Longleaf Triathlon

Sprint Results

October 18, 2015


Results By DRC Sports. Refer any questions to timing@drcsports.com


Sprint Age Group Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Sprint Age Group Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Sprint Clydesdale Men: 0-99
Sprint Athena Women: 0-99
Sprint Relay Team Male: 0-99
Sprint Relay Team Female: 0-99
Sprint Relay Team Coed 0-99

Sprint Results

Top

Male Overall Winner

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Nicholas Zivolich New Port Richey FL 360 36 1 7:31.1 2:03.3 1 24:16.1 0:43.9 1 18:56.2 53:30.6 53:30.6  
 
Top

Female Overall Winner

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 8 Megan Murray Tampa FL 317 36 1 7:40.1 2:45.6 1 26:39.4 0:52.5 1 21:17.4 59:15.0 59:15.0  
 
Top

Male Masters Winner

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Richard Hendry Tampa FL 393 47 1 6:54.1 2:24.5 1 24:17.0 0:49.6 1 22:10.8 56:36.0 56:36.0  
 
Top

Female Masters Winner

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 29 Kerri Dienhart St. Petersburg FL 314 40 1 11:44.1 2:55.8 1 28:14.2 1:09.9 1 21:55.1 1:05:59.1 1:05:59.1  
 
Top

Male Grand Masters Winner

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 7 Erik Smith Beverly Hills FL 398 51 1 8:38.1 2:19.5 1 25:05.5 0:52.9 1 21:16.5 58:12.5 58:12.5  
 
Top

Female Grand Masters Winner

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 54 Sally Chappell Ocala FL 505 53 1 10:33.1 4:50.1 1 30:40.5 0:47.0 1 23:44.5 1:10:35.2 1:10:35.2  
 
Top

Male Great Grand Masters Winner

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 45 Randall Brown Sanford FL 427 63 1 9:51.1 2:55.8 1 28:31.8 0:59.7 1 26:21.7 1:08:40.1 1:08:40.1  
 
Top

Female Great Grand Masters Winner

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 104 Anita Pryor Jacksonville FL 547 61 1 13:10.1 4:05.7 1 34:12.1 1:37.1 1 27:33.7 1:20:38.7 1:20:38.7  
 

Sprint Age Group

Top

Male 10 to 14

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 11 Carson Kruger Trinity FL 302 13 1 6:38.1 2:12.3 1 29:10.6 0:53.5 1 21:13.9 1:00:08.4 1:00:08.4  
2 21 Coleman Inglima Clearwater FL 301 13 2 8:09.1 1:58.5 2 30:30.4 0:50.8 2 21:54.7 1:03:23.5 1:03:23.5  
 
Top

Female 10 to 14

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 10 Anna Stock Lakewood Ranch FL 308 13 1 6:06.1 2:06.5 1 28:26.4 0:49.3 1 22:17.2 59:45.5 59:45.5  
2 17 Amelia Skoumal Bradenton FL 309 13 2 6:26.1 2:02.9 2 30:08.6 0:48.8 2 22:52.7 1:02:19.1 1:02:19.1  
3 92 Lindsey Meyer Tampa FL 310 14 3 6:54.1 2:59.3 3 36:04.4 0:50.4 3 30:15.0 1:17:03.2 1:17:03.2  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 30 Alexander Toal Palm Harbor FL 305 17 2 7:59.1 2:40.4 1 31:55.8 1:43.9 1 21:41.2 1:06:00.4 1:06:00.4  
2 113 Chase Harris Palm Harbor FL 306 17 4 10:18.1 6:40.3 2 33:15.7 2:08.0 3 31:08.0 1:23:30.1 1:23:30.1  
3 116 Gregory Hample Palm Harbor FL 304 15 1 5:25.1 8:19.9 4 43:19.0 1:10.3 2 25:41.9 1:23:56.2 1:23:56.2  
4 130 Richard Delgado Hialeah FL 307 19 3 9:44.1 5:14.7 3 35:26.0 2:06.6 4 37:08.1 1:29:39.5 1:29:39.5  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 147 Reagan Cosper Palm Harbor FL 311 17 1 15:04.1 5:10.0 1 39:07.6 1:52.8 1 34:12.6 1:35:27.1 1:35:27.1  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 44 Edward Palmer Dunedin FL 548 24 1 9:46.1 3:24.9 2 31:46.2 0:35.8 2 23:03.3 1:08:36.3 1:08:36.3  
2 61 Ben Kaminski Baldwinsville NY 330 20 2 12:58.1 3:56.3 1 31:02.9 1:04.1 1 22:29.9 1:11:31.3 1:11:31.3  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 100 Tara LaBrecque Winter Park FL 464 24 2 11:00.1 3:36.2 1 35:07.3 0:49.1 1 29:36.1 1:20:08.8 1:20:08.8  
2 156 Hannah Everett Palm Harbor FL 463 22 1 10:52.1 4:05.2 2 43:07.8 0:49.1 2 42:21.2 1:41:15.4 1:41:15.4  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 9 brian bills New Port Richey FL 342 29 1 8:32.1 2:02.2 1 27:11.6 0:37.6 1 21:06.9 59:30.4 59:30.4  
2 23 Casey Quast atlantic beach FL 333 26 3 9:20.1 3:13.8 2 28:10.5 0:51.4 2 22:14.6 1:03:50.4 1:03:50.4  
3 40 Nico Koop Winter Park FL 334 27 2 9:10.1 3:11.4 3 31:09.4 0:41.9 3 23:44.9 1:07:57.7 1:07:57.7  
4 120 Jeff Traum New Port Richey FL 339 28 8 14:18.1 4:27.2 4 31:38.4 1:34.9 6 33:50.4 1:25:49.0 1:25:49.0  
5 123 Blaise Simon Hudson FL 551 29 5 12:27.1 3:59.7 7 38:39.7 0:57.2 4 30:29.3 1:26:33.0 1:26:33.0  
6 129 Terranc OGrady Brandon FL 340 29 4 12:11.1 5:52.4 5 35:53.9 2:16.6 5 33:23.1 1:29:37.1 1:29:37.1  
7 148 James Fredericks Tampa FL 338 28 7 14:16.1 6:02.0 6 36:32.5 1:25.5 7 37:19.1 1:35:35.2 1:35:35.2  
8 158 Andrew Robillard Tampa FL 335 27 6 13:39.1 6:18.1 8 40:57.4 2:22.0 8 40:54.7 1:44:11.3 1:44:11.3  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 82 Jaime Herzig St petersburg FL 467 29 1 7:45.1 3:23.7 1 34:03.7 0:59.3 2 29:03.1 1:15:14.9 1:15:14.9  
2 114 Katie Groff Spring Hill FL 514 29 2 11:01.1 6:26.3 2 37:23.0 2:03.4 1 26:42.4 1:23:36.2 1:23:36.2  
3 151 Caleigh Quast 70 west 5th street FL 465 25 3 12:10.1 6:25.6 3 38:47.6 2:57.4 3 36:25.7 1:36:46.4 1:36:46.4  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Kai Kline Dunedin FL 346 32 2 7:06.2 2:02.8 1 24:46.8 0:49.3 1 19:39.3 54:24.5 54:24.5  
2 24 Matt Pickens Valrico FL 438 33 3 8:29.1 2:52.8 3 27:31.8 1:15.2 3 24:29.8 1:04:38.7 1:04:38.7  
3 26 Erik Meyer port richey FL 348 32 5 10:45.1 2:52.0 2 27:01.6 0:56.5 2 23:12.4 1:04:47.6 1:04:47.6  
4 55 Ryan VanBuskirk Odessa FL 352 34 4 10:07.2 4:28.4 5 29:08.5 1:30.9 4 25:20.7 1:10:35.8 1:10:35.8  
5 71 Ryan Malkiewicz Largo FL 343 30 1 6:46.1 3:30.4 4 27:32.0 1:27.2 5 27:49.6 1:13:05.3 1:13:05.3 6:00
6 107 Gary Funaro Riverview FL 347 32 6 14:41.1 4:36.7 6 33:14.9 1:09.0 6 28:01.6 1:21:43.3 1:21:43.3  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 36 Krista Yoho Oldsmar FL 470 30 1 7:11.1 3:04.6 2 31:10.5 1:13.0 1 24:29.1 1:07:08.3 1:07:08.3  
2 81 Megan Infantino New Port Richey FL 515 30 2 10:14.1 3:12.5 1 31:05.6 1:23.5 2 28:52.3 1:14:48.0 1:14:48.0  
DQ DQ Melissa Traum New Port Richey FL 472 31     13:03.4 3 35:04.0 1:43.4 DQ --- --- ---  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 Noah Pransky Tampa FL 354 35 2 7:35.1 2:37.7 2 26:27.3 0:46.1 1 19:15.5 56:41.7 56:41.7  
2 13 Walter Watts tampa FL 356 35 6 9:13.1 2:37.1 5 27:16.8 0:50.9 2 20:44.1 1:00:42.0 1:00:42.0  
3 15 James Dawson Tampa FL 358 36 3 7:46.1 2:47.0 1 26:19.8 1:23.3 5 23:15.3 1:01:31.5 1:01:31.5  
4 25 Stephen Hanff Dunedin FL 357 35 1 7:21.1 2:59.9 9 30:38.5 0:36.1 4 23:07.8 1:04:43.4 1:04:43.4  
5 28 Joseph Massa Land O Lakes FL 318 39 8 9:35.1 3:31.8 3 27:13.2 1:20.3 6 23:27.8 1:05:08.2 1:05:08.2  
6 33 Kevin Harris Palm Harbor FL 363 38 11 10:57.1 3:15.6 4 27:15.7 1:41.4 7 23:34.6 1:06:44.4 1:06:44.4  
7 34 Tony Contreras Zephyrhills FL 442 39 14 11:22.1 2:47.1 6 28:48.8 0:53.5 3 23:06.3 1:06:57.8 1:06:57.8  
8 41 Nathan Possert Odessa FL 540 35 5 7:57.1 3:23.4 11 30:48.7 1:21.3 8 24:59.7 1:08:30.2 1:08:30.2  
9 52 Hoyt Carrier Brandon FL 355 35 4 7:54.1 3:22.5 7 29:29.1 0:47.0 11 28:39.8 1:10:12.5 1:10:12.5  
10 67 DD Schaus New Port Richey FL 359 36 9 9:54.2 3:35.5 13 31:41.5 1:23.8 9 25:44.5 1:12:19.6 1:12:19.6  
11 84 Josh St. Aubin New Port Richey FL 439 35 12 11:02.1 4:19.1 12 31:01.5 1:24.7 10 27:41.3 1:15:28.7 1:15:28.7  
12 85 Mike Sabino Land O Lakes FL 362 38 13 11:13.1 3:44.3 8 30:03.0 1:28.1 12 29:00.9 1:15:29.4 1:15:29.4  
13 91 Shane Carlson Hudson FL 550 37 10 10:44.1 3:26.6 10 30:44.1 1:50.1 15 30:18.0 1:17:02.9 1:17:02.9  
14 95 Kenneth Plunkett Land O Lakes FL 361 38 7 9:32.1 4:29.7 14 32:53.1 1:34.4 13 29:51.0 1:18:20.3 1:18:20.3  
15 128 Christopher Romeu Tampa FL 313 38     13:22.9 16 44:41.4 1:22.4 14 29:56.0 1:29:22.7 1:29:22.7  
16 149 Adam Dumont New Port Richey FL 553 35 15 14:05.1 5:25.9 15 35:25.3 1:25.2 16 39:14.9 1:35:36.4 1:35:36.4  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 39 Libby Boosalis tampa FL 477 35 1 6:34.1 3:05.0 2 30:39.8 1:23.0 2 25:53.1 1:07:35.0 1:07:35.0  
2 56 Sherri Mikita-Olsen Seminole FL 482 39 5 10:18.1 3:11.5 1 29:21.9 0:57.0 5 26:59.3 1:10:47.8 1:10:47.8  
3 66 Sharlee Workman largo FL 518 37 2 9:09.1 3:26.4 3 31:23.8 1:28.4 4 26:43.1 1:12:10.8 1:12:10.8  
4 69 Kate Wentzel Clearwater FL 481 39 4 9:41.1 3:57.6 5 32:58.3 1:39.1 1 24:40.6 1:12:56.7 1:12:56.7  
5 106 Perla Medina Tampa FL 479 36 3 9:16.1 4:14.2 6 39:21.0 0:41.3 6 28:10.1 1:21:42.7 1:21:42.7  
6 109 Susan Glaser Tampa FL 480 39 8 14:46.1 5:45.2 4 32:14.6 3:13.8 3 26:23.3 1:22:23.0 1:22:23.0  
7 143 Heather Buboltz Wesley chapel FL 475 35 7 14:16.1 6:52.1 7 39:30.4 3:16.9 7 29:58.6 1:33:54.1 1:33:54.1  
8 159 Lauren Sosdorf Wesley Chapel FL 483 39 6 12:20.1 4:55.1 8 47:50.2 1:50.6 8 42:03.5 1:48:59.5 1:48:59.5  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 5 Chris Smith Palm Harbor FL 371 41 1 6:56.1 2:41.2 3 26:11.4 0:56.3 2 20:34.1 57:19.1 57:19.1  
2 6 Ryan Kaelin Trinity FL 448 43 8 9:31.1 2:12.0 2 26:02.6 0:53.6 1 19:27.3 58:06.6 58:06.6  
3 14 John Meslin Tarpon Springs FL 316 41 2 7:50.1 2:46.1 4 26:57.5 1:22.2 5 22:28.4 1:01:24.3 1:01:24.3  
4 20 Chris Malette Tampa FL 370 41 10 10:08.1 3:00.1 5 27:30.3 0:56.2 3 21:41.5 1:03:16.2 1:03:16.2  
5 27 Douglas Whiteley Trinity FL 382 44 14 12:30.1 2:57.8 1 25:58.1 1:14.8 4 22:23.1 1:05:03.9 1:05:03.9  
6 35 Juan Contreras zephyrhills FL 373 41 7 9:15.1 2:52.2 6 27:58.7 0:48.7 8 26:04.3 1:06:59.0 1:06:59.0  
7 42 Douglas Seely seminole FL 376 43 11 10:12.1 3:11.7 11 28:52.4 1:19.9 7 24:54.4 1:08:30.5 1:08:30.5  
8 46 Dan Inglima Clearwater FL 372 41 5 8:55.1 3:13.2 7 28:01.9 1:46.3 9 26:43.7 1:08:40.2 1:08:40.2  
9 53 Brad Martz Tampa FL 383 44 3 8:43.1 2:59.3 9 28:19.5 1:14.2 10 29:02.7 1:10:18.8 1:10:18.8  
10 62 Justin Garvin brooksville FL 444 41 13 12:02.1 3:12.4 13 31:45.0 0:39.7 6 23:54.8 1:11:34.0 1:11:34.0  
11 68 Benjamin Burnsed Leesburg FL 315 41 9 9:32.1 3:19.0 8 28:19.0 1:10.1 12 30:31.8 1:12:52.0 1:12:52.0  
12 72 Jason Levy Redington Beach FL 368 41 4 8:54.1 4:03.7 12 29:12.3 1:42.5 11 29:18.9 1:13:11.5 1:13:11.5  
13 89 DUANE DAY TAMPA FL 378 44 6 8:59.1 3:50.0 10 28:43.0 2:15.6 14 32:48.8 1:16:36.5 1:16:36.5  
14 121 Greg VanPelt Land O Lakes FL 377 43 12 10:49.1 5:51.2 14 37:19.0 1:32.5 13 30:37.5 1:26:09.3 1:26:09.3  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 43 keya abraham palm harbor FL 492 43 2 8:48.1 3:19.2 4 32:07.4 2:15.2 1 22:04.8 1:08:34.7 1:08:34.7  
2 57 Jodi Dobson Tarpon springs FL 493 43 5 10:38.1 2:46.8 3 32:05.8 0:33.7 2 24:53.1 1:10:57.5 1:10:57.5  
3 63 Jenn Torr Palm Harbor FL 489 41 1 8:25.1 4:03.0 2 30:22.1 1:18.0 5 27:30.3 1:11:38.5 1:11:38.5  
4 64 Jennifer Sawyer Palm Harbor FL 491 42 6 10:52.1 3:17.1 1 29:45.0 1:06.9 4 26:45.2 1:11:46.3 1:11:46.3  
5 87 Valerie Sercu wesley chapel FL 485 41 3 9:49.1 4:43.4 6 34:08.0 1:21.1 3 26:03.3 1:16:04.9 1:16:04.9  
6 125 Melissa Estep Valrico FL 484 41 10 17:03.1 5:19.2 5 32:33.6 0:56.4 7 31:35.3 1:27:27.6 1:27:27.6  
7 131 Jen Wheatley Wesley Chapel FL 520 41 4 10:27.1 6:35.8 10 39:44.7 3:07.5 6 29:53.0 1:29:48.1 1:29:48.1  
8 132 Jennifer Howard Palm Harbor FL 495 43 9 15:30.1 5:06.6 7 34:39.8 1:52.1 8 33:29.9 1:30:38.5 1:30:38.5  
9 140 Jennifer Moore Palm Harbor FL 494 43 8 13:29.1 5:41.9 8 37:32.8 1:40.4 9 34:48.7 1:33:12.9 1:33:12.9  
10 153 Stacy Schaible Valrico FL 487 41 7 13:10.1 6:18.4 9 38:42.3 2:24.0 10 38:15.2 1:38:50.0 1:38:50.0  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 12 Rob Lamke Tampa FL 384 45 1 7:43.1 2:58.2 1 26:24.7 1:04.2 1 22:29.6 1:00:39.8 1:00:39.8  
2 31 Jonathan Poggi Palm Harbor FL 385 45 2 8:34.1 2:56.5 2 26:34.6 1:14.1 6 26:52.8 1:06:12.1 1:06:12.1  
3 48 Stephen Durrett Bayonet Point FL 381 45 6 11:00.1 3:47.1 3 27:25.0 1:39.8 3 25:37.0 1:09:29.0 1:09:29.0  
4 50 Bill Cosper Palm Harbor FL 391 48 5 10:44.1 3:32.7 4 29:25.3 1:38.4 2 24:26.3 1:09:46.8 1:09:46.8  
5 83 Jim Young Lutz FL 388 45 4 10:03.1 4:30.0 5 30:59.0 1:46.9 7 28:04.4 1:15:23.4 1:15:23.4  
6 86 Michael Skoumal Bradenton FL 450 48 3 9:42.1 3:49.2 7 32:05.8 1:12.7 8 29:05.9 1:15:55.7 1:15:55.7  
7 97 Khiem Cao new port richey FL 389 46 8 13:52.1 5:31.6 6 31:39.0 1:26.2 5 26:31.3 1:19:00.2 1:19:00.2  
8 110 jeremy baisley lutz FL 546 45 9 16:10.1 5:49.4 9 34:06.6 0:57.5 4 25:41.1 1:22:44.7 1:22:44.7  
9 117 Jeff Deren Oldsmar FL 554 46 7 12:01.1 3:58.8 8 32:49.5 2:07.6 9 33:26.4 1:24:23.4 1:24:23.4  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 58 Deborah Britch Valrico FL 503 49 1 7:35.1 3:18.8 1 30:16.7 1:17.2 2 28:31.1 1:10:58.9 1:10:58.9  
2 112 Christine Wise New Port Richey FL 522 48 4 13:24.1 4:07.5 2 32:48.7 2:21.2 3 30:44.6 1:23:26.1 1:23:26.1  
3 124 Heidi Pitts Lakeland FL 498 45 5 20:43.1 4:43.1 3 33:08.2 1:54.2 1 26:52.7 1:27:21.3 1:27:21.3  
4 138 Nancy Monsipapa Riverview FL 500 49 3 10:20.1 5:12.1 4 34:59.9 1:36.7 5 40:11.9 1:32:20.7 1:32:20.7  
5 142 Karen Gallagher tarpon springs FL 499 47 2 9:54.1 5:02.6 5 38:05.0 2:01.1 4 38:26.2 1:33:29.0 1:33:29.0  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 16 Ron Willms Dunedin FL 400 51 5 9:26.1 2:53.0 2 27:34.2 0:45.8 1 21:34.6 1:02:13.7 1:02:13.7  
2 18 Martin Happel Palm Harbor FL 402 52 3 9:10.1 2:58.2 1 26:46.8 0:48.0 3 23:10.5 1:02:53.6 1:02:53.6  
3 32 Glenn Stambo tampa FL 401 51 6 9:34.1 4:26.5 4 29:03.7 1:32.6 2 22:00.1 1:06:37.0 1:06:37.0  
4 38 Joel Blakeman Tampa FL 454 53 2 9:00.1 3:14.5 7 30:24.1 1:23.7 4 23:31.2 1:07:33.6 1:07:33.6  
5 59 brian maiocco crystal beach FL 544 50 7 9:50.1 3:15.6 5 29:15.7 1:23.6 7 27:39.9 1:11:24.9 1:11:24.9  
6 70 Gregory Porter Brandon FL 396 50 4 9:21.1 3:18.2 3 28:24.4 1:42.2 11 30:17.9 1:13:03.8 1:13:03.8  
7 74 Charles Lindsay Tampa FL 403 52 1 8:41.1 3:37.8 6 29:30.2 1:33.7 10 29:55.3 1:13:18.1 1:13:18.1  
8 99 Joe Sanchez Dade city FL 555 53 16 15:36.1 4:33.4 9 33:51.3 1:46.6 5 24:10.2 1:19:57.6 1:19:57.6  
9 103 Andrew Pistocchi Tampa FL 395 51 10 11:16.1 5:54.2 13 34:59.9 2:23.0 6 25:56.5 1:20:29.7 1:20:29.7  
10 111 Michael Mascaro Odessa FL 451 50 15 13:36.1 3:56.2 12 34:55.0 1:18.9 9 29:35.1 1:23:21.3 1:23:21.3  
11 119 Yale Houghton Port Charlotte FL 399 52 11 11:16.1 6:44.5 8 32:49.6 4:42.2 8 29:28.9 1:25:01.3 1:25:01.3  
12 127 Mark DeRose New Port Richey FL 408 54 12 12:27.1 5:58.1 10 34:24.4 2:55.9 12 33:23.3 1:29:08.8 1:29:08.8  
13 134 David Hawkins Wesley Chapel FL 545 54 8 10:07.1 5:53.6 16 35:26.8 2:08.8 14 37:38.0 1:31:14.3 1:31:14.3  
14 137 Steven Rotella New Port Richey FL 455 53 14 13:22.1 6:17.6 11 34:42.5 2:03.6 13 35:37.4 1:32:03.2 1:32:03.2  
15 144 Mark Dobson Odessa FL 406 53 9 11:06.1 4:57.2 14 35:04.6 2:07.7 16 40:56.7 1:34:12.3 1:34:12.3  
16 145 Wayne Miller Lutz FL 453 52 13 13:01.1 5:03.6 15 35:11.9 2:14.5 15 38:45.4 1:34:16.5 1:34:16.5  
17 161 Kevin Quinn Trinity FL 552 54 17 43:16.1 11:20.4 17 38:27.6 11:06.3 17 54:58.8 2:39:09.2 2:39:09.2  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 118 Sarah Follstad Valrico FL 524 52 2 12:13.1 5:04.6 1 36:20.2 2:02.7 1 28:47.2 1:24:27.8 1:24:27.8  
2 136 Lori Powell Port Richey FL 506 52 1 9:56.1 6:00.4 2 40:30.7 2:07.2 2 33:24.8 1:31:59.2 1:31:59.2  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 19 WILLIAM AYERS TAMPA FL 415 58 3 8:43.1 3:20.3 2 27:19.3 1:01.7 1 22:37.1 1:03:01.5 1:03:01.5  
2 22 Steve Habryl Tampa FL 414 55 1 7:59.1 3:17.5 1 26:47.4 1:06.9 5 24:30.2 1:03:41.1 1:03:41.1  
3 37 Tom Connolly New Port Richey FL 490 57 6 9:47.1 3:37.4 3 28:06.3 2:05.5 2 23:42.7 1:07:19.0 1:07:19.0  
4 49 Brian Lambert Tampa FL 418 57 7 10:00.1 3:40.1 8 30:51.1 0:56.6 3 24:09.2 1:09:37.1 1:09:37.1  
5 51 Bill Kaatze Lutz FL 413 55 4 9:02.1 3:39.0 6 29:39.5 0:59.7 7 26:26.9 1:09:47.2 1:09:47.2  
6 65 PIERRE BEAULIEU Dade City FL 420 57 5 9:33.1 3:03.6 4 28:38.1 1:20.8 8 29:13.6 1:11:49.2 1:11:49.2  
7 76 Raymond Suitt Dade city FL 457 57 2 8:41.1 2:47.2 13 36:54.2 0:56.8 4 24:24.3 1:13:43.6 1:13:43.6  
8 78 Hank Gatti New Port Richey FL 412 55 9 10:39.1 3:20.1 5 28:46.8 1:25.6 10 30:19.4 1:14:31.0 1:14:31.0  
9 79 Nelson Cardona Valrico FL 417 57 8 10:22.1 4:16.9 9 32:20.5 2:28.0 6 25:14.4 1:14:41.9 1:14:41.9  
10 94 David Hamilton Brooksville FL 409 55     15:09.5 7 30:37.7 1:45.8 9 29:48.2 1:17:21.2 1:17:21.2  
11 105 Gerard Donnelly Tampa FL 411 55 10 10:55.1 3:31.2 10 32:33.6 1:06.4 11 33:19.6 1:21:25.9 1:21:25.9  
12 155 Mark Everett Palm Harbor FL 423 59 11 14:36.1 5:09.9 14 39:05.1 0:58.0 13 41:10.1 1:40:59.2 1:40:59.2  
13 157 Dave Fredericks Tampa FL 416 57 12 14:46.1 7:44.4 12 36:53.8 3:17.4 12 39:33.3 1:42:15.0 1:42:15.0  
14 160 Jay Flens Valrico FL 419 57 13 14:52.1 7:13.3 11 33:51.9 2:28.3 14 58:15.0 1:56:40.6 1:56:40.6  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 88 suzanne brosseau safety harbor FL 531 59 1 10:32.1 3:39.3 1 28:32.5 1:24.1 5 32:16.0 1:16:24.0 1:16:24.0  
2 93 Susan Cone Naples FL 312 57 2 10:42.1 3:57.2 2 30:25.9 1:24.9 1 30:33.2 1:17:03.3 1:17:03.3  
3 108 Alethea Grigg London ON 529 58 4 11:54.1 4:00.6 4 32:20.1 1:30.4 6 32:23.1 1:22:08.3 1:22:08.3  
4 115 Katharine Turner Spring Hill FL 530 59 3 11:00.1 4:59.1 3 32:07.7 2:09.6 2 31:26.6 1:23:43.1 1:23:43.1 2:00
5 133 Collene Miller Brandon FL 528 56 6 17:04.1 6:04.6 5 33:08.5 2:42.7 3 31:57.6 1:30:57.5 1:30:57.5  
6 135 Linda Teresi Wesley Chapel FL 510 58 5 13:38.1 6:02.9 6 38:09.4 1:50.5 4 32:05.6 1:31:46.5 1:31:46.5  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 90 TONY WALTON DUNEDIN FL 428 64 4 12:26.1 3:03.5 3 32:54.3 1:07.4 3 27:05.9 1:16:37.2 1:16:37.2  
2 96 Robert Brown Wesley Chapel FL 429 64 1 10:21.1 4:28.1 2 32:12.7 2:19.3 5 29:38.9 1:19:00.1 1:19:00.1  
3 101 Ed Malone Tampa FL 421 60 5 12:34.1 5:13.2 5 34:26.8 0:59.4 2 27:03.1 1:20:16.6 1:20:16.6  
4 102 Mike Peters New Port Richey FL 542 61 6 13:15.1 5:55.4 4 33:15.1 1:17.6 1 26:35.9 1:20:19.1 1:20:19.1  
5 126 Mark Davis Lutz FL 425 62 3 12:17.1 4:30.0 1 31:27.9 1:53.3 7 37:45.6 1:27:53.9 1:27:53.9  
6 141 Bernd Mattheis Cheshire CT 426 62 8 19:59.1 6:50.0 6 38:07.3 0:55.8 4 27:31.0 1:33:23.2 1:33:23.2  
7 152 Shane Munoz tampa FL 319 60 7 13:18.1 6:02.8 8 43:47.3 1:40.4 6 33:33.8 1:38:22.4 1:38:22.4  
8 154 JAMES PELLEY Hudson FL 458 61 2 11:16.1 6:16.4 7 38:54.1 2:22.5 8 41:45.7 1:40:34.8 1:40:34.8  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 122 Cynthia Butts Palm Harbor FL 532 60 1 11:31.1 5:28.4 1 32:20.4 3:13.1 2 33:56.3 1:26:29.3 1:26:29.3  
2 139 Diane MH Spicer Tampa FL 533 63 3 14:04.1 5:44.7 3 37:57.9 1:41.4 1 33:20.1 1:32:48.2 1:32:48.2  
3 150 Kay VanDerLeest St. Petersburg FL 511 60 2 13:39.1 5:38.0 2 37:50.5 1:52.0 3 37:07.8 1:36:07.4 1:36:07.4  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 47 Bill Donahue Webster FL 430 66 2 9:42.1 3:33.1 2 28:21.3 1:07.5 2 26:39.2 1:09:23.2 1:09:23.2  
2 60 Gary Bonacorsi Palm Harbor FL 431 67 3 10:13.1 3:02.3 4 30:33.9 0:59.6 3 26:39.5 1:11:28.4 1:11:28.4  
3 73 Nathan Leech The Villages FL 320 66 1 6:33.1 5:16.5 5 33:10.2 1:38.1 4 26:39.7 1:13:17.6 1:13:17.6  
4 75 Dev Cammer Nokomis FLORIDA 432 68 5 18:17.1 5:35.9 1 25:21.7 1:32.0 1 22:52.0 1:13:38.7 1:13:38.7  
5 77 Mike Brinton Tampa FL 459 65 4 10:34.1 3:25.9 3 30:18.2 2:09.9 5 28:00.1 1:14:28.2 1:14:28.2  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 80 Jay Anderson St. Pete Beach FL 461 70 1 8:36.1 3:44.8 1 30:30.4 0:47.7 1 31:07.2 1:14:46.2 1:14:46.2  
2 146 John Simmons New Port Richey FL 436 73 2 17:14.1 7:40.8 2 36:16.4 1:47.9 2 31:43.9 1:34:43.1 1:34:43.1  
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 98 Fred Wood Fleming Island FL 462 75 1 13:30.1 4:18.1 1 30:18.9 2:11.3 1 29:34.7 1:19:53.1 1:19:53.1  
 

Sprint Clydesdale/Athena

Top

Sprint Clydesdale

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Thomas Schumacher Lutz FL 441 38 2 8:35.1 2:51.4 1 28:13.8 0:55.8 1 27:22.4 1:07:58.5 1:07:58.5  
2 2 Maurice van Zoolingen Seminole FL 445 41 1 8:31.1 3:23.8 2 28:43.7 1:04.3 2 28:19.7 1:10:02.6 1:10:02.6  
3 6 Rick Monsipapa riverview FL 407 53 4 12:20.1 5:33.6 3 32:57.4 2:09.5 5 42:14.3 1:35:14.9 1:35:14.9  
4 8 Matt Workman largo FL 449 45 3 11:41.1 6:43.0 5 35:05.3 1:51.5 4 40:50.8 1:36:11.7 1:36:11.7  
5 9 Houston Parks Tampa FL 437 30 6 17:51.1 3:44.9 4 33:59.7 1:34.2 3 40:30.3 1:37:40.2 1:37:40.2  
6 12 Christopher Estel Wesley Chapel FL 345 30 5 14:43.2 5:37.5 6 36:34.0 2:01.3 6 43:17.1 1:42:13.2 1:42:13.2  
 
Top

Sprint Athena

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Michelle Crook Clearwater FL 523 48 1 7:52.1 3:39.6 2 34:05.0 0:46.3 3 37:51.3 1:24:14.3 1:24:14.3  
2 4 Kathie Murphy TAMPA FL 525 52 5 11:01.1 4:06.2 3 36:52.1 0:52.6 1 31:35.5 1:24:27.5 1:24:27.5  
3 5 Annie Hayman Lutz FL 535 39 3 8:54.1 5:00.7 1 33:54.6 1:51.0 7 42:09.7 1:31:50.1 1:31:50.1  
4 7 Sheri Fields Mattingley Port Richey FL 508 55 9 13:07.1 4:13.0 5 37:13.6 2:04.9 5 39:23.9 1:36:02.5 1:36:02.5  
5 10 Mandi Dodson Tampa FL 468 28 4 9:38.1 5:21.0 10 42:05.3 1:56.4 4 38:46.2 1:37:47.0 1:37:47.0  
6 11 Sarah Arlington Spring Hill FL 473 33 11 15:19.1 8:09.4 6 37:52.9 4:04.3 2 35:16.1 1:40:41.8 1:40:41.8  
7 13 Melissa Foss Tampa FL 478 35 7 11:46.1 7:27.1 8 39:26.8 1:33.5 6 42:01.1 1:42:14.6 1:42:14.6  
8 14 Charlie Rae Young Tampa FL 513 28 10 13:52.1 4:33.8 7 39:02.8 1:25.2 8 44:58.4 1:43:52.3 1:43:52.3  
9 15 Megan Mullen Lutz FL 469 28 2 8:44.1 5:03.5 13 46:34.2 2:30.3 9 46:14.2 1:49:06.3 1:49:06.3  
10 16 Victoria Roberts Clearwater FL 474 33 12 19:49.1 6:03.8 4 37:08.1 1:33.2 10 48:00.1 1:52:34.3 1:52:34.3  
11 17 Erin Broderick Tarpon Springs FL 497 44 8 11:57.1 6:14.0 9 40:38.0 4:50.0 13 55:56.7 1:59:35.8 1:59:35.8  
12 18 Amy McMillen Lithia FL 496 44 6 11:19.1 14:12.6 11 42:23.7 3:30.4 12 54:01.3 2:05:27.1 2:05:27.1  
13 19 Elizabeth Denney brandon FL 471 30 13 20:25.1 7:50.9 12 44:49.2 1:13.7 11 54:01.1 2:08:20.0 2:08:20.0  
 

Sprint Relay Team Male

Top

Sprint Relay Team Male

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 New Port Richey Odessa FL 538 40 2 8:59.1 2:43.2 1 23:55.3 0:29.7 1 20:47.5 56:54.8 56:54.8  
2 2 Trinity Spine #2 New Port Richey FL 590 49 1 6:38.1 2:25.7 2 31:23.8 0:34.7 2 24:35.8 1:05:38.1 1:05:38.1  
 

Sprint Relay Team Female

Top

Sprint Relay Team Female

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Team Everett Palm Harbor FL 536 20 1 8:09.1 3:16.1 1 36:42.1 0:43.7 1 42:41.3 1:31:32.3 1:31:32.3  
 

Sprint Relay Team Coed

Top

Sprint Relay Team Coed

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Team Psych Lutz FL 537 3 10:36.1 2:04.2 3 29:09.4 0:37.3 1 20:49.5 1:03:16.5 1:03:16.5  
2 2 Trinity Spine 3 New Port Richey FL 592 16 1 8:25.1 2:36.8 2 27:46.9 0:41.2 2 24:55.3 1:04:25.3 1:04:25.3  
3 3 Team Trinity Spine 1 Holiday FL 591 43 2 8:49.1 2:25.5 1 27:14.9 0:49.4 3 27:28.1 1:06:47.0 1:06:47.0