FCA Gobbler 10K

Age Group Results

November 26, 2015


Results By DRC Sports For Questions please email us at Timing@DRCSports.com DRC Sports


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

age group

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allen Keister Spring Hill 1033 18 2 38:23.3 38:23.3 6:11/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacki Wachtel New Port Richey 1554 36 1 38:13.1 38:13.1 6:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian McManus St. Petersburg 1528 48 3 43:40.7 43:40.7 7:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beverley Smith Lutz 1541 47 24 52:41.1 52:41.1 8:30/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maren Stradley New Port Richey 1070 8 125 1:49:15.4 1:49:15.4 17:37/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nevada Brandt New Port Richey 1503 14 72 1:05:30.6 1:05:30.6 10:34/M
2 Pedro Lopez New Port Richey 1525 14 124 1:47:02.1 1:47:02.1 17:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Carson Palm Harbor 1008 19 28 53:37.9 53:37.9 8:39/M
2 Hunter Smith New Port Richey 1067 16 64 1:02:34.1 1:02:34.1 10:05/M
3 Benny Vaughan Land O Lakes 1074 15 103 1:17:23.2 1:17:23.2 12:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emma Egg Suwanee 1018 16 8 45:38.6 45:38.6 7:22/M
2 Montana Gottman New Port Richey 1022 16 20 51:57.1 51:57.1 8:23/M
3 Samantha James New Port Richey 1027 17 54 1:00:25.9 1:00:25.9 9:45/M
4 Makayla Tomaino Harvest 1551 15 60 1:01:40.9 1:01:40.9 9:57/M
5 Brooke Everson New Port Richey 1516 16 114 1:35:09.3 1:35:09.3 15:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Drew Hill Oldsmar 1025 20 14 50:12.6 50:12.6 8:06/M
2 Dana Orlando New Port Richey 1533 24 29 53:53.6 53:53.6 8:41/M
3 Corrine Pickens Port Richey 1535 22 101 1:14:32.9 1:14:32.9 12:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse Bowery New Port Richey 1501 28 10 47:22.1 47:22.1 7:38/M
2 Justin Mazzone Exeter 1526 28 17 51:30.3 51:30.3 8:18/M
3 Stephen Scott Tarpon Springs 1064 25 122 1:45:26.4 1:45:26.4 17:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kc Navarre Trenton 1530 26 11 48:57.3 48:57.3 7:54/M
2 Roseanne McIntosh Tampa 1527 29 36 56:19.1 56:19.1 9:05/M
3 Jennifer Pemble Seffner 1051 28 76 1:05:51.5 1:05:51.5 10:37/M
4 Stephanie Marinelli New Port Richey 1044 26 77 1:06:56.7 1:06:56.7 10:48/M
5 Megan Buttel Gainesville 1506 26 91 1:11:47.1 1:11:47.1 11:35/M
6 Melissa Welliver Exeter 1078 29 93 1:11:58.4 1:11:58.4 11:36/M
7 Kori Emmons New Port Richey 1515 27 110 1:27:47.4 1:27:47.4 14:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rob Oman New Port Richey FL 1562 33 37 56:39.8 56:39.8 9:08/M
2 Sean Saval Saint Petersburg 1539 31 56 1:00:33.9 1:00:33.9 9:46/M
3 Ryan Wesley New Port Richey 1079 32 74 1:05:45.8 1:05:45.8 10:36/M
4 Chris Lumia Clearwater 1041 33 106 1:23:16.1 1:23:16.1 13:26/M
5 Matthew Waskey Spring Hill 1555 32 117 1:36:23.7 1:36:23.7 15:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marlise Davidson-Fiedler Port Richey 1511 30 23 52:21.5 52:21.5 8:27/M
2 Tina Overbaugh Cape Coral 1047 34 47 58:46.8 58:46.8 9:29/M
3 Crystal Ulmer Trinity 1552 30 49 59:18.7 59:18.7 9:34/M
4 Lindsay Schroer New Port Richey 1063 31 50 59:21.9 59:21.9 9:34/M
5 Jennifer Sloan New Port Richey 1066 34 52 1:00:02.8 1:00:02.8 9:41/M
6 Carlie Williams Saint Petersburg 1558 31 53 1:00:23.1 1:00:23.1 9:44/M
7 Laura Decarlo Odessa 1014 30 58 1:00:47.1 1:00:47.1 9:48/M
8 Taryn Lumia Clearwater 1042 30 61 1:01:49.6 1:01:49.6 9:58/M
9 Emily Wright Gibsontonton 1559 30 90 1:11:45.7 1:11:45.7 11:34/M
10 Dorothy Koch Washington 1034 33 92 1:11:55.1 1:11:55.1 11:36/M
11 Breanna Leuze Riverview 1035 34 97 1:13:32.4 1:13:32.4 11:52/M
12 Bambi Carrino Saint Simons Island 1508 30 112 1:31:21.7 1:31:21.7 14:44/M
13 Jennifer Hind Spring Hill 1521 31 118 1:36:24.1 1:36:24.1 15:33/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Carleton Wellington 1006 36 5 44:11.1 44:11.1 7:08/M
2 Brian Wachtel New Port Richey 1075 37 9 46:27.6 46:27.6 7:30/M
3 Shawn Crosswhite Hudson 1510 37 15 50:16.1 50:16.1 8:06/M
4 Todd Bowman Saint Petersburg 1502 38 18 51:44.3 51:44.3 8:21/M
5 Craig Leynes Tampa 1038 38 22 52:10.3 52:10.3 8:25/M
6 Daniel Schaus New Port Richey 1062 36 31 54:34.5 54:34.5 8:48/M
7 Joshua Parrott New Port Richey 1049 35 35 55:42.6 55:42.6 8:59/M
8 Matt Pemble Seffner 1052 35 80 1:10:04.9 1:10:04.9 11:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Strobbe Port Richey FL 1561 38 7 45:11.3 45:11.3 7:17/M
2 Jaimee Parry Tarpon Springs 1050 38 16 50:17.7 50:17.7 8:07/M
3 Janet Blossfield Hudson 1002 39 25 52:56.1 52:56.1 8:32/M
4 Amanda Stevens Odessa 1544 39 32 54:40.5 54:40.5 8:49/M
5 Kelly Brown Tampa 1504 39 46 58:42.1 58:42.1 9:28/M
6 Christina Burton Hudson 1505 35 51 59:43.1 59:43.1 9:38/M
7 Jennifer Watson Palm Harbor 1556 38 71 1:05:26.4 1:05:26.4 10:33/M
8 Leslie Haas New Port Richey 1024 37 85 1:11:11.9 1:11:11.9 11:29/M
9 Michelle Dempsey Tampa 1015 39 89 1:11:45.1 1:11:45.1 11:34/M
10 Shannon Ferraro Floral City 1517 39 94 1:12:13.3 1:12:13.3 11:39/M
11 Liana Bowman New Port Richey 1003 36 98 1:13:35.8 1:13:35.8 11:52/M
12 Ana Schaus New Port Richey 1061 36 107 1:24:08.7 1:24:08.7 13:34/M
13 Cristina Alves St. Petersburg 1001 36 108 1:25:24.9 1:25:24.9 13:46/M
14 Kristyna Burczyk Holiday 1005 39 111 1:29:55.3 1:29:55.3 14:30/M
15 Jamie Mobley Winter Garden 1529 36 113 1:32:31.9 1:32:31.9 14:55/M
16 Melissa Voights New Port Richey 1553 36 115 1:35:09.3 1:35:09.3 15:21/M
17 Autumn Stradley New Port Richey 1546 37 126 1:49:28.1 1:49:28.1 17:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Phipps New Port Richey 1054 40 6 44:25.5 44:25.5 7:10/M
2 Micheal Novy New Port Richey 1532 43 41 56:59.1 56:59.1 9:11/M
3 Lee Johansen Clearwater 1029 41 45 58:41.7 58:41.7 9:28/M
4 Ryan Hill Oldsmar 1520 43 48 58:55.3 58:55.3 9:30/M
5 Jonathan Palma Palm Harbor 1048 40 68 1:03:22.7 1:03:22.7 10:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Greene Wilson 1023 43 34 55:36.8 55:36.8 8:58/M
2 Melissa Pritz Odessa 1537 43 57 1:00:35.1 1:00:35.1 9:46/M
3 Michelle Mauro Lutz 1046 44 63 1:02:21.4 1:02:21.4 10:03/M
4 Stacy Ferraro Floral City 1518 41 66 1:02:52.6 1:02:52.6 10:08/M
5 Jennifer Lotti Oldsmar 1040 43 67 1:03:22.1 1:03:22.1 10:13/M
6 Michele James New Port Richey 1026 41 84 1:11:01.1 1:11:01.1 11:27/M
7 Joy Lewis Holiday 1037 42 87 1:11:12.9 1:11:12.9 11:29/M
8 Margarita Virgen-Zarate Brooksville 1196 44 95 1:13:27.1 1:13:27.1 11:51/M
9 Erin Pickens Port Richey 1536 41 100 1:14:31.6 1:14:31.6 12:01/M
10 Geena Silvia Tampa 1540 40 104 1:19:26.8 1:19:26.8 12:49/M
11 Patrice Davis Land O Lakes 1512 41 105 1:20:49.1 1:20:49.1 13:02/M
12 Carrie Watson New Port Richey 1077 41 123 1:45:26.6 1:45:26.6 17:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Diangelus Odessa 1513 45 4 43:52.3 43:52.3 7:05/M
2 Eric Carson Palm Harbor 1007 46 27 53:37.9 53:37.9 8:39/M
3 Mark Snow New Port Richey 1542 48 30 54:10.1 54:10.1 8:44/M
4 John Wilder Port Richey 1557 48 33 55:18.9 55:18.9 8:55/M
5 Brian Egg Suwanee 1017 49 42 57:03.6 57:03.6 9:12/M
6 James Zajac New Port Richey 1560 48 82 1:10:53.6 1:10:53.6 11:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Walker Port Richey 1076 46 26 53:33.4 53:33.4 8:38/M
2 Angela Kanakis New Port Richey 1032 45 39 56:58.7 56:58.7 9:11/M
3 Jodi Stoner Hudson 1545 49 40 56:58.9 56:58.9 9:11/M
4 Treva Cunningham 1082 47 59 1:01:26.1 1:01:26.1 9:55/M
5 Christine Wise New Port Richey 1081 48 79 1:08:52.2 1:08:52.2 11:06/M
6 Jacqui Carson Palm Harbor 1009 46 88 1:11:22.3 1:11:22.3 11:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Clark Trinity 1010 52 55 1:00:31.8 1:00:31.8 9:46/M
2 Craig Stanley Tampa 1069 51 83 1:10:53.9 1:10:53.9 11:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diana Przybyszewski New Port Richey 1056 51 43 57:39.4 57:39.4 9:18/M
2 Kathie Tomaino Harvest 1550 54 62 1:02:18.6 1:02:18.6 10:03/M
3 Gilley Spaude Bushnell 1543 53 65 1:02:49.6 1:02:49.6 10:08/M
4 Jessica Krajcovic Tarpon Springs 1524 50 81 1:10:20.4 1:10:20.4 11:21/M
5 Gillian Edwards New Port Richey 1016 53 120 1:40:45.6 1:40:45.6 16:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Connolly New Port Richey 1011 57 12 49:32.5 49:32.5 7:59/M
2 John Marron New Port Richey 1045 57 13 50:06.1 50:06.1 8:05/M
3 Terry Navarre Trenton 1531 55 19 51:54.2 51:54.2 8:22/M
4 Rodger Smith New Port Richey 1068 57 38 56:42.6 56:42.6 9:09/M
5 Mark Galindo Holiday 1021 56 69 1:03:31.1 1:03:31.1 10:15/M
6 Bill Price Land O Lakes 1055 57 78 1:07:54.9 1:07:54.9 10:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gaylene Galindo Holiday 1020 57 44 58:11.6 58:11.6 9:23/M
2 Cindy Williams Hudson 1080 56 70 1:04:36.4 1:04:36.4 10:25/M
3 Melody Konrad New Port Richey 1523 55 73 1:05:44.8 1:05:44.8 10:36/M
4 Debbie Shippers New Port Richey 1065 57 86 1:11:12.5 1:11:12.5 11:29/M
5 Mariyln Leuze Riverview 1036 57 96 1:13:30.9 1:13:30.9 11:51/M
6 Melinda Jonatzke New Port Richey 1030 58 99 1:14:28.7 1:14:28.7 12:01/M
7 Karen Salesky Port Richey 1538 55 102 1:16:57.6 1:16:57.6 12:25/M
8 Deborah Ferrell Hudson 1019 59 116 1:35:28.9 1:35:28.9 15:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Flash Cunningham New Port Richey 1012 64 21 52:09.3 52:09.3 8:25/M
2 Gerard Pesce Hudson 1053 62 75 1:05:49.1 1:05:49.1 10:37/M
3 Michael Brown New Port Richey 1004 61 109 1:27:31.9 1:27:31.9 14:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Jillings New Port Richey 1028 61 119 1:39:56.1 1:39:56.1 16:07/M
2 Maureen Thompson New Port Richey 1072 63 121 1:40:50.7 1:40:50.7 16:16/M