Gateway Bank's Reindeer Run 5K

December 12, 2015


Results By DRC Sports. Refer any questions to timing@drcsports.com

Detail Team Results

5K Individual

 

Team - 14 Ocala Runners Club

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:47:43.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

862

Adam Truesdale Ocklawaha FL

M 31

1

1

16:56.9

16:56.9

2

891

Sarah Wittman Lowell FL

F 41

8

9

19:36.2

36:33.1

3

844

Danny Stevens Dunnellon FL

M 62

44

53

22:39.2

59:12.3

4

753

Denise O'Rourke Oxford FL

F 38

61

114

23:59.7

1:23:12.0

5

2081

Dan Donald Ocala FL

M 41

73

187

24:31.0

1:47:43.0

6

796

Lynn Robinson Ocala FL

M 60

76

263

24:43.0

2:12:26.0

7

825

Danny Shaw Ocala FL

M 51

81

344

24:46.0

2:37:12.0

8

679

Wayne King Winnipeg MB

M 55

82

426

24:50.0

3:02:02.0

9

638

Chris Hampton Ocala FL

M 35

102

528

25:37.0

3:27:39.0

10

904

Demothenes Kostatpapas Reddick FL

M 29

104

632

25:40.0

3:53:19.0

11

690

Vern Lefler Dunnellon FL

M 70

150

782

27:57.5

4:21:16.5

12

911

Jessee Edworthy Williston FL

F 29

186

968

29:25.5

4:50:42.1

13

549

Michelle Burr Ocala FL

F 25

207

1175

30:12.7

5:20:54.8

14

828

Patty Shoults Ocala FL

F 50

217

1392

30:26.4

5:51:21.3

15

546

Bobby Brom Williston FL

M 60

218

1610

30:27.5

6:21:48.8

16

519

Patricia Banks Union City CA

F 63

243

1853

31:35.3

6:53:24.1

17

850

Mark Taylor Morriston FL

M 43

244

2097

31:50.5

7:25:14.6

18

779

Karen Powers Summerfield FL

F 41

245

2342

31:52.2

7:57:06.9

19

781

Michael Powers Summerfield FL

M 46

246

2588

31:53.5

8:29:00.4

20

2097

Mahmoud Khelah Ocala FL

M 45

249

2837

32:06.2

9:01:06.7

21

822

Kristy Seitz Ocala FL

F 37

250

3087

32:06.7

9:33:13.5

22

727

Matt Miller Ocala FL

M 35

263

3350

32:40.3

10:05:53.8

23

512

Jason Ash Lady Lake FL

M 44

268

3618

32:47.1

10:38:40.9

24

896

Charlene Wyns Ocala FL

F 54

282

3900

33:31.5

11:12:12.5

25

901

Carolyn Zelonis The Villages FL

F 71

311

4211

35:26.1

11:47:38.6

26

778

Esther Plaster Belleview FL

F 38

357

4568

38:16.4

12:25:55.0

27

656

Amy Howe Morriston FL

F 43

385

4953

40:12.8

13:06:07.9

28

853

Elaine Jackson Tharp Ocala FL

F 67

447

5400

48:55.8

13:55:03.7

29

826

Sandy Shipp Wyanet IL

F 62

453

5853

50:03.2

14:45:07.0

 

Team - 16 Palm Chevrolet

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:19:51.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

597

Scott Donnelly Lady Lake FL

M 46

48

48

22:48.7

22:48.7

2

731

Carson Moran Summerfield FL

M 16

66

114

24:19.0

47:07.7

3

697

Raymon Lonnen Ocala FL

M 48

191

305

29:43.4

1:16:51.1

4

732

Dana Moran Summerfield FL

F 41

209

514

30:14.4

1:47:05.5

5

695

Daniel Lonnen Ocala FL

M 17

267

781

32:46.3

2:19:51.9

6

813

Jason Santiago Dunnellon FL

M 12

278

1059

33:26.0

2:53:17.9

7

596

Karen Donnelly Lady Lake FL

F 44

328

1387

36:32.8

3:29:50.7

8

700

Cassandra Lussier Belleview FL

F 20

403

1790

42:37.7

4:12:28.5

9

698

Savannah Lonnen Ocala FL

F 18

414

2204

43:38.3

4:56:06.8

10

696

Marjorie Lonnen Ocala FL

F 14

415

2619

43:38.8

5:39:45.6

11

534

Kenneth Bienhoff Ocala FL

M 41

430

3049

45:41.2

6:25:26.9

 

Team - 10 Forest Club

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:21:14.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

899

Rafael Yser Ocala FL

M 52

31

31

21:49.7

21:49.7

2

783

Paige Ramsey Ocala FL

F 15

84

115

24:54.0

46:43.7

3

575

Reyna Mae Cuales Ocala FL

F 16

91

206

25:10.0

1:11:53.7

4

601

Kerry Dutter Ocala FL

M 60

266

472

32:42.4

1:44:36.2

5

743

Teela Myrick Belleview FL

F 35

331

803

36:38.5

2:21:14.7

6

900

Sabrina Yser Ocala FL

F 18

356

1159

38:13.7

2:59:28.5

 

Team - 13 Jenkins Auto Group

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:21:14.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

737

Chuck Morris Summerfield FL

M 51

79

79

24:46.0

24:46.0

2

562

Angel Cintron Leesburg FL

M 26

99

178

25:30.0

50:16.0

3

736

Chris Morris Belleview FL

M 30

148

326

27:53.6

1:18:09.6

4

856

Paul Thomas Floral City FL

M 24

215

541

30:25.2

1:48:34.8

5

503

Sharla Ali Clermont FL

F 50

261

802

32:39.9

2:21:14.8

6

738

Janet Morris Summerfield FL

F 48

274

1076

33:11.5

2:54:26.3

7

769

Brandon Pendola Ocala FL

M 23

372

1448

39:22.9

3:33:49.3

8

841

Alexis Spiotta Ocala FL

F 22

404

1852

42:50.4

4:16:39.7

9

784

Jennifer Rangus Ocala FL

F 43

405

2257

42:50.9

4:59:30.7

10

623

Donna Gorman Ocala FL

F 53

407

2664

42:56.4

5:42:27.1

11

541

Casei Bowers Tavares FL

F 28

445

3109

48:29.4

6:30:56.6

12

633

Monica Hall Clermont FL

F 39

446

3555

48:29.4

7:19:26.1

 

Team - 3 Big Hammock Race Series

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:34:25.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

526

Brad Beck Ocala FL

M 39

22

22

20:58.2

20:58.2

2

935

Randy McBride Ocala FL

M 28

50

72

22:58.2

43:56.5

3

585

Steven Day Ocala FL

M 33

77

149

24:44.0

1:08:40.5

4

602

Ellen Dyck Ocala FL

F 0

280

429

33:30.3

1:42:10.9

5

586

Barbara Dean Ocala FL

F 62

460

889

52:14.8

2:34:25.7

 

Team - 2 Bennies

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

531

Aidan Benefield Ocala FL

M 8

425

425

45:11.5

45:11.5

 

Team - 5 College of Central Florida

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

885

Justin Williams Ocala FL

M 41

431

431

45:42.4

45:42.4

 

Team - 6 Cougar Country

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

793

Cathryn Rivera Fort Mc Coy FL

F 10

158

158

28:10.5

28:10.5

 

Team - 17 Post Office Tire

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

920

Jason Knoblock Ocala FL

M 41

188

188

29:32.2

29:32.2

 

Team - 20 Team Brick City Bicycles

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

603

Jayden Eckroth Ocala FL

M 38

30

30

21:46.9

21:46.9

 

Team - 21 Team Jalen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

652

Lisa Herrmann Ocala FL

F 36

233

233

31:03.6

31:03.6

 

Team - 22 Team Pastor Paul

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

801

Melvin Rodriguez Ocala FL

M 36

83

83

24:52.0

24:52.0

 

Team - 23 Tri Him

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

814

Sarah Satterfield Ocala FL

F 43

291

291

34:04.7

34:04.7

 

Team - 26 Vanguard High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

604

Hannah Evans Ocala FL

F 16

14

14

20:21.3

20:21.3

 

Team - 27 YMCA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

699

Joe Luna Ocala FL

M 40

251

251

32:11.5

32:11.5

 

Team - 28 Zone

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

938

Mohamad Aysheh Ocala FL

M 20

339

339

37:00.2

37:00.2

 

Team - 30 Gateway

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

962

Brian Cretul Ocala FL

M 39

65

65

24:16.0

24:16.0

 

Team - 31 Brick City Bicycles

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

975

Todd Frobish Ocala FL

M 52

92

92

25:11.0

25:11.0

 

Team - 1 Ambleside Ocala

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

760

Seth Owens Ocala FL

M 11

72

72

24:30.0

24:30.0

2

979

Luke Charske Ocala FL

M 8

113

185

26:15.0

50:45.0

 

Team - 9 Florida Martial Arts and Fitness Center

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

682

Lori Kolb Ocala FL

F 53

224

224

30:38.4

30:38.4

2

681

Jenna Kolb Ocala FL

F 14

361

585

38:19.8

1:08:58.3

 

Team - 12 High Hope Runners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

573

Denise Croy Mount Dora FL

F 52

302

302

34:47.5

34:47.5

2

803

Terry Roland Mount Dora FL

F 55

402

704

42:35.9

1:17:23.4

 

Team - 24 TriOcala

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

710

Kenneth Markwich Ocala FL

M 34

40

40

22:32.9

22:32.9

2

790

Tim Reynolds Ocala FL

M 40

399

439

42:19.2

1:04:52.1

 

Team - 25 Turtle Running Club of Ocala

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

818

Mark Scott Ocala FL

M 47

18

18

20:32.9

20:32.9

2

791

Cheryl Rice Ocala FL

F 48

219

237

30:30.0

51:02.9

 

Team - 29 Boys and Girls Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2094

Sergio Aponte Dunnellon FL

M 18

85

85

24:55.0

24:55.0

2

939

Rosie Bailey Ocala FL

F 13

314

399

35:57.6

1:00:52.6

 

Team - 32 Unguardable

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

998

Adrian Robinson Belleview FL

M 16

13

13

20:21.3

20:21.3

2

997

Gage Warren Ocala FL

M 16

160

173

28:12.3

48:33.7

 

Team - 15 Oxylife

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

610

Jesus Flores Ocala FL

M 21

221

221

30:32.9

30:32.9

2

749

Christina Norwood Lady Lake FL

F 26

411

632

43:15.2

1:13:48.2

3

619

Andrew Gomez Ocala FL

M 22

412

1044

43:16.2

1:57:04.4

 

Team - 7 Crossroads Church

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

511

Aaron Arnold Dunnellon FL

M 13

400

400

42:21.5

42:21.5

2

676

Melinda Kimball Ocala FL

F 32

419

819

44:22.4

1:26:43.9

3

716

Judith McCumbee Ocala FL

F 72

461

1280

54:41.5

2:21:25.5

4

876

Daisy Warsaw Dunnellon FL

F 60

462

1742

54:42.4

3:16:07.9

 

Team - 19 South Ocala Animal Clinic

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

502

Manuel Abreu Ocala FL

M 25

253

253

32:18.1

32:18.1

2

849

Bryan Taylor Ocala FL

M 26

277

530

33:21.9

1:05:40.0

3

861

Meagan Tilghman Ocala FL

F 25

350

880

37:56.4

1:43:36.4

4

846

Kevin Stoothoff Ocala FL

M 55

352

1232

37:57.3

2:21:33.7