Heels N Wheels Du/Tri - Waycross

Age Group Results

August 22, 2015


Results By DRC Sports For Questions please email us at Timing@DRCSports.com DRC Sports


Tri-Age Group Male Men:
Du-Age Group Men: Top Finishers 55-59 65-69 70-74
Du-Age Group Women: Top Finishers 35-39 40-44 50-54
Du-Clydesdale Men:
Du-Athena Women: 0-99
Du-Novice Men: 0-99
Du-Novice Women: 0-99
Du-Fat Tire Men:
Du-Fat Tire Women:
Du-Military/Police/PSO Men: 0-99
Du-Military/Police/PSO Women:
Du-Physically Challenged Men: 0-99
Du-Physically Challenged Women:

Du-Age Group

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Rick Oblak 23 42 1 12:54.2 0:49.4 1 35:04.1 0:49.7 1 21:02.0 1:10:39.4 1:10:39.4
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Casey Fullard 39 15 1 16:42.0 1:04.2 1 44:39.0 0:44.3 1 28:14.0 1:31:23.5 1:31:23.5
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Brian Hickey 16 47 1 13:54.1 0:50.4 1 39:16.9 0:47.1 1 24:56.3 1:19:44.8 1:19:44.8
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Hope Lejeune 19 46 1 17:23.6 0:56.3 1 46:47.5 0:38.2 1 28:33.6 1:34:19.2 1:34:19.2
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Dawn Koval 18 38 1 17:13.4 1:02.3 1 53:04.7 1:03.9 1 28:05.2 1:40:29.5 1:40:29.5
2 13 Rachel Austin-Hickey 8 38 2 21:48.9 1:56.8 2 57:31.4 1:44.9 2 41:24.1 2:04:26.1 2:04:26.1
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Jenna Johnson 17 44 2 22:22.4 1:57.4 1 49:20.6 1:38.3 2 39:42.0 1:55:00.7 1:55:00.7
2 11 Tammy Hatton 13 43 1 19:37.4 0:57.6 2 59:03.7 0:44.5 1 35:57.4 1:56:20.6 1:56:20.6
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 Chris Turner 27 51 1 21:14.8 0:47.7 1 59:07.4 0:41.5 1 41:29.6 2:03:21.0 2:03:21.0
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Roger Oliver 24 58 1 13:12.8 0:41.6 1 42:51.5 0:26.4 1 23:24.4 1:20:36.7 1:20:36.7
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Ron Crosby 11 67 1 15:20.0 1:00.7 1 42:34.8 0:48.7 1 26:39.9 1:26:24.1 1:26:24.1
2 7 Bill Barnes 9 69 2 18:29.9 0:37.8 2 51:33.4 0:34.4 2 29:06.2 1:40:21.7 1:40:21.7
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Gary Ruff 25 71 1 17:13.9 1:24.5 1 54:38.9 1:17.0 1 27:26.1 1:42:00.4 1:42:00.4
 

Du-Athena

Top

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Constnce Mitchell 20 55 1 22:23.1 2:07.4 1 47:56.5 1:53.5 1 44:06.4 1:58:26.9 1:58:26.9
 

Du-Novice

Top

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Joe Strength 26 44 2 15:25.6 2:04.4 1 44:20.7 1:52.6 1 26:52.9 1:30:36.2 1:30:36.2
2 2 Anres Cofre 30 39 1 14:44.6 2:33.2 2 45:12.5 2:47.8 2 29:59.5 1:35:17.6 1:35:17.6
 
Top

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Rhonda Heath 15 43 2 18:28.7 1:46.9 1 47:36.2 1:40.8 3 31:44.4 1:41:17.0 1:41:17.0
2 4 Tracy Davis 12 48 3 18:49.8 0:38.8 2 53:50.0 0:44.4 2 29:44.4 1:43:47.4 1:43:47.4
3 5 Lynnette White 28 48 1 16:37.9 1:46.1 3 57:41.2 0:54.1 1 29:38.2 1:46:37.5 1:46:37.5
4 6 Sarah Murphy 21 39 4 20:33.7 2:17.5 5 1:01:04.8 1:34.2 4 33:06.5 1:58:36.7 1:58:36.7
5 7 Holly Nance 22 22 5 21:51.3 0:43.9 4 59:29.2 1:30.5 5 42:16.0 2:05:50.9 2:05:50.9
 

Du-Military/Police/PSO

Top

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Joe Christian 10 77 1 24:04.9 1:30.7 1 1:05:59.7 1:58.6 1 49:17.2 2:22:51.1 2:22:51.1
 

Du-Physically Challenged

Top

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Alex Walters 41 8 1 20:52.7 2:21.7 2 59:04.6 2:31.2 1 35:38.7 2:00:28.9 2:00:28.9
2 2 James Heath 14 40 2 26:10.4 4:15.9 1 52:28.0 2:58.3 2 38:14.1 2:04:06.7 2:04:06.7