 40 1:46:09.2 33 1:53:46.2 3:39:55.5
34 Corey Brown 2090 41 M 6 40-44 35 1:44:40.5 34 1:56:04.6 3:40:45.1
35 David Morrison 2065 21 M 3 20-24 36 1:45:24.2 35 1:55:33.5 3:40:57.8
36 Jeff Turner 2117 31 M 5 30-34 21 1:38:31.5 36 2:02:43.0 3:41:14.5
37 Steven Sims 2080 40 M 7 40-44 46 1:48:03.2 37 1:55:54.2 3:43:57.4
38 David Wymer 2201 63 M 1 60-64 86 2:02:29.5 38 1:43:16.1 3:45:45.6
39 Albert McGowan 2096 52 M 4 50-54 48 1:48:48.8 39 1:57:11.5 3:46:00.3
40 James McCan 2098 62 M 2 60-64 32 1:43:43.1 40 2:02:21.4 3:46:04.5
41 Adam Wendling 2064 38 M 5 35-39 51 1:50:32.5 41 1:55:56.8 3:46:29.4
42 Andy Farina 2078 52 M 5 50-54 55 1:53:44.8 42 1:53:01.4 3:46:46.3
43 Joel Bialosky 2076 46 M 3 45-49 43 1:47:49.5 43 1:59:00.7 3:46:50.3
44 Francisco Jimenez 2015 32 M 6 30-34 24 1:41:34.2 44 2:06:52.1 3:48:26.3
45 Shellie Berkelhammer 2039 46 F 5 overall 50 1:50:23.2 45 2:00:05.4 3:50:28.7
46 Jeremy Storey 2134 41 M 8 40-44 41 1:47:06.8 46 2:03:54.0 3:51:00.8
47 Rj Simms 2111 64 M 3 60-64 49 1:50:05.8 47 2:03:45.6 3:53:51.4
48 Avery Smith 2157 20 M 4 20-24 54 1:53:44.2 48 2:01:56.8 3:55:41.1
49 Victor Tarver 2129 33 M 7 30-34 42 1:47:20.8 49 2:10:42.2 3:58:03.1
50 Garrett Harrison 2142 20 M 5 20-24 47 1:48:23.7 50 2:09:50.2 3:58:13.9
 
  ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Paul Parry 2122 48 M 4 45-49 78 2:00:08.9 51 2:02:21.8 4:02:30.8
52 Matt Humes 2168 23 M 6 20-24 56 1:54:09.8 52 2:08:48.5 4:02:58.3
53 Mark Foster 2029 51 M 6 50-54 77 2:00:08.3 53 2:04:49.6 4:04:57.9
54 Darin Acosta 2014 50 M 7 50-54 62 1:56:20.5 54 2:09:21.0 4:05:41.5
55 Dapeng Wu 2048 46 M 5 45-49 45 1:48:00.8 55 2:18:55.7 4:06:56.5
56 David Waddey 2153 43 M 9 40-44 39 1:46:08.2 56 2:21:23.3 4:07:31.5
57 Michael Jacob 2106 40 M 10 40-44 53 1:53:37.5 57 2:14:06.5 4:07:44.1
58 Leanne Harrison- Forbes 2035 42 F 1 Masters 84 2:02:10.9 58 2:06:14.7 4:08:25.6
59 Denise Perkins 2132 51 F 1 GM 68 1:58:35.3 59 2:10:18.7 4:08:54.1
60 Ronnie Boddy 2159 54 M 8 50-54 67 1:58:34.6 60 2:10:19.6 4:08:54.3
61 Regina Roper 2059 55 F 1 55-59 82 2:00:47.1 61 2:09:08.5 4:09:55.6
62 Diana Cohen 2185 33 F 1 30-34 83 2:02:02.5 62 2:09:31.0 4:11:33.6
63 Rich Smith 2183 36 M 6 35-39 44 1:47:50.4 63 2:25:25.7 4:13:16.2
64 Nicholas Martinez 2169 19 M 1 15-19 76 1:59:43.7 64 2:13:39.7 4:13:23.5
65 Gregory Gordon 2119 44 M 11 40-44 28 1:42:42.8 65 2:30:41.3 4:13:24.1
66 Rick Marler 2206 39 M 7 35-39 52 1:50:42.7 66 2:22:57.6 4:13:40.4
67 Peter Lewia 2121 63 M 4 60-64 90 2:04:07.7 67 2:09:56.8 4:14:04.6
68 Rachel Labosky 2135 24 F 1 20-24 60 1:55:44.3 68 2:19:23.2 4:15:07.6
69 Vicki Musselman 2136 44 F 1 40-44 85 2:02:17.1 69 2:13:27.1 4:15:44.2
70 Dale Adkins 2203 28 M 2 25-29 59 1:55:09.3 70 2:20:45.4 4:15:54.8
71 Jeff Godman 2141 42 M 12 40-44 61 1:55:51.7 71 2:20:06.8 4:15:58.6
72 Jill Coyne 2160 33 F 2 30-34 69 1:58:35.5 72 2:17:36.5 4:16:12.1
73 Mark Scott 2173 46 M 6 45-49 70 1:58:42.8 73 2:17:29.5 4:16:12.3
74 John Leonhart 2152 63 M 5 60-64 80 2:00:37.3 74 2:16:48.1 4:17:25.5
75 Gary Spehar 2164 62 M 6 60-64 65 1:57:43.9 75 2:19:44.1 4:17:28.1
 
  ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 Christopher McGrath 2071 49 M 7 45-49 74 1:59:12.7 76 2:18:22.0 4:17:34.8
77 Mark Zadra 2085 60 M 7 60-64 94 2:07:53.2 77 2:10:16.5 4:18:09.8
78 Sean Ribblett 2182 47 M 8 45-49 91 2:04:44.3 78 2:13:59.6 4:18:44.0
79 Jonathan Lombardi 2036 34 M 8 30-34 87 2:02:53.5 79 2:17:05.7 4:19:59.2
80 Andrew Judge 2175 39 M 8 35-39 75 1:59:13.8 80 2:20:58.7 4:20:12.5
81 Nicholas Patrick 2171 18 M 2 15-19 72 1:58:59.6 81 2:22:52.9 4:21:52.6
82 Lori Bufka 2205 53 F 1 50-54 79 2:00:21.1 82 2:21:35.8 4:21:56.9
83 William Martinez 2052 40 M 13 40-44 104 2:13:58.8 83 2:08:01.6 4:22:00.5
84 Robert Van Horn 2165 53 M 9 50-54 109 2:15:40.1 84 2:09:01.3 4:24:41.4
85 Matt Webb 2066 42 M 14 40-44 101 2:12:27.9 85 2:13:01.6 4:25:29.5
86 Seth Elsheimer 2022 62 M 8 60-64 98 2:11:32.3 86 2:14:21.8 4:25:54.1
87 Calvin Choi 2021 38 M 9 35-39 64 1:56:30.7 87 2:29:48.4 4:26:19.1
88 Allyson Foss 2038 32 F 3 30-34 96 2:08:29.7 88 2:18:19.6 4:26:49.4
89 Grace Thompson 2004 21 F 2 20-24 93 2:07:45.8 89 2:20:25.3 4:28:11.2
90 Ronnie Cartwright 2060 58 M 2 55-59 73 1:59:01.7 90 2:29:19.7 4:28:21.4
91 George Waller 2170 19 M 3 15-19 71 1:58:59.5 91 2:31:38.3 4:30:37.9
92 Tinpothy Gordon 2103 61 M 9 60-64 66 1:58:10.7 92 2:34:01.4 4:32:12.1
93 Scott Ludwig 2073 60 M 10 60-64 58 1:54:47.8 93 2:38:09.0 4:32:56.8
94 Anand Patil 2123 27 M 3 25-29 113 2:15:44.1 94 2:17:22.4 4:33:06.5
95 Dave Carver 2180 53 M 10 50-54 92 2:06:54.7 95 2:27:54.7 4:34:49.5
96 Francisco Rodriguez 2163 28 M 4 25-29 81 2:00:40.3 96 2:37:38.1 4:38:18.4
97 Will Chapman 2151 33 M 9 30-34 110 2:15:41.1 97 2:23:02.3 4:38:43.4
98 Eddy Saldana 2184 43 M 15 40-44 114 2:15:56.3 98 2:22:49.1 4:38:45.5
99 Randy Greaser 2087 59 M 3 55-59 88 2:03:13.5 99 2:37:01.4 4:40:14.9
100 Nathaniel Dionne 2186 20 M 7 20-24 63 1:56:27.5 100 2:44:05.0 4:40:32.6
 
  ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 Jason Kwong 2150 27 M 5 25-29 57 1:54:24.4 101 2:52:11.9 4:46:36.4
102 Rosiela McCurry 2079 41 F 2 40-44 100 2:12:04.8 102 2:36:57.8 4:49:02.7
103 Ashley Pleie 2109 22 F 3 20-24 95 2:08:27.9 103 2:41:37.1 4:50:05.1
104 Jason Carrier 2007 39 M 10 35-39 105 2:13:59.8 104 2:36:26.8 4:50:26.7
105 Lawton Cox 2093 38 M 11 35-39 97 2:11:18.1 105 2:41:27.2 4:52:45.3
106 Corey Simon 2053 37 M 12 35-39 99 2:11:44.5 106 2:42:38.1 4:54:22.6
107 Domitilia Dos Santos 2061 59 F 2 55-59 103 2:13:52.9 107 2:40:44.6 4:54:37.6
108 Ann Guillen 2110 46 F 1 45-49 116 2:19:02.6 108 2:36:08.0 4:55:10.6
109 Whitney Haskell 2102 28 F 1 25-29 102 2:13:25.5 109 2:45:34.4 4:58:59.9
110 Darsa Donelan 2010 29 F 2 25-29 111 2:15:41.8 110 2:44:58.4 5:00:40.3
111 Sarah Whitfield 2077 28 F 3 25-29 106 2:14:52.8 111 2:45:47.9 5:00:40.7
112 Sergei Zolotukhin 2130 59 M 4 55-59 89 2:03:47.4 112 3:00:23.0 5:04:10.5
113 Erni Aris 2057 41 F 3 40-44 120 2:25:52.5 113 2:39:09.9 5:05:02.4
114 Tim Mahaffey 2113 67 M 1 65-69 117 2:19:23.7 114 2:46:10.4 5:05:34.1
115 Lindsay Lloveras 2040 20 F 4 20-24 107 2:15:01.3 115 2:52:59.2 5:08:00.6
116 Katie MacGregor 2155 32 F 4 30-34 112 2:15:42.8 116 2:58:25.3 5:14:08.1
117 Andrew Seddon 2156 55 M 5 55-59 118 2:22:33.7 117 2:52:18.1 5:14:51.9
118 Kris Smith 2072 44 M 16 40-44 108 2:15:04.6 118 3:01:36.8 5:16:41.4
119 Susan Gromala Crary 2044 39 F 1 35-39 123 2:27:52.6 119 2:51:58.5 5:19:51.1
120 Guy Dennis 2148 31 M 10 30-34 115 2:16:52.1 120 3:04:21.5 5:21:13.7
121 Dianna Ta 2133 21 F 5 20-24 125 2:29:11.4 121 2:52:03.5 5:21:15.0
122 Savannah Irwin 2056 21 F 6 20-24 122 2:26:27.6 122 3:01:04.5 5:27:32.2
123 Pat West 2158 59 M 6 55-59 131 2:40:47.4 123 2:49:21.5 5:30:08.9
124 Scott Kish 2174 41 M 17 40-44 127 2:33:24.1 124 2:57:09.3 5:30:33.5
125 Keying Xu 2012 35 F 2 35-39 121 2:25:54.9 125 3:07:20.6 5:33:15.5
 
  ------- mid ------- ------- finish ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
126 Rick Scherer 2149 53 M 11 50-54 124 2:28:46.1 126 3:12:59.1 5:41:45.2
127 Terri Varnadoe 2140 55 F 3 55-59 136 2:45:57.8 127 2:55:49.5 5:41:47.3
128 Kevan Lamm 2101 37 M 13 35-39 126 2:29:15.1 128 3:13:37.1 5:42:52.2
129 Nikole Nelson 2176 24 F 7 20-24 128 2:33:59.6 129 3:13:24.5 5:47:24.2
130 Patrick Feeney 2154 30 M 11 30-34 119 2:22:50.6 130 3:25:28.1 5:48:18.7
131 Quincy Masters 2108 64 M 11 60-64 132 2:43:42.9 131 3:06:36.3 5:50:19.2
132 Erin Meldrum 2091 22 F 8 20-24 129 2:37:08.1 132 3:15:05.3 5:52:13.4
133 Jay Sandhouse 2204 56 M 7 55-59 133 2:44:08.9 133 3:08:17.7 5:52:26.7
134 Charles Savage 2207 76 M 1 70-99 134 2:44:10.5 134 3:10:03.2 5:54:13.7
135 Bettie Wailes 2033 70 F 1 70-99 138 2:54:59.9 135 3:01:39.7 5:56:39.7
136 Edwin Johary 2172 44 M 18 40-44     136 5:59:16.4 5:59:16.4
137 Robert Kaplan-Stein 2127 60 M 12 60-64 135 2:45:27.2 137 3:16:09.0 6:01:36.2
138 Roger Kingsley 2030 58 M 8 55-59 139 2:55:00.4 138 3:11:20.7 6:06:21.1
139 Raef S. Guirges 2099 58 M 9 55-59 137 2:51:33.9 139 3:34:13.8 6:25:47.7
140 Juanita Martin 2083 43 F 4 40-44 130 2:37:19.7 140 3:57:00.0 6:34:19.8