2020 Crystal River Sprint Tri Series Awards

Age Group & Special Category Results

October 10, 2020


Results By DRC Sports. Send questions to timing@drcsports.com

Age Group

Overall Female Winner

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 Jessica Pessoa Land O Lakes FL   28 Series Total: 2 3:46:33.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 1 1:16:24.1
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 Overall 1:17:11.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 1 1:12:57.9
 

Overall Master Female Winner

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 Christine Valdes Tampa FL   45 Series Total: 4 3:57:22.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 1 1:19:21.1
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 1 1:21:11.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2 1:16:50.3
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 Leticia Benites Tampa FL   37 Series Total: 4 4:09:57.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 1 1:22:57.4
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 1 1:25:51.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2 1:21:08.6
2 Peggy Recanzone Dunnellon FL   38 Series Total: 15 5:20:49.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 5 1:46:18.8
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 3 1:48:55.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 7 1:45:34.9
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 Linda Ramsey Ocala FL   43 Series Total: 6 4:16:09.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 3 1:27:30.9
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 2 1:26:10.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 1 1:22:27.4
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 Seydi Ruiz Ocala FL   51 Series Total: 9 4:18:29.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 4 1:27:27.8
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 1 1:27:18.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 4 1:23:42.9
2 Pixie (sheryl) Rubin Lakeland FL   53 Series Total: 13 4:29:12.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 6 1:29:51.7
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 2 1:31:04.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 5 1:28:15.7
3 Kim Bulger Port Orange FL   50 Series Total: 19 4:47:50.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 10 1:37:58.7
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 3 1:37:56.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 6 1:31:54.4
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 Laura Wingate Crystal River FL   56 Series Total: 6 4:33:17.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 3 1:30:50.3
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 2 1:34:16.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 1 1:28:10.7
2 Debi Brightwell Lakeland FL   57 Series Total: 12 4:41:17.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 6 1:34:58.4
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 3 1:36:33.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 3 1:29:44.9
3 Terri Potter Tampa FL   56 Series Total: 11 4:41:30.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 5 1:33:57.1
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 4 1:37:53.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2 1:29:39.2
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 Jeanne Abbott Reddick FL   61 Series Total: 7 5:09:30.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 3 1:43:28.9
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 1 1:45:28.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 3 1:40:33.5
2 Connie Schroyer Daytona Beach FL   62 Series Total: 10 5:23:28.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 4 1:50:47.9
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 2 1:49:47.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 4 1:42:53.2
 

Overall Male Winner

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 Peter Skafar New Port Richey FL   43 Series Total: 2 3:08:54.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 1 1:02:20.8
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 Overall 1:03:10.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 1 1:03:22.5
 

Overall Master Male Winner

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 Tim Reynolds Ocala FL   45 Series Total: 2 3:19:24.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 1 1:11:05.6
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 1 1:05:54.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 Master 1:02:23.6
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 Frank Squire Orlando FL   38 Series Total: 8 4:01:38.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 4 1:24:20.6
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 2 1:20:46.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2 1:16:31.1
2 Will Brock Dunedin FL   35 Series Total: 13 4:13:16.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 7 1:32:42.4
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 3 1:23:49.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 3 1:16:44.9
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 Adam Wendling Gainesville FL   44 Series Total: 9 3:57:00.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2 1:20:31.7
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 2 1:20:38.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 5 1:15:50.1
2 Jeremiah Larson Orange Park FL   41 Series Total: 17 4:45:16.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 6 1:37:44.4
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 4 1:38:11.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 7 1:29:20.1
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 David Lachapelle Saint Petersburg FL   46 Series Total: 5 3:40:15.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2 1:13:19.2
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 2 1:14:47.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 1 1:12:08.1
2 Chris Mallinson Alachua FL   46 Series Total: 14 3:59:46.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 6 1:21:58.5
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 4 1:21:04.7
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 4 1:16:43.1
3 Robert Reynolds Winter Park FL   47 Series Total: 15 4:03:30.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 5 1:21:18.4
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 5 1:21:58.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 5 1:20:13.3
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 Shannon Woodruff Gainesville FL   54 Series Total: 5 3:26:28.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 3 1:08:14.3
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 1 1:10:48.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 1 1:07:26.4
2 Andrew Martin Dunnellon FL   50 Series Total: 14 3:50:48.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 7 1:16:36.4
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 3 1:18:37.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 4 1:15:34.7
3 Lenard Kemp Citrus Springs FL   50 Series Total: 24 6:06:40.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 12 2:02:31.0
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 5 2:05:31.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 7 1:58:37.9
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 Erik Smith Beverly Hills FL   56 Series Total: 7 3:40:18.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 3 1:14:25.8
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 2 1:14:58.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2 1:10:53.9
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 Glen Switzer Ocala FL   64 Series Total: 7 4:07:08.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 4 1:23:46.1
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 1 1:23:06.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2 1:20:15.7
2 Bob Gailey Gainesville FL   60 Series Total: 13 4:47:36.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 8 1:37:48.6
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 2 1:35:44.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 3 1:34:02.8
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 James Mayer Eustis FL   67 Series Total: 6 3:45:30.0
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 1 1:16:32.4
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 2 1:16:08.6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 3 1:12:48.9
2 Bob Barlow Saint Petersburg FL   68 Series Total: 9 3:56:06.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2 1:20:32.9
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 3 1:19:43.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 4 1:15:50.6
3 Glen Renaud Palm Harbor FL   66 Series Total: 12 4:05:35.8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 3 1:23:10.7
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 4 1:25:15.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 5 1:17:09.6
4 Donnie Slone Ocala FL   68 Series Total: 19 4:30:10.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 6 1:31:37.4
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 5 1:31:39.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 8 1:26:53.7
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 J Nathan Leech The Villages FL   71 Series Total: 3 3:50:29.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 1 1:17:33.1
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 1 1:16:26.5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 1 1:16:29.8
2 Ralph Johnson Jacksonville FL   70 Series Total: 6 4:31:24.1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 2 1:32:11.9
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 2 1:33:22.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 2 1:25:49.3
3 Stephen Michelini Tampa FL   70 Series Total: 11 6:39:15.4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 4 2:16:30.9
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 3 2:15:51.3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 4 2:06:53.2
 

Male 80 to 84

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 Fred Wood Fleming Island FL   80 Series Total: 3 5:03:15.2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 1 1:41:12.1
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 1 1:43:22.9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 1 1:38:40.1
*Age Group Place

Special Gategory Results


Results By DRC Sports. Send questions to timing@drcsports.com

Athena

Female Finishers

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Time Place*
1 Sarah Satterfield Ocala FL   48 Series Total: 5:17:51.8 3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 1:45:41.1 1
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 1:47:27.1 1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 1:44:43.5 1
 

Military/Public Safety/Law Enforcement

Female Finishers

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Time Place*
1 Cynthia Waters Navarre FL   55 Series Total: 4:59:49.4 5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 1:45:32.2 1
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 1:34:29.0 1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 1:39:48.1 3
 

Male Finishers

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Time Place*
1 Jeffrey Ferguson Winter Springs FL   51 Series Total: 3:55:17.5 4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 1:20:03.3 1
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 1:19:35.6 1
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 1:15:38.5 2
2 William Lamb Silver Springs FL   67 Series Total: 4:56:43.2 12
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 1:41:42.6 4
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 1:40:19.6 2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 1:34:40.9 6
 

Duathlon

Female Finishers

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Time Place*
1 Kathryn Linn Oxford FL   49 Series Total: 4:43:20.6 9
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 1:34:55.1 4
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 1:36:12.3 3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 1:32:13.1 2
2 Gail Hardy Lakeland FL   72 Series Total: 5:52:38.9 21
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 1:58:00.9 9
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 2:00:39.6 6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 1:53:58.3 6
 

Male Finishers

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Time Place*
1 Ewandro Reis Land O Lakes FL   31 Series Total: 4:08:58.1 5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 1:23:38.2 2
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 1:24:23.1 2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 1:20:56.7 1
2 Edward Vasquez Lecanto FL   62 Series Total: 4:33:19.6 8
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 1:30:49.5 3
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 1:31:55.1 3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 1:30:34.9 2
3 John Deschene Saint Petersburg FL   54 Series Total: 4:52:54.9 11
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 1:37:04.6 4
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 1:36:13.7 4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 1:39:36.5 3
 

Aquabike

Female Finishers

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Time Place*
1 Rebecca Fratello Ocala FL   46 Series Total: 2:41:41.1 5
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 54:12.6 1
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 55:13.7 2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 52:14.8 2
 

Male Finishers

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Time Place*
1 Franklin Potter Tampa FL   57 Series Total: 2:28:01.1 6
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 49:43.7 2
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 50:37.4 2
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 47:39.9 2
2 Jesse Tippett New Port Richey FL   48 Series Total: 2:32:50.8 10
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 51:28.7 4
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 52:09.2 3
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 49:12.8 3
3 Philip Lacey Saint Petersburg FL   67 Series Total: 2:54:25.5 11
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #2 51:20.7 3
  Crystal River Tri Series Race #3 52:18.3 4
  Crystal River Du/Tri Sprint #1 1:10:46.5 4
*Age Group Place