Corporate 5K Run for the Springs, Ocala

April 09, 2016



 

Team Results

Overall Corporate Cup Champion

Team - SWFWMD

Overall Corporate Cup Champion

Team Score (times): 1:04:42.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

139

Matt Worner Tampa FL

M

2

2

18:51.1

18:51.1

2

135

Jerry Mallams Tampa FL

M

5

7

21:20.3

40:11.5

3

132

Chaz LaRiche Lakeland FL

F

21

28

24:30.9

1:04:42.4

4

134

Scott Letasi Webster FL

M

25

53

24:55.7

1:29:38.1

5

136

Kristina Mallams Tampa FL

F

28

81

25:20.1

1:54:58.3

6

130

Sean King Brooksville FL

M

39

120

26:36.4

2:21:34.8

7

137

JP Marchand Sarasota FL

M

49

169

28:00.8

2:49:35.6

8

126

Elizabeth Dudek Webster FL

F

56

225

28:24.4

3:18:00.0

9

154

Anastasiou Chris

M

57

282

28:30.3

3:46:30.3

10

138

Kym Rouse Holzwart Brooksville FL

F

60

342

29:01.4

4:15:31.7

11

166

Ashley Smith Lutz

F

98

440

35:32.1

4:51:03.9

12

128

Danielle Hange Bradenton FL

F

106

546

37:46.5

5:28:50.5

13

127

ADAM HANGE BRADENTON FL

M

116

662

41:22.1

6:10:12.6

14

129

John Holzwart Brooksville FL

M

138

800

50:47.8

7:01:00.4

 
 

Detail Team Results

Government

Team - Office of County Engineering

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:25:30.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

172

Chris Mowry Gainesville FL

M

33

33

25:51.9

25:51.9

2

112

Shane Williams Gainesville FL

M

47

80

27:37.2

53:29.2

3

109

Gail Mowry Gainesville FL

F

74

154

32:01.4

1:25:30.6

4

106

Victoria Brown Ocala FL

F

99

253

35:34.3

2:01:05.0

5

107

Dasha Milosevic Ocala FL

F

101

354

36:14.7

2:37:19.8

6

105

Shianne Brown Ocala FL

F

156

510

1:04:10.8

3:41:30.6

7

110

Heather Ringo Ocala FL

F

157

667

1:04:12.3

4:45:42.9

 

Team - Ocala Post Office

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:26:36.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

101

Jeanne Abbot Reddick FL

F

31

31

25:34.7

25:34.7

2

103

Terry Noble Ocala FL

M

63

94

29:38.4

55:13.1

3

167

Larry Crenshaw Ocala

M

73

167

31:23.3

1:26:36.5

4

102

Johnathan Brooks Belleview FL

M

84

251

33:34.6

2:00:11.1

5

155

Stephanie Brooks Ocala FL

F

146

397

54:51.3

2:55:02.5

6

104

Deborah Walker Ocala FL

F

147

544

54:51.3

3:49:53.9

 

Team - Administration

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:40:13.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4

Elias Bouyounes Ocala FL

M

10

10

22:51.2

22:51.2

2

140

Mike McCain Ocala FL

M

72

82

31:20.4

54:11.7

3

5

Mounir Bouyounes Ocala FL

M

126

208

46:02.2

1:40:13.9

 

Team - Library

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:14:28.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

96

Kimberly Sawyer Belleview FL

F

113

113

40:20.2

40:20.2

2

93

Paula Batchelder Ocala FL

F

114

227

40:35.3

1:20:55.6

3

95

Dawna Rhods Ocala FL

F

142

369

53:32.7

2:14:28.3

4

94

Brenden Drexel Belleview FL

M

143

512

53:32.9

3:08:01.3

 

Detail Team Results

 

Construction & Engineering

 

Team - Kimley-Horn

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:05:19.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

86

Jason Kolasinski Winter Garden FL

M

1

1

17:57.6

17:57.6

2

81

Ryan Clark Ocala FL

M

14

15

23:32.4

41:30.1

3

89

Nick Mora Ocala FL

M

16

31

23:49.4

1:05:19.5

4

91

Matt Tebow Ocala FL

M

17

48

24:03.4

1:29:22.9

5

87

Gene Losito Oxford FL

M

18

66

24:11.1

1:53:34.0

6

92

Jamie Zivich Ocala FL

F

23

89

24:48.4

2:18:22.5

7

82

Trey Clayton Summerfield FL

M

40

129

26:40.7

2:45:03.2

8

85

Stewart Hill Ocala FL

M

46

175

27:33.2

3:12:36.4

9

88

Jamie Losito Oxford FL

F

61

236

29:19.4

3:41:55.9

10

80

Richard Busche Ocala FL

M

133

369

48:09.7

4:30:05.7

11

79

Carol Busche Ocala FL

F

134

503

48:09.9

5:18:15.6

12

83

Amber Gartner Ocala FL

F

152

655

1:02:38.7

6:20:54.3

13

84

Mike Gartner Ocala FL

M

153

808

1:02:51.5

7:23:45.8

 

Team - Hamlet Construction

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:09:59.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

75

Charles Bell Ocala FL

M

6

6

22:10.5

22:10.5

2

76

Carrie Palmeter Ocala FL

F

9

15

22:46.3

44:56.8

3

77

Grace Papy Ocala FL

F

26

41

25:02.1

1:09:59.0

4

78

Boe Stepp Ocala FL

M

30

71

25:31.4

1:35:30.5

 

Team - American Panel

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:12:37.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

43

Christopher Cobb Ocala FL

M

3

3

19:27.2

19:27.2

2

57

Michael Silva Ocala FL

M

37

40

26:24.9

45:52.1

3

48

Robert Freeman Ocala FL

M

41

81

26:44.8

1:12:37.0

4

52

Dawn Maisto Ocala FL

F

51

132

28:10.4

1:40:47.4

5

38

Reid Booe Ocala FL

M

52

184

28:15.2

2:09:02.7

6

55

Carlos Rosa Ocala FL

M

69

253

30:57.4

2:40:00.2

7

45

Bill Doerfler Ocala FL

M

86

339

33:41.9

3:13:42.2

8

173

Elena Kunz Ocala FL

F

95

434

35:19.7

3:49:01.9

9

53

Matt Mesmer Belleview FL

M

110

544

37:58.7

4:27:00.6

10

59

Mimi Timko Belleview FL

F

111

655

37:58.9

5:04:59.6

11

54

Tiffany Ostbloom Ocala FL

F

117

772

41:49.8

5:46:49.5

12

58

Jeff Spradling Ocala FL

M

120

892

42:53.8

6:29:43.3

13

47

Jeff Duncan Ocala FL

M

140

1032

52:40.5

7:22:23.8

14

46

Heather Duncan Ocala FL

F

141

1173

52:41.9

8:15:05.8

15

39

Joan Carpenter Anthony FL

F

144

1317

54:06.4

9:09:12.3

16

49

Linda Heald Summerfield FL

F

145

1462

54:08.9

10:03:21.2

17

51

Gary Laisney Oclaa FL

M

150

1612

56:25.9

10:59:47.2

18

50

Deanna Hutcheson Ocala FL

F

151

1763

56:27.2

11:56:14.4

19

41

David Chalker Ocala FL

M

158

1921

1:09:57.2

13:06:11.7

20

40

Christina Chalker Ocala FL

F

159

2080

1:09:57.3

14:16:09.0

21

42

Meta Chalker Ocala FL

F

160

2240

1:10:05.8

15:26:14.8

 

Team - Pigeon-Roberts & Associates, LLC

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:21:29.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

120

Andrew Pigeon Orlando FL

M

27

27

25:15.4

25:15.4

2

118

Kara Mackaben Ocala FL

F

45

72

27:17.5

52:33.0

3

115

Bart Ciambella Ocala FL

M

59

131

28:56.9

1:21:29.9

4

121

Chuck Pigeon Ocala FL

M

75

206

32:19.2

1:53:49.2

5

119

Levi Mackaben Ocala FL

M

76

282

32:30.1

2:26:19.4

6

114

Mitchell Chauncey Ocala FL

M

96

378

35:27.4

3:01:46.8

7

122

Tim Pigeon Ocala FL

M

109

487

37:55.9

3:39:42.8

8

113

Cristina Bultron Ocala FL

F

112

599

40:05.9

4:19:48.7

9

116

Diane Douglas Ocala FL

F

118

717

42:25.6

5:02:14.3

10

124

Debbie Stocum Ocala FL

F

119

836

42:30.5

5:44:44.8

11

123

Angel Roussel Ocala FL

M

124

960

45:31.7

6:30:16.6

12

117

Ricky Hendrix Ocala FL

M

125

1085

45:32.2

7:15:48.8

 

Team - Guerra Development Corp

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:31:58.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

73

Paul Wildman Ocala FL

M

54

54

28:18.7

28:18.7

2

71

Heather Miller Ocala FL

F

64

118

29:54.7

58:13.4

3

70

Lori Guerra Ocala FL

F

87

205

33:45.2

1:31:58.6

4

74

Tiffiny Wildman Ocala FL

F

100

305

35:46.2

2:07:44.8

5

69

Juan Guerra Ocala FL

M

127

432

46:02.6

2:53:47.5

 

Team - GPI

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:41:32.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

68

Winena Christian Ocala FL

F

88

88

33:50.7

33:50.7

2

65

Bret Bennett Ocala FL

M

89

177

33:50.9

1:07:41.7

3

67

Jordann Blair Ocala FL

F

90

267

33:50.9

1:41:32.7

4

66

Hunter Blair Ocala FL

M

91

358

33:51.0

2:15:23.7

 

Detail Team Results

 

Open

 

Team - Ocala Golf Cart

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:06:38.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

150

Steph Kuhlman Ocala FL

F

4

4

21:01.4

21:01.4

2

142

Jessica Engle Ocala FL

F

8

12

22:44.4

43:45.9

3

152

Luis Gomez Clearwater Beach FL

M

11

23

22:52.8

1:06:38.7

4

164

Wayne King Winnepeg

M

22

45

24:31.8

1:31:10.6

5

148

Mahmoud Khelah Ocala FL

M

32

77

25:40.4

1:56:51.0

6

147

Stephen Karas Albion NY

M

50

127

28:03.4

2:24:54.5

7

174

Mohammed Elmallah Ocala FL

M

92

219

34:05.2

2:58:59.7

 

Team - Olive Garden

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:16:37.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

161

Luis Romero Ocala

M

20

20

24:18.8

24:18.8

2

158

Steven Simpson Ocala FL

M

29

49

25:29.4

49:48.2

3

157

David Velez Ocala FL

M

42

91

26:48.9

1:16:37.2

4

162

Nicole Medrano Ocala FL

F

55

146

28:22.1

1:44:59.3

 

Team - Gateway Bank

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:57:40.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

62

April Savarese Ocala FL

F

79

79

32:51.1

32:51.1

2

64

Michelle Stone Ocala FL

F

105

184

37:36.4

1:10:27.5

3

63

Brianna Sieg Ocala FL

F

131

315

47:12.6

1:57:40.2

4

61

Addison Pennington Oxford FL

F

161

476

1:12:25.4

3:10:05.7

5

60

Barbara Boscana Oxford FL

F

162

638

1:12:27.9

4:22:33.6

 

Team - Mail Marketing Pros

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:07:23.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

97

Kathleen MacGregor Ocala FL

F

58

58

28:50.2

28:50.2

2

100

Geraldo Rodriguez Ocala FL

M

94

152

35:18.8

1:04:09.1

3

99

Katie Nichols Ocala FL

F

154

306

1:03:14.8

2:07:23.9

4

98

Charlee Nichols Ocala FL

F

155

461

1:03:14.8

3:10:38.7

 

Team - Johnson Group

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

169

Aidan Johnson Ocala

M

139

139

52:23.7

52:23.7

 

Team - OCE

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

168

Tracey Straub

F

128

128

46:08.2

46:08.2