Iggy's Freedom Run 4 Miler

Age Group Results

July 04, 2015


Results By DRC Sports


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84

Age Group

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Kennedy Leesburg FL 734 37 5 25:27.5 25:27.5
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adam Truesdale Ocklawaha FL 2122 31 1 22:13.8 22:13.8
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sally Chappell Ocala FL 429 52 21 29:15.9 29:15.9
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Lafferty Gainesville FL 1594 43 6 25:41.0 25:41.0
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lily Treadway Ocala FL 1573 8 194 52:39.2 52:39.2
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sammy Cloud Alachua FL 2088 7 222 1:32:16.7 1:32:16.7
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katerina Dobkowski Belleview FL 394 13 30 29:57.7 29:57.7
2 Mackenzie Scordato Hernando FL 1330 10 80 34:44.5 34:44.5
3 Sierra Leaphart Ocala FL 744 13 89 36:24.4 36:24.4
4 Lourdes Jones Ocala FL 731 14 202 54:06.8 54:06.8
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Samuel Lingerfelt Ocala FL 748 11 29 29:57.5 29:57.5
2 Noah Lingerfelt Ocala FL 747 13 49 32:05.3 32:05.3
3 Joshua Maitha Ocala FL 2125 11 57 32:33.8 32:33.8
4 Michael Hambidge Ocala FL 2110 10 62 32:54.8 32:54.8
5 Justin Seitz Ocala FL 1331 14 98 37:37.3 37:37.3
6 Jordan Travieso Ocala FL 1572 12 169 47:16.6 47:16.6
7 Ethan Taylor Ocala FL 1569 10 218 1:12:15.7 1:12:15.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Hansen Citra FL 718 16 10 27:15.6 27:15.6
2 Rachel Vanwart Ocala FL 1578 17 46 31:57.3 31:57.3
3 Alexandra Daley Ocala FL 2091 16 53 32:24.1 32:24.1
4 Payton Possehl Summerfield FL 1309 15 54 32:25.1 32:25.1
5 Brooke Banner Williston FL 2118 18 61 32:54.3 32:54.3
6 Ashley Gallinaro Ocala FL 2114 18 66 33:10.6 33:10.6
7 Kelly Lorigan Inverness FL 749 19 75 34:06.8 34:06.8
8 Katrina Krause Ocala FL 738 17 184 49:21.1 49:21.1
9 Kady Tucker Bronson FL 1575 15 205 54:45.6 54:45.6
10 Olivia Bullington Dade City FL 312 15 206 55:52.6 55:52.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kray Hubner Ocala FL 725 17 2 22:56.7 22:56.7
2 Aaron Deese Ocala, Fl FL 392 17 3 23:38.2 23:38.2
3 Brian Martin Belleview FL 1187 18 4 24:15.8 24:15.8
4 Jacob Csuka Ocala FL 388 15 13 27:55.8 27:55.8
5 Zachary Morse Silver Springs FL 1592 16 16 28:17.8 28:17.8
6 Carson Moran Summerfield FL 1197 16 39 31:01.7 31:01.7
7 Andrew Travieso Ocala FL 1571 15 85 35:12.3 35:12.3
8 David Zaharias Ocala FL 1586 17 87 35:20.9 35:20.9
9 Andrew Grim Summerfield FL 715 15 182 49:20.3 49:20.3
10 Paul Weaver Ocala FL 1599 16 183 49:21.0 49:21.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaitlin Wallace Denver CO 2093 24 44 31:52.1 31:52.1
2 Brooke Barton Perry FL 296 23 112 38:41.7 38:41.7
3 Nicole Gallinaro Ocala FL 2113 21 127 39:55.3 39:55.3
4 Dana Keene Ocala FL 1598 23 173 47:39.2 47:39.2
5 Noelle Ice Silvr Springs FL 2092 23 175 48:00.5 48:00.5
6 Danielle Jones Ocala FL 2090 23 191 52:03.8 52:03.8
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Blaes Ocala FL 2109 23 7 26:28.9 26:28.9
2 Richard Dawes Ocala FL 2096 22 17 28:26.1 28:26.1
3 Brennan Shaw Ocala FL 1334 24 36 30:28.8 30:28.8
4 Corbin Van Vliet Ocala FL 2097 20 81 35:06.5 35:06.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lindsay Barnes Ocala FL 294 25 38 30:53.8 30:53.8
2 Kirstin Swankie Ocala FL 1350 28 74 33:51.6 33:51.6
3 Megan Kochen Ocala FL 736 26 95 37:25.8 37:25.8
4 Veronica Davis Hernando FL 391 25 105 38:00.4 38:00.4
5 Haley Tyburski Ocala FL 1577 26 131 40:08.3 40:08.3
6 Joni Conigliaro Inverness FL 323 26 140 41:25.7 41:25.7
7 Lacey Herlong Ocala FL 723 27 141 41:33.6 41:33.6
8 Ashley Martin Ocala FL 1185 26 143 42:11.2 42:11.2
9 Stacy Cobb Ocala FL 322 28 165 46:24.1 46:24.1
10 Andrea Rutter Ocala FL 1324 26 174 47:56.9 47:56.9
11 Crystal Burts Homosassa FL 314 29 178 48:36.5 48:36.5
12 Meredith Foster Ocala FL 705 25 210 1:01:30.7 1:01:30.7
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Rutter Ocala FL 1325 29 72 33:48.8 33:48.8
2 Stephen Lambert Anthony FL 740 26 78 34:31.1 34:31.1
3 Joel Hill Ocala FL 724 29 109 38:19.6 38:19.6
4 Tyler Stulken Webster FL 1593 29 119 39:23.6 39:23.6
5 Blaine Rigsby Ocala FL 1315 26 151 43:05.8 43:05.8
6 Zseth Linde The Villages FL 746 26 204 54:40.2 54:40.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Debra Barker Weirsdale FL 2099 32 18 28:56.6 28:56.6
2 Kelly Evans 23 31 25 29:39.0 29:39.0
3 Jill Coyne Ocala FL 1595 33 59 32:49.5 32:49.5
4 Rikki Hambidge Ocala FL 2111 34 64 33:03.5 33:03.5
5 Amanda Gallagher Citrus Springs FL 707 34 71 33:42.8 33:42.8
6 Jessica Gomillion Ocala FL 711 34 102 37:49.8 37:49.8
7 Bergen Warner Gainesville FL 2119 32 117 39:15.1 39:15.1
8 Amanda Steckman Ocala FL 1343 31 145 42:17.8 42:17.8
9 Sarah Rounding Ocala FL 1319 31 185 50:00.9 50:00.9
10 Jennifer Jones Lecanto FL 730 33 203 54:36.7 54:36.7
11 Jennifer Tartaglia Anthony FL 1567 31 213 1:07:38.9 1:07:38.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Barker Weirsdale FL 2100 31 47 32:01.9 32:01.9
2 Daniel Stein Ocala FL 1344 30 52 32:23.3 32:23.3
3 Joshua Olcott Lady Lake FL 1301 32 73 33:50.5 33:50.5
4 Travis Rounding Ocala FL 1320 32 93 37:14.6 37:14.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Linda Mutchie Ocala FL 1200 38 26 29:46.6 29:46.6
2 Tina Villella Ocala FL 426 39 34 30:22.1 30:22.1
3 Lisa Groendyke Ocala FL 716 36 60 32:53.8 32:53.8
4 Angela Harman Groveland FL 719 36 69 33:34.6 33:34.6
5 Michele Moreno Ocala FL 1199 36 107 38:05.8 38:05.8
6 Bobbie Runnels Ocala FL 1323 39 111 38:27.6 38:27.6
7 Archna Bhatia Ocala FL 304 36 121 39:28.2 39:28.2
8 Kristy Seitz Ocala FL 1332 36 122 39:28.6 39:28.6
9 Melissa Baller Ocala FL 152 36 163 45:49.8 45:49.8
10 Esi Cosenza Summerfield FL 325 35 171 47:24.9 47:24.9
11 Kelli Garcia Ocala FL 708 39 186 50:46.3 50:46.3
12 Esther Plaster Belleview FL 1308 37 189 51:34.6 51:34.6
13 Melissa Cummings Ocala FL 390 35 199 54:03.3 54:03.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tim Christensen Gainesville FL 319 36 55 32:32.8 32:32.8
2 Duane Beutin Columbus GA 2087 39 58 32:34.6 32:34.6
3 Tom Pauley Ocala FL 1305 35 65 33:09.2 33:09.2
4 Keith McQuaig Anthony FL 1190 36 88 35:49.3 35:49.3
5 Nathan Riley Summerfield FL 1316 39 94 37:18.6 37:18.6
6 Ashton Martin Ocala FL 1186 37 100 37:45.7 37:45.7
7 Ben Zaharias Ocala FL 1585 36 110 38:25.8 38:25.8
8 Grant Mollett Groveland 1194 35 133 40:21.3 40:21.3
9 Matthew Swanson Groveland 1566 35 137 40:58.3 40:58.3
10 Matt Robinson Ocala FL 1597 35 172 47:33.7 47:33.7
11 Roussi Fassoulas Summerfield FL 704 38 195 53:01.5 53:01.5
12 John Cummings Ocala FL 389 38 201 54:06.1 54:06.1
13 Matthew Taylor Ocala FL 1570 39 219 1:12:15.9 1:12:15.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tina Banner Williston FL 159 41 82 35:09.5 35:09.5
2 Erin Mann Weirsdale FL 1184 41 86 35:17.6 35:17.6
3 Larissa Maloney Inverness FL 1183 43 103 37:52.4 37:52.4
4 Christie Evon Ocala FL 701 42 108 38:15.6 38:15.6
5 Niki Metzger Webster FL 1191 41 118 39:23.1 39:23.1
6 Karen Donnelly The Villages FL 395 44 124 39:32.1 39:32.1
7 Christine Dobkowski Belleview FL 393 44 134 40:35.9 40:35.9
8 Andrea Leaphart Ocala FL 743 44 139 41:17.8 41:17.8
9 Dana Moran Summerfield FL 1198 41 153 43:10.3 43:10.3
10 Nancy Tucker Bronson FL 1576 42 159 43:49.7 43:49.7
11 Donna Bidlack Lecanto FL 305 41 164 46:14.2 46:14.2
12 Brye Wiskman Ocala FL 1583 42 167 46:54.8 46:54.8
13 Tara Treadway Ocala FL 1574 42 193 52:39.1 52:39.1
14 Cynthia Fassoulas Summerfield FL 703 43 197 53:16.4 53:16.4
15 Ellen Cloud Alachua FL 321 44 223 1:32:17.9 1:32:17.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tim Reynolds Ocala FL 1313 40 8 26:36.0 26:36.0
2 Greg Martin Ocala FL 2116 42 24 29:36.6 29:36.6
3 Artur Rucinski Beverly Hills FL 1321 43 28 29:57.1 29:57.1
4 Thomas Bard Alpharetta GA 1589 44 43 31:36.3 31:36.3
5 Phil Rath Ocala FL 1312 43 45 31:56.6 31:56.6
6 Patrice Perron Ocala FL 2108 44 48 32:02.9 32:02.9
7 Jay Fratello Ocala FL 706 40 56 32:33.2 32:33.2
8 Scott Rollins Ocala FL 1318 41 114 38:56.7 38:56.7
9 Chadwick Pierce Dunnellon FL 1307 41 176 48:24.1 48:24.1
10 Darmon Jones Ocala FL 729 41 200 54:04.1 54:04.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Lay Hernando FL 742 45 35 30:26.3 30:26.3
2 Beth Ensing Crystal River FL 399 47 92 37:09.3 37:09.3
3 Tammy McGinnes Bronson FL 1189 46 96 37:28.7 37:28.7
4 Bonnie Hays Ocala FL 722 48 129 39:58.1 39:58.1
5 Cheryl Rice Ocala FL 1314 47 147 42:31.1 42:31.1
6 Laura Spain Hernando FL 1342 47 157 43:27.3 43:27.3
7 Julie Arcaro Ocala FL 151 49 207 56:17.2 56:17.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christopher Chiong Belleview FL 427 46 15 28:17.4 28:17.4
2 Mike Kaufman Ocala FL 732 48 22 29:28.7 29:28.7
3 Scott Donnelly The Villages FL 396 45 31 29:59.1 29:59.1
4 Ian Haynes Ocala FL 721 48 40 31:11.3 31:11.3
5 Gary Skinner Ocala FL 2120 48 91 36:51.9 36:51.9
6 Bruce Balentine Ocala FL 428 47 101 37:47.0 37:47.0
7 James Poole Ocala FL 2086 48 106 38:05.5 38:05.5
8 Thomas Dyck Ocala FL 398 46 120 39:24.1 39:24.1
9 Richard Grantham Citra FL 714 46 126 39:45.9 39:45.9
10 Scott Nadenik Ocala FL 2094 48 162 45:49.6 45:49.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lori Bufka Citrus Springs FL 1590 53 32 30:14.1 30:14.1
2 Kerri Kitchen Homosassa FL 735 52 42 31:26.8 31:26.8
3 Marian Casteel Citrus Springs FL 316 51 68 33:34.4 33:34.4
4 Tracy Hart Ocala FL 720 50 77 34:25.6 34:25.6
5 Beth Bayer Ocala FL 1600 50 79 34:35.2 34:35.2
6 Aparecida Wright Ocklawaha FL 1584 54 97 37:33.8 37:33.8
7 Dulce Lozano Summerfield FL 750 52 116 39:12.6 39:12.6
8 Teresa Billingsley Belleview FL 306 54 132 40:10.1 40:10.1
9 Carmen Bermudez Ocala FL 303 54 135 40:41.6 40:41.6
10 Robin Vanwart Ocala FL 1579 53 142 41:51.9 41:51.9
11 Laura Huegele Ocala FL 726 51 144 42:12.9 42:12.9
12 Patty Shoults Ocala FL 1337 50 150 42:52.1 42:52.1
13 Claudia Brockett Lecanto FL 309 53 158 43:27.3 43:27.3
14 Cindy Cavanah Bolingbrook IL 317 51 188 51:34.3 51:34.3
15 Shirley Gipe Anthony FL 710 53 212 1:07:38.4 1:07:38.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erik Smith Beverly Hills FL 1340 51 11 27:20.9 27:20.9
2 Jack Grahling Belleview FL 713 50 12 27:27.8 27:27.8
3 Danny Shaw Ocala FL 1335 50 37 30:42.1 30:42.1
4 Rick Tatman Belleview FL 1568 51 63 33:01.1 33:01.1
5 Steven Distefano Ocala FL 2115 50 67 33:17.7 33:17.7
6 Jeff Owens Anthony FL 2095 51 76 34:21.1 34:21.1
7 Scott Barton Perry FL 301 53 83 35:10.7 35:10.7
8 Philip Barton Ocala FL 298 50 84 35:12.1 35:12.1
9 Rick Whitt Ocala FL 1582 52 130 40:05.8 40:05.8
10 James Panetti Lecanto FL 1303 50 138 41:12.0 41:12.0
11 Bob Cloud Alachua FL 320 54 155 43:16.7 43:16.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lynn Ruis Oxford FL 1322 56 99 37:42.7 37:42.7
2 Carol Falvey Crystal River FL 702 55 104 37:54.5 37:54.5
3 Donna Miller Ocala FL 1192 59 128 39:55.6 39:55.6
4 Nancy Gallinaro Ocala FL 2112 55 136 40:43.2 40:43.2
5 Terri Varnadoe Ocaa FL 1580 56 148 42:40.5 42:40.5
6 Robin Bullington Dade City FL 313 56 149 42:41.9 42:41.9
7 Shauna Parrish Holder FL 1304 55 156 43:27.1 43:27.1
8 Irene Lawrenson The Villages FL 741 57 160 43:53.5 43:53.5
9 Laurie Suzuki Ocala FL 1349 58 181 49:15.1 49:15.1
10 Sandy Stewart Interlachen FL 1346 56 190 51:44.9 51:44.9
11 Linda Jacobsen New Port Richey FL 727 59 192 52:22.7 52:22.7
12 Gisela Salas Ocala FL 1326 58 208 56:17.4 56:17.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carl Ollivierre Leesburg FL 1302 55 14 28:05.6 28:05.6
2 George L'Heureux Hernando FL 745 55 19 29:04.0 29:04.0
3 Mark Kohne Ocala FL 737 56 41 31:11.7 31:11.7
4 James Suzuki Ocala FL 1348 56 177 48:30.3 48:30.3
5 Michael Miller Ocala FL 1193 59 179 48:45.8 48:45.8
6 Frank Stivender Leesburg FL 1347 57 215 1:08:13.9 1:08:13.9
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Annie O Hara Ocala FL 1588 63 113 38:53.8 38:53.8
2 Theresa Gentile Leesburg FL 1591 61 123 39:30.9 39:30.9
3 Kim Martin Ocala FL 1188 60 187 51:10.1 51:10.1
4 Mary Ann Bastura Franklin FL 302 64 196 53:04.8 53:04.8
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Brockett Lecanto FL 310 60 20 29:13.7 29:13.7
2 Lou Soukup The Villages FL 1341 63 23 29:33.6 29:33.6
3 Ray Bruneau Eustis FL 311 62 50 32:06.6 32:06.6
4 Lynn Robinson 0CALA FL 1596 60 51 32:10.2 32:10.2
5 Tom Flynn Ocala FL 2124 62 154 43:12.6 43:12.6
6 Peter Brabant Dunnellon FL 308 63 166 46:31.3 46:31.3
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Holly Alexander Citrus Springs FL 90 68 70 33:35.7 33:35.7
2 Alice Kelly The Villages FL 733 67 90 36:33.1 36:33.1
3 Theresa Slifer Ocala FL 1339 67 125 39:37.3 39:37.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Larry Cerling Hernando FL 318 65 9 26:36.1 26:36.1
2 Dennis Kroskey The Villages FL 739 65 27 29:51.4 29:51.4
3 David Jolly Hernando FL 728 66 33 30:18.4 30:18.4
4 Max Torlay Ocala FL 2121 68 115 39:00.3 39:00.3
5 Jack Slifer Ocala FL 1338 68 168 47:02.6 47:02.6
6 Charles Cangialosi Leesburg FL 315 67 180 49:01.7 49:01.7
7 Robert Goudreau Ocala FL 712 67 216 1:08:23.4 1:08:23.4
8 Frank Hynes Ocala FL 2117 67 217 1:10:35.3 1:10:35.3
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carolyn Zelonis The Villages FL 1587 70 161 45:38.6 45:38.6
2 Mary Hamilton Hernando FL 717 70 220 1:13:36.8 1:13:36.8
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Howard Bruce Ocala FL 2098 71 170 47:23.1 47:23.1
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susie Moncrief Hernando FL 1195 79 152 43:09.4 43:09.4
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Walter Rockey Hanover PA 1317 76 146 42:26.3 42:26.3
2 Paul Dorey Hernando FL 397 75 209 59:52.3 59:52.3
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ruth Weber Fruitland Park FL 2089 84 211 1:06:12.4 1:06:12.4
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Philip Radford The Villages FL 1310 83 198 53:47.8 53:47.8
2 Thomas Moncrief Hernando FL 1196 80 221 1:13:39.2 1:13:39.2
Top

Male 85 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Weber Fruitland Park FL 1581 86 214 1:08:12.9 1:08:12.9