Crystal River Sprint 2017 Series Standings

Age Group Results

September 30, 2017


DRC Sports Timing
 

Overall Male Series Champion

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Chad Siple Dunedin FL 32 Series Total: 2 3:04:18.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 ***** 1:00:39.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 1 1:02:29.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 1 1:01:09.0
 

Overall Female Series Champion

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Kay Carver The Villages FL 54 Series Total: 3 3:46:55.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:15:37.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 1 1:16:24.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 1 1:14:54.3
 

Master Male Series Champion

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Erik Smith Beverly Hills FL 53 Series Total: 3 3:22:10.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:06:57.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 1 1:08:21.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 1 1:06:51.9
 

Master Female Series Champion

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Caroline Worrall Gainesville FL 49 Series Total: 3 3:53:30.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:16:47.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 1 1:18:42.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 1 1:18:01.3
 

Age Group

Female 14 and Under

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Tommie Bost Gainesville FL 11 Series Total: 3 5:33:45.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:44:50.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 1 2:03:15.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 1 1:45:40.2
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Alice Parish Gainesville FL 27 Series Total: 5 4:27:53.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:25:52.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 2 1:34:20.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 2 1:27:40.7
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Shae Haseloff Saint Petersburg FL 34 Series Total: 9 5:05:42.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 2 1:41:03.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 4 1:42:22.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 3 1:42:16.7
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Pippin Gilbert Tampa FL 39 Series Total: 13 4:30:33.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 5 1:30:03.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 3 1:31:11.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 5 1:29:18.4
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Erin Freel Weirsdale FL 44 Series Total: 6 4:10:07.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:22:19.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 3 1:26:55.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 2 1:20:53.0
2 Linda Ramsey Ocala FL 40 Series Total: 6 4:11:13.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 2 1:23:05.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 1 1:24:00.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 3 1:24:07.3
3 Regina Glezen Williston FL 42 Series Total: 17 5:09:02.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 3 1:42:28.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 5 1:40:28.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 9 1:46:04.7
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Sherry Bechtel Fruitland Park FL 45 Series Total: 11 4:59:30.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 3 1:38:56.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 2 1:42:17.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 6 1:38:16.3
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Laura Wingate Crystal River FL 53 Series Total: 10 4:21:15.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 3 1:26:42.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 3 1:29:14.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 4 1:25:19.1
2 Krisula Gause Tarpon Springs FL 50 Series Total: 16 4:34:35.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 4 1:27:27.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 5 1:32:43.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 7 1:34:24.3
3 Terri Potter Tampa FL 53 Series Total: 17 4:35:57.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 5 1:29:51.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 6 1:34:49.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 6 1:31:16.5
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Noris Roche Ocala FL 58 Series Total: 12 5:05:15.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 3 1:37:24.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 5 1:47:17.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 4 1:40:33.5
2 Barbara Zanotti Tampa FL 55 Series Total: 13 5:09:56.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 4 1:39:46.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 3 1:39:49.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 6 1:50:20.0
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Connie Kacer Pine Ridge FL 63 Series Total: 6 4:44:43.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:33:01.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 1 1:35:48.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 4 1:35:53.3
2 Jacque Myers Tallahassee FL 61 Series Total: 10 4:54:03.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 2 1:35:48.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 2 1:39:42.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 6 1:38:32.4
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Diane Spicer Tampa FL 65 Series Total: 10 5:43:22.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 3 1:52:29.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 3 1:55:43.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 4 1:55:10.0
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Holly Alexander Dunnellon FL 70 Series Total: 3 4:29:53.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:29:01.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 1 1:30:48.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 1 1:30:03.9
2 Karen Allman Gainesville FL 71 Series Total: 6 5:13:02.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 2 1:41:53.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 2 1:46:57.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 2 1:44:12.6
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Hubert Pilichowski Valrico FL 13 Series Total: 3 3:39:11.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:13:08.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 1 1:12:22.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 1 1:13:39.9
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Christopher Russell Tampa FL 17 Series Total: 6 4:02:16.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:21:49.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 2 1:22:57.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 3 1:17:29.7
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Bryan Scott Spring Hill FL 33 Series Total: 5 3:21:13.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:05:10.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 2 1:04:25.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 2 1:11:37.9
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Christian Monsanto Gainesville FL 37 Series Total: 3 3:08:30.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:03:59.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 1 1:02:06.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 1 1:02:24.7
2 Mitch Miller Ocala FL 37 Series Total: 18 3:59:09.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 2 1:15:48.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 5 1:18:31.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 11 1:24:49.7
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Doug Hershey Wesley Chapel FL 40 Series Total: 16 3:45:12.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 4 1:14:37.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 4 1:14:47.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 8 1:15:47.7
2 Juan Jourde Tampa FL 43 Series Total: 23 4:36:32.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 5 1:31:49.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 6 1:32:26.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 12 1:32:17.6
3 Craig Bost Gainesville FL 41 Series Total: 29 5:51:46.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 8 1:50:50.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 8 2:09:15.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 13 1:51:40.3
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Martin Wagner Holiday FL 46 Series Total: 6 3:31:04.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:11:01.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 2 1:10:43.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 3 1:09:19.1
2 Rob Lamke Tampa FL 47 Series Total: 10 3:38:14.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 2 1:13:05.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 3 1:14:48.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 5 1:10:20.7
3 Scott Harris Brooksville FL 45 Series Total: 22 3:52:05.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 5 1:17:05.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 6 1:17:18.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 11 1:17:41.9
4 Jim Young Lutz FL 47 Series Total: 23 3:52:09.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 4 1:16:07.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 5 1:17:08.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 14 1:18:53.8
5 Shaker Brock Palm Harbor FL 48 Series Total: 31 4:04:45.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 6 1:20:04.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 7 1:22:42.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 18 1:21:58.6
6 Lenard Kemp Citrus Springs FL 47 Series Total: 40 5:31:32.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 9 1:47:06.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 9 1:50:11.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 22 1:54:14.7
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Mike Kaufman Ocala FL 51 Series Total: 9 3:26:54.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 3 1:08:06.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 2 1:10:20.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 4 1:08:27.6
2 Ron Hall Gainesville FL 53 Series Total: 16 3:50:27.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 5 1:15:47.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 4 1:17:05.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 7 1:17:34.8
3 Dean Wisser Ocala FL 53 Series Total: 19 4:02:27.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 6 1:18:56.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 5 1:23:05.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 8 1:20:24.8
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Mark Szymanski Gainesville FL 56 Series Total: 4 3:22:56.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:07:03.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 2 1:07:21.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 1 1:08:32.2
2 Jeffrey Shane Lutz FL 58 Series Total: 8 3:45:39.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 2 1:16:02.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 3 1:14:41.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 3 1:14:55.9
3 Bryan Nelson Spring Hill FL 59 Series Total: 12 3:55:34.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 3 1:18:03.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 5 1:20:56.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 4 1:16:35.3
4 Mark Dickerson Belleview FL 59 Series Total: 20 4:04:22.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 4 1:18:59.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 7 1:24:15.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 9 1:21:07.4
5 Andrew Kacer Beverly Hills FL 57 Series Total: 25 4:09:44.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 6 1:21:56.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 9 1:26:25.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 10 1:21:22.8
6 Garry Branch Satellite Beach FL 57 Series Total: 28 4:14:49.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 7 1:24:54.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 8 1:25:17.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 13 1:24:37.4
7 Ken Broderick Dunnellon FL 55 Series Total: 33 4:48:41.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 8 1:36:10.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 11 1:38:15.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 14 1:34:14.8
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Bob Barlow Elgin SC 65 Series Total: 4 3:57:53.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:18:02.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 1 1:18:23.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 2 1:21:27.8
2 Gary Bonacorsi Palm Harbor FL 69 Series Total: 8 4:15:16.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 2 1:23:03.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 3 1:26:13.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 3 1:25:58.5
3 David Black Gainesville FL 66 Series Total: 11 4:24:14.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 3 1:24:53.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 4 1:28:11.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 4 1:31:10.0
4 Edward England Ocala FL 67 Series Total: 15 4:42:33.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 5 1:32:44.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 5 1:37:01.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 5 1:32:47.9
5 Paul Buchanan Inverness FL 66 Series Total: 18 4:52:42.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 6 1:38:38.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 6 1:38:10.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 6 1:35:54.0
6 Stephen Michelini Tampa FL 67 Series Total: 22 5:27:26.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 7 1:46:05.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 8 1:50:42.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 7 1:50:38.5
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Randy McGough New Port Richey FL 70 Series Total: 6 4:35:02.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:31:04.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 2 1:31:35.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 3 1:32:21.6
 

Athena

Female Athena

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Sarah Satterfield Ocala FL 45 Series Total: 6 4:57:47.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 3 1:37:30.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 1 1:41:01.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 2 1:39:16.0
2 Dianna Bridges Belleview FL 39 Series Total: 4 5:03:42.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:33:35.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 2 1:55:50.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 1 1:34:16.0
 

Clydesdale

Male Clydesdale

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Christopher Welch Clearwater FL 44 Series Total: 7 3:54:55.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 2 1:16:32.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 2 1:19:47.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 3 1:18:36.1
2 Otto Schloeter Tampa FL 40 Series Total: 8 3:56:30.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 3 1:19:06.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 1 1:17:59.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 4 1:19:23.8
3 Scott Rollins Ocala FL 43 Series Total: 14 4:44:28.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 5 1:32:25.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 3 1:41:28.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 6 1:30:34.8
 

Fat Tire

Fat Tire

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Susan Pelz Brandon FL 54 Series Total: 5 5:46:24.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:54:54.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 2 1:57:26.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 2 1:54:03.9
 

Fat Tire

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Brad Denty Dunnellon FL 43 Series Total: 3 4:17:01.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:24:12.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 1 1:29:49.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 1 1:22:59.7
2 John Hopkins Inverness FL 42 Series Total: 7 4:36:05.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 2 1:33:36.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 2 1:32:09.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 3 1:30:19.6
 

M/P/L

Military/PSO/LEO

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Michael Mullins Seffner FL 49 Series Total: 3 3:49:16.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:16:09.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 1 1:17:29.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 1 1:15:37.9
2 Nelson Cardona Valrico FL 59 Series Total: 9 4:37:31.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 2 1:29:13.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 4 1:33:54.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 3 1:34:22.6
 

Novice

Novice

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Jennifer Darbelnet Ocala FL 36 Series Total: 3 4:17:46.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:25:05.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 1 1:26:12.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 1 1:26:28.3
 

Relay Teams

Relay Team

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Joan Stackpoole Hudson FL 58 Series Total: 8 4:36:37.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 1 1:30:43.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 2 1:33:03.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 5 1:32:49.4
 

Duathlon

Duathlon

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Gail Hardy Lakeland FL 69 Series Total: 6 5:24:50.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 2 1:48:46.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 2 1:49:22.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 2 1:46:41.4
 

Duathlon

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 Bill Edwards Odessa FL 67 Series Total: 10 4:36:23.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 3 1:33:32.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 5 1:31:42.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 2 1:31:08.1
2 Eduardo Vasquez Lecanto FL 59 Series Total: 9 4:36:33.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 2 1:31:26.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 4 1:31:26.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 3 1:33:40.5
3 Doug Hinton Yankeetown FL 50 Series Total: 22 5:19:27.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2017 6 1:43:27.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #3 2017 9 1:52:14.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2017 7 1:43:45.8
*Age Group Place