Run for the Springs 5k

Age Group Results

April 09, 2016




Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79

5k

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Kolasinski Winter Garden FL 86 29 1 17:57.6 17:57.6
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steph Kuhlman Ocala FL 150 34 4 21:01.4 21:01.4
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Levi Mackaben Ocala FL 119 12 76 32:30.1 32:30.1
2 Johnathan Brooks Belleview FL 102 10 84 33:34.6 33:34.6
3 Aidan Johnson Ocala 169 9 139 52:23.7 52:23.7
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lydia Johnson Ocala FL 16 7 67 30:49.4 30:49.4
2 Stephanie Brooks Ocala FL 155 8 146 54:51.3 54:51.3
3 Addison Pennington Oxford FL 61 8 161 1:12:25.4 1:12:25.4
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Trey Patterson Ocala FL 25 14 7 22:35.3 22:35.3
2 George Vazoulas Ocala FL 36 15 24 24:52.2 24:52.2
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kara Mackaben Ocala FL 118 15 45 27:17.5 27:17.5
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elias Bouyounes Ocala FL 4 19 10 22:51.2 22:51.2
2 Ben Leon Ocala FL 175 18 15 23:36.9 23:36.9
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Victoria Brown Ocala FL 106 16 99 35:34.3 35:34.3
2 Katie Nichols Ocala FL 99 19 154 1:03:14.8 1:03:14.8
3 Shianne Brown Ocala FL 105 16 156 1:04:10.8 1:04:10.8
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Worner Tampa FL 139 24 2 18:51.1 18:51.1
2 Ryan Clark Ocala FL 81 24 14 23:32.4 23:32.4
3 Steven Simpson Ocala FL 158 22 29 25:29.4 25:29.4
4 Brandon Dawson Ocala FL 9 23 81 33:08.9 33:08.9
5 Alex Sanchez Ocala FL 27 23 102 36:22.9 36:22.9
6 Tim Pigeon Ocala FL 122 21 109 37:55.9 37:55.9
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Casaeidy Reyes Gainesville FL 26 22 12 23:03.6 23:03.6
2 Nicole Medrano Ocala FL 162 23 55 28:22.1 28:22.1
3 Elena Kunz Ocala FL 173 23 95 35:19.7 35:19.7
4 Ashley Smith Lutz 166 24 98 35:32.1 35:32.1
5 Danielle Hange Bradenton FL 128 22 106 37:46.5 37:46.5
6 Simpson Mixtli 159 21 108 37:53.6 37:53.6
7 Kimberly Sawyer Belleview FL 96 24 113 40:20.2 40:20.2
8 Debbie Stocum Ocala FL 124 24 119 42:30.5 42:30.5
9 Brianna Sieg Ocala FL 63 23 131 47:12.6 47:12.6
10 Rebecca Campbell Inverness FL 149 22 132 47:24.5 47:24.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luis Romero Ocala 161 26 20 24:18.8 24:18.8
2 Andrew Pigeon Orlando FL 120 28 27 25:15.4 25:15.4
3 Trey Clayton Summerfield FL 82 25 40 26:40.7 26:40.7
4 Stewart Hill Ocala FL 85 28 46 27:33.2 27:33.2
5 Mitchell Chauncey Ocala FL 114 27 96 35:27.4 35:27.4
6 Brenden Drexel Belleview FL 94 28 143 53:32.9 53:32.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jamie Zivich Ocala FL 92 28 23 24:48.4 24:48.4
2 Margaret McGuire 170 28 53 28:18.3 28:18.3
3 Heather Miller Ocala FL 71 26 64 29:54.7 29:54.7
4 Alissa Commerford Ashford AL 8 27 77 32:31.6 32:31.6
5 Jordann Blair Ocala FL 67 29 90 33:50.9 33:50.9
6 Dasha Milosevic Ocala FL 107 28 101 36:14.7 36:14.7
7 Christina Sanchez Ocala FL 28 26 103 36:23.2 36:23.2
8 Samantha Boocock Ocala FL 3 26 135 48:40.2 48:40.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luis Gomez Clearwater Beach FL 152 32 11 22:52.8 22:52.8
2 Nick Mora Ocala FL 89 33 16 23:49.4 23:49.4
3 Gene Losito Oxford FL 87 30 18 24:11.1 24:11.1
4 Sean King Brooksville FL 130 33 39 26:36.4 26:36.4
5 Reid Booe Ocala FL 38 33 52 28:15.2 28:15.2
6 Matt Ormond Ocala FL 23 31 65 30:11.6 30:11.6
7 Hunter Blair Ocala FL 66 30 91 33:51.0 33:51.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Engle Ocala FL 142 33 8 22:44.4 22:44.4
2 Carrie Palmeter Ocala FL 76 33 9 22:46.3 22:46.3
3 stacy moser oala FL 21 34 43 26:49.5 26:49.5
4 Kathleen MacGregor Ocala FL 97 33 58 28:50.2 28:50.2
5 Jamie Losito Oxford FL 88 30 61 29:19.4 29:19.4
6 Jillian Johnson Ocala FL 15 34 70 31:06.4 31:06.4
7 Lindsey Ormond Ocala FL 22 30 71 31:11.9 31:11.9
8 Eriko Shigeyasu Ocala FL 30 34 78 32:48.8 32:48.8
9 Beth Goff 153 32 104 37:02.3 37:02.3
10 Tiffany Ostbloom Ocala FL 54 32 117 41:49.8 41:49.8
11 Deanna Hutcheson Ocala FL 50 30 151 56:27.2 56:27.2
12 Amber Gartner Ocala FL 83 33 152 1:02:38.7 1:02:38.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Tebow Ocala FL 91 35 17 24:03.4 24:03.4
2 Scott Letasi Webster FL 134 39 25 24:55.7 24:55.7
3 Boe Stepp Ocala FL 78 36 30 25:31.4 25:31.4
4 Justin Gregory Gainesville FL 144 36 35 26:03.1 26:03.1
5 Michael Silva Ocala FL 57 39 37 26:24.9 26:24.9
6 Brian Snyder Gainesville FL 143 38 44 27:07.7 27:07.7
7 Paul Wildman Ocala FL 73 35 54 28:18.7 28:18.7
8 Bill Doerfler Ocala FL 45 38 86 33:41.9 33:41.9
9 Mohammed Elmallah Ocala FL 174 39 92 34:05.2 34:05.2
10 Jeff Spradling Ocala FL 58 39 120 42:53.8 42:53.8
11 Alan Toms Ocala FL 33 38 123 45:04.6 45:04.6
12 Angel Roussel Ocala FL 123 38 124 45:31.7 45:31.7
13 Jeff Duncan Ocala FL 47 38 140 52:40.5 52:40.5
14 Mike Gartner Ocala FL 84 35 153 1:02:51.5 1:02:51.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chaz LaRiche Lakeland FL 132 35 21 24:30.9 24:30.9
2 Grace Papy Ocala FL 77 35 26 25:02.1 25:02.1
3 Kristina Mallams Tampa FL 136 35 28 25:20.1 25:20.1
4 Elizabeth Dudek Webster FL 126 36 56 28:24.4 28:24.4
5 Tiffiny Wildman Ocala FL 74 39 100 35:46.2 35:46.2
6 Cristina Bultron Ocala FL 113 38 112 40:05.9 40:05.9
7 Carlean Harris Ocala FL 14 37 115 40:47.9 40:47.9
8 Claire Toms Ocala FL 34 37 122 45:04.4 45:04.4
9 Heather Duncan Ocala FL 46 39 141 52:41.9 52:41.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Mallams Tampa FL 135 41 5 21:20.3 21:20.3
2 Shane Williams Gainesville FL 112 43 47 27:37.2 27:37.2
3 Carlos Rosa Ocala FL 55 40 69 30:57.4 30:57.4
4 Matt Mesmer Belleview FL 53 41 110 37:58.7 37:58.7
5 ADAM HANGE BRADENTON FL 127 42 116 41:22.1 41:22.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Satterfield Ocala FL 29 43 85 33:36.7 33:36.7
2 Diane Douglas Ocala FL 116 44 118 42:25.6 42:25.6
3 Heather Ringo Ocala FL 110 42 157 1:04:12.3 1:04:12.3
4 Christina Chalker Ocala FL 40 44 159 1:09:57.3 1:09:57.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christopher Cobb Ocala FL 43 46 3 19:27.2 19:27.2
2 Charles Bell Ocala FL 75 48 6 22:10.5 22:10.5
3 Mahmoud Khelah Ocala FL 148 45 32 25:40.4 25:40.4
4 David Velez Ocala FL 157 47 42 26:48.9 26:48.9
5 Anastasiou Chris 154 45 57 28:30.3 28:30.3
6 Mike McCain Ocala FL 140 45 72 31:20.4 31:20.4
7 Bret Bennett Ocala FL 65 46 89 33:50.9 33:50.9
8 Geraldo Rodriguez Ocala FL 100 47 94 35:18.8 35:18.8
9 Richard Busche Ocala FL 80 46 133 48:09.7 48:09.7
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christine Dobkowski belleview FL 151 45 68 30:54.9 30:54.9
2 Gail Mowry Gainesville FL 109 47 74 32:01.4 32:01.4
3 April Savarese Ocala FL 62 45 79 32:51.1 32:51.1
4 Mimi Timko Belleview FL 59 45 111 37:58.9 37:58.9
5 Tracey Straub 168 45 128 46:08.2 46:08.2
6 Carol Busche Ocala FL 79 48 134 48:09.9 48:09.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Mowry Gainesville FL 172 53 33 25:51.9 25:51.9
2 christopher aldana ocala FL 1 52 34 25:57.6 25:57.6
3 Bart Ciambella Ocala FL 115 52 59 28:56.9 28:56.9
4 Terry Noble Ocala FL 103 53 63 29:38.4 29:38.4
5 James Farmer Morriston 165 50 82 33:30.4 33:30.4
6 William Axson Ocala FL 2 51 97 35:28.6 35:28.6
7 Ricky Hendrix Ocala FL 117 52 125 45:32.2 45:32.2
8 David Chalker Ocala FL 41 53 158 1:09:57.2 1:09:57.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aparecida Wright Ocklawaha FL 37 54 36 26:07.4 26:07.4
2 Haniffa Miller Ocala FL 20 50 38 26:26.5 26:26.5
3 Lori Guerra Ocala FL 70 54 87 33:45.2 33:45.2
4 Winena Christian Ocala FL 68 52 88 33:50.7 33:50.7
5 Michelle Stone Ocala FL 64 52 105 37:36.4 37:36.4
6 Terry Lowery Gainesville FL 145 52 129 46:08.2 46:08.2
7 Charlee Nichols Ocala FL 98 53 155 1:03:14.8 1:03:14.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Hammar Ocala FL 13 57 19 24:13.9 24:13.9
2 Wayne King Winnepeg 164 55 22 24:31.8 24:31.8
3 Robert Freeman Ocala FL 48 55 41 26:44.8 26:44.8
4 Fred Setzer Tampa FL 156 56 48 27:56.2 27:56.2
5 Chuck Pigeon Ocala FL 121 57 75 32:19.2 32:19.2
6 Mounir Bouyounes Ocala FL 5 55 126 46:02.2 46:02.2
7 Juan Guerra Ocala FL 69 55 127 46:02.6 46:02.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeanne Abbot Reddick FL 101 56 31 25:34.7 25:34.7
2 Dawn Maisto Ocala FL 52 56 51 28:10.4 28:10.4
3 Kym Rouse Holzwart Brooksville FL 138 56 60 29:01.4 29:01.4
4 Charlene Wyns Ocala FL 163 55 80 32:58.1 32:58.1
5 Paula Batchelder Ocala FL 93 55 114 40:35.3 40:35.3
6 Dawna Rhods Ocala FL 95 56 142 53:32.7 53:32.7
7 Joan Carpenter Anthony FL 39 56 144 54:06.4 54:06.4
8 Deborah Walker Ocala FL 104 57 147 54:51.3 54:51.3
9 Tammy Chambless Ocala FL 7 56 148 55:23.6 55:23.6
10 Debbie Mehaffey Fort McCoy FL 19 59 149 55:25.6 55:25.6
11 Barbara Boscana Oxford FL 60 58 162 1:12:27.9 1:12:27.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JP Marchand Sarasota FL 137 61 49 28:00.8 28:00.8
2 Bill Birdsall Ocala FL 171 62 62 29:36.3 29:36.3
3 Larry Crenshaw Ocala 167 60 73 31:23.3 31:23.3
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elaine Lemieux Ocala FL 146 61 93 35:17.6 35:17.6
2 Millie Mainwaring Ocala FL 17 63 107 37:51.8 37:51.8
3 Debbie Snyder Ocala FL 31 64 121 44:11.2 44:11.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephen Karas Albion NY 147 66 50 28:03.4 28:03.4
2 David Santa Ocala FL 141 65 66 30:21.6 30:21.6
3 Greg Snyder Ocala FL 32 68 83 33:33.2 33:33.2
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stanley Dutton Antrim NH 160 72 13 23:20.1 23:20.1
2 John Holzwart Brooksville FL 129 71 138 50:47.8 50:47.8
3 Gary Laisney Oclaa FL 51 73 150 56:25.9 56:25.9
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ann McCoy Ocala FL 18 70 130 46:43.6 46:43.6
2 Meta Chalker Ocala FL 42 74 160 1:10:05.8 1:10:05.8
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Martha patterson Ocala FL 24 78 136 49:53.2 49:53.2
2 Charlotte Chambless Ocala FL 6 77 137 49:53.5 49:53.5
3 Linda Heald Summerfield FL 49 78 145 54:08.9 54:08.9