Corporate Run for the Springs 5K

April 11, 2015


Results By DRC Sports
 

Detail Team Results

Government

Team - 6 SWFWMD

Overall Corporate Cup Champion

Team Score (times): 1:09:22.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

442

Grady Gosselin Lithia FL

M 37

5

5

21:52.8

21:52.8

2

441

Veronica Craw Wesley Chapel FL

F 40

13

18

23:41.1

45:33.9

3

581

Zachary Whitmore Lutz FL

M 32

14

32

23:48.6

1:09:22.5

4

415

Scott Letasi Webster FL

M 38

19

51

25:02.6

1:34:25.1

5

414

Mark Pike Dade City FL

M 53

25

76

25:46.1

2:00:11.2

6

574

Yonas Ghile Spring Hill FL

M 42

29

105

26:30.3

2:26:41.5

7

433

Chaz LaRiche Tampa FL

F 34

30

135

26:34.6

2:53:16.2

8

427

Sean King Brooksville FL

M 32

45

180

28:34.3

3:21:50.5

9

428

Shannon McMorrow Brooksville FL

F 33

48

228

28:49.2

3:50:39.8

10

448

Melissa Gulvin Brooksville FL

F 29

51

279

29:13.3

4:19:53.1

11

505

sky notestein Gainesville FL

M 44

53

332

29:43.3

4:49:36.5

12

471

Chris Anastasiou Tampa FL

M 44

54

386

29:43.6

5:19:20.1

13

438

Chris Zajac Brooksville FL

M 43

116

502

39:53.5

5:59:13.7

14

483

David Sauskojus Spring Hill FL

M 58

120

622

40:33.3

6:39:47.0

15

400

Michelle Maxey Wesley Chapel FL

F 39

155

777

48:36.9

7:28:23.9

 

Team - 8 Office of the County Engineers

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:15:20.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

467

Jason Snyder Lake Mary FL

M 40

12

12

23:25.5

23:25.5

2

450

Elias Bouyounes Ocala FL

M 18

15

27

24:05.4

47:31.0

3

426

Mike McCain Ocala FL

M 44

36

63

27:49.5

1:15:20.6

4

464

brian snyder Ocala FL

M 37

43

106

28:27.3

1:43:47.9

5

425

Cole Baker Ocala FL

M 17

63

169

30:31.8

2:14:19.7

6

429

Steve Short Ocala FL

M 46

67

236

30:52.5

2:45:12.3

7

424

Melissa Baker Ocala FL

F 42

125

361

41:08.8

3:26:21.2

8

539

Blake Livingston Anthony FL

M 27

134

495

44:19.3

4:10:40.6

9

449

Mounir Bouyounes Ocala FL

M 54

137

632

44:31.6

4:55:12.2

10

586

Mark Przystawski Anthony FL

M 20

146

778

47:01.1

5:42:13.3

11

556

Todd Crosby Anthony FL

M 50

149

927

47:25.8

6:29:39.2

12

563

Bill Davis Ocala FL

M 44

150

1077

47:25.8

7:17:05.1

13

543

Megan Schwietert Anthony FL

F 20

162

1239

51:47.4

8:08:52.5

14

541

Kelly Schwietert Anthony FL

F 28

167

1406

56:36.0

9:05:28.5

15

568

Laura Roweton Ocala FL

F 51

168

1574

56:44.9

10:02:13.5

16

542

Michelle Schwietert Anthony FL

F 57

175

1749

1:03:44.1

11:05:57.6

17

553

Mary Jo Lange Anthony FL

F 79

176

1925

1:03:46.6

12:09:44.3

 

Team - 15 Kicking Asphalt

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:21:20.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

463

Greg Wilemon Ocala FL

M 53

8

8

22:50.5

22:50.5

2

472

ryan hoppe Ocala FL

M 31

27

35

26:22.4

49:12.9

3

501

William Kidd Belleview FL

M 9

75

110

32:07.4

1:21:20.4

4

500

Chris Tart Belleview FL

M 32

84

194

33:26.2

1:54:46.6

5

462

Rita Wilemon Ocala FL

F 51

108

302

36:24.9

2:31:11.6

6

458

Brandon Iovino Ocala FL

M 11

136

438

44:29.1

3:15:40.7

7

454

Brittney Bruner Belleview FL

F 25

143

581

46:00.8

4:01:41.6

8

575

Katrina Gillette Belleview FL

F 29

144

725

46:01.3

4:47:43.0

9

499

Amanda Tart Belleview FL

F 31

152

877

48:10.8

5:35:53.8

10

457

Linda Rackmyre Ocala FL

F 41

153

1030

48:11.3

6:24:05.2

11

455

Pamela Varney Belleview FL

F 49

154

1184

48:28.3

7:12:33.6

12

459

Heather Lindbeck Ocala FL

F 31

164

1348

52:22.2

8:04:55.8

13

460

Jennifer M. F. Stephens Ocala FL

F 42

165

1513

52:34.9

8:57:30.8

 

Team - 11 Paddock Post Office

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:49:54.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

407

Renee Schafer Ocala FL

F 36

87

87

33:46.8

33:46.8

2

604

larry crenshaw Ocala FL

M 59

96

183

35:11.5

1:08:58.3

3

603

hannah crenshaw Ocala FL

F 18

123

306

40:56.1

1:49:54.4

4

410

Johnathan Brooks Belleview FL

M 9

128

434

42:13.7

2:32:08.2

5

408

Kelly Schafer Ocala FL

M 35

131

565

42:30.7

3:14:39.0

6

403

Deborah Walker Ocala FL

F 56

171

736

59:50.9

4:14:29.9

7

409

Stephanie Brooks Belleview FL

F 7

172

908

59:51.4

5:14:21.3

8

411

Issac Brooks Belleview FL

M 10

178

1086

1:07:32.6

6:21:54.0

 

Detail Team Results

 

Engineering & Construction

 

Team - 9 Hamlet Construction

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:10:57.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

418

Charles Bell Anthony FL

M 47

7

7

22:25.3

22:25.3

2

420

Carrie Palmeter Ocala FL

F 32

10

17

23:18.1

45:43.4

3

419

Boe Stepp Ocala FL

M 35

20

37

25:13.8

1:10:57.3

4

421

Grace Papy Ocala FL

F 34

23

60

25:36.3

1:36:33.6

 

Team - 16 GPI

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:15:39.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

532

Katie Yancey Ocala FL

F 30

17

17

24:36.1

24:36.1

2

511

Scott Deitche Saint Petersburg FL

M 43

21

38

25:19.7

49:55.8

3

520

Dan Schmutz Orlando FL

M 44

24

62

25:44.0

1:15:39.8

4

514

Caleb Garri Ocala FL

M 10

32

94

26:49.8

1:42:29.6

5

530

Jon Wan Ocala FL

M 35

33

127

27:01.5

2:09:31.1

6

528

Preston Turner Brooksville FL

M 16

42

169

28:23.3

2:37:54.4

7

531

Beau Yancey Ocala FL

M 30

52

221

29:28.5

3:07:22.9

8

516

Daniel Goodding Orlando FL

M 27

55

276

29:45.6

3:37:08.5

9

517

Jennifer Harris Ocala FL

F 37

57

333

29:51.3

4:06:59.9

10

512

Paul Forte Valrico FL

M 55

72

405

31:48.8

4:38:48.7

11

506

Liza Allison Ocala FL

F 22

77

482

32:11.9

5:11:00.7

12

523

Oma Tupou Tampa FL

M 11

83

565

33:20.7

5:44:21.5

13

509

Traci Ball Ocala FL

F 36

85

650

33:36.5

6:17:58.0

14

521

Allison Seckel Ocala FL

F 37

92

742

34:38.2

6:52:36.3

15

515

Laura Goodding Orlando FL

F 26

97

839

35:11.8

7:27:48.1

16

507

Jordann Blair Ocala FL

F 28

99

938

35:16.3

8:03:04.5

17

508

Hunter Blair Ocala FL

M 29

100

1038

35:16.4

8:38:21.0

18

513

Alan Garri Ocala FL

M 36

110

1148

37:01.0

9:15:22.0

19

533

Kelly Hart Silver Springs FL

M 39

117

1265

40:03.1

9:55:25.1

20

522

Tonya Simmons Tampa FL

F 46

124

1389

41:01.4

10:36:26.5

21

536

Tia Vann Ocala FL

F 36

126

1515

41:50.8

11:18:17.4

22

535

Sendia Garcia Webster FL

F 38

127

1642

41:57.9

12:00:15.3

23

534

Rene Baker Ocala FL

F 32

129

1771

42:15.1

12:42:30.5

24

529

Angel Turner Brooksville FL

F 39

133

1904

44:08.6

13:26:39.1

25

525

Bob Titterington Ocala FL

M 56

142

2046

45:59.6

14:12:38.7

26

519

Hal Peters Weirsdale FL

M 47

147

2193

47:14.0

14:59:52.7

27

527

Eugenia Titterington Loxahatchee FL

F 18

159

2352

51:41.1

15:51:33.9

28

526

Lily Titterington Ocala FL

F 15

160

2512

51:41.5

16:43:15.4

29

510

Winena Christian Ocala FL

F 51

173

2685

1:00:43.2

17:43:58.7

30

518

Amy Hunter Apopka FL

F 33

174

2859

1:01:08.6

18:45:07.3

 

Team - 7 Kimley-Horn & Associates

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:17:58.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

566

Carolin Tebow Ocala FL

F 32

11

11

23:25.4

23:25.4

2

557

Ryan Clark Gainesville FL

M 23

28

39

26:26.7

49:52.1

3

559

Michael Stanley Ocala FL

M 23

40

79

28:06.0

1:17:58.1

4

562

Stewart Hill Ocala FL

M 27

47

126

28:45.9

1:46:44.1

5

567

Nick Mora Ocala FL

M 32

50

176

29:05.8

2:15:49.9

6

558

Mike Cangialosi Ocala FL

M 25

81

257

32:43.8

2:48:33.8

7

560

Gene Losito Oxford FL

M 29

106

363

36:20.9

3:24:54.7

8

561

Jamie Losito Oxford FL

F 29

107

470

36:21.1

4:01:15.8

9

578

Mike Gartner Ocala FL

M 34

169

639

58:16.6

4:59:32.5

10

565

Amber Gartner Ocala FL

F 32

170

809

58:20.3

5:57:52.8

 

Team - 12 Pigeon-Roberts

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:20:53.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

548

Andrew Pigeon Ocala FL

M 27

16

16

24:29.6

24:29.6

2

550

Kara Mackaban Ocala FL

F 14

37

53

27:53.7

52:23.3

3

546

Ricky Hendrix Ocala FL

M 51

44

97

28:30.4

1:20:53.8

4

551

Levi Mackaban Ocala FL

M 11

82

179

33:12.2

1:54:06.0

5

545

Mitchell Chauncey Ocala FL

M 26

91

270

34:37.3

2:28:43.3

6

549

Chuck Pigeon Ocala FL

M 56

102

372

35:48.5

3:04:31.9

7

547

Diane Douglas Ocala FL

F 43

118

490

40:13.3

3:44:45.2

8

552

Debbie Stocum Ocala FL

F 23

122

612

40:51.8

4:25:37.1

 

Team - 5 HC Granite

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:39:50.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

492

Heather Miller Ocala FL

F 25

64

64

30:33.3

30:33.3

2

493

Bradley Wildman Ocala FL

M 29

66

130

30:48.6

1:01:21.9

3

495

Paul Wildman Ocala FL

M 34

114

244

38:28.3

1:39:50.2

4

490

Rebecca Wildman Ocala FL

F 60

177

421

1:04:45.5

2:44:35.8

 

Team - 17 Jones Edmunds

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

502

Justin Gregory Gainesville FL

M 35

22

22

25:28.8

25:28.8

2

503

Mickey Pollman Gainesville FL

F 56

148

170

47:14.1

1:12:43.0

 

Detail Team Results

 

Open

 

Team - 3 Gateway Bank

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:14:05.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

484

Adam Truesdale Ocala FL

M 0

1

1

17:31.5

17:31.5

2

477

Brian Cretul Ocala FL

M 39

18

19

24:52.6

42:24.1

3

478

Kristin Nast Ocala FL

F 33

68

87

31:41.6

1:14:05.7

4

480

Michelle Stone Ocala FL

F 51

109

196

36:44.4

1:50:50.2

5

479

Catha Gent Ocala FL

F 45

138

334

44:52.1

2:35:42.3

6

481

Megan Whittaker Belleview FL

F 32

139

473

45:15.3

3:20:57.6

7

474

Brenda Double Ocala FL

F 56

140

613

45:25.6

4:06:23.3

8

475

Charlie Stone Oxford FL

M 67

141

754

45:25.6

4:51:49.0

9

476

Brianna Sieg Ocala FL

F 22

161

915

51:46.3

5:43:35.4

10

473

Kristen Ashton Ocala FL

F 24

163

1078

51:47.6

6:35:23.1

 

Team - 2 Crossfit Second 2 None

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:17:25.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

585

Darran Jackson Ocala FL

M 38

3

3

21:22.7

21:22.7

2

583

Jennifer Carter Anthony FL

F 37

34

37

27:12.8

48:35.6

3

584

Michele Moreno Ocala FL

F 36

49

86

28:49.6

1:17:25.2

 

Team - 1 Anytime Fitness

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:18:00.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

570

DONNA DUNNE Ocala FL

F 43

6

6

22:02.8

22:02.8

2

446

Coleen Mahoney Ocala FL

F 53

38

44

27:58.6

50:01.4

3

445

Patrick Mahoney Ocala FL

M 62

39

83

27:58.6

1:18:00.0

4

577

jonathan pagan Kissimmee FL

M 35

58

141

30:10.7

1:48:10.7

5

406

Robert Moffett Ocala FL

M 48

59

200

30:12.3

2:18:23.0

6

580

Morgan Fountain Ocala FL

F 25

61

261

30:21.2

2:48:44.3

7

452

mylyssia applegate Ocala FL

F 33

62

323

30:22.8

3:19:07.1

8

447

Lacey Herlong Belleview FL

F 27

71

394

31:45.6

3:50:52.7

9

504

Brandon Dawson Ocala FL

M 22

74

468

32:06.8

4:22:59.6

10

589

Cortney fountain Ocala FL

F 27

78

546

32:19.6

4:55:19.2

11

602

llyoyd dafor Ocala FL

M 28

93

639

34:57.3

5:30:16.6

12

601

ryan hanks Ocala FL

M 24

94

733

34:57.5

6:05:14.1

13

600

kerry ann graber Ocala FL

F 44

101

834

35:43.1

6:40:57.3

14

576

Erin Fountain Ocala FL

F 14

104

938

36:06.8

7:17:04.1

15

588

Debbie Stewart Ocala FL

F 54

158

1096

50:30.5

8:07:34.7

 

Team - 4 Olive Garden

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:45:41.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

595

Daisy Holley Ocala FL

F 0

88

88

33:47.8

33:47.8

2

594

Alex Medina Ocala FL

F 24

89

177

33:49.5

1:07:37.4

3

599

rachel dull Belleview FL

F 0

113

290

38:03.6

1:45:41.0