Longleaf Triathlon

Olympic Results

October 18, 2015


Results By DRC Sports. Refer any questions to timing@drcsports.com


Olympic Age Group Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-74
Olympic Age Group Women: Top Finishers 35-39 40-44 50-54
Olympic Clydesdale:
Olympic Athena:
Olympic Collegiate Men:
Olympic Collegiate Women:
Olympic Relay Team Male:
Olympic Relay Team Female:
Olympic Relay Team Coed:

Olympic Results

Top

Male Overall Winner

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Jeremy Richardson PALM HARBOR FL 176 26 1 24:01.2 1:58.6 1 56:00.4 0:38.8 1 36:24.1 1:59:03.2 1:59:03.2  
 
Top

Female Overall Winner

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Brittany Pierce St. Petersburg FL 178 31 1 22:02.2 2:14.7 1 57:31.6 0:40.6 1 40:02.8 2:02:32.0 2:02:32.0  
 
Top

Male Masters Winner

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Jerry Gisclair Tampa FL 125 44 1 24:53.1 2:46.5 1 59:03.7 0:41.4 1 38:27.4 2:05:52.1 2:05:52.2  
 
Top

Female Masters Winner

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 15 Michelle Ziglar Odessa FL 153 40 1 22:20.1 2:59.8 1 1:10:02.3 0:56.2 1 49:16.2 2:25:34.6 2:25:34.7  
 
Top

Male Grand Masters Winner

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 5 Richard Lush lutz FL 104 52 1 23:10.1 2:33.4 1 59:21.1 0:57.6 1 44:50.9 2:10:53.1 2:10:53.2  
 
Top

Female Grand Masters Winner

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 20 Sara Weaver Naples FL 159 51 1 25:18.1 3:29.5 1 1:10:16.8 1:09.0 1 51:51.6 2:32:05.0 2:32:05.1  
 
Top

Male Great Grand Masters Winner

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 41 Mark Larson Orlando FL 144 60 1 46:38.1 4:31.0 1 1:15:43.2 2:08.8 1 55:44.4 3:04:45.5 3:04:45.6  
 
Top

Female Great Grand Masters Winner

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 36 Nancy Wentink bradenton FL 156 61 1 32:15.1 4:06.7 1 1:15:41.3 2:05.6 1 1:03:00.5 2:57:09.2 2:57:09.3  
 

Olympic Age Group

Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 24 Taylor Egg Temple Terrace FL 106 20 1 32:07.1 2:24.8 1 1:04:57.3 1:24.3 1 52:37.4 2:33:30.9 2:33:31.0  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 25 Tyler Dillion Savannah GA 179 27 3 32:39.1 3:18.4 1 1:09:18.1 1:28.2 1 47:08.5 2:33:52.3 2:33:52.3  
2 29 Josue Mazariegos Lithia FL 192 25 2 32:28.1 4:22.5 2 1:10:47.9 1:02.5 2 49:54.7 2:38:35.7 2:38:35.7  
3 38 RICHARD BORDER ZEPHYRHILLS FL 173 29 4 34:59.1 3:11.9 3 1:13:15.3 1:37.8 3 1:07:12.3 3:00:16.4 3:00:16.5  
4 42 Travis Schuldt Dade City FL 190 27 5 35:07.1 4:25.2 4 1:16:06.4 1:18.2 4 1:08:55.4 3:05:52.3 3:05:52.3  
5 48 Jordan Case Seminole FL 110 25 1 26:32.1 6:38.4 5 1:24:07.3 2:22.3 5 1:17:47.6 3:17:27.7 3:17:27.8  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 40 Will Brock Dunedin FL 113 30 1 34:11.1 5:57.5 1 1:20:52.9 1:33.1 1 1:01:20.0 3:03:54.6 3:03:54.7  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 10 Jose Beltran Tampa FL 189 39 1 27:19.1 2:38.2 1 1:02:04.3 1:05.3 3 47:56.9 2:23:03.8 2:23:03.8 2:00
2 13 Christopher Carrere Tampa FL 135 38 2 29:03.1 2:26.4 3 1:05:52.0 1:03.1 2 46:15.8 2:24:40.4 2:24:40.5  
3 16 Graham England Louisville KY 188 39 4 30:33.1 3:31.9 2 1:05:47.9 1:09.7 1 45:10.4 2:26:13.0 2:26:13.0  
4 27 Doug Hershey Wesley Chapel FL 116 38 6 30:46.1 3:22.8 4 1:08:37.7 1:20.3 5 52:32.2 2:36:39.1 2:36:39.2  
5 28 John Kelly St Petersburg FL 115 35 3 30:26.1 2:54.6 6 1:11:59.6 1:33.1 4 50:12.1 2:37:05.5 2:37:05.6  
6 32 Michael Scott Lynch Lutz FL 170 39 7 32:37.1 3:17.2 5 1:10:56.4 2:16.1 8 1:01:56.8 2:51:03.6 2:51:03.7  
7 34 Richard Leynes tampa FL 117 38 8 35:38.1 4:36.9 8 1:16:17.7 2:32.8 6 53:38.8 2:52:44.3 2:52:44.4  
8 39 Matt Lacey Cocoa Beach FL 187 38 5 30:45.1 6:23.4 7 1:13:27.1 2:29.6 9 1:07:36.6 3:00:41.8 3:00:41.8  
9 44 Anthony Avellano Saint Petersburg FL 195 35 9 39:56.1 4:07.3 9 1:28:12.9 2:24.4 7 54:29.7 3:09:10.4 3:09:10.4  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 35 Kris Norcross Palm Harbor FL 152 39 1 27:01.1 3:02.1 1 1:19:21.2 1:56.3 1 1:02:15.7 2:53:36.4 2:53:36.5  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 6 Will Robinson Bradenton FL 118 40 3 28:26.1 2:45.1 1 58:36.4 0:48.2 1 42:37.7 2:13:13.5 2:13:13.6  
2 14 Christopher Swere Trinity FL 122 43 6 34:16.1 2:30.5 2 1:01:11.4 0:51.5 3 45:55.3 2:24:44.8 2:24:44.9  
3 17 Trever Miller Land O Lakes FL 120 42 5 33:35.1 2:59.7 4 1:07:31.6 0:30.2 2 44:41.8 2:29:18.4 2:29:18.5  
4 18 Jesse Tippett TRINITY FL 121 43 4 33:10.1 3:39.7 3 1:01:44.5 1:05.1 4 49:59.9 2:29:39.3 2:29:39.4  
5 19 David Groomes Land O Lakes FL 119 41 1 22:26.1 2:32.9 5 1:09:50.9 1:21.2 5 53:48.8 2:29:59.9 2:30:00.0  
6 43 Ryan Allen Palm Harbor FL 137 41 2 26:27.1 6:52.3 6 1:12:18.4 2:12.0 6 1:18:56.7 3:06:46.5 3:06:46.6  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 37 Jodi Frazier Tampa FL 186 43 1 35:47.1 4:44.3 1 1:19:40.9 2:47.6 1 55:18.7 2:58:18.6 2:58:18.6  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 Scott Hacking Palm Harbor FL 102 45 2 25:57.1 2:17.7 1 59:02.2 0:58.1 1 40:53.3 2:09:08.4 2:09:08.5  
2 8 William Cottrell Ozona FL 127 47 6 34:27.1 2:47.2 3 1:01:30.7 0:44.1 2 40:54.8 2:20:23.9 2:20:24.0  
3 9 Stan Fivecoat Trinity FL 103 46 5 32:32.1 2:43.1 5 1:03:18.7 1:08.9 3 41:28.2 2:21:11.0 2:21:11.1  
4 11 Michael Metzger Sylvania OH 174 48 1 25:04.1 3:10.1 4 1:02:42.7 1:15.9 7 50:53.4 2:23:06.2 2:23:06.3  
5 12 Patrick Swere North Lauderdale FL 124 45 8 36:56.1 2:28.0 2 59:56.8 0:56.1 6 44:21.7 2:24:38.7 2:24:38.8  
6 22 Brian Weible Safety Harbor FL 126 46 3 30:54.1 3:58.0 9 1:12:32.1 1:30.6 5 43:53.9 2:32:48.7 2:32:48.8  
7 23 Keith Purdie DALBEATTIE SCOTLAND 129 48 7 35:16.1 3:12.5 7 1:09:38.6 1:13.7 4 43:32.0 2:32:52.9 2:32:53.0  
8 30 Roman Kubesa Trinity FL 171 46 4 31:23.1 3:43.8 6 1:07:32.0 1:42.6 9 1:00:44.9 2:45:06.4 2:45:06.5  
9 45 Alex Willoughby Tampa FL 196 46 9 43:52.1 3:55.5 8 1:11:22.7 2:52.9 10 1:08:28.8 3:10:32.0 3:10:32.0  
10 47 Shannon Maness Trinity FL 140 47 10 58:50.1 3:32.0 10 1:17:16.6 1:25.6 8 55:19.5 3:16:23.8 3:16:23.9  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 7 Ryan Hatch Palm Harbor FL 131 51 1 26:22.2 2:49.8 1 1:00:39.8 1:13.9 1 47:50.1 2:18:55.9 2:18:55.9  
2 26 Thomas Dhans Brooksville FL 132 51 2 32:31.1 3:12.1 2 1:05:42.5 0:52.1 2 51:41.3 2:33:59.1 2:33:59.2  
3 46 Rod Mateo Ormond Beach FL 175 53 3 45:01.1 5:23.9 3 1:20:23.3 2:33.9 3 1:02:18.1 3:15:40.3 3:15:40.4 Wetsuit
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 33 Pamela Sabella Tampa FL 160 53 1 37:00.1 3:54.7 1 1:11:15.0 1:43.0 1 57:23.5 2:51:16.3 2:51:16.4  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 21 Jeffrey Shane Lutz FL 142 56 2 32:13.1 2:37.1 1 1:05:32.2 0:51.1 1 51:18.7 2:32:32.2 2:32:32.3  
2 31 Bryan Nelson Spring hill FL 133 57 1 30:13.1 3:34.3 2 1:09:25.7 1:28.2 2 1:04:24.6 2:49:05.9 2:49:06.0  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 49 Charles Odle Hernando FL 134 70 1 44:17.1 5:09.8 1 1:31:25.3 4:01.7 1 1:39:51.1 4:04:45.0 4:04:45.1  
 

Olympic Clydesdale/Athena

Top

Olympic Clydesdale

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Tom Demarest Tampa FL 123 43 1 26:51.1 4:14.5 2 1:09:14.0 1:53.9 1 53:05.2 2:35:18.7 2:35:18.8  
2 2 Paul Arnold Tarpon Springs FL 105 47 2 35:40.1 4:43.1 1 1:01:24.8 1:41.0 2 57:31.0 2:41:00.0 2:41:00.1  
 

Olympic Collegiate

Top

Olympic Collegiate Male

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Adam Alexander Orlando FL 109 25 1 23:45.1 1:56.1 1 56:54.5 0:46.9 1 41:02.2 2:04:24.8 2:04:24.9  
2 3 William Kessler Los Lunas NM 177 23 2 25:38.1 2:05.3 2 58:29.8 0:35.8 4 44:10.9 2:10:59.9 2:11:00.0  
3 4 Joey Newfeld Huntington WV 107 20 5 29:09.1 2:37.2 4 1:05:51.4 0:49.4 2 43:18.5 2:21:45.6 2:21:45.7  
4 5 John Davis Saint Petersburg FL 191 38 6 30:19.1 2:22.1 3 59:14.0 1:04.8 7 49:36.8 2:22:36.8 2:22:36.8  
5 7 Victor Karstendiek tampa FL 180 19 3 27:53.1 2:11.3 5 1:06:01.0 0:47.1 5 48:58.8 2:25:51.3 2:25:51.3  
6 8 Charles Stewart Tallahassee FL 108 23 4 27:56.1 3:14.5 7 1:10:25.9 1:05.0 3 43:21.5 2:26:03.0 2:26:03.1  
7 12 Daniel Hennessey CLEARWATER FL 112 28 7 33:26.1 3:20.1 6 1:07:42.0 1:16.7 6 49:03.7 2:34:48.6 2:34:48.7  
 
Top

Olympic Collegiate Female

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Melissa Rios La Luz Babson Park FL 151 28 1 20:55.1 2:00.4 1 1:02:17.9 0:32.3 1 39:21.3 2:07:07.0 2:07:07.1 2:00
2 6 Alison Mantel Orlando FL 150 27 2 24:25.1 2:33.0 2 1:04:06.7 0:48.5 7 52:46.0 2:24:39.3 2:24:39.4  
3 9 Janna Edwards Brandon FL 146 22 4 28:00.1 2:31.9 5 1:07:52.8 0:43.5 4 47:28.2 2:26:36.5 2:26:36.6  
4 10 Natasha Koermer Arlington VA 145 21 7 29:34.1 2:57.6 3 1:06:13.8 1:11.0 2 47:11.1 2:27:07.6 2:27:07.7  
5 11 Maude Laberge new port richey FL 194 31 6 29:00.1 2:40.1 4 1:06:24.8 0:54.6 3 47:21.7 2:28:21.3 2:28:21.3 2:00
6 13 Sarah Sawyer Tallahassee FL 147 22 3 25:52.1 2:55.5 8 1:16:37.3 0:55.5 5 50:40.9 2:37:01.3 2:37:01.4  
7 14 Emily Northrop Miami FL 148 25 5 28:48.1 3:01.4 6 1:08:52.8 1:22.5 8 1:00:35.7 2:42:40.5 2:42:40.6  
8 15 Erika Kolisch Miami FL 149 25 8 36:01.1 3:22.2 7 1:12:45.9 1:12.9 6 52:06.7 2:45:28.8 2:45:28.9  
 

Olympic Relay Team Male

Top

Olympic Relay Team Male

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Kennedy Law Racing Landsharks Largo FL 161 11 1 26:52.1 2:06.7 2 1:05:25.6 0:32.4 1 40:10.2 2:15:07.0 2:15:07.1  
2 2 V-Tac/HCFR Dover FL 166 40 3 29:21.1 3:20.0 1 1:05:14.5 0:36.5 2 42:08.0 2:20:40.1 2:20:40.2  
3 3 TriEagles Lutz FL 163 26 2 28:09.1 2:40.4 4 1:08:33.0 0:36.8 3 43:00.2 2:22:59.5 2:22:59.6  
DQ DQ Morton Plant North Bay Hospital Spring Hill FL 162 21     28:31.7 3 1:05:40.6 0:38.0 DQ 42:38.1 2:17:28.4 2:17:28.5  
 

Olympic Relay Team Female

Top

Olympic Relay Team Female

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Tri With Us 1 Alachua FL 168 33 1 53:50.1 4:34.5 1 1:37:28.9 0:46.3 1 1:15:16.8 3:51:56.6 3:51:56.7  
 

Olympic Relay Team Coed

Top

Olympic Relay Team Coed

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Speed Weaponry St. Petersburg FL 164 37 2 17:07.1 19:06.8 2 1:00:41.9 0:31.6 1 45:27.8 2:22:55.2 2:22:55.3  
2 2 Team Grow Financial New Port Richey FL 165 18 3 26:03.1 2:29.5 3 1:05:24.5 0:40.9 2 54:39.3 2:29:17.3 2:29:17.4  
3 3 TRIWITHUS2 Belleair FL 290 42 4 38:06.1 5:26.9 4 1:41:47.6 0:45.1 3 54:55.4 3:21:01.1 3:21:01.1