Shamrock Scamper 5k

Age Group Results

March 14, 2015


Results By DRC Sports - Questions please e-mail: timing@drcsports.com www.DRCSports.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Age Group

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joel Rich Gainesville FL 341 45 1 17:56.2 17:56.2
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alyssa Weber Inverness FL 2103 18 4 19:49.9 19:53.3
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erik Smith Beverly Hills FL 1587 50 8 20:50.0 20:51.8
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Petrella Lecanto FL 382 41 12 21:36.5 21:38.8
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Miller Beverly Hills FL 1179 9 39 24:46.2 24:47.4
2 Gavin Cole Lecanto FL 293 9 81 28:04.1 28:14.5
3 Grayson Annis Hernando FL 258 8 96 30:18.7 30:25.4
4 Kaleb Curry Citrus Springs FL 300 9 97 30:37.5 30:38.9
5 Matthew Baird Beverly Hills FL 269 9 98 30:19.3 30:40.1
6 Zechariah McNeill Citrus Springs FL 1173 8 111 32:16.3 32:21.8
7 Eric Atherton Lake Panasoffkee FL 259 9 120 33:37.5 33:57.6
8 Cayden Vickers Hernando FL 343 9 121 33:42.9 33:58.8
9 Kamden Aungst Hernando FL 261 9 140 35:43.3 35:53.5
10 Brayden Aungst Hernando FL 260 6 145 36:04.8 36:07.2
11 Ryan Goodman Beverly Hills FL 324 8 197 42:54.6 43:02.9
12 Christian Estrada Beverlly Hills FL 311 9 198 42:46.0 43:17.6
13 Jayden Brown Beverly Hills FL 279 7 213 48:01.3 48:24.2
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zipporah McNeill Citrus Springs FL 1174 8 64 27:00.0 27:11.6
2 Tristen Marcic Beverly Hills FL 1166 8 83 28:30.4 28:32.2
3 Jaden Smith Inverness FL 326 9 84 28:43.4 28:54.3
4 Megyn Gonzalez Beverly Hills FL 323 8 87 29:03.0 29:04.6
5 Jullia Hurtado Beverly Hills FL 1140 8 102 30:57.3 31:01.3
6 Taylor Curry Citrus Springs FL 301 9 124 34:04.1 34:04.1
7 Sydney Rodgers Inverness FL 360 8 133 34:59.9 35:16.5
8 Gracin Pulley Beverly Hills FL 1198 9 134 35:01.4 35:17.3
9 Skylar Zapf Citrus Springs FL 2199 7 139 35:34.9 35:50.2
10 Jianna Hernandeo Hernando FL 1132 8 144 36:04.1 36:06.6
11 Mia Lazaro Beverly Hills FL 1154 5 161 37:30.7 37:41.1
12 Kayli Schaak Beverly Hills FL 1579 6 163 37:42.7 37:45.4
13 Kaylee Johnston Inverness FL 364 8 182 41:34.3 41:36.9
14 Jocelyn Hurtado Beverly Hills FL 1139 8 201 43:34.4 43:39.1
15 Olivia Petrella Lecanto FL 383 7 212 47:28.4 47:40.3
16 Kristen Schaak Beverly Hills FL 1580 7 228 54:16.9 54:19.3
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aiden Weber Inverness FL 2102 11 2 18:47.2 18:50.1
2 Ian Buckingham Crystal River FL 280 11 14 21:56.0 22:05.6
3 Logan Marcy Floral FL 327 12 16 22:08.8 22:20.2
4 Elijah McNeill Citrus Springs FL 1170 10 20 22:40.3 22:45.1
5 Seth Corcoran Inverness FL 297 14 29 24:02.1 24:11.9
6 Logan Shaw Inverness FL 1584 10 38 24:42.1 24:46.8
7 Austin Hooker Inverness FL 381 10 41 24:51.0 25:00.2
8 Alan Badolato Beverly Hills FL 266 12 61 26:52.8 26:54.7
9 David Stevens Citrus Springs FL 1591 13 62 26:50.2 27:02.4
10 Andrew Petrella Lecanto FL 385 11 69 27:28.4 27:37.5
11 Aaron Zapf Citrus Springs FL 2198 12 73 27:42.4 27:44.3
12 Angel Johnston Inverness FL 363 10 76 27:48.2 27:50.4
13 Gavin Stockburger Lecanto FL 1593 11 93 29:39.9 29:54.2
14 Tristin Corlew Inverness FL 335 13 94 29:43.2 29:56.1
15 Jonathan Vrabel Beverly Hills FL 2101 10 99 30:46.9 30:49.3
16 Brian Henderson Inverness FL 1131 14 104 30:53.3 31:09.9
17 Andruw Schaak Beverly Hills FL 1578 12 105 31:07.8 31:11.4
18 Drew Jenkins Invernss FL 340 10 110 32:17.1 32:21.8
19 Jaylen Polania Hernando FL 1194 11 146 36:01.8 36:07.5
20 Sean Dunn Beverly Hills FL 310 11 151 36:40.5 36:49.6
21 Kyle Godigkeit Oxford FL 321 11 164 37:36.1 37:45.5
22 William Badolato Beverly Hills FL 268 10 172 38:36.0 39:07.4
23 Drake Brandjes Citrus Springs FL 276 13 184 41:43.3 41:55.9
24 Wesley Goodman Beverly Hills FL 325 10 195 42:44.8 42:53.6
25 Vincent Lahera Hernando FL 1151 10 208 46:24.6 46:33.8
26 Anthony Annis Hernando FL 257 11 209 46:54.9 46:54.9
27 Gavin Bryant Webster FL 352 13 225 52:30.3 52:56.5
28 Thomas Badolato Beverly Hills FL 267 11 227 53:55.1 53:57.5
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Braylee Spiddle Crystal River FL 1589 13 9 20:58.1 21:00.7
2 Mackenzie Scordato Hernando FL 1582 10 11 21:10.3 21:12.0
3 Lauren Wood Inverness FL 2105 11 21 22:52.9 22:54.6
4 Abigail Derby Lake Panasoffkee FL 304 10 28 24:07.2 24:10.6
5 Meagan Siegfried Dunnellon FL 1585 12 33 24:18.7 24:22.4
6 Eliana Hernandez Hernando FL 1133 14 34 24:21.6 24:24.3
7 Anna Buettner Hernando FL 281 13 36 24:33.0 24:41.3
8 Eva Rucinski Beverly Hills FL 1572 12 51 26:00.1 26:04.1
9 Elizabeth Lantzy Homosassa FL 350 13 70 27:33.5 27:41.4
10 Jeilanie Polania Hernando FL 1195 12 75 27:44.1 27:48.7
11 Avory Andrei Lake Panasoffkee FL 256 11 80 28:10.4 28:13.6
12 Rebecca Ferretti Hernando FL 314 12 86 28:52.4 28:58.8
13 Nadia Brandjes Citrus Springs FL 277 11 109 32:00.8 32:13.6
14 Alexandria Mallory Beverly Hills FL 1160 12 112 32:18.2 32:21.8
15 Chloe Woodard Bushnell FL 356 11 122 33:38.2 34:00.1
16 Marleigh Miller Beverly Hills FL 1178 10 125 33:59.5 34:08.1
17 Landry Howard Inverness FL 1135 11 143 35:48.4 36:05.5
18 Alicia Schaak Beverly Hills FL 1577 10 147 35:59.7 36:08.5
19 Dandi Black Lecanto FL 274 11 173 39:08.5 39:11.3
20 Samantha Chace Beverly Hills FL 289 11 174 39:07.9 39:11.3
21 Danielle Grizzle Lecanto FL 1126 10 196 42:42.2 42:58.2
22 Hailey Duval Floral FL 328 14 215 48:43.0 48:54.7
23 Kassie Marcic Beverly Hills FL 1164 10 223 51:29.5 51:48.1
24 Cynthia Forester Beverly Hills FL 315 10 226 53:48.8 53:54.9
25 Regan Howard Holder FL 1137 10 231 55:39.1 55:57.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Travis Trahan Inverness FL 1598 18 3 18:48.8 18:53.5
2 Gregory Buettner Hernando FL 282 15 7 20:31.4 20:33.3
3 Jacob Bryant Webster FL 351 15 31 23:50.9 24:12.6
4 Brandon Wisner 334 18 65 27:14.0 27:19.5
5 Blake Shaw Inverness FL 1583 15 92 29:33.5 29:46.4
6 Nicholas Lahera Hernando FL 1150 15 180 40:15.4 40:31.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Makayla Jackson Inverness FL 1143 15 44 25:06.0 25:09.7
2 Rachel Ramm Hernando FL 1199 16 68 27:30.0 27:34.1
3 Jade Bittenbender Inverness FL 273 16 74 27:42.4 27:47.3
4 Alexandra Rogers Inverness FL 1570 16 107 31:23.8 31:28.1
5 Shelby Holmberg Inverness FL 337 18 216 48:42.4 48:56.8
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Mullen Jr Inverness FL 1187 24 106 31:02.8 31:17.7
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kylie Fagan Dunnellon FL 344 20 5 20:19.4 20:21.6
2 Jessica Miller Inverness FL 1177 24 169 37:48.2 38:16.1
3 Mariz Sabilona Floral City FL 1575 24 193 42:22.7 42:47.4
4 Jordynn Tackett Floral City FL 1595 21 194 42:23.3 42:47.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Brashear Lecanto FL 278 28 30 24:06.5 24:12.4
2 Craig Callahan Inverness FL 286 29 95 29:59.8 30:22.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jenny Lorenzetti Spring Hill FL 373 29 23 22:46.0 23:00.6
2 Jessica Maloney Homosassa FL 1161 28 88 28:54.7 29:07.1
3 Amanda Molnar Ocala FL 1181 26 135 35:10.1 35:21.5
4 Rachel Fults Beverly Hills FL 316 26 138 35:12.9 35:39.2
5 Shandi Guilfoil Webster FL 366 29 158 36:54.0 37:13.1
6 Crystal Burts Homosassa FL 285 29 165 37:23.4 37:50.1
7 Laurie Callahan Inverness FL 287 28 179 39:44.3 40:08.2
8 Megan Mullen Inverness FL 1185 28 203 43:36.0 43:52.3
9 Deidre Hart Ocala FL 345 25 221 50:19.0 50:50.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Vanlue 333 33 10 21:01.8 21:03.4
2 Erle Fields Niceville FL 379 32 18 22:27.6 22:37.0
3 Alex Posta Ocala FL 339 31 40 24:48.6 24:55.1
4 Chris Hooker Floral City FL 380 30 85 28:48.2 28:58.0
5 Mike Barry Citrus Springs FL 271 33 154 36:32.2 36:56.9
6 Brad Smith Lecanto FL 1586 34 156 36:34.2 36:58.8
7 Adam Lazaro Beverly Hills FL 1153 32 160 37:23.9 37:34.3
8 Ron Gideon Inverness FL 319 32 166 37:36.0 38:00.4
9 Daniel Gainer 4209 S Centennial Ave FL 387 34 207 45:24.1 45:56.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erin Courtney Spring Hill FL 372 31 24 22:47.5 23:00.6
2 Amanda Gallagher Citrus Springs FL 318 33 50 25:52.7 26:01.1
3 Cortney Pulley Beverly Hills FL 1197 34 56 26:13.2 26:25.6
4 Stephanie Stevens Citrus Springs FL 1592 30 77 27:40.0 27:52.2
5 Lisa Colicchio Crystal River FL 295 31 91 29:14.2 29:26.4
6 April Gainer Homosassa FL 317 33 116 32:21.5 32:54.9
7 Debra Lord Inverness FL 1158 33 126 33:56.4 34:15.6
8 Tiffany McNeill Citrus Springs FL 1172 34 127 34:07.0 34:17.8
9 Tiffany Trail Lecanto FL 1599 31 130 34:30.8 34:48.1
10 Denise Claypool Homosassa FL 291 33 149 35:56.6 36:12.1
11 Paula Tapley Floral City FL 1596 31 167 37:42.5 38:06.4
12 Leah Fischer Dunnellon FL 378 31 175 39:21.4 39:54.2
13 Melissa McGarry Citrus Springs FL 1169 30 177 39:44.9 40:07.8
14 Jennifer Giraldo Beverly Hills FL 376 32 189 41:55.3 42:18.2
15 Jamie Began Beverly Hills FL 272 33 190 41:55.9 42:19.6
16 Tifani Long Beverly Hills FL 371 31 214 48:03.5 48:24.3
17 Victoria Hammer Lecanto FL 365 34 220 48:45.9 49:04.9
18 Kristin Planck The Villages FL 1193 32 230 55:12.2 55:38.9
19 Annie Ostrowski Lake Panasoffkee FL 1191 33 232 55:50.3 56:20.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Sullivan Inverness FL 354 38 6 20:25.2 20:27.4
2 Daniel Cole Lecanto FL 292 39 48 25:40.5 25:51.1
3 John McNeill Citrus Springs FL 1171 35 79 27:52.7 28:03.6
4 Brian Claypool Homosassa FL 290 38 90 29:05.0 29:21.6
5 Joaquin Hurtado Beverly Hills FL 1138 37 101 30:59.0 31:00.9
6 Randall Aungst Hernando FL 262 37 150 36:19.8 36:30.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Linda Mutchie Ocala FL 368 37 17 22:19.7 22:21.1
2 Melissa Whipps Fayettville NY 2104 39 43 24:56.2 25:04.4
3 Kristina Dixon Ocala FL 306 37 82 28:16.0 28:30.8
4 Shannon Massingill Inverness FL 1167 37 100 30:26.8 30:50.7
5 Amy Kragh Ocala FL 1147 38 118 33:15.0 33:21.9
6 April Gunn Inverness FL 1127 35 129 34:16.1 34:43.5
7 Michelle Marcic Beverly Hills FL 1165 35 132 34:55.4 35:11.4
8 Lynne Howard Inverness FL 1136 37 142 35:48.0 36:05.3
9 Tara Von Staden Inverness FL 1951 36 148 35:48.2 36:10.6
10 Amber Stibbs Inverness FL 362 36 157 36:58.6 37:01.5
11 Jessica Middleton Beverly Hills FL 1176 35 188 41:55.1 42:17.8
12 Melissa Woodard Bushnell FL 353 38 200 42:52.5 43:20.7
13 Robin Holloway Inverness FL 336 38 217 48:44.4 48:57.9
14 Melissa Sutherland Homosassa FL 1594 35 218 48:44.6 49:04.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Artur Rucinski Beverly Hills FL 1571 43 13 21:45.4 21:48.9
2 Mike Wood Inverness FL 2106 44 35 24:29.1 24:33.1
3 Jerah Woodard Bushnell FL 357 40 52 25:48.9 26:11.6
4 Steven Casada Citrus Springs FL 288 41 155 36:31.9 36:57.4
5 Jeremy Dunn Beverly Hills FL 309 40 168 37:59.2 38:08.3
6 Aaron Bryant Webster FL 348 44 224 52:30.2 52:55.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Lay Hernando FL 1152 44 22 22:49.1 22:57.8
2 Ann Dill Crystal River FL 305 40 25 23:18.7 23:22.3
3 Tina Adams Inverness FL 355 44 55 26:14.0 26:24.1
4 Linda Rodgers Inverness FL 359 42 57 26:11.2 26:26.6
5 Larissa Maloney Inverness FL 1162 43 59 26:36.0 26:44.1
6 April Mitcheltree Floral City FL 1180 44 72 27:26.4 27:42.7
7 Lisa Back Inverness FL 358 43 103 30:49.2 31:06.4
8 Sarah Satterfield Ocala FL 1576 42 114 32:19.1 32:26.6
9 Mary Pat Godigkeit Oxford FL 322 44 128 34:30.5 34:36.9
10 Joy Barker Crystal River FL 270 41 131 34:47.2 35:01.4
11 Melanie Wonderly 332 42 176 39:55.6 40:06.4
12 Andrea Ifft Floral City FL 1141 40 178 39:44.4 40:07.9
13 Christina Bates Hernando FL 361 40 219 48:48.7 49:04.9
14 Amy Bryant Webster FL 349 42 233 55:57.1 56:24.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Morgan 331 45 32 24:12.7 24:17.3
2 Chris Lilienthal Beverly Hills FL 1156 47 42 24:53.5 25:01.1
3 Troy Peninger Bushnell FL 347 45 186 41:28.5 41:58.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christina Roderick Lecanto FL 1200 46 49 25:50.7 25:59.1
2 Susan Schedel Hernando FL 1581 47 53 26:05.2 26:12.6
3 Sandra Piloto Port Saint Lucie FL 1192 49 108 31:42.4 31:55.7
4 Hj McCarley Baker Crystal River FL 1168 48 159 37:08.2 37:19.8
5 Maria Rucinski Beverly Hills FL 1573 46 191 42:15.9 42:34.5
6 Tammy Craig Bushnell FL 299 45 199 42:52.8 43:20.5
7 Holly Peninger Bushnell FL 346 46 202 43:44.6 43:44.6
8 Melissa Allen-May Sumterville FL 255 45 222 51:06.0 51:36.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kurt Irish Homosassa FL 1142 52 26 23:18.8 23:24.1
2 Lawrence Kibler Lecanto FL 1146 52 37 24:36.0 24:46.1
3 Mike Mullen Inverness FL 1186 54 67 27:15.2 27:31.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sally Long Inverness FL 1157 51 78 27:38.8 27:52.4
2 Karhleen Hrtsock Bushnell FL 367 53 119 33:07.5 33:26.9
3 Janis Potter Zephyrhills FL 1196 54 141 35:43.8 36:00.5
4 Marsha Mullen Inverness FL 1184 52 162 37:30.5 37:45.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 George L'Heureux Hernando FL 1155 55 19 22:40.7 22:45.0
2 Edward Vasquez Lecanto FL 1600 57 46 25:24.2 25:27.9
3 Michael Lampinen Lecanto FL 342 57 60 26:44.4 26:47.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rock Springs Inverness FL 1590 56 63 26:52.8 27:06.3
2 Shauna Parrish Holder FL 386 55 117 32:49.3 33:09.6
3 Laura Burden Crytal River FL 283 56 123 33:30.1 34:02.6
4 Twila Colia Beverly Hills FL 330 56 210 47:21.1 47:38.6
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Ferrell Inverness FL 338 61 27 24:01.1 24:07.3
2 George Davis Crystal River FL 302 63 152 36:38.1 36:50.4
3 Phil Burden Crytal River FL 284 64 181 40:34.3 41:05.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rosemary Nilles Inverness FL 1190 64 115 32:26.7 32:32.6
2 Diana Faherty Inverness FL 312 61 137 35:11.1 35:30.9
3 Georgia Harris Inverness FL 1128 61 153 36:25.4 36:53.4
4 Sherry Hearnes Dunnellon FL 1130 63 192 42:17.0 42:44.3
5 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 264 64 204 44:48.6 45:03.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Kent Inverness FL 1145 68 15 22:04.7 22:09.6
2 Steve Bolin 329 67 45 25:21.6 25:27.0
3 Richard Nilles Inverness FL 1189 65 47 25:24.8 25:30.9
4 John Doeden Inverness FL 307 66 58 26:36.2 26:43.1
5 Wayne Ramsey Ocala FL 369 68 89 29:04.1 29:11.4
6 Pat Faherty Inverness FL 313 65 136 35:08.6 35:28.9
7 Frank Bach Detroit MI 263 66 170 38:25.7 38:43.3
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danuta Kubelik Crystal River FL 1148 66 54 26:07.7 26:14.1
2 Kenn Thornton Hernando FL 1597 66 185 41:49.5 41:56.4
3 Laura Grigull The Villages FL 949 67 206 44:41.1 45:13.4
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Bachorik Inverness FL 265 71 66 27:18.9 27:27.6
2 George Kubelik Crystal River FL 1149 71 71 27:35.1 27:41.8
3 James Judge The Villages FL 1144 73 183 41:21.8 41:37.7
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Linda Miller Inverness FL 374 71 171 38:27.1 38:47.7
2 Sally Davis Crystal River FL 303 74 211 47:28.4 47:39.3
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Dorey Hernando FL 308 75 187 41:49.2 42:08.6
2 Joachim Al Grigull The Villages FL 769 77 205 44:59.8 45:13.2
3 Tom Moncrief Hernando FL 1183 79 229 55:14.2 55:35.8
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susie Moncrief Hernando FL 1182 79 113 32:07.4 32:26.5
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wiliam Collins Inverness FL 377 81 234 57:29.5 57:59.9