Tarpon Springs Sprint Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 12, 2015


Results By DRC Sports


Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

Duathlon

Top

Male Duathlon

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Dan Bergeron Oldsmar FL 561 50 1 9:43.2 0:33.3 1 26:49.1 0:31.1 1 19:05.9 56:42.6 56:42.6
2 2 scott galley clearwater FL 184 39 4 10:52.1 0:50.9 2 26:56.4 0:32.4 3 22:05.8 1:01:17.6 1:01:17.6
3 3 Jacob Brewer Palm Harbor FL 63 32 3 10:46.7 0:36.2 3 27:20.3 0:31.5 4 22:53.5 1:02:08.2 1:02:08.2
4 4 Salvatore Mancini Tampa FL 298 35 2 10:26.1 1:33.3 6 29:52.5 0:43.4 2 20:39.0 1:03:14.3 1:03:14.3
5 5 Jay Lleras Tampa FL 281 41 5 12:44.7 0:56.8 4 28:13.9 0:58.4 5 24:28.6 1:07:22.4 1:07:22.4
6 7 Scott Harris Clearwater FL 214 43 6 13:02.9 1:20.4 5 29:15.5 1:33.3 8 27:35.5 1:12:47.6 1:12:47.6
7 8 Jeremy Walton Tarpon Springs FPO 477 38 8 14:01.0 1:26.1 7 30:30.7 1:11.1 6 25:47.6 1:12:56.5 1:12:56.5
8 10 Johnny Lloyd Land O' Lakes FL 282 46 11 15:54.2 2:19.4 8 31:06.2 1:41.5 7 27:34.0 1:18:35.3 1:18:35.3
9 12 DAVID SHINER Saint Petersburg FL 534 44 10 15:47.8 1:08.5 12 33:44.0 0:49.3 9 28:58.6 1:20:28.2 1:20:28.2
10 15 Jeff Crawford Oldsmar FL 109 43 9 14:39.3 2:23.9 10 32:21.5 1:36.1 10 31:10.1 1:22:10.9 1:22:10.9
11 19 Jon Glen Jacksonville FL 543 32 7 13:50.7 2:10.9 14 35:39.8 2:24.9 12 32:38.2 1:26:44.5 1:26:44.5
12 20 Eric Harmon Tampa FL 210 58 14 17:10.7 2:28.9 13 35:34.0 2:14.5 11 31:46.9 1:29:15.0 1:29:15.0
13 21 Greg Bizjak Tampa FL 52 30 12 16:45.0 1:17.2 15 35:52.0 1:07.0 13 34:33.0 1:29:34.2 1:29:34.2
14 22 Donald C Gould WESLEY CHAPEL FL 192 52 13 16:53.9 2:33.8 11 32:40.1 1:48.6 14 36:53.6 1:30:50.0 1:30:50.0
15 23 Eric Farber Tampa FL 159 35 15 18:49.4 2:55.5 9 31:44.3 1:54.7 15 37:55.7 1:33:19.6 1:33:19.6
16 26 Bill DeMambro Clearwater FL 126 73 17 22:27.2 1:34.8 16 36:34.9 2:00.5 16 42:51.5 1:45:28.9 1:45:28.9
17 27 Clark Gould WESLEY CHAPEL FL 191 24 16 19:25.2 1:21.0 17 40:02.7 1:53.1 17 44:42.0 1:47:24.0 1:47:24.0
 
Top

Female Duathlon

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 LISA Taylor clearwater FL 536 40 1 12:45.2 0:53.1 1 29:26.3 1:01.2 1 23:43.5 1:07:49.3 1:07:49.3
2 9 Lyndsay Tyler Melbourne FL 464 33 2 13:57.6 1:13.6 4 33:38.6 1:18.5 2 26:37.0 1:16:45.3 1:16:45.3
3 11 Donna Tran Bradenton FL 455 45 8 15:44.4 1:08.6 2 32:31.7 1:06.4 6 29:05.3 1:19:36.4 1:19:36.4
4 13 Sue Brockett Safety Harbor FL 519 49 4 15:27.4 2:02.2 3 32:37.5 1:18.7 7 29:17.8 1:20:43.6 1:20:43.6
5 14 Allison Smith Myakka City FL 425 49 5 15:29.8 0:58.1 7 36:21.5 0:58.2 3 27:42.5 1:21:30.1 1:21:30.1
6 16 Karen Mathews St Petersburg FL 307 59 7 15:40.4 1:30.1 5 34:50.8 1:20.5 5 29:00.6 1:22:22.4 1:22:22.4
7 17 Heather Earls Tampa FL 144 33 6 15:32.3 1:13.6 8 36:41.4 0:59.8 4 27:57.4 1:22:24.5 1:22:24.5
8 18 Connie Ridgway Tampa FL 373 31 3 15:21.1 1:50.6 6 36:14.5 1:00.2 8 29:55.3 1:24:21.7 1:24:21.7
9 24 Elizabeth Brewer Crescent City FL 62 53 9 17:20.8 2:23.9 9 38:13.7 1:56.1 9 34:20.3 1:34:14.8 1:34:14.8
10 25 Karen Salesky Port Richey FL 392 55 10 18:47.6 2:44.0 10 38:44.6 1:51.8 10 37:01.0 1:39:09.0 1:39:09.0